kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Diamond Sports Interior
Louisville Slugger Interior

NFCC

2004 Louisville Slugger/NFCA Div

2003 Louisville Slugger/NFCA Division II All-Region Teams

Northeast | North Central | South | Mid-Atlantic | Great Lakes | West | South Atlantic | South Central

Northeast Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Kelly D'Angelo American International
P Marnie Sundberg LeMoyne
P Megan Vecchiano LeMoyne
C Krystle Seals Long Island-C.W. Post
C Kristine McCarthy Adelphi
1B Cheryl Cosenzo Queens
2B Aislinn Friary Assumption
3B Tonia Trapani Adelphi
3B Annie Jacobs LeMoyne
SS Jennifer Winters LeMoyne
OF Kim Logans Long Island-C.W. Post
OF Cheri Pearce Adelphi
OF Jessica Blake Queens
OF Stephanie Valentinetti Southampton
DP Lucy Oswald Queens
UT Amber Gagnon Massachusetts-Lowell
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Julianne Lovejoy Long Island-C.W. Post
P Angela Locsin Pace
P Andrea Messina Saint Anslem
C Danielle Guerra Caldwell
C Sarah Farias Massachusetts-Lowell
1B Lindsay Connor LeMoyne
2B Amy Coker Caldwell
2B Rebecca Chimelski Massachusetts-Lowell
3B Melissa O'Connor Saint Anslem
SS Michelle Bettles Long Island-C.W. Post
OF Katie Jackson Caldwell
OF Erin Molloy Southampton
OF Ivy Klein Adelphi
DP Tabitha Hebert Massachusetts-Lowell
UT Lisa Tropea Queens
   
North Central Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Lindsey Graham North Dakota State
P Nicole Webb St. Cloud State
P Britni Buford Truman State
C Abby Bourman St. Cloud State
C Megan Beattie Emporia State
1B Brooke Gentzler St. Cloud State
2B Jenny Bakke North Dakota State
3B Katie Krauth Augustana
SS Elizabeth Economon Truman State
OF Jess Christensen North Dakota State
OF Kari Webers Winona State
OF Abby Velta St. Cloud State
DP Kristin Schmidt Concordia (Minn.)
UT Megan Faris Augustana
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Katie Gregg Washburn
P Christy Deken Missouri-Rolla
P Michelle Simmonds Minnesota-Duluth
C Julie Balufuss Washburn
C Megan Spring Northwest Missouri State
1B Sarah Carlson Winona State
2B Janet Borgmeyer Missouri-Rolla
3B Carlie Peck Minnesota-Duluth
SS Nicole Vos Nebraska-Omaha
OF Lauren McArthur Nebraska-Omaha
OF Desiree' Price Central Missouri State
OF Sara Braiedy Minnesota-Duluth
DP Kristin Nagle Augustana
UT Alese Wollard Missouri Southern
   
South Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Megan Brown Florida Southern
P Lindsey Kight Arkansas-Monticello
P Lindsey Skinner Alabama-Huntsville
C Joy Long Delta State
C Renae Carter Lincoln Memorial
1B Kim Fujimoto Barry
2B Denyve Duncan St. Leo
3B Stacy Sanders Rollins
SS Lauren Frazier Southern Arkansas
OF Lindsey Manz Rollins
OF Sarah Kohlbrenner Florida Southern
OF Kristin Spencer Alabama-Huntsville
DP Cassie Blackwood Southern Arkansas
UT Stephanie Pinto Alabama-Huntsville
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Jamie Elam Rollins
P Katie Heintz St. Leo
P Aimee Murch Lynn
C Natalie Manis West Florida
C Janette Rodriguez Nova Southeastern
1B Meredith Coleman Delta State
2B Lacinda Norman Tampa
3B Stephanie Huber Florida Southern
SS Leslie Clothier Central Arkansas
OF Katie Veltri Nova Southeastern
OF Krista Bradley Florida Southern
OF Jodie Scott Arkansas-Monticello
DP Lindsay Warenfeltz West Florida
UT Becky Testin Tampa
   
Mid-Atlantic Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Kelley Tiesi Shippensburg
P Amber Cowher Bloomsburg
P Jodie Swavely Indiana (PA)
C Terilyn Anderson Kutztown
C Jennifer Doty California (PA)
1B Becky Mezyk California (PA)
2B Lynnette Murray Lock Haven
3B Lauren Lyle Indiana (PA)
SS Gabrielle Rendon California (PA)
OF Jess Shnyder Bloomsburg
OF Elizabeth Corr Shippensburg
OF Lynn Spiezio Lock Haven
DP Kellie Evans Kutztown
UT Amber Riegel California (PA)
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Nicole Brunt Shippensburg
P Jaime Wilson Bloomsburg
P April Shannon Clarion
C Sarah White Indiana (PA)
1B Jaclyn Laskowski Mansfield
2B Bethany Rudai Shippensburg
3B Jess Ricker Mansfield
SS Rikki Snyder Indiana (PA)
OF Tara Frantz Edinboro
OF Erica Templin Indiana (PA)
OF Jaime Dacey Shippensburg
DP Nancy Quinn Mansfield
UT Deanna Wolfe Bloomsburg
   
