kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Diamond Sports Interior
Louisville Slugger Interior

NFCC

2007 Louisville Slugger

2009 Louisville Slugger/NFCA Division II All-Region Teams

Atlantic  |  Central   |  East  |  Midwest  |  South  |  South Central  |  Southeast  |  West

Atlantic Region

   First Team

Pos.

Name

School

P

Kristin Erb

Lock Haven

P

Particia Moreno

West Virginia Wesleyan

C

Amanda Roosa

Lock Haven

1B

Stephanie Denlinger

Kutztown

2B

Emily Nieman

West Virginia Wesleyan

SS

Ilia Lopez Lock Haven

3B

Sarah Norris

Lock Haven

OF

Courtney Vincent

Slippery Rock

OF

Erin MacNamee

West Chester

OF

Erica Eisenbise

Lock Haven

DP

Alyson Johnson

California University of PA

UT/Pitcher

Tara Reed

Bloomsburg

UT/Non-Pitcher
Janelle Mrakovich Millersville
 

 

 

 Second Team

Pos.

Name

School

P

Shavaun Fisher

Bloomsburg

P

Katlin Arbogast

Kutztown

C

Ashley Fitzgerald

Kutztown

1B

Sheree Horvath

Slippery Rock

2B

Dana Webb

Edinboro

SS

Brittany Hyatt

West Virginia State

3B

Krista Cameron

Kutztown

OF

Alex Daughenbaugh

Indiana University of PA

OF

Kayleigh Braim

California University of PA

OF

Ev Anderson

West Chester

DP

Brittany Muthard

Lock Haven

UT/Pitcher

Dana Ward

Shippensburg

UT/Non-Pitcher

Amber Vineyard

Davis and Elkins

 

 

 

Central Region

First Team

Pos.

Name

School

P

Stacey Struzynski

Winona State

P

Katie Goetzinger

Wayne State (NE)

C

Alisa Heronema

Regis

1B

Jessika Anastos

Colorado-Colorado Springs

2B

Amanda Wilhelm

Winona State

SS

Kristina Barr

Western New Mexico

3B

Natalie Spicer

Minnesota State Mankato

OF

Amanda Burkhart

Southwest Minnesota State

OF

Terra Halron

Winona State

OF

Myriam Trepanier

Minnesota Duluth

DP

Kayla Lewis

Winona State

UT/Pitcher

Katie Kocman

Colorado School of Mines

UT/Non-Pitcher

Lauren Cross

Mesa State

 

   
 

 Second Team

Pos.

Name

School

P

Amanda Johnson

Southwest Minnesota State

P

Brittany Moss

Metro State

C

Sarah Van Lingen

Colorado School of Mines

1B

Julie O'Neil

Minnesota State Mankato

2B

Shannon Galanek

Adams State

SS

Amber Roundtree

Metro State

3B

Corrie Nishikida

Metro State

OF

Kellie Nishikida

Metro State

OF

Kaleigh Starr

Colorado School of Mines

OF

Amy Sandstrom

Wayne State (NE)

DP

Tara Mickelson

Metro State

UT/Pitcher

Kristen Danielson

Minnesota-Duluth

UT/Non-Pitcher

Only one player nominated

 

 

 

East Region

First Team

Pos.

Name

School

P

Diana Sansevera

Georgian Court

P

Jenna Venacore

LeMoyne

C

Emily Slack

Dowling

1B

Jackie Hannon

Dowling

2B

Gina Capardi

Caldwell College

SS

Christie Softy

C.W. Post

3B

Kelsey Ellis

Merrimack

OF

Sarah Beck

Dominican

OF

Mallory Kirchner

Georgian Court

OF

Samantha Johnston

Adelphi

DP

Kelcie Cashel

LeMoyne

UT/Pitcher

Jill Gagnon

Merrimack

UT/Non-Pitcher

Rachel Ruch

Georgian Court

 

 

 

 

 Second Team

Pos.

