kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Diamond Sports Interior
Louisville Slugger Interior

NFCC

2010 Louisville Slugger/NFCA Division II All-Region Teams

2010 Louisville Slugger/NFCA Division II All-Region Teams

Atlantic  |  Central   |  East  |  Midwest  |  South  |  South Central  |  Southeast  |  West

Atlantic Region

   First Team

Pos.

Name

School

P

Shavaun Fisher Bloomsburg

P

Erin Holloway Indiana (PA)

C

Lacy Mauro Bloomsburg

1B

Megan McCormick Indiana (PA)

2B

Danielle Lazorka Bloomsburg

3B

Danielle Easton California (PA)

SS

Samantha Ingersoll West Chester

OF

Amanda Wallace California (PA)

OF

Shelby Carlson West Virginia Wesleyan

OF (Tie)

Erin MacNamee West Chester

OF (Tie)

Nicole Yost Mansfield

DP

Kelsey Ferguson Indiana (PA)
UT/Pitcher
Nichole Pitcock Shepherd

UT/Non-Pitcher

Ashley McSweeney Wheeling Jesuit
 

 

 

 Second Team

Pos.

Name

School

P

Tricia Bettura Shepherd

P

Lauren Shaheen California (PA)

C

Kelly Fitzgerald Millersville

1B

Michelle Schmitz Mercyhurst

2B

Alex Whisner West Virginia Wesleyan

3B

Nikki Shiko Bloomsburg

SS

Jillian Russell California (PA)

OF

Kashilia Young West Virginia Wesleyan

OF

Maria Schiavo Kutztown

OF

Julie Mackenzie California (PA)

DP

Jennifer Bower Mercyhurst

UT/Pitcher

Brooke Muth West Chester

UT/Non-Pitcher

Hope Cornell Shippensburg

 

 

 

Central Region

First Team

Pos.

Name

School

P

Katie Goetzinger Wayne State (NE)

P

Christie Robinson Metro State

C

Kelsey Thompson Minnesota State Mankato

1B

Jaycee Lovato Adams State

2B

Anna Bjorlin Concordia-St. Paul

3B

Traci Fransen Augustana (SD)

SS

Amber Roundtree Metro State

OF

Mollie Bjelland Winona State

OF

Katelyn Lovato Adams State

OF

Katie Anderson Concordia-St. Paul

DP

Jessie Thomas Nebraska-Kearney

UT/Pitcher

Kristin Danielson Minnesota Duluth

UT/Non-Pitcher

Dre Brunskill Mary

 

   
 

 Second Team

Pos.

Name

School

P

Ashley Meyer Augustana (SD)

P

Courtney Strang Winona St.

C

Alisa Heronema Regis (CO)

1B

Jennifer Radley Wayne State (NE)

2B

Sarah Rusch Metro State

3B

Tara Mickelson Metro State

SS

Callie Givens Winona State

OF

Kellie Nishikida Metro State

OF

Jennessa Tesone Metro State

OF

Amy Sandstrom Wayne State (NE)

DP

Kassie Nurton Wayne State (NE)

UT/Pitcher

Sara Jordan Mesa State

UT/Non-Pitcher

Kaitlynn Barnes Western New Mexico

 

 

 

East Region

First Team

Pos.

Name

School

P

Breanne Gleason New Haven

P

Jess Stavola Dowling

C

Emily Slack Dowling

1B

Kyrie Timbrook Caldwell

2B

Lauren Medeiros Assumption

3B

Nicole Downs New Haven

SS

Christie Softy C.W. Post

OF

Melissa Medina C.W. Post

OF

Jeana Frey Molloy

OF

Rochelle Noren Adelphi

DP

Stephanie Tarango Dowling

UT/Pitcher

Megan Butterworth Molloy

UT/Non-Pitcher

Julie Plante Dominican (NY)

 

 

 

 

 Second Team

Pos.

Name

School

P

Sarah Kiser C.W. Post

P

Kelley Jansen Molloy

C

Khristle Lee Southern Connecticut State

1B

Carla Campagna Molloy

2B

Kristin Whitley Southern Connecticut State

3B

Brooklynn Fields NYIT

SS

Megan Caporossi Southern Connecticut State

OF

Brittany Bucko Southern Connecticut State

OF

Katie Brophy Adelphi

OF

Kelly Ryan Caldwell

DP

Brooke Hull Georgian Court

UT/Pitcher

Kerry Iacomini Southern Connecticut State

UT/Non-Pitcher

Rogin Hardy C.W. Post

 

 

 

Midwest Region

First Team

Pos.

Name

School

P

Casey Hanes

Wayne State (MI)

P

Torie Bunzell

Quincy

C

Brittnie Boerema Saint Joseph's (IN)

1B

Kristen Drage Missouri S&T

2B

Jamie Keltz Indianapolis

3B

Michelle Boscola Northwood (MI)

SS

Michelle Vucsko Lewis

OF

Jayme Hefler Lewis

OF

Alison Allen Wayne State (MI)

OF

Angie Kaiser Saginaw Valley

DP

Kassi Deibert Missouri S&T

UT/Pitcher

Megan Russell Indianapolis

UT/Non-Pitcher

Krista Kelly Wisconsin-Parkside

 

 

 Second Team

Pos.

Name

School

P

Emlyn Knerem

Ashland

P

April Ehlers

Northern Kentucky

C

Ashley Boxley

Indianapolis

1B

Logan Hursey

Ashland

2B

Rose Broderick

Northern Kentucky

3B

Amanda Temple

Tiffin

SS

Jessica Farris

Northern Kentucky

OF

Christine Holthus

Wisconsin-Parkside

OF

Erin Gregory

Quincy

OF

Stephanie West

Northern Kentucky

DP

Katie Healy

Lewis

UT/Pitcher

Emily Schwaeble

Northern Kentucky

UT/Non-Pitcher

Kayleigh Bertram

Grand Valley State

 

 

 

South Region

First Team

Pos.

