kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Diamond Sports Interior
Louisville Slugger Interior

NFCC

2007 Louisville Slugger

2008 Louisville Slugger/NFCA Division II All-Region Teams

Great Lakes  |  Mid-Atlantic  |  North Central  |  Northeast  |  South  |  South Atlantic  |  South Central  |  West

Great Lakes Region

   First Team

Pos.

Name

School

P

Molly Yetman

Wayne State

P

Kaitlin Colosimo

SIU-Edwardsville

C

Sarah Berry

Wayne State

1B

Kim Locke

Bellarmine

2B

Kandi Wieberg

Missouri S&T

2B

Kristin Moleski Grand Valley

3B

Kelsey Musselman

Missouri S&T

SS

Kelly Dianis

Lewis

OF

Jessica Breeden

Indianapolis

OF

Kathy Wood

Southern Indiana

OF

Emily Tucker

Missouri S&T

DP

Sara Loete

Southern Indiana

UT/Pitcher Stacy Kraatz Saginaw Valley
UT/NonPitcher Sadie Ball Drury
 

 

 

 Second Team

Pos.

Name

School

P

Stephanie Wheeler

West Virginia Wesleyan

P

Courtney Lyons

Lewis

C

Mallory Paine

Lewis

1B

Mallory Ruggles

SIU-Edwardsville

2B

Emily Nieman

West Virginia Wesleyan

3B

Lauren Zembruski

SIU-Edwardsville

SS

Kaeleigh Rousey

SIU-Edwardsville

OF

Nicole Beecher

SIU-Edwardsville

OF

Angela Kaiser

Saginaw Valley

OF

Amanda Miller

Wisconsin-Parkside

DP

Elizabeth Smith

Grand Valley

UT/Pitcher

Sarah Mueller

Ferris State

UT/NonPitcher

Only one player nominated at this position

 

 

 

Mid-Atlantic Region

First Team

Pos.

Name

School

P

Kristin Erb

Lock Haven

P

Ashley Lynn

Bloomsburg

C

Amanda Roosa

Lock Haven

1B

Stephanie Denlinger

Kutztown

2B

Dana Webb

Edinboro

3B

Sarah Norris

Lock Haven

SS

Hope Cornell

Shippensburg

OF

Laura Mauro

Bloomsburg

OF

Erica Eisenbise

Lock Haven

OF

Nikki Shiko

Bloomsburg

DP

Janelle Mrakovich

Millersville

UT/Pitcher

Tara Reed

Bloomsburg

UT/Non-Pitcher

Ashley Fitzgerald

Kutztown

 

   
 

 Second Team

Pos.

Name

School

P

Kaitlin Arbogast

Kutztown

P

Sheelin Fisher

Bloomsburg

C

Samantha Goettman

Indiana (Pa.)

1B

Megan Harbaugh

West Chester

2B

Julie McKenzie

California (Pa.)

3B

Krista Cameron

Kutztown

SS

Lindsey Hosier

Millersville

OF

Erin MacNamee

West Chester

OF

Tara Colantuono

West Chester

OF

Kayleigh Braim

California (Pa.)

DP

Brittany Racek

East Stroudsburg

UT/Pitcher

Lori Knopf

Shippensburg

UT/Non-Pitcher

Only one player nominated

 

 

 

North Central Region

First Team

Pos.

Name

School

P

Samantha Sheeley

Emporia State

P

Amanda Johnson

Southwest Minnesota State

C

Erin Dickhausen

Southwest Minnesota State

1B

Jennifer Dace

Emporia State

2B

Treightin Yates

Nebraska-Omaha

3B

Leslie Svoboda

Nebraska-Omaha

SS

Jennifer Gensch

St. Cloud State

OF

Casey Hanson

North Dakota

OF

Christen Belcher

Truman State

OF

Lynndi Decker

Minnesota State, Mankato

DP

Abby Morris

Minnesota State, Mankato

UT/Pitcher

Katrina Noski

Truman State

UT/Non-Pitcher

Abby Brundidge

Concordia St. Paul

 

 

 

 

 Second Team

Pos.

