kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Diamond Sports Interior
Louisville Slugger Interior

NFCC

Southeast Region

2003 DI All-Region Teams

 

View All-Region Teams:
Southeast | Midwest | South | Northeast | West | Pacific | Mid-Atlantic | Mideast | Great Lakes

Southeast Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Leigh Ann Ellis South Florida
P Michelle Green Georgia
C Elisa Vasquez Florida State
1B Jaclyn Holden North Carolina
2B Brandi Stuart Florida State
3B Jennifer Owen Florida International
SS Stephanie Best Central Florida
OF Nicole Barber Georgia
OF Tiffany Tolleson North Carolina
OF Holly Lee Coastal Carolina
DP Holly Groves South Florida
UT Jessica van der Linden Florida State




   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Casey Hunter Florida State
P Crystal Cox North Carolina
P Rachel Stern College of Charleston
P Lauren McCoy Bethune-Cookman
C Courtney Lewellen South Florida
1B Kim Wendland Georgia
2B Mylin Prieto Florida
3B Danielle Quinones South Carolina
SS Amber Jackson Bethune-Cookman
SS Jennifer Hubbard North Carolina - Greensboro
OF Jennifer East Bethune-Cookman
OF Nikki Bowey Mercer
OF Amanda Cone College of Charleston
DP Penny Thompson North Carolina - Greensboro
UT Jennifer Gladding Florida

   
Midwest Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Cat Osterman Texas
P Lauren Bay Oklahoma State
C Selena Collins Texas A&M
1B Jody Lupo Wichita State
2B Anne Steffan Nebraska
3B Leah Gulla Oklahoma
SS Amanda Buchholz Nebraska
OF Lisa Wangler Nebraska
OF Erin Evans Oklahoma
OF Christy Serwein Southwest Missouri State
DP Katie Shimon Drake
UT Peaches James Nebraska




   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Kami Keiter Oklahoma
P Tammy Nielsen Creighton
C Ryan Realmuto Oklahoma State
1B Katie Torres Tulsa
2B Adriane Gregory Texas A&M
3B Rachael McGinnis Missouri
SS Tina Lewis Wichita State
OF Kim Ogee Nebraska
OF Tina Boutelle Texas
OF Stacy Rybar Creighton
DP Tamara Poppe Texas
UT Lindsay Wihelmson Texas A&M

   
South Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Kristin Schmidt LSU
P Brooke Mitchell Louisiana-Layfayette
C Casey Goodman Louisiana-Monroe
1B Jackie McClain Alabama
2B Shelly Floyd Western Kentucky
3B Becky McMurty Louisiana-Layfayette
SS Courtney Mitchell Middle Tennessee State
OF Iyhia McMichael Mississippi State
OF Kristen Zaleski Southwest Texas State
OF Danyele Gomez Louisiana-Lafayette
DP Janae Bonin Jacksonville State
UT Stephanie Van Brakle Alabama

   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Sarah Pauly Texas A&M - Corpus Christi
P Nicole Neuerburg Southwest Texas State
P Katy Cox Texas-Arlington
P Jonelle Csora Eastern Kentucky
C Kristi Durant Tennessee
1B Krystal Gibson Texas-San Antonio
2B Nikki Jones Kentucky
3B Kristen Glowacz Houston
SS Erin Flater Troy State
OF Ashley Courtney Alabama
OF Stephanie Dallman Tennessee Tech
OF Melanie Williams Texas-Arlington
DP DeDe Justice Mississippi
UT Lauren Mattox Tennessee




   
Northeast Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Kaila Holtz Massachusetts
P Kim Ryan Boston College
C Megan Evans Virginia Tech
1B Brandi Cross Massachusetts
2B Sara Carlson Villanova
3B Shanel Garofalo Virginia Tech
SS Emily Robustelli Massachusetts
OF Aisha Franke Massachusetts
OF Stephanie DiBiase Stony Brook
OF Erin Mackey Boston College
DP Rachel Pacheco Virginia Tech
UT Julie Henneke Boston University

   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Melissa Santos Fairfield
P Theresa Hornick Villanova
P Andee Lindgren Albany
C Nikki Childress Rutgers
1B Kristen Brust Stony Brook
2B Rachel Park Syracuse
3B Liz Borawski Hartford
SS Ricci Lugo Villanova
SS Jamie Haas Boston University
OF Ellen Sarosy Fairfield
OF Carrie Getz Siena
OF Lisa Krueger Villanova
DP Jessie Olownia Villanova
UT Melissa Finley Princeton




   
West Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Jodie Cox Cal State Fullerton
P Bre DeSanta San Diego State
C Jamie Trinidad UC Santa Barbara
1B Stacey Porter Hawaii
2B Steph Roberts Colorado State
3B Anna Leeman Southern Utah
SS Christina Clark Fresno State
OF Janalisi Keohohou BYU
OF Christen Bedwell Cal State Northridge
OF Barbara Moody Pacific
DP Lai-Kia Fennell  Cal State Northridge
UT Jamie Southern Fresno State

