kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Diamond Sports Interior
Louisville Slugger Interior

NFCC

Southeast Region

2004 DI All-Region Teams

 

View All-Region Teams:
Southeast | Midwest | South | Northeast | West | Pacific | Mid-Atlantic | Mideast | Great Lakes

Southeast Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Casey Hunter Florida State
P Jessica Sallinger Georgia Tech
C Elisa Vasquez Florida State
1B Kim Wendland Georgia
2B Veronica Wootson Florida State
3B Ashley Godfrey Georgia
3B Sara Larquier Virginia
SS Emily Price North Carolina
OF Nicole Barber Georgia
OF Amanda Cone College of Charleston
OF Brittani Houghton Stetson
UT Jessica van der Linden Florida State
DP Holly Groves South Florida

   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Leigh Ann Ellis South Florida
P Candice Freel Florida Atlantic
C Amanda Maska Liberty
1B Carmella Liwag South Florida
2B Kattrina Dowd South Florida
3B Lesley Palmer Florida State
SS Stephanie Best  Central Florida
OF Natasha Jacob Florida State
OF Janiva Willis Winthrop
OF Courtney Knight Georgia
OF Amber Jackson Bethune-Cookman
UT Kasi Carroll Georgia
DP Kate Manuse East Carolina

   
Midwest Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Peaches James Nebraska
P Jessica Kapchinski Texas A&M
C Heather Scaglione Oklahoma
1B Katie Torres Tulsa
2B Carrie Leerberg Baylor
3B Jessica Yoachim Nebraska
SS Norrell Dickson Oklahoma
SS Adrian Gregory Texas A&M
OF Stacey Rybar Creighton
OF Harmony Schwethelm Baylor
OF Nicole Trimboli Nebraska
UT Katie Shimon Drake
DP Chelsi Lake Baylor

   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Cristin Vitek Baylor
P Tammy Nielsen Creighton
C Kelly Miller Tulsa
1B Christina Enea Oklahoma
2B Anne Steffan Nebraska
3B Wynter Turner Texas
SS Amber Hall Texas
OF Sharonda McDonald Texas A&M
OF Trisha Tannahill Nebraska
OF Kelly Rhyne Texas Tech
UT Ellyssa Sigala Texas Tech

   
South Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Brooke Mitchell Louisiana-Lafayette
P Monica Abbott Tennessee
C Sara Dean Auburn
1B Jackie McClain Alabama
2B Cortney Mitchell Middle Tennessee
3B Jessica Rogers Texas-San Antonio
SS Lauren Delahoussaye LSU
OF Iyhia McMichael Mississippi State
OF LaDonia Hughes LSU
OF Kristen Zaleski Texas State
UT Holly Tankersley Louisiana-Lafayette
DP Lauren Castle LSU

   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Kristin Schmidt LSU
P Kristen Keyes Auburn
P Lori Bayless Tennessee Tech
P Cheyenne Daries Centenary
P Dione Meier Nicholls State
P Sarah Pauly Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
P Lacey Swarthout Chattanooga
C Jennifer Waterman Mississippi State
1B Stephanie Hill LSU
2B Christy Brownlee Texas-San Antonio
3B Kristen Glowacz Houston
3B Melissa Ramirez Chattanooga
SS Dominique Acceturo Alabama
SS Diana Barreras Eastern Kentucky
OF Auriel Jenkins Southern Mississippi
OF Leslie Klein LSU
OF Ashley Courtney Alabama
UT Kate Jaspers Mississippi State
DP Megan Jezierski Jacksonville State

   
Northeast Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Megan Meyer Seton Hall
P Heather Beintema Rider
C Megan Evans Virginia Tech
1B Kristen Brust Stony Brook
2B Laura Leonetti Brown
3B Hayley Durham Stony Brook
SS Jamie Haas Boston University
OF Amanda Tu Rider
OF Robin Flier Villanova
OF Tanya Rose Syracuse
UT Cori Van Dusen Providence
DP Nikki Childress Rutgers

   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Kelli Arnold Massachusetts
P Andee Lindgren Albany
P Uchenna Omokaro Brown
P Kara Brotemarkle Harvard
P Alison Higgs Iona
C Jaimie Wirkowski Brown
1B Laura Taylor Seton Hall
2B Kalena Petersen Providence
3B Katie Jo Kelley Massachusetts
SS Katie Pierce Seton Hall
SS Hilary Puglia Massachusetts
OF Laura Sandonato Fairfield
OF Cassie Morales Syracuse
OF Kelly Brown Virginia Tech
OF Aisha Franke Massachusetts
UT Maddy Boulden Rider
DP Alycia FitzPatrick Holy Cross

   
West Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Meredith Cervenka Long Beach State
P Lindsey Knoff Long Beach State
C Kerry Farrell Colorado State
1B Ricki Walker Colorado State
2B Roni Sparrey Cal Poly SLO
3B Melissa Stahnke Utah
SS Christina Clark Fresno State
OF Gina Carbonatto Pacific
OF Julie Watson Cal State Fullerton
OF Christen Bedwell Cal State Northridge
UT Jamie Southern  Fresno State
DP Monique Lovell Cal State Northridge