Name

School

P

Megan Leonard

Central Missouri

P

Megan Teal

Minnesota State, Mankato

C

Jessika Anastos

Fort Hayes State

1B

Jennifer McDowell

Nebraska-Omaha

2B

Erin Leslie

Northwest Missouri State

3B

Miranda Campbell

Emporia State

SS

April Huddleston

Emporia State

OF

Casey Carper

Northwest Missouri State

OF

Tarese Ely-Myers

Central Missouri

OF

Chelsea Rosenow

Winona State

DP

Alli Hubers

Augustana

UT/Pitcher

Tiffany Swanson

Pittsburg State

UT/Non-Pitcher

Lizzy Dwyer St. Cloud State

 

 

 

Northeast Region

First Team

Pos.

Name

School

P

Samantha Yodowitz

LIU-C.W. Post

P

Sam Sasko

Georgian Court

C

Heather Walker

Georgian Court

1B

Holly Eringis

LIU-C.W. Post

2B

Gina Capardi

Caldwell

3B

Tara DeMontier

American International College

SS

Christie Softy

LIU-C.W. Post

OF

Taras Wallace

Dowling

OF

Melissa Medina

LIU-C.W. Post

OF

Sarah Beck

Dominican

DP

Nicole Fortino

Georgian Court

UT/Pitcher

Sarah Reed

LeMoyne

UT/Non-Pitcher

Julie Brodie UMass-Lowell

 

 

 Second Team

Pos.

Name

School

P

Julia Schaper

Adelphi

P

Katie Turner

Wilmington

C

Melissa Hippo

LIU-C.W. Post

1B

Emma Murphy

LeMoyne

2B

Michelle Walsh

Molloy

3B

Nicole Bodrog

Caldwell

SS

Jessica Vogt

Adelphi

OF

Dely Francisco

Adelphi

OF

Brilynn Fields

NYIT

OF

Katie Brophy

Adelphi

DP

Annie Forte

Caldwell

UT/Pitcher

Breanne Gleason

New Haven

UT/Non-Pitcher

Megan Harper

Goldey-Beacom

 

 

 

South Region

First Team

Pos.

Name

School

P

Amber Jack

Barry

P

Sage Woodham

Alabama-Huntsville

C

Krystal Johnson

Alabama-Huntsville

1B

Robin Williams

Valdosta State

2B

Ashley Likens

Barry

3B

Amy Harris

Alabama-Huntsville

SS

Alex Acosta

Valdosta State

OF

Cristina DeTagle

Barry

OF

Kristina Prater

Alabama-Huntsville

OF

Marilyn Cooper

Alabama-Huntsville

DP

Megan Young

Barry

UT/Pitcher

Ashley Urbanik

St. Leo

UT/Pitcher

Caitlin Lee Alabama-Huntsville

UT/Non-Pitcher

Sara Lovestrand

Florida Southern

 

 

 

 

 Second Team

Pos.

Name

School

P

Nicole Anderson

Rollins

P

Dana Aldrich

Arkansas Tech

C

Christine Roser

Rollins

1B

Sherri Rabenold

Rollins

2B

Kristina Ely

Valdosta State

3B

Andi Braswell

Valdosta State

SS

Kelcie Glidden

Henderson State

OF

Ashley Baker

Nova Southeastern

OF

Brittany Tillery

Delta State

OF

Shannon Cleland

Valdosta State

DP

Angela Williams

Florida Southern

UT/Pitcher

Sam St. Hilarie

Delta State

UT/Pitcher

Kristen Rigsbee Ouachita Baptist

UT/Non-Pitcher

Natalie Heeley

Barry

 

 

 

South Atlantic Region

First Team

Pos.

