kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Diamond Sports Interior
Louisville Slugger Interior

NFCC

New Page 2

2011 Louisville Slugger/NFCA NJCAA Division I All-Region Teams

Midwest  |  South  |  West

Midwest Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Sarah Mendez Navarro
P Tara Bell Blinn
P Shannon Millman San Jacinto-South
P Emily Leib Temple
C Lindsey Rossi Temple
IF Brittany Arredondo Blinn
IF Sienna Miller Navarro
IF Sara Vaughn Blinn
IF Bradi Wall Iowa Western
IF April Breshears Northeast Texas
IF Stephanie Price Jefferson
OF Alex Yarbrough Blinn
OF Erica Wolver Navarro
OF Kylee Simpson Iowa Western
OF Jenna Clayton Jefferson
DP Alriel Gomez Blinn
     
     Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Skyler Smith Crowder
P Hannah Washburn Indian Hills-Ottumwa
P Braddi Reed Olney Central
C McKenna Bartko Iowa Western
C Mehan Matejka San Jacinto-South
IF Jamie Holmes Crowder
IF Dimitra Boman Crowder
IF Timishia North Temple
IF Bethany Armstrong San Jacinto-South
IF Breana Canova Iowa Western
IF Jordan Grell Indian Hills-Ottumwa
OF Mallory Siebert Three Rivers
OF Candyce Carter San Jacinto-South
OF Samantha Jeter Temple
OF Jenny Calhoun Temple

DP

Ali Seibel Northern Oklahoma-Tonkawa

DP

Valerie Brown Lamar State-Port Arthur
     
   
South Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Haley Johnson Central Alabama
P Heather Parker Wallace St.-Hanceville
P Catherine Floyd Polk St.
P Brittany Black Chipola
C Veronika Fukunishi Miami Dade
IF Cortney McNett Wallace St.-Hanceville
IF Andrea Sullivan Chipola
IF Kenshrya Jackson Polk St.
IF Caitlin Ortiz Gulf Coast
IF Kristen Exposito Miami Dade
IF Kiara Nazario Miami Dade
OF Samantha Rich Chipola
OF Vanessa Peterson Central Alabma
OF Jimeshia Bennett Faulkner St.
OF Katie Pierce Wallace St.-Hanceville
DP Megan Christensen Wallace St.-Hanceville
   
     
     Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Sarah Read Indian River St.
P Samantha Hamby Central Alabama
P Colene Lazar Santa Fe
P Emily Rousseau Northwest Florida St.
C Shelby Davis Motlow St.
IF Kelsey Cooper Faulkner St.
IF Morgan Cox Spartanburg Methodist
IF Ashlyn Masters Northwest Florida St.
IF Kayla Allison Motlow St.
IF Karson King Gordon
IF Christen Moon Indian River St.
OF Maria Tanaka Northwest Florida St.
OF Kara Anderson Indian River St.
OF Hilary Chapman Gulf Coast
OF Whitney Brown Wallace St.-Hanceville
DP

Ariel van Hook

Chipola
   
   
West Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Amelia Willadsen Yavapai
P Estela Pinon Yavapai
P Ariel Zimmerman Salt Lake
P Marina Contreras Pima
P Ashton Hughes Western Nebraska
IF Jamie Prussic Central Arizona
IF Mikkel Griffin Southern Idaho
IF Sierra Rodriguez Yavapai
IF Olive Naotala Howard
IF Marina Groenewegen Southern Idaho
IF Alex Landon Yavapai
OF Jessica Soria Arizona Western
OF Vanessa House Yavapai
OF Jessica Schneider Pima
OF Savanah Webster Salt Lake
DP Alexis Beltran Howard
     
     Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
C Shelby Gonzales North Idaho
C Desiree Mejia Central Arizona
C Charissa Ballesteros Pima
C Meghan Macias Midland
C Jocelyn Stubbs Western Nebraska
IF Jolene Graham Odessa
IF Clarisa Navarro Butler
IF Krystin Jachim Salt Lake
IF Mercedes Garcia Pima
IF Christina Chavez Eastern Arizona
IF Debra Lovell Midland
OF Lynette Directo Eastern Arizona
OF Simone Patterson Butler
OF Marie Williams Southern Idaho
OF Kylee Bufton Salt Lake
DP Lyndi Miller Southern Idaho