kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Louisville Slugger Interior
Diamond Sports Interior

NFCC

2011 Louisville Slugger/NFCA NAIA All-Region Teams

2011 Louisville Slugger/NFCA NAIA All-Region Teams

East | Great Lakes | Midwest | Southwest | West |

East Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Anna Ard William Carey
C Morgan Smith Brenau
1B Kara Pollock Shorter
2B Tobie Joy Union (TN)
3B Analee Carr Belhaven
SS Christina Jaques Belhaven
OF Haylee Rogers Trevecca Nazarene
OF Tan Montgomery William Carey
OF Jessica Womble Shorter
DP Jenny Shepherd Brenau
U Libby Munson Shorter
AL Sarah Burns Belhaven
AL Karli Rush Trevecca Nazarene
AL Danielle Balough Lee
AL Tiffany Schandera Brenau
AL Judy Barber William Carey
   
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Lauren Baker Trevecca Nazarene
C Nirana Singh Savannah Art & Design
1B Brittany Gonzales Savannah Art & Design
2B Calla Wiloughby LSU-Alexandia
3B Amber Kinsey Martin Methodist
SS Jeana Erickson William Carey
OF Kristi Kelley Lyon
OF Andrea Thibaudeau Reinhardt
DP Shelby Lamb Union (TN)
U Jessica Pocorello LSU-Alexandria
AL Anna Maness Brenau
AL Maddie Monroe Reinhardt
AL Amber Hayes Union (TN)
AL Mayles Rodriguez Mobile
AL Courtney Mienkina Savannah Art & Design
AL Keaton Kirk Union (TN)
   
   
Great Lakes Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Jess Irwin Madonna
C Helen Rogers Marian (IN)
1B Katie Boocher Bethel (IN)
2B Hannah Gardner Olivet Nazarene
3B Michelle Marcum Marian (IN)
SS Jordan Reynolds Olivet Nazarene
OF Charisse Colston Notre Dame (OH)
OF Natalie Ward St. Francis (IL)
OF Martika Armstead Indiana Tech
DP Allie Foley Marian (IN)
U Emily Gwaltney Marian (IN)
AL Nicole Dimiceli Judson (IL)
AL Giana Zimmerman Bethel (IN)
AL Ashley Hunter St. Xavier
AL Jackie Barley Madonna
AL Molly Anderson Olivet Nazarene
   
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Katie Hannagan Olivet Nazarene
C Jenn Anderson Indiana Tech
1B Erin Mayes Madonna
2B Kaitlyn Dubois Bethel (IN)
SS Emily England Judson (IL)
OF Renae Tubergen Aquinas
OF Haylee Rogers Trevecca Nazarene
OF Holly Weaver Bethel (IN)
OF Tamara Davis Indiana Wesleyan
DP Alyssa Zimmerman Bethel (IN)
U Hallie Minch Madonna
AL Samantha Gladen Judson (IL)
AL Amy Kennedy St. Xavier
AL Katrina Klinberg Bethel (IN)
AL Erin Moeller Indiana Wesleyan
AL Courtney Murphy St. Xavier
AL Jessica Slayton Marian (IN)
   
Midwest Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Valerie Teter Columbia (MO)
C Emily Gilbert Grand View
1B Danelle Billings Evangel
2B Jennifer Costa MidAmerica Nazarene
3B Stephanie Sullivant Central Methodist
SS Kristina Manser Friends
OF Cheyenne Stewart Friends
OF Leigha Strong Iowa Wesleyan
OF Sophie Berman Lindenwood (MO)
DP Michelle Bowman Ottawa
U Brianne Rowley William Penn
AL Aubrey Utley Central Methodist
AL Myah Sprew Ottawa
AL Andrea Rensberger William Penn
AL Sophia Galati Lindenwood (MO)
AL Kelsey Schulte William Woods
   
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Maggie Holmberg Baker
P MacKenzie Bowden William Woods
C Lauren Scovill Missouri Baptist
1B Jenna Bentlage Missouri Baptist
2B Mallory Johnson Georgetown (KY)
3B Jessica Magnuson Mt. Mercy
SS Lindsey LeCuru William Woods
OF Erika Reinagel Central Methodist
OF Allie Alford Indiana-Southeast
OF Rachel Johnson Georgetown (KY)
DP Cady Blevins Ottawa
U Brooke Allen Baker
AL Taylor Ryal MidAmerica Nazarene
AL Lindsay Benck Missouri Baptist
AL Tianna George MidAmerica Nazarene
AL Chelsie Crain Columbia (MO)
   
   
Southwest Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Lilly LaVelle Oklahoma City
C Amy Madden Southern Nazarene
1B Katie Hale Southern Nazarene
2B Christen Kirchner Central Baptist
3B Kayla Lucas Central Baptist
SS Davee Croy Oklahoma Christian
OF Erica Gunter Central Baptist
OF Kiara Bonner Central Baptist
OF Dani Bryant Nebraska Wesleyan
DP Mikaela Klein Concordia (NE)
U Amanda Neumann Bellevue
AL Nathalie Timmermans Oklahoma City
AL Tori Joyner Oklahoma City
AL Jessica Bock Central Baptist
AL Kelly King Houston-Victoria
AL Mackenzie Neely Morningside
   
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Emma Remy Morningside
C Kayla Jennings Oklahoma Christian
1B Marcia Kennedy Nebraska Wesleyan
2B Samatha Henrandez Northwood (TX)
3B Clarissa Eloge Concordia (NE)
SS Shelby Mendlik Doane
OF Erin Bohlmann Morningside
OF Sarah Peoples Oklahoma Christian
OF Kathryn Wardian Bellevue
DP Emily Bergstrom Houston-Victoria
AL Courtney Pettit Houston-Victoria
AL Brooke Ellis Bellevue
AL Hannah Godina Our Lady of the Lake
AL Nicole Baker Concordia (NE)
AL Kyile Helmink Morningside
AL Krista Patton Peru St.
   
   
West Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Emma Holden California Baptist
C Nicole Shoemaker California Baptist
1B Sloan McHann California Baptist
2B Alex Miller California St.-San Marcos
3B Lindsay Henry California Baptist
SS Shauna Collins Oregon Tech
OF Kendall Gorham California Baptist
OF Mara Rodriguez California Baptist
OF Jillian Storm Biola
DP CeCe Luster Biola
U Jennifer Simons Concordia (CA)
AL Brenna Sandberg California St.-San Marcos
AL Tory Ferreira California Baptist
AL Alyssa Dronenburg California St.-San Marcos
AL Derrisha Lacey California St.-San Marcos
AL Jenna Jorgenson Concordia (CA)
   
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Jackie Imhof Oregon Tech
C Kalie Kurdy College of Idaho
1B Lyndsie Roberts Biola
2B Briana Corral California Baptist
3B Amanda Fama Concordia (CA)
OF Paige Smith Valley City St.
OF Brittany Mayers Simon Fraser
OF Brittany Cherry Oregon Tech
DP/U Charnel Zetsch Dickinson St.
AL Kelsey Meyers William Jessup
AL Nathalie Martinez Dickinson St.
AL Ashleigh Larson Oregon Tech
AL Emily Kulp Dakota St.
AL Mallory Blodgett William Jessup
AL Samantha McMahan William Jessup
AL Erin Houston William Jessup