kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Diamond Sports Interior
Louisville Slugger Interior

NFCC

2008 Louisville Slugger/NFCA High School All-Region Teams

East  |  North  |  South  |  South Central  |  West

East Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Amanda Stacevicz Mt. St. Dominic (NJ)
P Rachele Fico Masuk (CT)
P Lyndsey PeQueen Toms River East (NJ)
P Jessie Stavola East Hampton (NY)
C Sara James Wayland Cohocton (NY)
C Emily Slack East Islip (NY)
1B Katarina Menendez Hauppauge (NY)
2B Alyssa Sceppaguercio Imaculate Heart (NJ)
3B Alyssa Paul Toms River East (NJ)
SS Alyssa Leonard Bay Shore (NY)
OF Lisa Finizio Indian Hills (NJ)
OF Demetra Kermidas Chenango Valley (NY)
OF Hali Enderby Horseheads (NY)
UT Krystina Poloni Pearl River (NY)
AL-P Megan Sweezy East Islip (NY)
AL-P Nicole Osovski Maine Endwell (NY)
Second Team (At-Large)
Pos.  Name  School
P Liz Weber Bay Shore (NY)
P Siera Sheehan Chenango Valley (NY)
P Macayla Kirylo Tolman (RI)
P Christina Miquel Immaculate Heart (NJ)
C Alexis Gonzalez Hauppauge (NY)
C Nicky Massoni Bay Shore (NY)
1B Rachel Jones Union Endicott (NY)
3B Kelsey Fischer Bay Shore (NY)
SS Dani Koltz Chenango Valley (NY)
OF Meghan Kirchmier Hauppauge (NY)
OF Kaila Conboy Toms River East (NJ)
AL-SS Jackie Bruno Pearl River (NY)
AL-SS Jessica Winans Afton (NY)
AL-1B Heather Bull Milbrook (NY)
AL-C Sam Hebert Manchester Memorial (NH)
North Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Cassie Dobson Howell (MI)
P Alyssa Schrader Plainfield South (IL)
P Tess Sito Elyria (OH)
P Kim Cygan Barrington (IL)
C Breann Truelove Loogootee (IN)
C Devinne Wapotish Barrington (IL)
1B Erin Falkenberry Pendleton Heights (IN)
2B Taylor Tooley Plainfield Central (IL)
3B Miranda Cleary Howell (MI)
SS Kara Dill Keystone (OH)
OF Danielle Glover Litchfield (IL)
OF Kimberly Pierce South Elgin (IL)
OF Molly Ferguson Phoenixville (PA)
UT Alex Lagesse Beecher (IL)
AL-SS Stephanie Kirkpatrick Plainfield Central (IL)
AL-SS Michelle Baker Tippecanoe (OH)
 
  Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Megan Vincent Riverton Parke (IN)
C Ashley Strack Westmont Hilltop (PA)
C Mary Giancarlo Plainfield South (IL)
1B Lauren Vitiello South Elgin (IL)
2B Makelle Barski Trenton (MI)
SS Laura Canulli Benet Academy (IL)
OF Jackie Frey Plainfield South (IL)
UT Michelle Mueller Logan (WI)
AL-P Kacey Locker Tippecanoe (OH)
AL-P Jennifer Topor West Bloomfield (MI)
AL-1B Amanda Bilina Andrew (IL)
AL-1B Bryttany VanVliet Trenton (MI)
AL-2B Jessica Mcgurn Barrington (IL)
AL-SS Bridgette Clarke Central Columbia (PA)
AL-SS Nikki Gunning Howell (MI)
AL-SS Krista Matsui Plainfield South (IL)
South Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Hannah Howell Calvin (LA)
P Caitlin Delahaba Broad Run (VA)
P Sara Buchholz Gulliver Prep (FL)
P Lauren Webster Alabama Christian (AL)
C Kelsey Cooper Mary G. Montgomery (AL)
C Jaimee Vega Gulliver Prep (FL)
1B Kelly Owens Blythewood (SC)
2B Tyris Branford Scottsboro (AL)
3B Olivia Alvarez Gulliver Prep (FL)
SS Kandace Boudreaux St. Amant (LA)
OF Tisah Mahon North Davidson (NC)
OF Jessica Offutt Bob Jones (AL)
OF Erica Hord Kissimmee Osceola (FL)
UT Audrey Broyles Pembroke Pines Charter (FL)
UT Jennifer Martin St. Thomas More (LA)
AL-1B Karla Powell Broad Run (VA)
AL-P Lauren Sewell Pembroke Pines Charter (FL)
DP Kristen Durham Easton (MD)
 
  Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Alexandra Schmidt Easton (MD)
P Shelby Watson South Walton (FL)
P Holli Moore Bell (FL)
P Whitney Kiihnl South Panola (MS)
C Kelsey Regan Byrd (LA)
C Kayla Marth Easton (MD)
1B Lauren Wilson Yorktown (VA)
2B Cassandra Greenhawk Easton (MD)
3B Jessie Homesley Harrison (GA)
SS Samantha Holle Tampa Chamberlain (FL)
OF Trisha Mauldin Holly Hill (SC)
OF Courtney St. Amant Newsome (FL)
AL-P Sara Scott Lincoln (FL)
AL-2B Bridget Buquoi St. Amant (LA)
AL-P Shelby Kaye Byrd (LA)
AL-C Lauren Houston St. Thomas More (LA)
AL-SS Jessica Warner Huntingtown (MD)
 
South Central Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Tomi Garrison Garland (TX)
P Hadley Clark Owensboro Catholic (KY)
P Alex Jones Enid (OK)
P Paige Ladenburger Washburn Rural (KS)
C Calli Wood Bryan (TX)
C Kendall Patterson McLouth (KS)
1B Kelsey Warkentine Washburn Rural (KS)
2B Rachel Gemmill Bishop Miege (KS)
3B Amber Garza Elkins (TX)
SS Emily Albus Brenham (TX)
OF Kendall Grimm Olathe East (KS)
OF Katie Nichols San Marcos (TX)
OF Chelsea Kovich Elkins (TX)
UT Kelsea Orsak Pearland (TX)
AL-SS Laura Vickers Olathe East (KS)
AL-3B Taylor Hoagland Flower Mound (TX)
 
  Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Shelby Wise Nettleton (AR
P Nicole Gremillion Elkins (TX)
P Caitlin Austin Nederland (TX)
P Hillary Bach Holland Hall (OK)
C Kristen Rock Olathe East (KS)
C Monteil Bruce Wichita Falls City View (TX)
OF Mercedes Campbell Reed Springs School (MO)
OF Lauren Caldwell Fayetteville (AR)
OF Jenna Guse Pearland (TX)
AL-1B Rebecca Holub Seymour (TX)
AL-SS Taylor Zordel Washburn Rural (KS)
AL-SS Joey Cronin Celina (TX)
AL-SS Jordan Trimble DuPont Manual (KY)
AL-P Kaci Federwisch Brenham (TX)
AL-P Amanda Summerford Fayetteville (AR)
AL-DP Kera Smith Gore (OK)
West Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Kenzie Fowler Canyon Del Oro (AZ)
P Samantha Skillingstad Shadle Park (WA)
P Jessica Spigner Valencia (CA)
C Lindsey Ziegenhirt Sheldon (CA)
C Lindsey Kent Cajon (CA)
1B Christine Thomsen Bullard (CA)
2B Bailey Wigness Casa Grande Union (AZ)
3B Katie Asher Canyon Del Oro (AZ)
3B China Frost Shadle Park (WA)
SS Madison Shipman Valencia (CA)
SS Danielle Lynn Shadle Park (WA)
OF Tiffany Messerschmidt Thousand Oaks (CA)
OF Andrea Harrison Pacifica (CA)
OF Allie Burger Shadle Park (WA)
OF Breja'e Washington Cajon (CA)
UT Taylor Stroud Montgomery (CA)
AL-1B Caly Lawson Montgomery (CA)
 
  Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Ali Adelman San Diego Jewish (CA)
P Sami Picken Valley Catholic (OR)
P Kirstin Linert Sandra Day O'Connor (AZ)
P Jolene Henderson Sheldon (CA)
C Sarah Breninger Cleveland (OR)
C Alexandra Minten Regis (OR)
1B Julie Fernandez Harvard-Westlake (CA)
2B Sierra Patzke Henley (OR)
3B Alex Mitchell Cajon (CA)
SS Brehanna Rodrigues Cajon (CA)
OF Megan Antonovich Pasco (WA)
OF Elsa Moyer Lake Washington (WA)
OF Lelani Bernardino Valencia (CA)
AL-SS Shauna Trussell Cleveland (OR)
AL-C Tara Baglai Valley Catholic (OR)
AL-SS Kayla Griffin Moreau Catholic (CA)