kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Diamond Sports Interior
Louisville Slugger Interior

NFCC

Southeast Region

2005 DI All-Region Teams

 

View All-Region Teams:
Southeast | Midwest | South | Northeast | West | Pacific | Mid-Atlantic | Mideast | Great Lakes

Southeast Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Jessica Sallinger
Georgia Tech
P Michelle Green
Georgia
C Jenn Wynn
Virginia
1B Kim Wendland Georgia
2B Aileen Morales
Georgia Tech
3B Melissa Wiggins
Stetson
3B Amber Jackson
Bethune-Cookman
SS Lindsey Cameron
Florida
OF Tiffany Stewart
South Florida
OF Courtney Knight
Georgia
OF Megan McAllister
Georgia
UT Mandi Nichols
East Carolina

   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Lindsay Enders
Central Florida
P Rachael Stern
College of Charleston
P Keli Harrell
East Carolina
P Abbie Sims
North Carolina State
C Kristen Butler
Florida
1B
Kate Manuse
East Carolina
2B Elea Crockett
Virginia
3B Sara Larquier
Virginia
SS
Stephanie Best
Central Florida
SS Jessica Moore
Liberty
OF
Janiva Willis
Winthrop
OF Jessica Josker
South Carolina
OF
Shawna Wiggs
Stetson
OF
Melanie Johnson
Bethune-Cookman
UT
Holly Harris
Campbell
DP
Casey Testa
North Carolina

   
Midwest Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Cat Osterman
Texas
P Kami Keiter
Oklahoma
C Heather Scaglione
Oklahoma
1B Sheena Lawrick
Nebraska
2B Anne Steffan
Nebraska
3B Norrelle Dickson
Oklahoma
SS Destiny Frankenstein
Kansas
SS Kristin Vesely
Oklahoma
OF Micaela Minner
Missouri
OF Harmony Schwethelm Baylor
OF Amanda Scarborough
Texas A&M
UT Megan Gibson
Texas A&M

   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Ashley DeBuhr
Nebraska
P Tammy Nielsen Creighton
C Julie Darling
Wichita State
1B Tessa Lynam
Baylor
2B Chez Sievers
Texas
3B Jessica Yoachim
Nebraska
SS Kim Wilmoth
Baylor
OF Sharonda McDonald Texas A&M
OF Jessica Leslie
Oklahoma
OF Shanel Scott
Oklahoma State
UT Abby Johnson
Creighton
DP Chelsi Lake Baylor

   
South Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Stephanie VanBrakle
Alabama
P Monica Abbott Tennessee
C Ashley Courtney
Alabama
1B Paige Jones
Auburn
2B Lauren Boone
Sam Houston State
3B Kristi Durant
Tennessee
SS Courtney Bures
Mississippi State
OF Sarah Fekete
Tennessee
OF Danyele Gomez
Louisiana-Lafayette
OF Jennifer Davis
Texas-San Antonio
UT Holly Currie Auburn
DP Lauren Castle LSU

   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Brooke Mitchell
Louisiana-Lafayette
P Sarah Pauly
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
P Jocelyn McCallum
Troy
P Aja Serman
Louisville
P Carly Kellam
Jacksonville State
P Shalayne Blythe
Sam Houston State
P Lacey Swarthout Chattanooga
C Tamra Howren
Troy
1B Beth Jordan
McNeese State
2B Brittany Bryant
Louisiana-Lafayette
3B Kristen Glowacz Houston
3B Jessica Rogers
Texas-San Antonio
SS Lindsay Schutzler
Tennessee
SS Courtney Moore
Louisville
OF Jill Robertson Louisiana-Lafayette
OF Camille Harris
LSU
OF Jackie Wilkins
Alabama
OF Maigin Alexander Jacksonville State
OF Janine Sprague East Tennessee State
UT Jennifer Jessup
Mississippi State
DP Jordan Praytor
Alabama

   
Northeast Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Megan Meyer Seton Hall
P Erin Snyder
Princeton
C KJ Kelley
Massachusetts
1B Kristen Brust Stony Brook
2B Liz Hammel
Iona
3B Sarah Rose
Siena
SS Jamie Haas Boston University
OF Denise Davis
Massachusetts
OF Caitlin White
Seton Hall
OF Tanya Rose Syracuse
UT Alison Higgs
Iona
DP Cassie Morales
Syracuse

   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Angela Tincher
Virginia Tech
P Barb LaFogg
Massachusetts
P Amanda Morin
Albany
C Megan Evans
Virginia Tech
1B Laura Taylor Seton Hall
2B D'arcy Djakalovic
Seton Hall
3B Kelly Ogden
Albany
SS Katie Pierce
Seton Hall
OF Lauren Stefanchik
Harvard
OF Kristin Wilson
Monmouth
OF Kelly Brown
Virginia Tech
UT Tara Hansen
Fairfield
DP Cagney Ringnalda
Fairfield