Name

School

P

Breanne Gleason

New Haven

P

Sarah Kiser

C.W. Post

P

Brittany Pulido

Caldwell

C

Nicole Scarillo

Dominican

1B

Kyrie Timbrook

Caldwell

2B

Kelly Schweikert

LeMoyne

SS

Jessica Vogt

Adelphi

3B

Courtney Cuevas

Georgian Court

OF

Melissa Medina

C.W. Post

OF

Kelly Ryan

Caldwell

OF

Bailey Phillips

LeMoyne

OF

Alyssa Pagano

Southern Connecticut

DP

Brooke Hull Georgian Court

UT/Pitcher

Kelly Iacomini

Southern Connecticut

UT/Non-Pitcher

Nicole Downs New Haven

 

 

 

Midwest Region

First Team

Pos.

Name

School

P

Casey Hanes

Wayne State (MI)

P

Torie Bunzell

Quincy

C

Jessica Anhel

Saginaw Valley State

1B

Stacy Kraatz

Saginaw Valley State

2B

Amanda Harrington

Ferris State

SS

Nicole Fick

Saginaw Valley State

3B

Cara Parker

Northern Kentucky

OF

Marsha Beaubien

Saginaw Valley State

OF

Emily Tucker

Missouri S&T

OF

Angela Kaiser

Saginaw Valley State

DP

Megan Russell

Indianapolis

UT/Pitcher

Holly Bruntjens

Ferris State

UT/Non-Pitcher

Delaney Talmage Tiffin

 

 

 Second Team

Pos.

Name

School

P

Jade Fulton

Saginaw Valley State

P

Emlyn Knerem

Ashland

C

Breanne Kroneberg

Grand Valley State

1B

Amanda Smith

Northern Kentucky

2B

Jamie Keltz

Indianapolis

SS

Jessica Farris

Northern Kentucky

3B

Rebecca Stanley

Wayne State

OF

Erin Gregory

Quincy

OF

Maggie Swanson

Indianapolis

OF

Gabrielle Simmons

Kentucky Wesleyan

DP

Alison Allen

Wayne State (MI)

UT/Pitcher

Haleigh Ashworth

Kentucky Wesleyan

UT/Non-Pitcher

Mandi Andrews

Wisconsin-Parkside

 

 

 

South Region

First Team

Pos.

Name

School

P

Sage Woodham

Alabama-Huntsville

P

Nicole Anderson

Rollins

C

Christine Roser

Rollins

1B

Shannon Miles

West Florida

2B

Kelli Hartley

West Alabama

SS

Sara Lovestrand

Florida Southern

3B

Beth Lawson

Alabama-Huntsville

OF

Kelli Long

Alabama-Huntsville

OF

Monica Meadows

Rollins

OF

Valisha Fincher

West Alabama

DP

Angela Williams

Florida Southern

UT/Pitcher

Caitlin Lee

Alabama-Huntsville

UT/Non-Pitcher

Kristina Prater Alabama-Huntsville

 

 

 

 

 Second Team

Pos.

Name

School

P

Holly Satterfield

Valdosta State

P

Whitney Hawkins

Alabama-Huntsville

C

Rebecca Aszman

Valdosta State

1B

April Donachie

Nova Southeastern

2B

Meghan Osborne

Lynn

2B

Dana Bergner

Nova Southeastern

SS

Marti Littlefield

Valdosta State

3B

Andi Braswell

Valdosta State

OF

Lindsey Powell

Florida Southern

OF

Shyla Rider

Barry

OF

Becca Tipton

Arkansas-Monticello

DP

Lauren Mills

West Alabama

UT/Pitcher

Brianna Barth Florida Institute of Technology

UT/Non-Pitcher

Alyssa Shirey

Valdosta State

 

 

 

South Central Region

First Team

Pos.

Name

School

P

Marjorie Johnson

Southeastern Oklahoma State

P

Megan Leonard

Central Missouri

C

Jessica Shirey

Abilene Christian

1B

Sandy James

Angelo State

2B

Alix Dean

Angelo State

SS

Macy Baker

Angelo State

3B

Miranda Campbell

Emporia State

OF

Cassie Anderson

Texas A&M-Kingsville

OF

Kasey Henderson

West Texas A&M

OF

Lisa Paul

St. Edward's

DP

Brittnee Rice

Tarleton State

UT/Pitcher

Lindsey Slocum

Nebraska-Omaha

UT/Non-Pitcher

Amanda DeCastro

Pittsburg State

 

 

 

 

 Second Team

Pos.

