kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Diamond Sports Interior
Louisville Slugger Interior

NFCC

2004 Louisville Slugger/NFCA Div

2003 Louisville Slugger/NFCA Division III All-Region Teams

East | Atlantic | New England | Northeast | Central | Great Lakes | Midwest | West

East Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Jamie Anzaldi Ramapo (N.J.)
P Crystal Sweeney Montclair State (N.J.)
C Amy Schafer Bethany (W. Va.)
C Jen Kichula The College of New Jersey
1B Rita Horning Cabrini (P.A.)
2B Melissa Geoghan Rowan (N.J.)
3B Kari McDonnell Montclair State (N.J.)
SS Heather Bortz Moravian (Pa.)
OF Andrea Pastiglione Ramapo (N.J.)
OF Erica Moore Ramapo (N.J.)
OF Michelle Mumma Messiah (Pa.)
DP Dana Sprague Montclair State (N.J.)
UT Rachel Schafer Bethany (W. Va.)
AL Janice Masters Bethany (W. Va.)
AL Katie Morris William Paterson (N.J.)
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Meagan Hennessy Moravian (Pa.)
P Tara Solan Ramapo (N.J.)
C Michal Chaffinch Messiah (Pa.)
C Michelle Burke Centenary (N.J.)
1B Maria Zangardi King's (Pa.)
2B Nicole Pacicco Montclair State (N.J.)
3B Janelle Brey Moravian (Pa.)
SS Jess Harvey King's (Pa.)
OF Emily Patton Bethany (W. Va.)
OF Colleen Mahon Drew (N.J.)
OF Michele Meier The College of New Jersey
DP Jennifer Berenato Rowan (N.J.)
UT Athanasia Totaro Montclair State (N.J.)
AL Carolyn Kaschak The College of New Jersey
AL Heather Bainey Bethany (W. Va.)
   
  Third Team
Pos. Player School
AL Morgan Mantle Lycoming (Pa.)
AL Amy Kurtz LaRoche (Pa.)
AL Kelly Kernan Ramapo (N.J.)
AL Brooke Peterdozzi Cabrini (Pa.)
AL Stef Mastropaolo Gettysburg (Pa.)
AL Michelle Micklos Ramapo (N.J.)
AL Heather Tu Cabrini (Pa.)
AL Erin Byrne Rowan (N.J.)
AL Sherri Cate Rowan (N.J.)
AL Molly Gale Gettysburg (Pa.)
AL Tara Duffy Drew (N.J.)
AL Jenna Pabst Gettysburg (Pa.)
AL Jen Taggart Cabrini (Pa.)
AL Samantha Abrams McDaniel (Md.)
AL Brooke Good Messiah (Pa.)
   
Atlantic Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Lacey Lister Salisbury (Md.)
P Christine O'Brien Emory (Ga.)
C Mary Nicol Emory (Ga.)
C Liz Hagner Merchant Marine Academy (N.Y.)
1B Rosie Aley Salisbury (Md.)
2B Robin O'Connor Roanoke (Va.)
3B Lisa Gentilella Salisbury (Md.)
SS Sarah Cordill Emory and Henry (Va.)
OF Tamara Boggs Emory (Ga.)
OF Mandy Smith Emory and Henry (Va.)
OF Melissa Roberts Emory (Ga.)
DP Kameron Tucker Bridgewater (Va.)
UT Katie Mullinix Salisbury (Md.)
AL Kristen Wallace Methodist (N.C.)
AL Jena Jeffries Merchant Marine Academy (N.Y.)
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Audra Gustafson Methodist (N.C.)
P Michelle Kass Christopher Newport (Va.)
C Amy Zachary Roanoke (Va.)
C Kim Rementer Salisbury (Md.)
1B Jennifer Patrick Methodist (N.C.)
2B Tonya Brock Savannah College of Art and Design (Ga.)
3B Lauren Dix Emory (Ga.)
SS Kim McCall Methodist (N.C.)
OF Crystal Hall Lynchburg (Va.)
OF Crystal Berry Roanoke (Va.)
OF Dallas Slosjarik Christopher Newport (Va.)
DP Lindsay Leitao Methodist (N.C.)
UT Brittany Edelen Lynchburg (Va.)
AL Christy Mays Lynchburg (Va.)
AL Michelle Edelen Lynchburg (Va.)
   
Third Team
Pos. Player School
AL Nicole Kovski Emory (Ga.)
AL Vanessa Gray Christopher Newport (Va.)
AL Jen Harrell Christopher Newport (Va.)
AL Jennifer Soresen Methodist (N.C.)
AL Lindsay Cox Ferrum (Va.)
AL Ashley Martin Frostburg State (Md.)
AL Kate Garland Salisbury (Md.)
AL Renee Sigafoos Christopher Newport (Va.)
AL Tori Millar Merchant Marine Academy (N.Y.)
AL Sarah Areheart Savannah College of Art and Design (Ga.)