   
West Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Jamie Southern
Fresno State
P Meredith Cervenka
Long Beach State
C Lauren Watson-Perry
Brigham Young
1B Jennifer Curtier
Pacific
2B Caitlyn Paus
UNLV
3B Ashlyn Russell
Brigham Young
SS Christina Clark Fresno State
OF Marissa Nichols
UNLV
OF Tara Harbert
Hawaii
OF Paige Paramore
BYU
OF Elisa Barrios San Jose State
UT Candice Baker
Cal State Fullerton
DP Jessica Strickland
Colorado State

   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Jacque Kerrigan
UNLV
P Summer Tobias
BYU
P Marcel Torres Long Beach State
C Nichole Willis Fresno State
1B Ianeta Le'I BYU
2B Stephanie Roberts Colorado State
3B Brittany Meade
UNLV
SS Michelle Anunciation
Pacific
SS Tiffany Burt
Southern Utah
OF Gina Carbonatto
Pacific
OF Kristen Carmicheal
Southern Utah
OF Lindsey Bashor
Cal State Fullerton
UT Jan Moshier
Cal State Northridge
DP Lindsey Elcess
New Mexico

   
Pacific Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Brianne McGowan
Oregon State
P Alicia Hollowell
Arizona
C Kristen Rivera Washington
1B Vanessa Iapala Oregon State
2B Caitlin Benyi UCLA
3B Vicky Galindo California
SS Kristie Fox
Arizona
OF Caitlin Lowe Arizona
OF Catalina Morris
Stanford
OF Kaleo Eldredge California
UT T.J. Eadus Oregon
DP Cambria Miranda
Oregon State

   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Kristina Thorson
California
P Anjelica Selden
UCLA
P Tiffany Pagano
Loyola Marymount
C Haley Woods
California
1B Sarah Hyatt
Washington
2B Dominique Lastrapes Washington
3B Michelle Smith
Stanford
SS Lauren Lappin
Stanford
OF Autumn Champion
Arizona
OF Adrienne Alo
Oregon State
OF Lindsay James
California
UT Kayla Meeks
Loyola Marymount
UT Margo Pineda
Loyola Marymount

   
Mid-Atlantic Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Callie Osborne
Hofstra
P Emily Ling Lehigh
C Ashley Lane Hofstra
1B Lauren Wible
Bucknell
2B Keri Meyer
Robert Morris
3B Kali Byers
Robert Morris
SS Lauren May Cornell
OF Katie Davis
Fordham
OF Christy Sykora
Wagner
OF Randi Gillespie
Long Island
UT Krista Van Wert
Drexel
DP Veronia Lauzon
Army

   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Sara Kinney
Fordham
P Jessica Fisher
Towson
P Andrea Bunten
Canisius
P Danielle Cohen
Robert Morris
C Catrina Ansbach
Delaware State
1B Hailey Clark Hofstra
2B Lisa Wambold
Hofstra
3B Chrystine McHugh
Marist
SS Laura Klaiber
Fordham
OF Dorothy Donaldson
Colgate
OF Jo Sherlock
St. John's
OF Lindsey Gerheim
Army
UT Jenn Joseph
Delaware
DP Stefanie Kenney
Hofstra

   
Mideast Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Lisa Birocci Iowa
P Courtnay Foster Northwestern
C Rachel Folden Marshall
1B Garland Cooper Northwestern
2B Andrea Hillsey
Purdue
3B Shelli Messer
Purdue
SS Stephanie Churchwell
Northwestern
OF Megan Ciolli Notre Dame
OF Kylie Murray
Iowa
OF Amanda Williams
Marshall
UT Emily Nichols
Iowa
DP Stephanie Sward
Minnesota

   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Steffany Stenglein
Notre Dame
P Tracie Adix
DePaul
P Eileen Canney
Northwestern
P Jackie Poggendorf Miami (OH)
C Megan Higginbotham
Minnesota
1B Saskia Roberson
DePaul
2B Katie Laing
Notre Dame
3B Jessica McGivney
Indiana State
SS Stacy May
Iowa
OF Anastasia Miller
Wisconsin
OF Erin Mobley
Northwestern
OF Stacey Speshyock
IUPUI
UT Sandy Vojik
DePaul

   
Great Lakes Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Jennie Ritter
Michigan
P Cassidy Scoggins
Southern Illinois
1B Samantha Findlay
Michigan
2B Tiffany Haas Michigan
3B Gina Rango Bowling Green
SS Jessica Merchant Michigan
OF Megan Schwab
Ohio State
OF Alessandra Giampaolo
Michigan
OF Krystal Stein
Southern Illinois
UT Ashley Esparza
Penn State
DP Cameron Astiazaran
Illinois-Chicago

   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Amy Harre Southern Illinois
P Missy Beseres
Penn State
P Liz Vrabel
Bowling Green
P Karenmarie Pena
Western Illinois
P Grace Luginbuhl
Cleveland State
1B Jenna Hall
Illinois
2B Kate Stake Illinois State
3B Amy Hudson Central Michigan
SS Jen Acunto
Penn State
OF Liz Caputo
Ohio State
OF Jess Stanforth
Western Illinois
OF Cassie Gross Dayton
UT Jamee Juarez Ohio State
DP Nicole Motycka
Michigan