   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Nicole Deatherage Sacramento State
P Celena Velasquez San Diego State
P Marcel Torres Long Beach State
C Paige Paramore BYU
1B Jennifer Curtier Pacific
1B Ianeta Le'I BYU
2B Stephanie Roberts Colorado State
3B Kelcy Murphy San Diego State
SS Glennis Donnelly Utah
SS Jamie Farnworth Long Beach State
OF Janna Kovensky San Diego State
OF Brittany Huerta Colorado State
OF Leslie Simien UC Santa Barbara
OF Debbie Dobbs BYU
UT Jessica Strickland Colorado State
UT Lacee LePrey Southern Utah
DP Lori Hoffman Fresno State

   
Pacific Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Alicia Hollowell Arizona
P Dana Sorensen Stanford
C Kristen Rivera Washington
1B Vanessa Iapala Oregon State
2B Caitlin Benyi UCLA
3B Vicky Galindo California
SS Lauren Lappin Stanford
OF Caitlin Lowe Arizona
OF Autumn Champion Arizona
OF Kaleo Eldredge California
UT Lisa Dodd UCLA
DP Wendy Allen Arizona

   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Keira Goerl UCLA
P Kristina Thorson California
P Jaime Forman-Lau Santa Clara
C Jessica Allister Stanford
1B Claire Sua UCLA
2B Dominique Lastrapes Washington
3B Phelan Wright Arizona State
3B Danielle Kaminaka Loyola Marymount
SS Chelsea Spencer California
OF Valerie Sevilla Arizona State
OF Catalina Morris Stanford
OF Jackie Rinehart Stanford
UT Erin Stokey Portland State
DP Beth Boskovich Oregon
DP Sami Strinz Loyola Marymount

   
Mid-Atlantic Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Courtney Fitzgerald St. John's
P Emily Ling Lehigh
C Christina Tucker St. John's
1B Katie Jaworski James Madison
2B Natalie Rawson Colgate
3B Laura Streets Delaware
SS Lauren May Cornell
OF Dorothy Donaldson Colgate
OF Jo Sherlock St. John's
OF Ashley Lane Hofstra
UT Liz George James Madison
DP Adrienne Clark Hofstra

   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Janice Savage Delaware State
P Carolynn Sloat Delaware
P Kim Watkins Temple
P Callie Osborne Hofstra
P Jessica Busick Long Island
P Elena Isaac Colgate
C Meaghan Almon Hofstra
1B Adrienne Repsher Temple
2B Keri Lounge Maryland
3B Kristie Pickeral Maryland-Baltimore County
SS Laura Sweeney Hofstra
SS Krystal Mejia Long Island
OF Ashley Purcell George Mason
OF Katie Davis Fordham
OF Shana Treon Lehigh
UT Miranda Fox George Mason
DP Lindsey Gerheim Army

   
Mideast Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Lisa Birocci Iowa
P Piper Marten Minnesota
C Megan Higginbotham Minnesota
1B Saskia Roberson DePaul
2B Alicia Laraway Evansville
3B Melissa Lemrick Butler
SS Laura Harms Bradley
OF Megan Ciolli Notre Dame
OF Amanda Williams Marshall
OF Breanne Nasti Buffalo
UT Sarah Martz DePaul
DP Garland Cooper Northwestern

   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Heather Booth Notre Dame
P Eileen Canney Northwestern
P Steffany Stenglein Notre Dame
C Sandyn Short Eastern Illinois
1B Meagan Ruthrauff Notre Dame
2B Carri Leto Northwestern
3B Kristen Amegin Northwestern
SS Kristin Zacher Wisconsin
OF Emily Winters Evansville
OF Erin Mobley Northwestern
OF Natlie Johnson Iowa
UT Sierra Davenport Marshall
DP Kylie Murray Iowa

   
Great Lakes Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Nicole Motycka Michigan
P Amanda Fortune Illinois
1B Natalie Furrow Michigan State
2B Tiffany Haas Michigan
3B Gina Rango Bowling Green
SS Jessica Merchant Michigan
OF Cameron Astiazaran Illinois-Chicago
OF Erin Chapman Ohio
OF Meghan Doe Michigan
UT Jessica Beech Michigan State
DP Amanda Rivera Illinois-Chicago

   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Amy Harre Southern Illinois
P Jennie Ritter Michigan
P Amber Puchalski Central Michigan
P Lindsey LaChiana Loyola (IL)
P Alison Aguuilar Illinois-Chicago
1B Emily Krueger Illinois State
2B Nycole Koyano Ohio State
3B Lacey Reichert Youngstown State
SS Lindsey Hamma Illinois
OF Rachelle Coriddi Illinois
OF Cassandra Hallstrom Western Illinois
UT Jamee Juarez Ohio State
DP Dayna Feenstra Michigan State