kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Diamond Sports Interior
Louisville Slugger Interior

NFCC

2004 Louisville Slugger/NFCA Div

2005 Louisville Slugger/NFCA NAIA All-Region Teams

East | Great Lakes | Midwest | Southwest | West

East Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Beth Willis
North Georgia
C Kristin Pitts
Martin Methodist (TN)
1B Lara Seamon
North Georgia
2B Annie Ball
North Georgia
3B Mayret Perez
Mobile (AL)
SS Kelly Golden
Lee (TN)
UT Sarah Arehart
SCAD
OF Brittany Cobb
North Georgia
OF Evelyne Pare
Mobile (AL)
OF Holly Haycraft
Union (TN)
At Large Linden Jones
Mobile (AL)
At Large

Meredith Tanner

Mobile (AL)
At Large

Danielle Pope

Union (TN)

At Large

Ashley Altman

Martin Methodist (TN)
At Large

Kristin Jennings

Spring Hill (AL)
At Large
Brittney Barber
Faulkner (AL)

   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Jessica Pike

Lee (TN)

C

Katie Rominger

Lee (TN)

1B

Angelica Yrigoyen

Mobile (AL)

2B

Dana Kelly

Spring Hill (AL)

3B

Cristina Morgado

SCAD

SS

Lynsey Thompson

North Georgia

DP

Leslie Brown

Reinhardt (GA)

UT

Aracely Rodriguez

Spring Hill (AL)

OF

Allison Shein

Union (TN)

OF

Jessica Weltin

Spring Hill (AL)

OF

Jill Webb

Lee (TN)

At Large

Mary Kosco

Union (TN)
At Large

Katie Branch

Faulkner University

At Large

Candace Shubert

North Georgia
At Large

Jill Nichols

Reinhardt (GA)
At Large

Syliva Bedgood

Mobile (AL)

   
Great Lakes Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Jessica Jurkovic

Ohio Dominican

C Lindsey Hall

St. Xavier

1B Elisabeth Pasch
Cornerstone University
2B Elyse Claytor

Olivet Nazarene University

3B Jaci Warner

Ohio Dominican

SS Tabitha Furlong
University of St. Francis
DP Candy Couch
Ohio Dominican
UT Hillary Meals
Indiana Tech
OF Jackie Shively

Mount Vernon Nazarene

OF Abby Benthem
Cornerstone
OF Tabatha Robinson
Indiana Wesleyan
At Large
Jessica Wilson

St. Xavier University

At Large
Shawnesy Patton
Spring Arbor
At Large
Britney Froedge
Indiana Wesleyan
At Large Lauren Chessum

Olivet Nazarene University

At Large Tina Sparks
Trinity International

   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Rachel Richardson
Tiffin
C Barb Korpi
Cornerstone
1B Bryanne McClurg
Trinity International
2B Kendra Shoup
Walsh
3B Jess Mancini
Spring Arbor
SS Britney Foedge
Indiana Wesleyan
OF Stephanie Orr
Tiffin
OF Larua Kot
Mt. Vernon Nazarene
OF A'lana Washington Indiana Tech
At Large Katie Maloney Ohio Dominican
At Large Kristina Schweikert Tiffin
At Large

Stephanie Johnson

Mt. Vernon Nazarene
At Large Colleen Kilduff St. Xavier University
At Large Lisa Bergmann Olivet Nazarene
At Large Kayla Stevens Spring Arbor
At Large Jamie Redman St. Francis

 
Midwest Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Steph Christner
William Penn
C Ashley Windmiller
William Woods
1B Alisa Mann
William Penn
2B Kaylee Nelson
Evangel
3B Tracey Anderson
William Woods
SS Lindsey Pleuss
Waldorf
OF Lindsey Williams
Columbia College
OF Kathleen Robinson
Grand View College
OF Ashley Larry
William Penn
UT Ashley Smith
Central Methodist
DP Kacie Martin
Columbia College
At Large Monic Mueller
Georgetown College
At Large Lora Vaske
William Penn
At Large Michelle Schaper
William Woods
At Large Amy Yakel
Culver Stockton
At Large Mandy Botts
Evangel

   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Marisa Jensen
Waldorf
C Sara Moreau Columbia College
1B Larua Dooley
William Woods
2B Cassie Steele
Central Methodist
3B Kristina McNew
William Penn
SS Ashley Perrigo
Columbia College
OF Sara Bill
Culver Stockton
OF Alison Lessenger
Mt. Mercy
OF Kayla Moss Illinois Springfield
UT Carol Lyons
Harris Stowe
DP Kaliah Evans
Pikeville
At Large Krystal Check
Viterbo
At Large Jami Potter
Evangel
At Large Jackie Clark
Culver Stockton
At Large Jess Mueller
Mt. Mercy
At Large Ashley Bethell
Culver Stockton

   
Southwest Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Rachel Verner
Houston Baptist
C Dana Askins
Science & Arts
1B Katelyn Griffin
Houston Baptist
2B Diana Rychlik
Houston Baptist
3B BJ Rohlena
Morningside
SS Lelys Gomez
Oklahoma City
C Cat Calvert
Oklahoma City
OF Kristin Godfrey
Houston Baptist
OF Molly Moser
Morningside
OF Jana Hector
Briair Cliff
DP
Melissa Morrison
Concordia
UT Jill Vaughn
Oklahoma City
At Large Lindsey Bredar
Bellvue
At Large Emile Lewis Concordia
At Large Angie Plowman Oklahoma Christian

   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Kindra Gregory
Houston Baptist
P Judy Alswager
Concordia
1B Kelly Huff
Midland Lutheran
2B Jennifer Davis
Newman University
SS Julie Huelskamp
Morningside
C Morgan Anderson St. Scholastica
OF Jacque Simpson Morningside
OF Megan Kugel
St. Scholastica
OF Stephanie Sparks
USAO
UT Lindsey Lawson Oklahoma Christian
DP Kelli Willet Briar Cliff

   
West Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Ashley Lanz
Simon Fraser
P Candice Thomas
Cal Baptist
P Amanda Xavier
Cal Baptist
C Angelia Funk
Cal Baptist
1B Amy Nanson
Point Loma Nazarene
2B Ashley Mauro
Vanguard
3B Ruth Atkins
Point Loma Nazarene
SS Kristen Hernandez Cal Baptist
SS Dawn Potter
Biola
OF

Rachel Schill

Simon Fraser
OF Stacey Duncan Biola
OF

Vanessa Shelton

Eastern Oregon
DP
 Tanisha Burch
Southern Oregon
UT Tami Trujillo Cal Baptist
UT Katie McColeman Point Loma Nazarene
UT Erin McLean Simon Fraser
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Terra Davenport
Simon Fraser
P Erin Gee
Simon Fraser
INF Joanna Gray
Biola
INF Beth Hull
Eastern Oregon
INF Kara Ray
Southern Oregon
INF Jenny Stolle
Cal Baptist
INF Heather Tandberg
Eastern Oregon
INF Amy Williams
Southern Oregon