kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Diamond Sports Interior
Louisville Slugger Interior

NFCC

Untitled Document

2004 Louisville Slugger/NFCA High School All America Teams

First Team

Pos. Player Class School
P Kim Reeder Jr. Notre Dame (Calif.)
P Angelica Selden Sr. Vanden (Calif.)
P Ragan Blake Sr. Fort Bend Elkins (Texas)
P Meagan Denny Sr. Crowley (Texas)
C Kristen Pocock Jr. Mater Dei (Calif.)
C Erin Howe Sr. Fort Bend Elkins (Texas)
1B Laine Roth Jr. Deer Valley (Ariz.)
2B Adrienne Action Sr. Marana (Ariz.)
3B Valarie Chapple Jr. Olathe East (Kan.)
SS Jamie Hinshaw Sr. Fort Bend Elkins (Texas)
OF Benita Sanchez Jr. Farmington (N.M.)
OF Destiny Covington So. Central Cabarrus (N.C.)
OF Katie Bush Jr. Brenham (Texas)
UT Brooke Saulters Sr. Midway (Texas)
At-Large Jennifer Reynolds Sr. Clovis (Calif.)
At-Large Tricia Reingle Jr. St. John Vianney (N.J.)







Second Team
Pos. Name Class School
P Brittany Weil Jr. Pacifica (Calif.)
P Leah Heintze Jr. St. Amant (La.)
P Jessie Granger Jr. Troy (Mich.)
P Rachel Wiggins Sr. Susquehanna Valley (N.Y.)
C Rachel Blume Jr. Tuscaloosa Bryant (Ala.)
C Macy Baker Jr. Crowley (Texas)
1B Jomaira Medina Jr. Chamberlain (Fla.)
2B Gina Mondo Jr. Amity Regional (Conn.)
3B Nikki Schrey Jr. Edison (Calif.)
SS Kellie Eubanks Jr. St. Amant (La.)
OF Casey Wheeler Sr. Deer Valley (Ariz.)
OF Erin Lernihan Sr. Barrington (Ill.)
OF Melissa Pascarella So. Sayville (N.Y.)
UT Christie Hamilton Jr. Kell (Ga.)
At-Large Kristen Shortridge So. Birdville (Texas)
At-Large Andrea Rogers Jr. Pasco (Wash.)







Third Team (all selections at-large)
  Name Class School

Norie Glazebrook Jr. Berea (S.C.)

Madi Gore Jr. Kell (Ga.)

Alex Hupp So. Olathe East (Kan.)

Abby Reed Sr. Barrington (Ill.)

Chelsea Plimpton Fr. Williamsville South (N.Y.)

Rachel Foster Sr. Amity Regional (Conn.)

Krista Price So. Reitz Memorial (Ind.)

Alex Reynolds So. Tomball (Texas)

Dana Carter Jr. Williamsville South (N.Y.)

Sloane Laiche Sr. St. Amant (La.)

Trisha Kowalewski Sr. Downers Grove North (Ill.)

Rachel Cook Jr. St. Amant (La.)

Kelsey Sage So. Midway (Texas)

Whitney Baker Jr. Skyview (Wash.)

Stephanie Beatty Jr. Central Cabarrus (N.C.)

Megan Jolly Sr. Owensboro Catholic (Ky.)