kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Diamond Sports Interior
Louisville Slugger Interior

NFCC

Southeast Region

2006 Louisville Slugger/NFCA DI All-Region Teams

 

View All-Region Teams:
Southeast | Midwest | South | Northeast | West | Pacific | Mid-Atlantic | Mideast | Great Lakes

Southeast Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Crystal Cox
North Carolina
P Kasi Carroll
Georgia
C Kristen Butler
Florida
1B Whitney Haller
Georgia Tech
2B Veronica Wootson
Florida State
3B Megan McAllister
Georgia
SS Yuruby Alicart
Florida State
OF Kellie Middleton
Georgia
OF Amy Hosier
Georgia Tech
OF Natasha Jacob
Florida State
UT Meagen Johnson
Coastal Carolina
UT Jessica Doucette Georgia
DP Tabitha Embry Florida International

   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Abbie Sims
North Carolina State
P Shaina Ervin
North Carolina State
P Ashley Taylor
Radford
P Elizabeth Hyman
Georgia State
P Mendy McKenzie Western Carolina
C Savannah Brown
Georgia Tech
1B
Jennifer Jacobs
North Carolina
2B Cassie Palmer
North Carolina
3B Melissa Wiggins
Stetson
3B
Maggie Wolfe
Hampton
SS Fyan Washington
Longwood
OF
Ashley Adams
Western Carolina
OF Courtney Knight
Georgia
OF
Caitlin Hooe
Longwood
OF
Shanita Black
Georgia Southern
UT
Katie Rosentreter
Mercer
DP
Casey Testa
North Carolina

   
Midwest Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Cat Osterman
Texas
P Ashley DeBuhr
Nebraska
C Chelsi Lake
 Baylor
1B Crystal Carwile
Nebraska
2B Jessica Yoachim
Nebraska
3B Brette Reagan
Baylor
SS Desiree Williams
Texas
OF Kristin Vesely
Oklahoma
OF Kelly Osburn
Baylor
OF Norrelle Dickson
Oklahoma
UT Serena Settlemier
Kansas
DP Samantha Ricketts
Oklahoma

   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Lisa Ferguson
Baylor
P Kassie Humphreys
Kansas
C Ashley Killeen
Iowa State
1B Samantha Fleeman
Missouri State
2B Lauren Cisneros
Creighton
3B Jamie Hinshaw
Texas A & M
SS Savannah Long
Oklahoma
OF Lizzy Aumua
Nebraska
OF Lauren Kitchens
Oklahoma State
OF Katie Reichling
Iowa State
UT Megan Gibson
Texas A & M
DP Tessa Lynam
Baylor

   
South Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Stephanie VanBrakle
Alabama
P Monica Abbott Tennessee
C Lacy Wood
Louisville
1B Tonya Callahan
Tennessee
2B Vanessa Soto
Louisiana State
3B Staci Ramsey
Alabama
SS Lindsay Schutzler
Tennessee
OF Sarah Fekete
Tennessee
OF Danyele Gomez
Louisiana-Lafayette
OF Brittany Rogers
Alabama
UT Blaire Perry
Arkansas
DP Kristi Durant
Tennessee

   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Emily Turner
Louisiana State
P Chrissy Owens
Alabama
P Ashley Kirchberg
Louisiana-Lafayette
P Catherine Bishop
Louisville
P Angel Shamblin
Houston
P Bonnie Bynum
Tennessee Tech
P Katie Ann Trahan
Texas State
P Jalana Brown Texas-San Antonio
C Jessica Els
Texas-San Antonio
1B Lacey Bertucci
Louisiana-Lafayette
2B Brandi Hahn
Nicholls State
3B Kristina McCain
Auburn
SS Courtney Bures
Mississippi State
OF Leslie Klein
Louisiana State
OF Ashley Evans
Louisiana-Lafayette
OF Micah Rhodes
Centenary
OF Daniela Pappano
Jacksonville State
UT Leila Dolfo
Memphis
DP Jordan Praytor
Alabama

   
Northeast Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Angela Tincher
Virginia Tech
P Brandice Balschmiter
Massachusetts
C Rachel Bartholomew
Providence
1B Amanda Morin
Massachusetts
2B Erin Ota
Virginia Tech
3B Whitney Mollica
Massachusetts
SS Katie Pierce
Seton Hall
OF Lauren Proctor
Massachusetts
OF Candice Molinari
Massachusetts
OF Jenna Best
Seton Hall
UT Alexis Switenko
Syracuse
DP Allie Gendrom
Connecticut

   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Erin Snyder
Princeton
P Erin Downey
Syracuse
P Casey Halloran
Albany
C KJ Kelley
Massachusetts
1B Heather Kim Syracuse
2B Sam Pittman
Providence
3B Charisse Mariconda
Virginia Tech
SS Jenna Macchi
Boston College
OF Jessica Everhart
Virginia Tech
OF Kristin Kropp
Central Connecticut State
OF Kelly Brown
Virginia Tech
UT Erin Frank
Fairfield
DP Cassie Morales
Syracuse

