kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Diamond Sports Interior
Louisville Slugger Interior

NFCC

 

2009 Louisville Slugger/NFCA High School All-Region Team

East | North | South Central | South | West

East Region First Team

Position Player School
Pitcher Rachele Fico Masuk High School (CT)
Pitcher Lyndsey PeQueen Toms River East High School (NJ)
Pitcher Olivia Galati St. John the Baptist (NY)
Pitcher Nicole Osovski Maine Endwell High School (NY)
Catcher Nicolle Brenza Bridgewater-Raynham High School (MA)
Catcher Alicia Cacciotti Horseheads High School (NY)
First Base Fallon Scorpio Bay View Academy (RI)
Second Base Carly Piccinich Immaculate Heart Academy (NJ)
Shortstop Jessica Winans Afton High School (NY)
Third Base Alyssa Paul Toms River East High School (NJ)
Outfield Demetra Kermidas Chenango Valley High School (NY)
Outfield Hali Enderby Horseheads High School (NY)
Outfield Catherine Franzone Bay Shore High School (NY)
Utility Krystina Poloni Pearl River High School (NY)
At-Large/SS Samantha Ray Oceanside High School (NY)
At-Large/P Christina Miquel Immaculate Heart Academy (NJ)

East Region Second Team

Position Player School
Pitcher Dani Koltz Chenango Valley High School (NY)
Pitcher Megan Sweezy East Islip (NY)
Pitcher Rebecca DiBiase Wellesley High School (MA)
Pitcher Taylor Pirone Ursuline High School (NY)
Catcher Paige Johnson Caldwell High School (NJ)
Catcher Veronica LeJeune Tolman High School (RI)
First Base Valerie Nappo Clarence High School (NY)
Second Base Nicole Hagenah Commack High School (NY)
Shortstop Maria DeLuca Mt. St. Dominic Academy (NJ)
Outfield Kaitlin Sinisi Cedar Grove High School (NJ)
Outfield Leslie Havens Wayland Cohocton Central School (NY)
Utility Michele Daubman Plainedge High School (NY)
At-Large/UT Taylor McGowan Bay Shore High School (NY)
At-Large/P Emily Pautz Elmira Notre Dame High School (NY)
At-Large/P Kerilyn Svenson Raritan High School (NJ)
At-Large/P Katie Enright Indian Hills High School (NJ)

North Region First Team

Position Player School
Pitcher Tess Sito Elyria High School (OH)
Pitcher Kacey Locker Tippecanoe High School (OH)
Pitcher Jordyn Fisherback Greenville High School (OH)
Pitcher Abbey Harrington Reese High School (MI)
Catcher Kristen Pleva Glen Lake High School (MI)
Catcher Danielle Lagerstrom New Richmond High School (WI)
First Base Taylor Bell Keystone High School (OH)
Second Base Samantha Serrato Andrean High School (IN)
Shortstop Kara Dill Keystone High School (OH)
Third Base Lauren Martin Mater Dei High School (IN)
Outfield Kelsi Jones Carmel High School (IN)
Outfield Alicia Kukoda West Chester High School (PA)
Outfield Andrea DiPrima Buffalo Grove High School (IL)
Utility Kimberly Pierce South Elgin High School (IL)
At-Large/1B Lauren Vitiello South Elgin High School (IL)
At-Large/SS Jenny Bashore Tippecanoe High School (OH)

North Region Second Team

Position Player School
Pitcher Kelsey Lee New Trier High School (IL)
Pitcher Andi Gasco Petoskey High School (MI)
Pitcher Allyssa Moseley Andrean High School (IN)
Pitcher Kim Cygan Barrington High School (IL)
Catcher Cory de Lamielleure Regina High School (MI)
Catcher Shanyn McIntyre Romeo High School (MI)
First Base Bryttany VanVliet Trenton High School (MI)
Second Base Laura Eichenold Trinity High School (IL)
Shortstop Audrey Bickel Andrean High School (IN)
Third Base Courtney Corcoran West Chester East High School (PA)
Outfield KC Dunne Buffalo Groves High School (IL)
Outfield Olivia Bell Plainfield South High School (IL)
Outfield Brooke McDermott Andrew High School (IL)
Utility Erin Pond Keystone High School (OH)
At-Large/2B Tabitha Enicks Greenville High School (OH)
At-Large/P Meghan Eastman Benet Academy (IL)

South Central Region First Team

Position Player School
Pitcher Becca Changstrom Lincoln Southwest High School (NE)
Pitcher Chelsea Lyon Broken Arrow High School (OK)
Pitcher Alex Jones Enid High School (OK)
Pitcher Paige Ladenburger Washburn Rural High School (KS)
Catcher Brittany Marcet Pearland High School (TX)
First Base Kelsey Warkentine Washburn Rural High School (KS)
Second Base Chasity Smith Van High School (TX)
Shortstop Emily Albus Brenham High School (TX)
Third Base Taylor Hoagland Flower Mound High School (TX)
Outfield Jessica Marshburn Van High School (TX)
Outfield Jensen Tydelski Pearland High School (TX)
Outfield Kendall Grimm Olathe East High School (KS)
Utility Jessica Bowden Pearland High School (TX)
At-Large/UT Shelby Harris Van High School (TX)
At-Large/SS Taylor Zordel Washburn Rural High School (KS)
At-Large/SS Laura Vickers Olathe East High School (KS)

