kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Diamond Sports Interior
Louisville Slugger Interior

NFCC

New Page 1

2010 Louisville Slugger/NFCA High School All-Region Team

East | North | South Central | South | West

East Region First Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Michele Daubman Plainedge High School (NY)
Pitcher Katie Enright Indian Hills High School (NJ)
Pitcher Katie O'Flynn Pearl River High School (NY)
Pitcher Liz Weber Bay Shore High School (NY)
Catcher Nicolle Brenza Bridgewater-Raynham High School (MA)
Catcher Karalee Vonatzski Riverhead High School (NY)
First Baseman Cristina Caravano Hunterdon Central High School (NJ)
Second Baseman Carly Piccinich Immaculate Heart Academy (NJ)
Third Baseman Jackie Kelly St. Joseph by the Sea High School (NY)
Shortstop Tammy Wray Somers High School (NY)
Outfielder Kaila Conboy Toms River East High School (NJ)
Outfielder Kristen Mattia Nutley High School (NJ)
Outfielder Jenn Rougeux Oneida High School (NY)
Utility Taylor McGowan Bay Shore High School (NY)
At-Large/P Jennifer Sansano Clarence High School (NY)
At-Large/SS Jessica Winans Afton High School (NY)

East Region Second Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Angela Moskwa Suffield High School (CT)
Pitcher Taylor Pirone Ursuline High School (NY)
Pitcher Emilie Rogers Elmira Free Academy (NY)
Pitcher Lauren Sputo White Plains High School (NY)
Catcher Jamie DeGennaro Pearl River High School (NY)
First Baseman Colleen Smith East Islip High School (NY)
Second Baseman Nicole Pellegrino Smithtown West High School (NY)
Third Baseman Megan O'Neill Old Lyme High School (CT)
Shortstop Mikala King Chenango Valley High School (NY)
Outfielder Devan Valoroso Hauppauge High School (NY)
At-Large/2B Corey Schwartz Toms River East High School (NJ)
At-Large/P Audrey Dolloff Bridgewater-Raynham High School (MA)
At-Large/P Lindsey Taylor Kings Park High School (NY)
At-Large/SS Francesca D'Amato Immaculate Conception High School (NJ)
At-Large/SS Nicole Hagenah Commack High School (NY)
At-Large/SS Sandy Hawthorne Hauppauge High School (NY)

North Region First Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Jordyn Fisherback Greenville High School (OH)
Pitcher Ellie Fodor Trenton High School (MI)
Pitcher Kacey Locker Tippecanoe High School (OH)
Pitcher Kristina Weltzin Walled Lake Northern High School (MI)
Catcher Robyn Chearo Plainfield Central High School (IL)
Catcher Hayley Nybo Hopkins High School (MN)
First Baseman Kenzie Conrad Keystone High School (OH)
Second Baseman Jessica Balzano Elk Grove High School (IL)
Third Baseman Kayla Wolfe Hilliard Davidson High School (OH)
Shortstop Taylor Hasselbach Clarkston High School (MI)
Outfielder Olivia Bell Plainfield South High School (IL)
Outfielder Andrea DiPrima Buffalo Grove High School (IL)
Outfielder Kelsi Jones Carmel High School (IN)
Utility Jenny Bashore Tippecanoe High School (OH)
At-Large/C K.C. Dunne Buffalo Grove High School (IL)
At-Large/SS Erin Pond Keystone High School (OH)

North Region Second Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Haley Chambers Riverton Parke High School (IN)
Pitcher Jordan Darchicourt Boiling Springs High School (PA)
Pitcher Samantha Smith Hilliard Davidson High School (OH)
Pitcher Shella Zimmerman Piketon High School (OH)
Catcher Chelsea Carlson Red River High School (ND)
Catcher Jaclyn McBride Upper Darby High School (PA)
First Baseman Julie Love Andrew High School (IL)
Second Baseman Collen Shandley Barrington High School (IL)
Third Baseman Caitlin Martz Central Columbia High School (PA)
Shortstop Holly Brabson Piketon High School (OH)
Outfielder Kelly Christner Andrew High School (IL)
Outfielder Amanda McCann Upper Darby High School (PA)
Outfielder Amanda Ramirez Trinity High School (IL)
Utility Emily Lundby Red River High School (ND)
At-Large/1B Kaitlyn Squanda Reese High School (MI)
At-Large/3B Lauren Martin Mater Dei High School (IN)

South Central Region First Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Jessica Bowden Pearland High School (TX)
Pitcher Becca Changstrom Lincoln Southwest High School (NE)
Pitcher Nicole Gremillion Elkins High School (TX)
Pitcher Liz Paul Clements High School (TX)
Catcher Sarah Allison A&M Consolidated High School (TX)
First Baseman Megan Coronado Pearland High School (TX)
Second Baseman Emily Jolly Owensboro Catholic High School (KY)
Third Baseman Amber Garza Elkins High School (TX)
Shortstop Emily Albus Brenham High School (TX)
Outfielder Macy Burr Plano Senior High School (TX)
Outfielder Jessica Marshburn Van High School (TX)
Outfielder Kiki Stokes Olathe East High School (KS)
At-Large/OF Chelsea Kovich Elkins High School (TX)
At-Large/SS Jaclyn Bechtle Pearland High School (TX)
At-Large/SS Ashley Lara Bryan High School (TX)
At-Large/SS Taylor Zordel Washburn Rural High School (KS)