   
West Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Robin Mackin
Fresno State
P Michelle Turner
Long Beach State
C Erin Floros
San Diego State
1B Ianeta Le'i
Brigham Young
2B Jackie Wong
Utah
3B Melissa Sanchez
UC Riverside
SS Christina Clark
Fresno State
OF Gina Carbonatto
Pacific
OF Lindy Winkler
Sacramento State
OF Ashley Van Boxmeer
Cal State Fullerton
UT Candice Baker
Cal State Fullerton
DP Jessica Strickland
Colorado State

   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Christina Ross
San Diego State
P Summer Tobias
Brigham Young
C Kortny Hall
Southern Utah
1B Jennifer Curtier
Pacific
2B Kristina Schmallen
New Mexico
3B Lauren Cusick
Colorado State
SS Amanda Peek
Cal State Northridge
OF Brandi Peiler
Hawaii
OF Lisa Modglin
Cal Poly
OF Meagan Hartung
San Diego State
UT Marci Pratt
Southern Utah
DP Lindsey Elcess
New Mexico

   
Pacific Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Kristina Thorson
California
P Anjelica Selden
UCLA
C Haley Woods
California
1B Ashley Charters
Washington
2B Caitlin Benyi UCLA
3B Andrea Duran
UCLA
SS Kristie Fox
Arizona
OF Katie Cochran Arizona State
OF Caitlin Lowe
Arizona
OF Alex Sutton California
OF Catalina Morris
Stanford
UT Cambria Miranda
Oregon State
DP Stefanie Ewing
Oregon State

   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Alicia Hollowell
Arizona
P Brianne McGowan
Oregon State
P Mandy Hill
Portland State
C Lauren Lappin
Stanford
1B DeAnn Young
Oregon State
2B Dominique Lastrapes Washington
3B Sarah Hyatt
Washington
SS Jodie Legaspi
UCLA
OF Autumn Champion
Arizona
OF Adrienne Alo
Oregon State
OF Hillaree Bennett
Loyola Marymount
UT Lisa Dodd
UCLA

   
Mid-Atlantic Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Lisa Sweeney
Lehigh
P Kaleigh Lotti
Hofstra
P Megan Rigos Marist
C Mary Wieder
Lehigh
1B Melanie Denischuk
Maryland, Baltimore County
2B Allison Borchers
Delaware
3B Tara Ulrich
Hofstra
SS Katie Miranto
Canisius
OF Ashley Lane
Hofstra
OF Jo Sherlock
St. John's
OF Kate Marvel
Lehigh
UT Randi Gillespie
Long Island
DP Lauren Litts
Bucknell

   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Carolynn Sloat
Delaware
P Jenny Giles
Long Island
C Lauren Lupinetti
St. John's
1B Ashlee Smith
Robert Morris
2B Annie Kinsey
Pennsylvania
3B Chrystine McHugh
Marist
SS Elana Meyers
George Washington
SS LaPorscha Albert Colgate
SS Christina Khosravi Pennsylvania
OF Julie Sterrett
Lehigh
OF Nikki Posey
U.S. Military Academy
OF Diana Gomez
Delaware State
UT Ashlee Veilleux
Drexel
DP Stephanie Reichert
Pennsylvania

   
Mideast Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Eileen Canney
Northwestern
P Mariangee Bogado
Indiana
C Rachel Folden
Marshall
1B Garland Cooper Northwestern
2B Katie Laing
Notre Dame
3B Meagan Ruthrauff
Notre Dame
SS Tammy Williams
Northwestern
OF Stephanie Brown
Notre Dame
OF Lauren Hines
Indiana
OF Katie Logan
Northwestern
UT Emily Nichols
Iowa
DP Katie Armour
Indiana State

   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Brittney Robinson
Kent State
P Heather Booth
Notre Dame
C Mallorie Lenn
Notre Dame
1B Brittany Herald
Evansville
2B Ashley Ball
Kent State
3B Rachel Karos
Eastern Illinois
SS Stacy May
Iowa
OF Amanda Williams
Marshall
OF Alicia Laraway
Evansville
UT Jamie Fitzpatrick
Kent State
DP Kristen Hays
Miami (OH)

   
Great Lakes Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Jennie Ritter
Michigan
P Cassidy Scoggins
Southern Illinois
C Becky Marx
Michigan
1B Jenna Hall Illinois
2B Tiffany Haas Michigan
3B Gina Rango Bowling Green
SS Lauren Clark
Eastern Michigan
OF Randi Patton
Illinois State
OF Alessandra Giampaolo
Michigan
OF Brittany Vanderink
Ohio State
UT Ashley Esparza
Penn State
DP Amber Smith
Illinois State

   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Missy Beseres
Penn State
P Krysten Shumaker
Western Michigan
P Grace Luginbuhl
Cleveland State
P Laura Chomoos
Oakland
C Kristen McDonnell
Youngstown State
1B Samantha Findlay
Michigan
2B Nycole Koyano
Ohio State
3B Amy Hudson Central Michigan
3B Kaleigh Rafter
Detroit Mercy
SS Jen Acunto
Penn State
OF Michele Penney
Cleveland State
OF Megan Schwab
Ohio State
OF Krystal Stein
Southern Illinois
UT Stacy Birk Illinois State
DP Lauren Fuller
Western Michigan