Scrapyard New Balance Diamond Schutt USA Softball Rapsodo Wilson Hotels 4 Teams Easton Mizuno

First Team                

Pitcher -- Sara DeAngelis, LIU-C.W. Post

Pitcher -- Marnie Sundberg, Le Moyne

Pitcher -- Sherran Wilson, Dowling

Catcher -- Kristine Botto, Massachusetts-Lowell

Catcher -- Lisa Jusino, Adelphi

First Base -- Cheryl Cosenzo, Queens (NY)   

Second Base -- Amy Phillips, Le Moyne

Third Base -- Mindy Scala, Southern Connecticut State

Shortstop -- Katie Morgis, Merrimack

Outfield -- Tricia Andrews, Merrimack

Outfield -- Laurie Del Grego, Assumption

Outfield -- Kimberly Logana, LIU-C.W. Post

Outfield -- Kim Pedersen, Dowling

Designated Player -- Danielle Bretton, Massachusetts-Lowell

Utility -- Becky Regula, Massachusetts-Lowell

 

Second Team

Pitcher -- Meghan Condon, Merrimack

Pitcher -- Nicole Haeseler, American International

Pitcher -- Lauren Wells, Queens (NY)

Catcher -- Nicole Franebino, New York Tech

Catcher -- Emily Senko, Le Moyne

First Base -- Lana Garzone, Merrimack

Second Base -- Maureen Callahan, American International

Third Base -- Heather Faria, Merrimack_Shortstop -- Amber Gagnon, Massachusetts-Lowell

Outfield -- Kathy Blake, Queens (NY)

Outfield -- Cheri Pearce, Adelphi

Outfield -- Stacey Silva, Southern Connecticut State

Designated Player -- Krista Lovejoy, Dowling

Utility -- Janelle Kern, Southern Connecticut State

 

MID-ATLANTIC REGION

First Team_Pitcher -- Amber Cowher, Bloomsburg

Pitcher -- Kristin Godlesky, Indiana (Pa.)

Pitcher -- Rose Walsh, California Univ. of PA

Catcher -- Stacie Miller, Lock Haven Univ.

Catcher -- Brenna Eck, Shippensburg Univ.

Utility -- Courtney Krueg, California Univ. of PA

Des. Player -- Jamie DeShong, Indiana University of PA_

First Base - Tara Trabosh, Lock Haven Univ.

Second Base - Gabrielle Rendon, California Univ. of PA

Third Base -- Vanessa Sterner, Bloomsburg Univ.

Shortstop -- Erica Miller, Bloomsburg Univ.

Outfield -- Lisa Mull, Bloomsburg Univ.

Outfield -- Jessica Shnyder, Bloomsburg Univ.

Outfield -- Kristen Heslop, California Univ. of PA

 

Second Team_Pitcher -- Kellie Evans, Kutztown University_Pitcher -- Kerri Cooper, Bloomsburg Univ._Pitcher -- Nicole Brunt, Shippensburg Univ.

Catcher -- Laura Bogosto, California Univ. of PA

Catcher -- Sarah Betke, Mansfield University

Utility -- Sandy Smith, Shippensburg Univ.

Des. Player -- Casey Dixon, East Stroudsburg Univ.

First Base -- Beverly Bauer, Indiana University of PA_Second Base -- Heather Currie, Millersville Univ.

Third Base -- Amanda George, Shippensburg Univ.

Shortstop -- Hollie Stover, Shippensburg Univ.

Outfield -- Kristy Gestl, Kutztown Univ.

Outfield -- Angela Hileman, Indiana University of PA_

Outfield -- Amy Baughman, Shippensburg Univ.

 

SOUTH ATLANTIC REGION

First Team

Pitcher -- Lisa Macki, Kennesaw State

Pitcher -- Gina Ripper, North Florida

Pitcher -- Annie Sells, Armstrong Atlantic State

Catcher -- Blake Baskin, Kennesaw State

Catcher -- Laurie Niego, Francis Marion

First Base -- Cathy Jester, North Florida

Second Base -- Kelly Lee, North Florida

Third Base -- Staci Fish, Carson-Newman

Shortstop -- Krissy Bamford, Kennesaw State

Outfield -- Jessica Addison, USC Spartanburg

Outfield -- Amanda Fancher, Kennesaw State

Outfield -- Laura Rudnick, Wingate

Designated Player -- Kaylene Fountain, Coker

Utility -- Ashley Tomlinson, Lander

 

Second Team

Pitcher -- Catrina Crisp, Queens (NC)