South Central Region Second Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Sarah Halliwell A&M Consolidated High School (TX)
Pitcher Maggie Holmberg Washburn Rural High School (KS)
Pitcher Rayn House North Lamar High School (TX)
Pitcher Haleigh Sills Riverton High School (KS)
Catcher Sydney Aguilar Pasadena Memorial High School (TX)
Catcher Taylor Harris Van High School (TX)
First Baseman Vonnie Martin Plano Senior High School (TX)
Second Baseman Lauren Langner Pearland High School (TX)
Second Baseman Kelsey Lewis Washburn Rural High School (KS)
Second Baseman Ashley Prettyman Des Moines East High School (IA)
Shortstop Megan Sullivan Broken Arrow High School (OK)
Shortstop Laura Vickers Olathe East High School (KS)
Outfielder Alyssa Carney Washburn Rural High School (KS)
Outfielder Tania Carroll Lincoln Southwest High School (NE)
Outfielder Leandra Maly Pearland High School (TX)
Outfielder Ashley Martindale Benton High School (AR)
Outfielder Cheslyn Mitchell Riverton High School (KS)

South Region First Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Hannah Alexander North Davidson Senior High School (NC)
Pitcher Kasey Fagan Dunnellon High School (FL)
Pitcher Emily Rousseau Evangel Christian Academy (LA)
Pitcher Chelsea Wilkinson Alexander Central High School (NC)
Catcher Sarah Mooney North Meck High School (NC)
Catcher Melissa Schneller DeLaSalle High School (LA)
First Baseman Katie Vick North Davidson Senior High School (NC)
Second Baseman Ryan Iamurri Naples High School (FL)
Third Baseman Kasey Anderson Chatham High School (VA)
Shortstop Jacee Blades Parkview Baptist (LA)
Outfielder Chloe Fitzgerald Huntingtown High School (MD)
Outfielder Jessica Offutt Bob Jones High School (AL)
Outfielder Melanie Parker St. Amant High School (LA)
Utility Sami Fagan Dunnellon High School (FL)
At-Large/2B Kandace Boudreaux St. Amant High School (LA)
At-Large/P Sara Buchholz Gulliver Prep High School (FL)
At-Large/P Jaclyn Traina Naples High School (FL)

South Region Second Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Brittany Henry Murphy High School (NC)
Pitcher Tess Swing North Davidson Senior High School (NC)
Catcher Lauren Elder Alexander Central High School (NC)
Catcher McKenzie Kilpatrick Alabama Christian Academy (AL)
First Baseman Stephanie Medina Tampa Chamberlain High School (FL)
Second Baseman Shaundee Woosley North Davidson High School (NC)
Third Baseman Robyn Stanek North Davidson Senior High School (NC)
Shortstop Brittany Garabedean Gulliver Prep High School (FL)
Outfielder Dani Heichen Pembroke Pines Charter High School (FL)
Outfielder Kaylea Paine Alexander Central High School (NC)
Outfielder Dene' Souviney Riverdale High School (TN)
Utility Kelly Owens Blythewood High School (SC)
At-Large/3B Stephanie Krider Alexander Central High School (NC)
At-Large/3B Hillary Stewart Blythewood High School (SC)
At-Large/SS Amelia Griffin North Davidson Senior High School (NC)
At-Large/SS Danielle Marinna Shadley Golden Gate High School (FL)

West Region First Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Tori Almond Bingham High School (UT)
Pitcher Karysta Donisthorpe Piedra Vista High School (NM)
Pitcher Emily Seidel Village Christian High School (CA)
Pitcher Cheyanne Tarango Canyon High School (CA)
Catcher Desiree Mejia Basha High School (AZ)
Catcher Aurelia Sandoval Piedra Vista High School (NM)
First Baseman Amanda Cuccaro Montgomery High School (CA)
Second Baseman Darian Grigsby Mazama High School (OR)
Third Baseman Valerie Mendoza Canyon del Oro High School (AZ)
Shortstop Madison Shipman Valencia High School (CA)
Outfielder Kayla Bonstrom Canyon del Oro High School (AZ)
Outfielder Maddi Velasquez Village Christian High School (CA)
Outfielder Breja'e Washington Cajon High School (CA)
Utility Kiana Quolas Oaks Christian School (CA)
At-Large/OF Kayla Henry Canyon del Oro High School (AZ)
At-Large/P Hope Klicker Walla Walla High School (WA)

West Region Second Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Bailey Brewer Sedro-Woolley High School (WA)
Pitcher Andrianna Collins Rodriguez High School (CA)
Pitcher Hayley Schultz Marymount High School (CA)
Pitcher Taylor Stroud Montgomery High School (CA)
Catcher Shelby Asbury St. Patrick/St. Vincent High School (CA)
Catcher Shelby Pacheco Casa Grande High School (AZ)
First Baseman Jannice Burling Cajon High School (CA)
Second Baseman Jill McDaniels Walla Walla High School (WA)
Third Baseman Anabel Franco Glendale High School (AZ)
Shortstop Megan Blank Marymount High School (CA)
Outfielder Chalese Fankhauser Bingham High School (UT)
Outfielder Jordan Lewis Moreau Catholic High School (CA)
Outfielder Meriel Parrish Piedra Vista High School (NM)
Utility Sharon Estrada Cajon High School (CA)
At-Large/SS Mattie Fowler Canyon del Oro High School (AZ)
At-Large/SS Bailey Wigness Casa Grande High School (AZ)