South Central Region Second Team

Position Player School
Pitcher Alexis Cantu Wakeland High School (TX)
Pitcher Abbi Frakes Plano High School (TX)
Pitcher Shelby Wise Nettelton High School (AR)
Pitcher Haleigh Sills Riverton High School (KS)
Catcher Kendall Patterson McLouth High School (KS)
First Base Meghan Boston Newton High School (KS)
First Base Vonnie Martin Plano High School (TX)
First Base Megan Coronado Pearland High School (TX)
Second Base Kelsey Lewis Washburn Rural High School (KS)
Shortstop Jordan Trimble Dupont Manual High School (KY)
Shortstop Meghan Sims Owensboro Catholic (KY)
Outfield Victoria Lehrmann Brenham High School (TX)
Outfield Carli Bragg Ennis High School (TX)
Outfield Patricia Gorzycki Bryan High School (TX)
Utility Kayla Chitty Van High School (TX)
At-Large/SS Alex Yarbrough Samuel Champion High School (TX)

South Region First Team

Position Player School
Pitcher Chelsea Wilkinson Alexander Central High School (NC)
Pitcher Kasey Fagen Dunnellon High School (FL)
Pitcher Sara Buchholz Gulliver Prep (FL)
Pitcher Jaclyn Traina Naples High School (FL)
Catcher Lauren Houston St. Thomas More High School (LA)
Catcher Sarah Mooney North Mecklenburg High School (NC)
First Base Eboni Veney Essex High School (VA)
Second Base Ryan Iamurri Naples High School (FL)
Third Base Hillary Stewart Blythewood High School (SC)
Shortstop Kandace Boudreaux St. Amant High School (LA)
Outfield Tisha Mahon North Davidson High School (NC)
Outfield Jessica Offutt Bob Jones High School (AL)
Outfield Ashton King St. Andrew's High School (MS)
Utility Sami Fagan Dunnellon High School (FL)
At-Large/SS Courtney Simmons East Surry High School (NC)
At-Large/P Lauren Sewell Pembroke Pines Charter High School (FL)

South Region Second Team

Position Player School
Pitcher Ashley Cummings Mountain View High School (VA)
Pitcher Hannah Alexander North Davidson High School (NC)
Pitcher Tess Swing North Davidson High School (NC)
Pitcher Emily Rousseau Evangel Christian High School (LA)
Catcher Kelsey Regan Byrd High School (LA)
Catcher Chelsea Davis Essex High School (VA)
First Base Kelly Owens Blythewood High School (SC)
Second Base Bridget Buquoi St. Amant High School (LA)
Third Base Julie Brito Pembroke Pines Charter High School (FL)
Shortstop Kirstin Morris Alexander Central High School (NC)
Outfield Chloe Fitzgerald Huntingtown High School (MD)
Outfield Dani Heichen Pembroke Pines Charter High School (FL)
Outfield Melanie Parker St. Amant High School (LA)
At-Large/P Holli Moore Bell High School (FL)
At-Large/1B Stephanie Medina Tampa Chamberlain High School (FL)
At-Large/OF Amelia Griffin North Davidson High School (NC)

West Region First Team

Position Player School
Pitcher Shelby Babcok Legacy High School (CO)
Pitcher Kenzie Fowler Canyon Del Oro High School (AZ)
Pitcher Kacie McCarthy Foothill High School (PC) (CA)
Pitcher Samantha Parlich Basha High School (AZ)
Catcher Hailey Torrez Legacy High School (CO)
Catcher Desiree Mejia Basha High School (AZ)
First Base Megan Merz Village Christian High School (CA)
Second Base Brehanna Rodrigues Cajon High School (CA)
Third Base Katie Asher Canyon Del Oro High School (AZ)
Shortstop Kayla Braud Marist High School (OR)
Outfield Brejae Washington Cajon High School (CA)
Outfield Taylor Watkins Canyon Del Oro High School (AZ)
Outfield Hallie Wilson Foothill High School (PC) (CA)
At-Large/P Andriana Collins Rodriguez High School (CA)
At-Large/P Jolene Henderson Sheldon High School (CA)
At-Large/P Hayley Temple Valley Christian High School (AZ)
At-Large/P Danielle Lynn Shadle Park High School (WA)
At-Large/C Lindsey Ziegenhirt Sheldon High School (CA)

West Region Second Team

Position Player School
Pitcher Jenna Martin Village Christian High School (CA)
Pitcher Brittany Reeves Crater High School (OR)
Pitcher Hope Klicker Walla Walla High School (WA)
Catcher Megan Skillingstad Shadle Park High School (WA)
Catcher Shelby Pacheco Casa Grande Union High School (AZ)
First Base Amanda Cuccaro Montgomery High School (CA)
Second Base Sierra Rodriguez Basha High School (AZ)
Third Base Anabel Franco Glendale High School (AZ)
Shortstop Stephany LaRosa Diamond Bar High School (CA)
Outfield Chanel Pace Uintah High School (UT)
Outfield Renee Murphy Crater High School (OR)
At-Large/SS Bailey Wigness Casa Grande Union High School (AZ)
At-Large/SS Cheyenne Cordes Rodriguez High School (CA)
At-Large/SS Madisen Robb Uintah High School (UT)
At-Large/3B Danielle Henderson Sheldon High School (CA)
At-Large/UT Sharon Estrada Cajon High School (CA)
At-Large/UT Laura Winter Rancho Bernardo High School (CA)
At-Large/3B Megan Waiki Kamehameaha Schools Hawaii (HI)