Great Lakes Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Jennifer Mackson Grand Valley State
P Josie Nelson Ashland
P Ryann Spann Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
C Mandy Sandsbury Ashland
C Kristen Houseworth Southern Indiana
1B Sarah Vroegindewey Grand Valley State
2B Holly Neurburg Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
3B Nichole Pike Southern Indiana
SS Kerri Jonas Grand Valley State
OF Jenny Esker Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
OF Rayner Balciunas West Virginia Wesleyan
OF Sunny Oelling Southern Indiana
DP Ann Dunmire Ashland
UT Kara Houston Bellarmine
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Cory Karcesky West Virginia Wesleyan
P Krystal Lewallen Northern Kentucky
P Shannon Emmons Southern Indiana
C Megan Owens Northern Kentucky
C Maria D'Agustino Wayne State
1B Erika Aimers Bellarmine
2B Jennifer Goldschmeding Grand Valley State
3B Sara Mathes Ashland
SS Veronica Schmidt Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
OF Katie Waldo Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
OF Tiffany Martin West Liberty State
OF Shannon Waldo Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
DP Amy Roberts Lewis
UT Leah Ondrovick Wayne State



   
West Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Angela Slaugh Western New Mexico
P Erin Kelly Cal State Bakersfield
P Amy Rosson California-Davis
C Tara Licuanan Cal State Bakersfield
C Megan Turman California-Davis
1B Susan Yale California-Davis
2B Brandi Cope Humboldt State
3B Amy Mettee California-San Diego
SS Shelly Broyles Western New Mexico
OF Natalie Batista San Francisco State
OF Danielle McDavid Sonoma State
OF Andrea Williams Humboldt State
DP Susan Churchwell California-Davis
UT Christie Hill Cal State Bakersfield



   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Leo Sing Chow Hawaii-Hilo
P Emily Weitzel Humboldt State
P Amanda Grant Western Washington
C Traci Schioppo Cal State San Bernardino
C Brianna Hausske Western New Mexico
1B Lynn Kraftschik Cal State Bakersfield
2B Ashley Anderson Chico State
3B Lindsay Moore California-Davis
SS Kelly Soskinski Humboldt State
OF Renee Snyder Cal State Dominguez Hills
OF Jessica Garcia Western New Mexico
OF Megan McPhee Western Washington
DP Tiffany Mondick Western New Mexico
UT Brandi Harrison Humboldt State



   
South Atlantic Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Katya Eronina Armstrong Atlantic State
P Jennifer Joiner Georgia College and State University
P Cari Chewning North Florida
C Cambria McKay Kennesaw State
C Laurie Neigo Francis Marion
1B Rachel Smith Columbus State
2B Tiffany Wheeler Longwood
3B Kristin Hughes Georgia College and State University
SS Diana Baruffa Georgia College and State University
OF Amy Middleton Kennesaw State
OF Ashley Tomlinson Lander
OF Cathy Jester North Florida
DP Stacey Richardson Armstrong Atlantic State
UT Natalie Taylor Francis Marion
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Jennifer Potts Longwood
P Katie Wallace Wingate
P Jennifer Casement Limestone
C Kissy Stepanova Armstrong Atlantic State
C Angela Burnette Longwood
1B Amy Davenport Georgia College and State University
2B Jenny Davis Augusta State
3B Jennifer Sturgeon Francis Marion
SS Heather Garrison Francis Marion
OF Latoya Moffitt Columbus State
OF Joni Frei Georgia College and State University
OF Krista Altom South Carolina-Spartanburg
DP Heather Jones Georgia College and State University
UT Stephanie White Wingate
   
South Central Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Kym Kling St. Mary's
P Christina Cearley Southeastern Oklahoma
P Carla Geeslin Tarleton State
C Jami Ingram Texas Woman's
C Christina Armstrong Southeastern Oklahoma
1B Jennifer Survant St. Mary's
2B Erin Wortham St. Edward's
3B Veronica Garcia St. Mary's
SS Karren Hatch Cameron
OF Alexis Wing Angelo State
OF Sascha Taylor Texas Woman's
OF Monica Garza Tarleton State
DP Cat Moreno Angelo State
UT Katie Bryan Abilene Christian
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Claudia Lopez Angelo State
P Katie Anderson Nebraska-Kearney
P Dawn England Texas Woman's
C Melissa Rodriguez Angelo State
C Lindsay Johnston New Mexico Highlands
1B Brittni Carlson Colorado-Colorado Springs
2B Lesley Pebworth Southeastern Oklahoma
3B Jennifer Collins Texas Woman's
SS Tiffani Craft St. Mary's
OF Kimberly Nichols Southeastern Oklahoma
OF Victoria Morache Southern Colorado
OF Kirstin Simmons St. Mary's
DP Jennee West Mesa State
UT Jaimie Godie Adams State