kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Diamond Sports Interior
Louisville Slugger Interior

NFCC

New Page 2

2010 Louisville Slugger/NFCA NJCAA Division I All-Region Teams

Midwest  |  South  |  West

Midwest Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Jade Hennig Navarro Community College
P Ashley Wailand Muscatine Community College
P Tara Bell Blinn Community College
P Kaci Quintero Seminole Community College
P Caitlin Austin Temple Community College
SS Katie Campbell Seminole Community College
3B Sarah Mendez Navarro Community College
3B Jamie Holmes Crowder Community College
SS Sienna Miller Navarro Community College
1B Kayli Schurman Muscatine Community College
3B Tayler Trojcak Temple Community College
OF Angela Jay Iowa Western Community College
OF Jessica Reyes Navarro Community College
OF Laura Tucker Three Rivers Community College
OF Jamie Moreno Blinn Community College
DP Yesenia Torres Temple Community College
     
     Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
C Lindsey Rossi Temple Community College
C Kelsea Schultz Northern Oklahoma Community College
C Milagros Lozada Southeastern Community College
P Geri Whitman Lake Land College
P Vianca Pesina Alvin Community College
SS Brittany Arredondo Blinn Community College
3B Brooke Owens Wabash Valley College
3B Britni Wells Blinn Community College
1B Lizzy Tucker Indian Hills Community College
1B Megan Whitmire Seminole Community College
SS Bradi Wall Iowa Western Community College
OF Samantha Jeter Temple Community College
OF Kaitlyn Fitzpatrick Seminole Community College
OF Michelle Downing Blinn Community College
OF Tory Beaver Indian Hills Community College

DP

Jackie Trombi Lake Land College
   
   
South Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Kelsey Dennis Wallace State Community College, Hanceville
P Erika Bennett Miami-Dade College
P Hope Bitzer Seminole State College - Florida
C Vivian Morimoto Miami-Dade College
C Kellie Todd Chipola College
1B Kristen Exposito Miami-Dade College
SS Saige Wright Wallace State Community College, Hanceville
2B Alona Personius Florida State College - Jacksonville
SS Ashley Burke Florida State College - Jacksonville
1B Stephanie Needham Wallace State Community College, Hanceville
3B Allie Jest Tallahassee Community College
OF Veronika Fukunishi Miami-Dade College
OF Katie Pierce Wallace State Community College, Hanceville
OF Amanda Dailey Shelton State Community College
OF Michelle Hewett Chipola College
DP Crystal Chesser Florida State College - Jacksonville
   
     
     Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Kristen Skinner Wallace State Community College, Hanceville
P Mary Elizabeth Pippin Alabama Southern Community College
C Hannah Renn Gulf Coast Community College
P Haley Johnson Central Alabama Community College
C Kelsey Woodruff Motlow State Community College
2B Kayla Minger Gulf Coast Community College
SS Taylor Pangilinan Santa Fe College
3B Kenshyra Jackson Polk Community College
SS Samantha Posey Gulf Coast Community College
1B Madison Fuller Shelton State Community College
SS Anna Hall Calhoun Community College
OF Stephanie Wilbanks Calhoun Community College
OF Margaret Brown Polk Community College
OF Fachon Jones Tallahassee Community College
OF Christy Baranet Seminole State College - Florida

DP

Geovanny Nunez

Miami-Dade College
   
   
West Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Audrey Workman Yavapai College
P Jordyn McDonald Salt Lake Community College
C Cyd Allen Salt Lake Community College
P Jordan Trujillo Pima Community College
C Melina Trujillo Pima Community College
3B Katelyn Elliott Salt Lake Community College
1B Jamie Prussic Central Arizona College
3B Danielle Muniz Yavapai College
2B Ashley Snedeker Yavapai College
SS Kaity Ingram Pima Community College
1B Katie Groves Western Nebraska Community College
OF Brittany Keiser Yavapai College
OF Jessica Soria Arizona Western College
OF Erika James Salt Lake Community College
OF Lynette Directo Eastern Arizona College
DP Gabby Hernandez Midland College
     
     Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Generra Nielson College of Southern Idaho
P Amanda Woodward Midland College
P Erin Roufosse Seward County Community College
P Sarah Clark Salt Lake Community College
P Ginger deWeert Central Arizona College
3B Elsa Apo Midland College
2B Mikkel Griffin College of Southern Idaho
3B Kristy Smith Odessa College
1B Molly Brossart Yavapai College
1B Amanda Krier North Idaho College
3B DeeshanaLynn Tafiti Central Arizona College
OF Whitney Kuhrt Odessa College
OF Davina Flores Central Arizona
OF Chelsea Slama Pima Community College
OF Khiana Carter Odessa College
DP Alexis Beltran Howard College