   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Meredith Cervenka Long Beach State
P Melissa Coogan Hawaii
P Celena Velasquez San Diego State
C Lauren Watson BYU
1B Jenny Topping Cal State Fullerton
2B Joann Figueroa San Diego State
3B Chantal Pershing UC Santa Barbara
SS Ashley VanBoxmeer New Mexico
OF Ianeta Lei BYU
OF Lindy Winkler Cal State Sacramento
OF Estee Okumura Pacific
DP April Crowell Hawaii
UT Gina Oaks Cal State Fullerton




   
Pacific Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Keira Goerl UCLA
P Alicia Hollowell Arizona
C Kristen Rivera Washington
1B Veronica Nelson California
2B Brynnen Guthrie Oregon State
3B Phelan Wright Arizona State
SS Natasha Watley UCLA
OF Autumn Champion Arizona
OF Courtney Fossatti Arizona
OF Catalina Morris Stanford
DP Clare Sua UCLA
UT Tairia Mims UCLA

   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Dana Sorenson Stanford
P Tia Bollinger Washington
P Jaime Forman-Lau Santa Clara
C Courtney Scott California
1B Alyssa Laux Oregon
2B Megumi Hackett Portland State
3B Vicky Galindo California
SS Lovie Jung Arizona
OF Caitlyn Benyi UCLA
OF Lindsey James California
OF Kaleo Eldredge California
DP Wendy Allen Arizona
UT Andrea Vidlund Oregon
UT/DP Sami Strinz Loyola Marymount




   
Mid-Atlantic Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Michelle Schlichtig Fordham
P Emily Ling Lehigh
C Alexis Gray Temple
1B Amanda Hallaway Hofstra
2B Jessica Young Lehigh
3B Kristie Pickeral Maryland-Baltimore County
SS Melissa Rawson Colgate
OF Kate Varde Cornell
OF Rosette Rough Long Island
OF Lauren Hebb Maryland-Baltimore County
OF Lauren Curtis James Madison
DP Bari Lynn Pflueger Temple
UT Jenny Bender Lehigh

   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Courtney Fitzgerald St. John's
P Lauren Nicholson Maryland-Baltimore County
P Sarah Sterman Cornell
P Jackie Brown Long Island
P Jackie Adlefio Columbia
C Patty Brown Delaware State
1B Natalie Rawson Colgate
2B Chris Navarro Towson
3B Tara Ulrich Hofstra
SS Lauren May Cornell
OF Dorothy Donaldson Colgate
OF Heather Brousseau Hofstra
OF Jo Sherlock St. John's
DP Jamie Giguere Fordham
UT Francesca DiMaria Pittsburgh




   
Mideast Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Lindsay Chouinard DePaul
P Lisa Cirocci Iowa
C Stormy Hanson Indiana
1B Heidi Foster Purdue
2B Andrea Hillsey Purdue
3B Andrea Loman Notre Dame
SS Kristin Johnson Iowa
OF Amanda Willams Marshall
OF Sierra Davenport Marshall
OF Megan Ciolli Notre Dame
DP Saskia Roberson DePaul
UT Sarah Martz DePaul

   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Piper Marten Minnesota
P Courtney Foster Northwestern
P Randi Nelson Marshall
C Becca Garcia Miami (OH)
1B Hailee Nanchy Minnesota
2B Liz Bouck DePaul
3B Stacy May Iowa
SS Katie Shea Ball State
OF Jamie Carey Miami (OH)
OF Erin Mobley Northwestern
OF Katie Boney Iowa
DP Meagan Ruthrauff Notre Dame
UT Jessica Bashor Iowa

   
Great Lakes Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Jessica Beech Michigan State
P Amy Harre Southern Illinois
C Monica Schock Michigan
1B Natalie Furrow Michigan State
2B Angie Barney Dayton
3B Gina Rango Bowling Green
3B Brittney Green Michigan State
SS Jessica Merchant Michigan
OF Sandy Lewis Michigan State
OF Erin Chapman Ohio
OF Meghan Doe Michigan
DP Amanda Rivera Illinois-Chicago
UT Marissa Young Michigan
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Nicole Motycka Michigan
P Audra Rast Illinois State
P Nicole Marzano Oakland
P Kelly Murphy Youngstown State
C Janna Sartini Illinois
1B Jenna Hall Illinois
1B Amanda Berry Youngstown State
2B Lisa Mattke Northern Illinois
3B Aimee Smith Central Michigan
3B Ericka Burns Oakland
SS Tracee McCoy Akron
OF Karisa Evans Ohio State
OF Melinda Moulden Michigan
OF Gina Bianchini Penn State
DP Kelly Creek Southern Illinois
UT Michelle Brander Central Michigan