Name

School

P

Holly Satterfield Valdosta State

P

Kayla Jackson Arkansas-Monticello

C

Alyssa Shirey Valdosta State

1B

Shannon Miles West Florida

2B

Emilie Hobbs Arkansas-Monticello

3B

Amber Ingram West Florida

SS (Tie)

Marti Littlefield Valdosta State

SS (Tie)

Lauren Lopez Nova Southeastern

OF

Erin Duke Alabama-Huntsville

OF

Sarah Hayslip Arkansas-Monticello

OF

Haley Chambers Ouachita Baptist

DP

Beth Lawson Alabama-Huntsville

UT/Pitcher

Brianna Smith Barry

 

 

 

 

 Second Team

Pos.

Name

School

P

Kirsten Frame

Rollins

P

Whitney Hawkins Alabama-Huntsville

C

Christine Roser Rollins

1B

Jessica Moreland Rollins

2B

Krista Rodden Rollins

3B

Amanda Goelz Barry

SS

Karri Bisbee West Florida

OF

Morgan Johnson Valdosta State

OF

Amber Shaw Valdosta State

OF

Tiffinee Harvey St. Leo

DP

Kristen Rigsbee Ouachita Baptist

UT/Pitcher

Brianna Barth Florida Tech

 

   

 

   

 

 

 

South Central Region

First Team

Pos.

Name

School

P

Katie Petersen Midwestern State

P

Paige Ladenburger Emporia State

C

Kacie Easley Angelo State

1B

Kristin Wellwood Nebraksa-Omaha

2B

Alix Dean Angelo State

3B

Miranda Campbell Emporia State

SS

Abby Hughes Emporia State

OF

Kimberly LeComte West Texas A&M

OF

Sarah DeMoss Angelo State

OF

Billie Callahan Texas Woman's

DP

Kaycee Taylor Angelo State

UT/Pitcher

Lindsey Slocum Nebraska-Omaha

UT/Non-Pitcher

Dacey Hassey Northwest Missouri State

 

 

 

 

 Second Team

Pos.

Name

School

P

Jennifer Heerey Emporia State

P

Beth Haley Nebraska-Omaha

C

Lauren Craig Midwestern State

1B

Adriana Wortley Fort Hays State

2B

Angela Mahan Emporia State

3B

Nicole Smith Angelo State

SS

Amanda DeCastro Pittsburg State

OF

Kasey Henderson West Texas A&M

OF

Cassie Anderson Texas A&M-Kingsville

OF

Linda Ketter Emporia State

DP

Erin Leslie Northwest Missouri State

UT/Pitcher

April Haywood Angelo State

UT/Non-Pitcher

Erika Bernal Southeastern Oklahoma State

 

 

 

Southeast Region

First Team

Pos.

Name

School

P

Sara Phillips North Georgia

P

Sarah DeMuth Augusta State

C

Sarah Atkins Lenoir-Rhyne

1B

Katherine Martin North Georgia

2B

Laura Voyles North Georgia

3B

Jelena Shaw UNC Pembroke

SS

Kat Rivers Lenoir-Rhyne

OF

Lauren Dykes North Georgia

OF

Brittany Cherry Lenoir-Rhyne

OF

LaRonda McClain Wingate

DP

Leslee Smith North Georgia

UT/Pitcher

Shelby Duff Armstrong Atlantic

UT/Non-Pitcher

Larissa Shannon Erskine

 

 

 

 

 Second Team

Pos.

Name

School

P

Dawon Millwood Lenoir-Rhyne

P (Tie)

Alex Smith Lenoir-Rhyne

P (Tie)

Amanda Huckestein Newberry

C

Rocky Hemmer Columbus State

1B

Courtney Davis Erskine

2B

April Jowers Armstrong Atlantic

3B

Bailie Temples Armstrong Atlantic

SS

Jessie Howard Carson-Newman

OF

Pilar Harden North Georgia

OF

Aissa Gatewood Newberry

OF

Kristen Jones Augusta State

DP

Ashley Duckworth Lenoir-Rhyne

UT/Pitcher

Michaela Wolf Francis Marion

 

 

 

West Region

First Team

Pos.

Name

School

P

Sherise Musquiz Hawaii Pacific

P

Lauren Hadenfeld Central Washington

C

Breanna Egge Dixie State

1B

Amber Angel Cal State Dominguez Hills

2B (Tie)

Shantae Hunter Dixie State

2B (Tie)

Charlotte Honciano Cal State Chico

3B

Kelsey Mendenhall Dixie State

SS

Emiley McEwen Cal State Dominguez Hills

OF

Kristyn Lesovsky UC San Diego

OF

Teddy Barry Grand Canyon

OF

Danielle Monson Central Washington

DP

Maile Kim Hawaii Pacific

UT/Non-Pitcher

Kozy Toriano Hawaii Pacific

 

 

 

 

 Second Team

Pos.

Name

School

P

Camille Gaito UC San Diego

P

Ivy Campas Grand Canyon

C

Nicole Saari UC San Diego

1B

Anna Cue Dixie State

2B

Keliy Bridges Grand Canyon

3B

Bailey Rueck Western Oregon

SS

Shampayne Clay Academy of Art

OF

Bailie Hicken Dixie State

OF

Ciera Senas Hawaii Pacific

OF

Ashley Lokey Academy of Art

DP

Tracy Lubken Grand Canyon

UT/Non-Pitcher

Britney Butler Cal State San Bernardino