kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Diamond Sports Interior
Louisville Slugger Interior

NFCC

2004 Louisville Slugger/NFCA Hig

2006 Louisville Slugger/NFCA High School All-Region Teams

South Central Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P  Kirsten Shortridge
Keller (TX)
P  Alex Hupp
Olathe East (KS)
P  Tomi Garrison
Garland (TX)
P  Rhiannon Kliesing
Pearland (TX)
C  Kayla Albus
Brenham (TX)
C  Amber Tramp
Keller (TX)
1B  Ashley Guile
Olathe East (KS)
2B  Haylee Smith
Bryan (TX)
3B  Angela Spittler
Bryan (TX)
SS  Macie Morrow
Clements (TX)
OF  Kesha Hagerman
Pearland (TX)
OF  Kylie King
Keller (TX)
OF  Lisa Paul
Brazoswood (TX)
At-Large  Brittany Cuevas
Brazoswood (TX)
At-Large  Erin Tresselt
Ft. Bend - Elkins (TX)
At-Large  Meagan Aull
Owensboro Catholic (KY)
   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Carlee Winkelmann
Brenham (TX)
P Eranne Daugharthy
St. Thomas Aquinas (KS)
P Elizabeth Pigler
Bryan (TX)
P Abby Sears
North Laurel (KS)
C Jessica Pledger
Pearland (TX)
C Kristen Rock
Olathe East (KS)
1B Vanessa Vice
Garland (TX)
2B Chelsea Welch
Birdville (TX)
3B Courtney Wray
St. Thomas Aquinas (KS)
SS Krystle Huey
Garland (TX)
OF Kelly Lentz
Ashdown (AR)
OF Alex Survant
Bryan (TX)
OF Caroline Witte
Brenham (TX)
At-Large Mandi Uresti
Pearland (TX)
At-Large Amanda Crabtree
Kingwood (TX)
At-Large Brittany Chalk
Coppell (TX)
At-Large Brittany Barnhill Northwest (TX)
   
South Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Kelly Engman Bishop O'Connell (VA)
P Megan Wade Essex (VA)
P Lindsay Kelleher St. Amant (LA)
P Erin McGowan Evangel Christian (LA)
C Ally Blake Central Cabarrus (NC)
C Starla Guffey St. Amant (LA)
1B Allison Presnell Central Cabarrus (NC)
2B Courtney Maxwell St. Amant (LA)
3B Megan Wind Essex (VA)
SS Lindsey Hope St. Amant (LA)
OF Colleen Carty Bishop O'Connell (VA)
OF Chasity Covington Central Cabarrus (NC)
OF Destiny Covington Central Cabarrus (NC)
UT Amanda Barrs Central Cabarrus (NC)
At-Large Jessica Mouse Chamberlain (FL)
At-Large Gionna DiSalvatore Countryside (FL)
   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Sarah Beth Medley
East Limestone (AL)
P Kerry Hickey
Huntingtown (MD)
P Danielle Ryan
Madison Central (MS)
P Kristle Thomas
Union (NC)
C Lauren Wilson
Yorktown (VA)
C Jordon Degennaro
Huntingtown (MD)
1B Katie Nutaitis
Bishop O'Connell (VA)
2B Tiffany Shaw
Evangel Christian (LA)
SS Erin Marrone
Bishop O'Connell (VA)
3B Haley Harmon
Essex (VA)
OF Heather Owen
Brevard (NC)
OF Jessica Nail
Grenada (MS)
OF Emily Younger
Madison Central (MS)
UT Chelsea Davis
Essex (VA)
At-Large Morgan Weathington
Cape Fear (NC)
At-Large Hannah Autry
Cape Fear (NC)
West Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Katie Holverson
Cactus (AZ)
P Kenzie Fowler
Canyon del Oro (AZ)
P Britney Croner
Bishop Kelly (ID)
P Whitney Baker
Skyview (WA)
C Staci Chambers
Cactus (AZ)
C Jordan Paden
Walla Walla (WA)
IF Samantha Camuso
Foothill (CA)
IF Lauren Schutzler
Notre Dame (CA)
IF Molly Johnson Sabino (AZ)
IF Emily Keagbine
Valley Catholic (OR)
OF Quenby Cox
Mazama (OR)
OF Kortney Smith
Marana (AZ)
OF Karissa Buchanan
Sabino (AZ)
UT Kaely Cuthill
Lassen (CA)
At-Large Nicole Kajitani
Cajon (CA)
At-Large Nyssa Baechler
Homer (AK)
   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Bekki Saldecke
Cajon (CA)
P Sarah Vertelka
Rancho (CA)
P Sami Picken
Valley Catholic (OR)
P Paige Affleck
Canyon View (UT)
C Kailee Pollack
Homer (AK)
C Marla Mathews
Thousand Oaks (CA)
IF Danielle Stratton
Mazama (OR)
IF Samantha Takeshita
Thousand Oaks (CA)
IF Shelby Johnston
Lassen (CA)
IF Vernae Sevilla
Rancho (CA)
OF Lauren Colunga
Cajon (CA)
OF Brittany Astle
Merrill F. West (CA)
OF Tierney Burk
Clovis (CA)
UT Kellee Wilson
Merrill F. West (CA)
At-Large Logan Samora
Linfield Christian (WA)
At-Large Karisa Medrana
St. Pius (NM)
 
North Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P  Jennifer Elliot
Franfort (MI)
P  Kristie Malinkey
Keystone (OH)
P  Nicole Nemitz
Regina (MI)
P  Claire Voris
Barrington (IL)
C  Alexia Clay
Culver Academy (IN)
C  Jessica Breeden
Martinsville (IN)
1B  Emily Phillips
Pickeringtown North (OH)
2B  Tara LaMilza
Regina (MI)
SS  Lauren Meister
Downers Grove South (IL)
3B  Denee Menzione
Downers Grove South (IL)
OF  Jessica Burt
Keystone (OH)
OF  Erin Pianetto
Barrington (IL)
OF  Ashley Shepard
Troy (OH)
UT  Alexandria Lagesse
Beecher (OH)
At-Large  Dee Dee Hillman
Defiance (OH)
At-Large  Lynn Zloty
Martinsville (IN
   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Alison Hartzell
Easton Area (PA)
P Kayla Johnson
Defiance (OH)
P Jessica Locker
Tippecanoe (OH)
P Courtney Smith
Hilliard Davidson (OH)
C Jenna Grim
Beecher (IL)
C Emily O'Bryan
Evansville Memorial (IN)
1B Brittany Deweese
Evansville Memorial (IN)
2B Katie Mattingly
Loogootee Community (IN)
3B Lisa Casey
Reavis (IL)
SS Liz Goetzke
Minnesota Valley Lutheran (MN)
OF Lauren Espe
Hilliard Davidson (OH)
OF Katie Jensen
Barrington (IL)
OF Deanna Lynch
Warrensburg-Latham (IL)
UT Vanessa James
Charleston (IL)
At-Large Sam Spellman
Mt. Zion (IL)
At-Large Kristen Richardson
Talawanda (OH)
   
East Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Chelsea Plimpton
 Williamsville South (NU)
P  Bailey Sanders
 Miss Porters (CT)
P Erika Sullivan
 Bay Shore (NY)
P Becca Wiggins
 Susquehanna Valley (NY)
C Kristina DeMeo
 Bay Shore (NY)
C Paige Kemezis
 Immaculate Heart (NJ)
IF Meghan Walter
 Bay Shore (NY)
IF Laura Valentino
 Smithtown West (NY)
IF Sammi Dieffenbach
 Horseheads (NY)
IF Brittney Lindley
 Cicero-North Syracuse (NY)
OF Alexis Gonzalez
 Hauppauge (NY)
OF Melissa Pascarella
 Sayville East (NY)
OF Meghan Shager
 Susquehanna Valley (NY)
UT Lisa Boystak
 Lindenhurst (NY)
At-Large Jessica Phillips
 Cicero-North Syracuse (NY)
At-Large Michelle Fridey
 Williamsville South (NY)
    Second Team (all selections at-large)
  Name School
At-Large Kara Nilan
 Taconic (MA)
At-Large Amanda Stacevicz
 Immaculate Heart (NJ)
At-Large Nicole Kothe
 Minisink Valley (NY)
At-Large Brittni Frantellizzi
 Susquehanna Valley (NY)
At-Large Nicole Diers
 Newton (OH)
At-Large Brittney Wilson
 Wayland-Cohocton (NY)
At-Large Holly Zino
 Bay Shore (NY)
At-Large Nicole Lindley
 Cicero-North Syracuse (NY)
At-Large Jackie Turco
 Immaculate Heart (NJ)
At-Large Lauren Kamena
 Smithtown West (NY)
At-Large Gabby Cruz
 Bay Shore (NY)
At-Large Kaitlyn Andryshak
 Minisink Valley (NY)
At-Large Jennifer McComb
 Lindenhurst (NY)
At-Large Kara Morenus
 Horseheads (NY)
At-Large Brook Kithcart
 Minisink Valley (NY)
At-Large Jackie Dean
 Horseheads (NY)