Pitcher -- Erica Holstein, Coker

Pitcher -- Marci Mitchell, Carson-Newman

Catcher -- Melissa Barrett, Belmont Abbey

Catcher -- Angela Whittaker, Wingate

First Base -- Tara Stegall, Francis Marion

Second Base -- Nikki Scholer, Kennesaw State

Third Base -- Chanel Gonzales, USC Spartanburg

Shortstop -- Katrina Leverett, Augusta State

Outfield -- Breon Michel, Armstrong Atlantic State

Outfield -- Ginger Miller, Francis Marion

Outfield -- Amanda Stefanski, Queens (NC)

Designated Player -- Lindsey Henson, Belmont Abbey

Utility -- Becky Kirkman, Limestone

 

SOUTH REGION

First Team

Pitcher -- Keltie Christian, Florida Southern

Pitcher -- Lane Davis, Alabama-Huntsville

Pitcher -- Krissy Styrna, West Florida

Catcher -- April Elston, Florida Southern

Catcher -- Renea Harrison, Alabama-Huntsville

Catcher -- Lacy Sermon, Lincoln Memorial

First Base -- Tina Savage, Rollins

Second Base -- Melanie Carter, Alabama-Huntsville

Third Base -- Kristi Braverman, Alabama-Huntsville

Shortstop -- Audrey Williams, Alabama-Huntsville

Outfield -- Stephanie Berry, Alabama-Huntsville

Outfield -- Stephanie Hollis, Arkansas-Monticello

Outfield -- Heidi Martin, Arkansas-Monticello

Designated Player -- Lindsay Rhodes, Barry

Utility -- Desiree Croteau, Saint Leo

 

Second Team

Pitcher -- Christy Exizian, Tampa

Pitcher -- Lindsey Kight, Arkansas-Monticello

Pitcher -- Alana Klaus, Lynn

Pitcher -- Niki Miller, Lincoln Memorial

Catcher -- Destini Robinson, West Florida

Catcher -- Dawn Wallace, Tampa

First Base -- Valerie Cardinale, Lynn

Second Base -- Suelyn Wirth, Rollins

Third Base -- Sabrina Price, Saint Leo

Shortstop -- Julie Bowen, Arkansas-Monticello

Outfield -- Jamie Jackson, Mississippi University for Women

Outfield -- Jennie Manz, Lynn

Outfield -- Jackie Pavone, Florida Southern

Outfield -- Nancy Rosado, West Florida

Designated Player -- Mindy Miller, Lincoln Memorial

Utility -- Lindsay Ellingsworth, Valdosta State

 

GREAT LAKES REGION

First Team

Pitcher -- Amber Castonguay, Grand Valley State

Pitcher -- Heather Ford, Gannon

Pitcher -- Kim Mackinson, Lewis

Catcher -- Kelly Clay, Southern Illinois-Edwardsville

Catcher -- Julie Weir, Ashland

First Base -- Beth Berry, Wayne State

Second Base -- Valerie McCoy, Southern Illinois-Edwardsville

Third Base -- Erin Newman, Southern Illinois-Edwardsville

Shortstop -- Mandy Uhrhan, Southern Illinois-Edwardsville

Outfield -- Kelly Burt, Grand Valley State

Outfield -- Kelly Kashmerick, Wayne State

Outfield -- Carrie Mach, Wisconsin-Parkside

Designated Player -- Alicia Longstreth, Ashland

Utility -- Rachel Bowling, Southern Indiana

 

Second Team

Pitcher -- Amanda Fitzgerald, Wisconsin-Parkside

Pitcher -- Adriene Mertz, West Virginia Wesleyan

Pitcher -- Josie Nelson, Ashland

Catcher -- Bobbi Conner, Grand Valley State

Catcher -- Jennifer Hunt, Bellarmine

First Base -- Sarah Kane, Gannon

Second Base -- Amanda Driscoll, Lewis

Third Base -- Erin Burgess, Grand Valley State

Shortstop -- Rhonda Matoska, Wisconsin-Parkside

Outfield -- Rayner Bakivnas, West Virginia Wesleyan

Outfield -- Sandy Nevy, Kentucky Wesleyan

Outfield -- Nicole Vine, Southern Indiana

Designated Player -- Brienne Rosenberg, Grand Valley State

Utility -- Jill Karwoski, Lewis

 

NORTH CENTRAL REGION

First Team

Pitcher -- Julie Fromm, North Dakota State

Pitcher -- Jennifer hulsapple, Truman State

Pitcher -- Michelle Manthei, Nebraska-Omaha

Catcher -- Kristi Bredbenner, Truman State

Catcher -- Shelly Rhein, North Dakota State

First Base -- Tiffany Jones, Nebraska-Omaha

Second Base -- Jenny Bakke, North Dakota State

Third Base -- Lindsay Mutcheson, St. Cloud State

Shortstop -- Elizabeth Economon, Truman State

Outfield -- Chrissa Landwehr, Augustana (SD)

