kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Louisville Slugger Interior
Diamond Sports Interior

NFCC

2010 Louisville Slugger/NFCA NAIA All-Region Teams

2010 Louisville Slugger/NFCA NAIA All-Region Teams

East Region  |  Great Lakes Region  |  Midwest Region  |  Southwest Region  |  West Region

East Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Sarah Burns Belhaven
C Monica West Trevecca Nazarene
1B Courtney Barber Faulkner
2B Britney Webb Belhaven
3B Judy Barber William Carey
SS Christina Jaques Belhaven
OF Tiffany Adams Shorter
OF Carleigh Shannon Savannah Art & Design
OF Jamie Lokken Montreat
OF Kristi Kelley Lyon
DP Emily Clements Shorter
Utility Johana Gomez Lee
At-Large Libby Munson Shorter
At-Large Danielle Balough Lee
At-Large Brandi Richards Auburn-Montgomery
At-Large Dandi Ammons Shorter

 

   Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Katlin White Martin Methodist
C Krista Goodlet Lee
1B Whitney Wyatt Auburn-Montgomery
2B Eden Harris Faulkner
3B Courtney Mienkina Savannah Art & Design
SS Jeana Erickson William Carey
OF Savanna Bell Lee
OF Casey Alexander William Carey
OF Tan Montgomery William Carey
OF Karina De Los Santos Martin Methodist
DP Scottie Wilkes Faulkner
Utility Kristen Currette Savannah Art & Design
At-Large Hannah Strength Shorter
At-Large Tiffany Ansley Belhaven
At-Large Amber Hayes Union (TN)
   
Great Lakes Region First Team
Position Name School
P Jessica Irwin Madonna
C Brittney Fisher Bethel (IN)
1B Caitlin Gidcumb Olivet Nazarene
2B Rachel Comoglio Olivet Nazarene
3B (Tie) Molly Anderson Olivet Nazarene
3B (Tie) Danielle Beckett Spring Arbor
SS Kelly Lesko Madonna
OF Marisa Baker Olivet Nazarene
OF Megan Paradzinski St. Xavier
OF Mandy Cripe Bethel (IN)
DP Chelsea Brancheau Spring Arbor
Utility Katie Boocher Bethel (IN)
At-Large Haley Stehouwer Davenport
At-Large Cat Sidor Madonna
At-Large Heather Brusokas Davenport
At-Large Jordan Reynolds Olivet Nazarene
     
   Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Sandy Corum Marian
P Kelli Zache Bethel (IN)
C Jenn Anderson Indiana Tech
1B Courtney Murphy St. Xavier
2B Jessica Slayton Marian
3B Kristin Miedema Davenport
DP Holly Weaver Bethel (IN)
Utility Emily Gwaltney Marian
OF Concetta Lampugnano Judson
OF Erin Sutter Ohio Dominican
OF Tamara Davis Indiana Wesleyan
At-Large Melissa Coutz Marian
At-Large Jalyn Shearer St. Xavier
At-Large Jennifer Baker Ohio Dominican
At-Large Ashley Boland Spring Arbor
   
   
Midwest Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Penny Eastman Mid-America Nazarene
C Emily Gilbert Grand View
1B Taylor Ryal Mid-America Nazarene
2B Rosie Jones Mt. Mercy
3B Stephanie Sullivant Central Methodist
SS Beth Krogmeier Benedictine (KS)
OF Brianna Payne Mid-America Nazarene
OF Leigha Strong Iowa Wesleyan
OF Meghan Tomlinson Grand View
DP Brittany Bair-Bagley Evangel
Utility Jennifer Costa Mid-America Nazarene
At-Large Valerie Teter Columbia (MO)
At-Large Jodi Urhahn Lindenwood
At-Large Tyanna Helton William Penn
At-Large Lindsey Tuter Ottawa
At-Large Andrea Blanchard Waldorf

Second Team

 

 

Pos.  Name  School
P Becca Smith Mt. Mercy
C Ally Goniea Lindsey Wilson
1B Elizabeth Hill Mt. Mercy
2B Tara Schulte William Woods
3B Jennifer McLarney Waldorf
SS Kristina Manser Friends
OF Amy Martinez Friends
OF Myah Sprew Ottawa
OF Khyia Lewis William Penn
DP Holly Adams Central Methodist
Utility Megan Tompkins Grand View
At-Large Kelsey Schulte William Woods
At-Large Whitney Ealey Georgetown (KY)
At-Large Anyibell Ramirez Lindsey Wilson
At-Large Heather Shepherd Indiana-Southeast
At-Large Shana Andres Indiana-Southeast
 
   
Southwest Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Ashley Wilburn Oklahoma City
C Amanda Carter Valley City State
1B Katie Hale Southern Nazarene
2B Kylie Helmink Morningside
3B Allison Hinton Houston-Victoria
SS Ashlie Fauchier Rogers State
OF Amanda Howard Oklahoma City
OF Autumn Mayberry Oklahoma City
OF Paige Smith Valley City State
DP Linsey Curtis Rogers State
Utility Lily LaVelle Oklahoma City
At-Large Sara Jane Webster Dickinson State
At-Large Mackenzie Neely Morningside
At-Large Courtney Pettit Houston-Victoria
At-Large Brittany White Rogers State
At-Large Cyndi Figol Valley City State
     
   Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Kelly Baumert Morningside
C Alyx Peery Morningside
1B Kayla Clarey Morningside
2B Kylie King Oklahoma Baptist
3B Brittany Hoock Peru State
SS Samantha Walker Peru State
OF Rachel Harris Northwestern (IA)
OF Corina Noel Our Lady of the Lake
OF Aubrey Jones Southern Nazarene
OF Erin Bohlmann Morningside
DP Dawn Villegas Our Lady of the Lake
Utility Kami Kuhlmann Northwestern (IA)
At-Large Elizabeth Glowney Houston-Victoria
At-Large Tasha Rotramel Houston-Victoria
At-Large Morgan Swanson Morningside
At-Large Emily Maresh Peru State
   
   
West Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Emma Holden California Baptist
C Nicole Shoemaker California Baptist
1B Alyssa Dronenberg Cal State San Marcos
2B Briana Corral California Baptist
3B Sarah Strong California Baptist
SS Ashley Boyd California Baptist
OF Tina Galinato California Baptist
OF Rebecca Gawlista Concordia (OR)
OF Mallory Callahan Concordia (OR)
DP Stefani Durrant Simon Fraser
Utility Kendall Gorham California Baptist
At-Large Tory Ferreira California Baptist
At-Large Brenna Sandberg Cal State San Marcos
At-Large Jessie Harris Simon Fraser
At-Large Ali Paz Concordia (OR)
At-Large Leah Riske Simon Fraser
     
   Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Renee Santos Concordia (OR)
C Alexandra Franco William Jessup
1B Cameron Way Concordia (OR)
OF Brittany Mayers Simon Fraser
OF Ciera Ashman Cal State San Marcos
At-Large Angela St. Croix Vanguard
At-Large Mallory Blodgett William Jessup
At-Large Kelsey Haberl Simon Fraser
At-Large Nadia Le'l Menlo