Name

School

P

Mandy Chandler

Georgia College

P

Martika Elmore

UNC-Pembroke

C

Jessica Strickland

USC-Aiken

1B

Monica Wofford

Francis Marion

2B

Laura Voyles

North Georgia College

3B

Jelena Shaw

UNC-Pembroke

SS

Jessie Howard

Carson Newman

OF

Brittany Berrier

UNC-Pembroke

OF

Sherquita Bostick

Georgia College

OF

Taylor Queen

Lenoir Rhyne

DP

Jenny Jackson

Mount Olive

UT/Pitcher

Michaela Wolf

Francis Marion

Ut/Non-Pitcher

No nominees

 

 

 

 

 Second Team

Pos.

Name

School

P

Zoe Heim

Carson Newman

P

Meredith O'Conner

Lenoir Rhyne

C

Karie Pushard

Lenoir Rhyne

1B

Kimberly Atkinson

Coker

2B

Kathleen Hammond

Newberry

3B

Sarah Henn

Lincoln Memorial

SS

Shannon Tyson

Francis Marion

OF

Jessica Birchmeier

Francis Marion

OF

Courtney McGuire

North Georgia College

OF

Jessica McFadden

Barton

DP

Alyssa Pingree

Augusta State

UT/Pitcher

Amy Dumas

Augusta State

UT/Non-Pitcher

No nominees

 

 

 

South Central Region

First Team

Pos.

Name

School

P

Malissa Magee

St. Mary's

P

Kari Galm

Angelo State

C

Jessica Shiery

Abeline Christian

1B

Brittney Cargill

Angelo State

2B

Alley Roberts

Central Oklahoma

3B

Jodi Craig

Central Oklahoma

SS

Macy Baker

Angelo State

OF

Rachel Lynn

Southeastern Oklahoma State

OF

Stacy Haney

Colorado-Colorado Springs

OF

Whitney Meeks

Angelo State

DP

Kristen Frye

Angelo State

UT/Pitcher

Brooke Saulters

Tarleton State

UT/Non-Pitcher

Kaycee Taylor

Angelo State

 

 

 

 

 Second Team

Pos.

Name

School

P

Katie Petersen

Midwestern State

P

Marjorie Johnson

Southeastern Oklahoma State

C

Emilee Bounds

Central Oklahoma

1B

Lindsay Barnes

St. Mary's

2B

Shannon Galanek

Adams State

3B

Kristen Stonecipher

Midwestern State

SS

Heather Ebert

Adams State

OF

Leisha Johnson

Abilene Christian

OF

Leslie Reed

Mesa State

OF

Lexi Stephens

St. Edward's

DP

Kelcy Walker

St. Mary's

UT/Pitcher

Molly Shivers

Central Oklahoma

UT/Non-Pitcher

Amber Farr

West Texas A&M

 

 

 

West Region

First Team

Pos.

Name

School

P

Lizzy Prescott

Humboldt State

P

Erin Martin

Seattle University

C

Marissa Slattery

Humboldt State

1B

Natalie Galletly

Humboldt State University

2B

Jane Purdy

Seattle University

3B

Jenny Maze

UC San Diego

SS

Meghan Franksen

Cal State Stanislaus

OF

Nikki Ketteringham

Humboldt State

OF

Katie Antich

Seattle University

OF

Carlie Jones

Dixie State

DP

Jessica Adolph

Hawaii Pacific

UT/Pitcher

No players nominated

UT/Non-Pitcher

Francesca West

Humboldt State

 

 

 

 

 Second Team

Pos.

Name

School

P

Katie Fleer

Western Oregon

P

Jessica Gaumnitz

Cal State Stanislaus

C

Holly Rossman

Central Washington

1B

Mallory Holtman

Central Washington

2B

Kaitlin Klug

Humboldt State

3B

Trina Dorn

Western Oregon

SS

Megan Macisaac Seattle University

SS

Tyler Sutherland

Western Oregon

OF

Alyysa Guzman

Cal State Stanislaus

OF

Ciera Sensas

Hawaii Pacific

OF

Kasey Druffel

Central Washington

DP

Only one player nominated at this position

UT/Pitcher

No players nominated

UT/Non-Pitcher

Lauren Berin

Seattle University