Name

School

P

Allison Jones

Missouri Western

P

Chelsea Nelson

Angelo State

C

Laura Lopez

Angelo State

1B

Dani White

Washburn

2B

Kristina Myles

West Texas A&M

SS

Bailey Matthes

Southeastern Oklahoma State

3B

Tish Williams

Washburn

OF

Sade Moore

St. Mary's

OF

Erika Bernal

Southeastern Oklahoma State

OF

Brittany Douglas

Missouri Western

DP

Lea Padilla

Incarnate Word

UT/Pitcher

Arlynda Flores

St. Mary's

UT/Non-Pitcher

Tiffany Carter

Northwest Missouri

 

 

 

Southeast Region

First Team

Pos.

Name

School

P

Sarah Phillips

North Georgia College and State

P

Mandy Chandler

Georgia College and State

C

Jessica Strickland

South Carolina-Aiken

1B

Sarah Little

Carson-Newman

2B

Kat Hammond

Newberry

SS

Kacee Camp

Augusta State

3B

Jelena Shaw

North Carolina-Pembroke

OF

Sherquita Bostick

Georgia College and State

OF

Courtney McGuire

North Georgia College and State

OF

Pilar Harden

North Georgia College and State

DP

Leslee Smith

North Georgia College and State

UT/Pitcher

Noel Belk

Lenoir-Rhyne

UT/Non-Pitcher

Sarah Atkins

Lenoir-Rhyne

 

 

 

 

 Second Team

Pos.

Name

School

P

Toni Flessate

South Carolina-Aiken

P

Chantel Dodge

Queens University of Charlotte

C

Ryann Baker

Catawba

1B

Nicole Huddleston

Armstrong Atlantic

2B

Carlee Carpenter

Lenoir-Rhyne

SS

Kat Rivers

Lenoir-Rhyne

3B

Hallie Pettigrew

Wingate

OF

LaRonda McClain

Wingate

OF

Jasmine Dobbin

Saint Andrew Presbyterian

OF

Kat Cahoon

Mount Olive

DP

Jessica Thornton

Augusta State

UT/Pitcher

Michaela Wolf

Francis Marion

UT/Non-Pitcher

Debra Grijalva

Wingate

 

 

 

West Region

First Team

Pos.

Name

School

P

Courtney Kessell

Hawaii Pacific

P

Lindsay Emmel

Sonoma State

C

Marissa Slattery

Humboldt State

1B

Natalie Galletly

Humboldt State

2B

Casey Sugihara

Hawaii Pacific

SS

Meghan Franksen

Cal State Stanislaus

3B

Haley Schumers

Dixie State

OF

Kristyn Lesovsky

UC San Diego

OF

Nikki Ketteringham

Humboldt State

OF

Dabney McIntyre

Dixie State

DP

Maile Kim

Hawaii Pacific

UT/Pitcher

Jennifer Arnold

Cal State Stanislaus

UT/Non-Pitcher

Ashlee Genseal

Cal State Stanislaus

 

 

 

 

 Second Team

Pos.

Name

School

P

Jessica Gaumnitz

Cal State Stanislaus

P

Lauren Folta

Dixie State

C

Nicole Saari

UC San Diego

1B

Randy Johns

Grand Canyon

2B

Yasmeen Watkins

Grand Canyon

SS

Tyler Sutherland

Western Oregon

3B

Ashley Trotter Cal State Monterey Bay

OF

Bailie Hicken

Dixie State

OF

Tracy Lubken

Grand Canyon

OF

Jessica Hallmark

Western Oregon

OF

Kimiko Wright

Cal State Stanislaus

DP

Kelsey Wood

San Francisco State

UT/Pitcher

Debbie Shisler

Cal State San Bernardino

UT/Non-Pitcher

Jenni Habib

UC San Diego