kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Diamond Sports Interior
Louisville Slugger Interior

NFCC

2004 Louisville Slugger/NFCA Hig

2004 Louisville Slugger/NFCA High School All-Region Teams

South Central Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Ragan Blake Fort Bend Elkins (Texas)
P Meagan Denny Crowley (Texas)
P Alex Hupp Olathe East (Kansas)
P Kristen Shortridge Birdville (Texas)
C Macy Baker Crowley (Texas)
C Erin Howe Fort Bend Elkins (Texas)
1B Alex Reynolds Tomball (Texas)
2B Ryas Kos Magnolia (Texas)
3B Valarie Chapple Olathe East (Kansas)
SS Jamie Hinshaw Fort Bend Elkins (Texas)
OF Katie Bush Brenham (Texas)
OF Kelsey Sage Midway (Texas)
OF Ronda Smith Baytown Sterling (Texas)
UT Brooke Saulters Midway (Texas)
At-Large Megan Jolly Owensboro Catholic (Ky.)
At-Large Amanda Scarborough Magnolia (Texas)
   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Shalayne Blythe Port Neches Groves (Texas)
P Marjorie Johnson Bishop Kelly (Okla.)
P Lindsey McInally Keller (Texas)
P Cynthia Verhulst Bishop Miege (Kansas)
C Casey Gorrell Olathe East (Kansas)
C Susan Slycord West Des Moines Valley (Iowa)
1B Tara Palmer Pearland (Texas)
2B Brittany Stevens Pearland (Texas)
3B Brette Reagan Tomball (Texas)
SS Teddi Ewing Olathe East (Kansas)
SS Amanda Grote Brenham (Texas)
OF Tiffanie Boone Keller (Texas)
OF Melissa Perez San Antonio Holmes (Texas)
OF Jessica Reed Fayetteville (Ark.)
At-Large Maranda Jones Pearland (Texas)
At-Large Alyx Schmidt  Shawnee Mission NW (Kansas)
   
South Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Norie Glazebrook Berea (S.C.)
P Madi Gore Kell (Ga.)
P Allison Kime Bloomingdale (Fla.)
P Leah Heintze St. Amant (La.)
C Alyson Stokes Pascagoula (Miss.)
C Rachel Blume Tuscaloosa Bryant (Ala.)
1B Jamaria Medina Chamberlain (Fla.)
2B Sloane Laiche St. Amant (La.)
3B Crysten O'Neal Palmetto (Fla.)
SS Kellie Eubanks St. Amant (La.)
OF Kristin Fusco St. Vincent Pallotti (Md.)
OF Rachel Cook St. Amant (La.)
OF Destiny Covington Central Cabarrus (N.C.)
UT Christie Hamilton Kell (Ga.)
At-Large Stephanie Beatty Central Cabarrus (N.C.)
At-Large Mandi Phillips Parkdale (Md.)
   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Katie Speiser Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe (Ga.)
P Gina Allen Central Cabarrus (N.C.)
P Jill Shondell Palmetto (Fla.)
P Christina Owens Holmes Braddock (Fla.)
C Christina Smith St. Vincent Pallotti (Md.)
C Karyn Curley Glenelg (Md.)
1B Allison Presnell Central Cabarrus (N.C.)
2B Amanda Barrs Central Cabarrus (N.C.)
3B Elizabeth Penniman Glenelg (Md.)
SS Carly Winger Lake Highland Prep (Fla.)
OF Whitney Bloome Palmetto (Fla.)
OF Jesse Williams Palmetto (Fla.)
OF Candace Shubert Madison County (Ga.)
UT Lauren Roark Demopolis (Ala.)
At-Large Brandyce Trowell Chamberlain (Fla.)
At-Large Dani Woods Dulaney (Md.)
   
West Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Kim Reeder Notre Dame (Calif.)
P Jennifer Reynolds Clovis (Calif.)
P Angelica Selden Vanden (Calif.)
P Brittany Weil Pacifica (Calif.)
C Kristen Pocock Mater Dei (Calif.)
C Andrea Rogers Pasco (Wash.)
1B Laine Roth Deer Valley (Ariz.)
2B Adrienne Action Marana (Ariz.)
3B Nikki Schrey Edison (Calif.)
SS Ayn Lee St. John's (Ariz.)
OF Jessica Rogers Righetti (Calif.)
OF Benita Sanchez Farmington (N.M.)
OF Casey Wheeler Deer Valley (Ariz.)
UT Shelly Madick Harvard Westlake (Calif.)
At-Large Whitney Baker Skyview (Wash.)
At-Large Crystal Vieyra Pacifica (Calif.)
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Amanda Antonovich Pasco (Wash.)
P Jenna Maiden Righetti (Calif.)
P Melissa Owens Christian (Calif.)
C Kailey Cruickshank Deer Valley (Ariz.)
C Ashlee Young Linden (Calif.)
1B Addy Lucero Farmington (N.M.)
2B Megan Bera Lassen (Calif.)
3B Katie Zimmerman Bloomington Christian (Calif.)
SS Sylvia Leon Marana (Ariz.)
OF Hillaree Bennett Redwood (Calif.)
UT Merryann Barr Clovis (Calif.)
At-Large Jenna Cervantez Clovis (Calif.)
At-Large Kelly Cordeiro Thousand Oaks (Calif.)
At-Large Ashley Dinwiddie Mazama (Ore.)
At-Large Candace Flores Redwood (Calif.)
At-Large Erin Frank  Pinnacle (Ariz.)
North Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Jessie Granger Troy (Mich.)
P Abby Reed Barrington (Ill.)
P Erin McEldowney Mt. Zion (Ill.)
P D.J. Mathis Roxana (Ill.)
C Krista Price Reitz Memorial (Ind.)
C Steevy Griffin Lake Fenton (Mich.)
1B Ashley Strauss Trenton (Mich.)
2B Samantha Deevy  Barrington (Ill.)
3B Blair Crabtree Hilliard Davidson (Ohio)
SS Trisha Kowalewski Downers Grove North (Ill.)
OF Stephanie Woldt Fox Valley Lutheran (Wisc.)
OF Katie Gonta Brighton (Mich.)
OF Erin Lernihan Barrington (Ill.)
UT Ashley Barry Mt. Zion (Ill.)
At-Large Kelley Steers Mt. Zion (Ill.)
At-Large Kristen Richardson Talawanda (Ohio)
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Rebecca Petras Canon McMillan (Pa.)
P Christina Swierz Amherst Steele (Ohio)
P Briana Hassett Eastview (Minn.)
P Cassie Turley Belleville East (Ill.)
C Mandy Maddamma Bloom Township (Ill.)
C Ashley Dietz North Canton Hoover (Ohio)
1B Georgette Richardson Defiance (Ohio)
2B Sarah Burt Hilliard Davidson (Ohio)
3B Amanda Thomas Buckeye Valley (Ohio)
SS Mary Beth Pomes Delaware Valley (Pa.)
OF Sarah Todd Barrington (Ill.)
OF Ashley Jackson Defiance (Ohio)
OF Amy Bass Trenton (Mich.)
UT Heather Butcher Loogootee (Ind.)
At-Large Mallory Meyer Upper Darby (Pa.)
At-Large Kayla Johnson Defiance (Ohio)
East Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Tricia Reingle St. John Vianney (N.J.)
P Chelsea Plimpton Williamsville South (N.Y.)
P Rachael Wiggins Susquehanna Valley (N.Y.)
P Rachel Foster Amity Regional (Conn.)
C Andrea Piela Montclair Kimberley (N.J.)
C Brittni Frantellizzi Susquehanna Valley (N.Y.)
1B Dana Carter Williamsville South (N.Y.)
2B Gina Mondo Amity Regional (Conn.)
3B Brittany Gandley Sachem North (N.Y.)
SS Jackie Arraneo Montclair Kimberley (N.J.)
OF Jessica Vreeland St. John Vianney (N.J.)
OF Meghan Shager Susquehanna Valley (N.Y.)
OF Melissa Pascarella Sayville (N.Y.)
UT Danielle Shields Sussex Technical (Del.)
At-Large Mary Beth Puccio Bayshore (N.Y.)
At-Large Jackie Hannon Sayville (N.Y.)
   
    Second Team (all selections at-large)
  Name School
Ashlee Nicholson Monadnock Reg. (N.H.)
Jamie Piela Montclair Kimberley (N.J.)
Lindsay Knapp Elmira Notre Dame (N.Y.)
Deanna Minuto Clarkstown North (N.Y.)
Angela Barella-Gonzalez Sachem North (N.Y.)
Michelle Fridey Williamsville South (N.Y.)
Katie Eder St. John Vianney (N.J.)
Katie Karpinski Bethpage (N.Y.)
Ali Schmidt Fieldston (N.Y.)
Natalie Frost Elmira Notre Dame (N.Y.)
Amanda Rooney St. John Vianney (N.J.)
Naomi Raysor William Floyd (N.Y.)
Melissa Medina Holy Trinity Diocesan (N.Y.)
Melissa Gelb East Rockaway (N.Y.)
Katie Norton Mt. St. Dominic (N.J.)
Ravin Robinson Indian River (Del.)