kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Diamond Sports Interior
Louisville Slugger Interior

NFCC

2004 Louisville Slugger/NFCA Hig

2005 Louisville Slugger/NFCA High School All-Region Teams

South Central Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Kristen Shortridge
Keller (Texas)
P Erin Tresselt
Elkins (Texas)
P Alex Hupp Olathe East (Kansas)
P Megan Winkelmann
Brenham (Texas)
C Casey Gorrell
Olathe East (Kansas)
C Tiffany Dahlquist
Brenham (Texas)
1B Alex Reynolds Tomball (Texas)
2B Katie Bush
Brenham (Texas)
3B Valerie Chapple Olathe East (Kansas)
SS Teddy Ewing
Olathe East (Kansas)
OF Reagan Towell
Bryan (Texas)
OF Tiffanie Boone
Keller (Texas)
OF Lisa Paul
Brazoswood (Texas)
UT Macie Morrow
Clements (Texas)
At-Large Rhiannon Kliesing
Pearland (Texas)
At-Large Ali Ray
North Laurel (Kent.)
   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Abby Sears
North Laurel (Kent.)
P Haleigh Ashworth
Owensboro (Kent.)
P Brittany Cuevas
Brazoswood (Texas)
P Liz Pilger
Bryan (Texas)
C Jessie Rodriguez
Elkins (Texas)
C Jessica Reed
Fayetteville (Ark.)
1B Aly Presswood
Keller (Texas)
2B Ryan Kos
Magnolia (Texas)
3B Brette Reagan Tomball (Texas)
SS Holly Ridley
Clements (Texas)
OF Carey Bruno Pearland (Texas)
OF Ashley Davila Midway (Texas)
OF Shallon Watson Elkins (Texas)
UTL Amanda Pitzenberger
Tomball (Texas)
At-Large Crystal Saenz
Bryan (Texas)
At-Large Ashley Guille
Olathe East (Kan.)
   
South Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Norie Glazebrook Berea (S.C.)
P Kerry Hickey
Huntington (Md.)
P Gina Allen
Central Cabarrus (N.C.)
P Christi Ecks
Osbourn (Va.)
C Lauren Wilson
Yorktown (Va.)
C Stacey Woods
Sulphur (La.)
1B Allison Presnell
Central Cabarrus (N.C.)
2B Amanda Barrs
St. Thomas More (La.)
3B Natalie Travasos
Essex (Va.)
SS Megan Wind
Essex (Va.)
OF Brittney Berry
St. Vincent Pallotti (Md.)
OF Destiny Covington
Central Cabarrus (N.C.)
OF Jocelyn Bitner
Princess Anne (Va.)
UT Tara Donaldson
Baker (Ala.)
At-Large Kodi Butler
Central Cabarrus (N.C.)
At-Large Stephanie Blatts
Central Cabarrus (N.C.)
   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
At-Large Jessice Waters
South Florence (S.C.)
At-Large Hannah Howell
Calvin (La.)
At-Large Leah Heintze
St. Amant (La.)
At-Large India Chancelor
Demopolis (Ala.)
At-Large Starla Gyffey
St. Amant (La.)
At-Large Brittney Cannon
South Florence (S.C.)
At-Large Elizabeth Osburn
Essex (Va.)
At-Large Carly Winger
Lake Highland Prep (Fla.)
At-Large Kelli Seger
Huntington (Md.)
At-Large Jessie Shearwood
Essex (Va.)
At-Large Shea Parrish
Lake Highland Prep (Fla.)
At-Large Sarah Smith
St. Amant (La.)
At-Large Nicole Gibson
Keswick Christian (Fla.)
At-Large Kellie Eubanks
St. Amant (La.)
At-Large Kasi Fitzpatrick
Lincoln (Fla.)
At-Large Lindsey Hope
St. Amant (La.)
   
West Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Katie Cotta
Linden (Calif.)
P Valerie George
Sabino (Ariz.)
P Amanda Williams
Freedom (Calif.)
P Kim Reeder
Notre Dame (Calif.)
C Stacie Chambers Cactus (Ariz.)
C Stefanie Ewing
Desert Mountain (Ariz.)
1B Megan Young
Linden (Calif.)
2B Nicole Kajitani
Cajon (Calif.)
SS Nikki Schrey Edison (Calif.)
3B Jaci Hull
Horizon (Ariz.)
OF Hillaree Bennett
Redwood (Calif.)
OF Kaitlin Cochran
Rosary (Calif.)
OF Katie Chifcian
Rosary (Calif.)
UT Veronica Villa
Pahrump Valley (Nev.)
At-Large Melissa Pura
Notre Dame (Calif.)
At-Large Cassidy Nee
Aztec (N.M.)
   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
At-Large Molly Chafe
Southridge (Wash.)
At-Large Rebecca Saldecke
Cajon (Calif.)
At-Large Amber Smith
Fairfield (Calif.)
At-Large Brittany Weil
Pacifica (Calif.)
At-Large Laura Briones
Cajon (Calif.)
At-Large Andrea Rogers
Pasco (Wash.)
At-Large Melia Moore
Fairfield (Calif.)
At-Large Ashley Maroda
Cajon (Calif.)
At-Large Katie Zimmerman
Bloomington Christian (Calif.)
At-Large Kortney Smith
Marana (Ariz.)
At-Large Amy Whitaker
Dixon (Calif.)
At-Large Lauren Schutzler
Notre Dame (Calif.)
At-Large Lauren Kemp
Desert Mountain (Calif.)
At-Large Britt Howell
Concrete (Wash.)
At-Large Katie Holverson
Cactus (Ariz.)
At-Large Stephanie Wheeler
Moon Valley (Ariz.)
   
North Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Jessie Granger Troy (Mich.)
P Dylan Mathis
Roxana (Ill.)
P Nicole Nemitz Regina (Mich.)
P Briana Hassett
Eastview (Minn.)
C Alexia J. Clay
Culver Girl's Academy (Ind.)
C Jessica Krepps
Elk Rapids (Mich.)
1B Jessica Manderfield
Troy Athens (Mich.)
2B Ashley Getz
Mount Zion (Ill.)
SS Katie Bell
Keystone (Ohio)
3B Lisa Casey
Reavis (Ill.)
OF Denise Prather
Mount Zion (Ill.)
OF Sam Melone
Canon McMillan (Penn.)
OF Ashley Jackson
Defiance (Ohio)
UT Andrea Ring
Minnesota Valley Lutheran (Minn.)
At-Large Kristen Richardson Talawanda (Ohio)
At-Large Dee Dee Hillman Defiance (Ohio)
   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
At-Large Becca Petras Canon McMillan (Pa.)
At-Large Sarah Henn
Kettering Fairmont (Ohio)
At-Large Dana Frantz
Brighton (Mich.)
At-Large Colleen McGlaughlin
Morton (Ill.)
At-Large Kristin Ritter
Troy (Ohio)
At-Large Nicki Waligora
Westmont Hilltop (Pa.)
At-Large Andrea Ligotti
Regina (Mich.)
At-Large Gina Valice
Troy Athens (Mich.)
At-Large Lauren Demers
Lake Fenton (Mich.)
At-Large Shae Hoffer
Northwood (Ind.)
At-Large Kassie Lingenfelter
Loogootee (Ind.)
At-Large Krista Price
Evansville Memorial (Ind.)
At-Large Kayla Johnson
Defiance (Ohio)
At-Large Stacy Ledin
Rogers (Minn.)
At-Large- Maureen Makela
Brighton (Mich.)
At-Large Maggie Stopka
Barrington (Ill.)
   
East Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Meredith Nelles
Brandywine (Del.)
P Becca Wiggins
Susquehanna Valley (N.Y.)
P Kristen Schindler
Caldwell (N.J.)
P Erika Lockhart
Immaculate Heart (N.J.)
C Michelle Fridey
Williamsville South (N.Y.)
C Jenny McNulty
Bayshore (N.Y.)
1B Mary Beth Puccio
Bayshore (N.Y.)
2B Gina Mondo
Amity Regional (Conn.)
3B Jessica Moore
Sachem North (N.Y.)
SS Gina Capardi Caldwell (N.J.)
OF Melissa Medina Holy Trinity Diocesan (N.Y.)
OF Danielle Just Immaculate Heart (N.J.)
OF Meghan Shager Susquehanna Valley (N.Y.)
UT Kara Nilan Taconic (Mass.)
At-Large Becky Garibotto JP Stevens (N.J.)
At-Large Jenn Sutliff
Mt. St. Dominic (N.J.)
   
    Second Team (all selections at-large)
  Name School
At-Large Jenna Vannacore
Holy Trinity (N.Y.)
At-Large Stephanie Piochochi
Sayville (N.Y.)
At-Large Hope Zino
Bayshore (N.Y.)
At-Large Tomomi Kuraishi
Eastchester (N.Y.)
At-Large Bailey Vertovez
West Islip (N.Y.)
At-Large Chelsea Plimpton
Williamsville South (N.Y.)
At-Large Brittni Frantellizzi
Susquehanna Valley (N.Y.)
At-Large Justine Vannacore
Holy Trinity (N.Y.)
At-Large Vanessa Berrios
Bergenfield (N.J.)
At-Large Dana Carter
Williamsville South (N.Y.)
At-Large Jessica Vogt
Lindenhurst (N.Y.)
At-Large Jamie Lorenzo
Eastchester (N.Y.)
At-Large Jackie Simonetty
Mt. St. Dominic (N.J.)
At-Large Keri Boystak
Lindenhurst (N.Y.)
At-Large Alice Levinsky
Woodland Regional (Conn.)
At-Large Lauren Kamena
Smithtown (N.Y)