Outfield -- Kelly Moats, Nebraska-Omaha

Outfield -- Jenny Redlinger, Nebraska-Omaha

Designated Player -- Jennifer Carson, Nebraska-Omaha

Utility -- Jenny Hill, Augustana (SD)_         

 

Second Team

Pitcher -- Britany Hargis, Missouri Southern State

Pitcher -- Keri Harris, Missouri Southern State

Pitcher -- Krista Unger, Nebraska-Omaha

Catcher -- Paula Baker, Missouri Southern State

Catcher -- Tiffany Davis, South Dakota

First Base -- Brooke Gentzler, St. Cloud State

Second Base -- Molli Laing, Morningside

Third Base -- Katie Kimball, Augustana (SD)_Third Base -- Joey Menart, Concordia-St. Paul

Shortstop -- Tessa Foth, Augustana (SD)_Outfield -- Nikki Almquist, North Dakota State

Outfield -- Kristen Cheney, Washburn

Outfield -- Megan Johnson, South Dakota State

Designated Player -- Lindsay Harworth, Minnesota-Duluth_Utility -- Lindsey Graham, North Dakota State

 

SOUTH CENTRAL REGION

First Team

Pitcher -- Kerri Chase, Southern Colorado

Pitcher -- Carla Geeslin, Tarleton State

Pitcher -- Jennifer Harrer, Eastern New Mexico_Catcher -- Becky Sintek, Nebraska-Kearney

Catcher -- Adrienne Stoops, Southeastern Oklahoma State

First Base -- Gracie Villa, Tarleton State

Second Base -- Amber Aragon, Southern Colorado

Third Base -- Rachel Mohler, Eastern New Mexico

Shortstop -- Nickie Engelbrecht, Texas WomanÕs

Shortstop -- Natalie Hill, St. MaryÕs (TX)

Outfield -- Kelly Adams, Mesa State

Outfield -- Tosha Sczbecki, Mesa State

Outfield -- Niki Toussaint, Southern Colorado

Designated Player -- Jenee West, Mesa State

Utility -- Andrea Limoges, Panhandle State

 

Second Team

Pitcher -- Maria Gutierrez, Texas A&M-Kingsville

Pitcher -- Krystel markwardt, Southeastern Oklahoma State

Pitcher -- Casey Neely, Northeastern State

Catcher -- Elizabeth Card, St. MaryÕs (TX)

Catcher -- Stephanie Kunz, Incarnate Word

First Base -- Kelly Baker, Southeastern Oklahoma State

Second Base -- (None selected)

Third Base -- Jamie Dunn, Mesa State

Shortstop -- Lindsay Jaruis, Northeastern State

Outfield -- D.J. Crump, Adams State

Outfield -- Tanya Medina, St. MaryÕs (TX)

Outfield -- Melanie Williams, Texas Wesleyan

Designated Player -- Liz Beyer, Incarnate Word

Utility -- Daniele McCallum, Adams State

 

WEST REGION

First Team

Pitcher -- Susan Churchwell, UC Davis

Pitcher -- Jessame Kendall, Humboldt State

Pitcher -- Melanie Wood, Cal State Bakersfield

Catcher -- Christen Hardee, Humboldt State

Catcher -- Phoebe Low, Cal State Stanislaus

First Base -- Nicole Fiola, Cal State San Bernardino

Second Base -- Adriana Cisneros, Cal State Bakersfield

Third Base -- Shellie Broyles, Western New Mexico

Shortstop -- Alicia Castro, Cal State Bakersfield

Outfield -- Karen Myers, Cal State Stanislaus

Outfield -- Shyamala White, UC Davis

Outfield -- Andrea Williams, Humboldt State

Designated Player -- Holly Justice, Western New Mexico

Utility -- Josette Belarmino, Cal State Stanislaus

 

Second Team

Pitcher -- Taysha Anderson, Hawaii-Hilo

Pitcher -- Jenny Brown, Cal State Stanislaus

Pitcher -- Stacy Duncan, Cal State Stanislaus

Pitcher -- Amanda Grant, Western Washington

Pitcher -- Leea Harlan, UC San Diego

Catcher -- Angie Linsenmeyer, UC Davis

First Base -- April Tursky, Humboldt State

Second Base -- Samee Fernandez, Hawaii Pacific

Third Base -- (None selected)

Shortstop -- Amy Mette, UC San Diego

Outfield -- Melanie Baker, Humboldt State

Outfield -- Katie Gutierrez, Western New Mexico

Outfield -- Jessi Williams, Western Washington

Designated Player -- Hadley Jensen, Western Washington

Utility -- Brooke Gettig, Cal State Bakersfield

			

 


Keep Your Coaching Pitch Perfect.

Clell Wade Blast BlueStar MaxPreps Bownet

For Those Who Know Even
Days Off Are Days On.

Learn About The Perks And Join NFCA Today.

Benefits Join Today