   
New England Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Jackie Demling Wheaton (Mass.)
P Kim Jeffs Plymouth State (N.H.)
C Lis Drake Tufts (Mass.)
C Adriene Harvey Plymouth State (N.H.)
1B Allison Garrish Springfield (Mass.)
2B Maren Schrader Wheaton (Mass.)
3B Julie Fox Tufts (Mass.)
SS Cherie Bailey Western Connecticut State
OF Rachael Powers Wheaton (Mass.)
OF Sara Albert Brandeis (Mass.)
OF Carmella Ranieri Wheaton (Mass.)
DP Becky Bell Endicott (Mass.)
UT Kerri McMahon Williams (Mass.)
AL Sarah Zaslaw Western Connecticut State
AL Jen Scavone Clark (Mass.)
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Jen Paulson Coast Guard (Conn.)
P Brianne Pearson Springfield (Mass.)
C Heidi Miller Coast Guard (Conn.)
C Melissa Leber Brandeis (Mass.)
1B Nicole Zimmerman Endicott (Mass.)
2B Beth Newton Coast Guard (Conn.)
3B Leslie Kagami Coast Guard (Conn.)
SS Brianna Shawah Wheaton (Mass.)
OF Michelle Vaillancourt Endicott (Mass.)
OF Amanda Dow-Allen Wheaton (Mass.)
OF Kristin Massimiano Williams (Mass.)
DP Nicole Caffrey Smith (Mass.)
UT Katherine Baldwin Williams (Mass.)
AL Renee Kelly Enidcott (Mass.)
AL Courtney Bongiolatti Tufts (Mass.)
   
Third Team
Pos. Player School
AL Laura Gagnon Clark (Mass.)
AL Adrienne Leone Endicott (Mass.)
AL Colleen Kelly Babson (Mass.)
AL Renee Heath Southern Maine
AL Alana Frost Williams (Mass.)
AL Katie Wardlow Western Connecticut State
AL Katie Smith Tufts (Mass.)
AL Sarah McLean Southern Maine
AL Miya Warner Amherst (Mass.)
AL Erin Larrivee Salve Regina (R.I.)
AL Michelle Littlefield Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts
AL Caroline Kurkowski Keene (N.H.)
AL Shauna Mullen Keene (N.H.)
AL Kaitlyn Gambino Bridgewater State (Mass.)
AL Laurie Cersosimo Springfield (Mass.)
   
Northeast Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Sarah Taub Geneseo State (N.Y.)
P Abby Hanrahan Ithaca (N.Y.)
C Ashley Kennedy Rochester Institute of Technology (N.Y.)
C Michelle Circelli St. Lawrence (N.Y.)
1B Carin Piacente Cortland State (N.Y.)
2B Beth Oppenheimer Oneonta State (N.Y.)
3B Kim Comtois Brockport State (N.Y.)
SS Julie Gentner Cortland State (N.Y.)
OF Lara Stone Cortland State (N.Y.)
OF Randi Johnson Plattsburgh State (N.Y.)
OF Christina Nay Suffolk (Mass.)
DP Joyce Blake Western New England (Mass.)
UT Erin Pagel Suffolk (Mass.)
AL Sara Durant Ithaca (N.Y.)
AL Marcie Bruder Western New England (Mass.)
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Kristen Clark Brockport State (N.Y.)
P Shari McNamara Rochester Institute of Technology (N.Y.)
C Brenna Burr Suffolk (Mass.)
C Marie Peterson Cazenovia (N.Y.)
1B Erin Whitcomb Western New England (Mass.)
2B Lauren Uttara Suffolk (Mass.)
SS Amanda Kent St. John Fisher (N.Y.)
OF Leigh Bonkowski Ithaca (N.Y.)
OF Stephanie Menth Buffalo State (N.Y.)
OF Jennifer Rockwell Cortland State (N.Y.)
DP Elizabeth Yentema Ithaca (N.Y.)
UT Katie Hovey Geneseo State (N.Y.)
AL Meredith Eisenhut St. Lawrence (N.Y.)
AL Jonna Ball Cortland State (N.Y.)



   
  Third Team
Pos. Player School
AL Amanda Herberger St. John Fisher (N.Y.)
AL Heidi Savage Utica (N.Y.)
AL Tara Hinkle Oneonta State (N.Y.)
AL Kathy Riggs Brockport State (N.Y.)
AL Heidi Rammaker Buffalo State (N.Y.)
AL Lara Almansberger Cortland State (N.Y.)
AL Abbey Pelot Ithaca (N.Y.)
AL Ashley Porter St. Lawrence (N.Y.)
AL Lindsay Armato Cazenovia (N.Y.)
AL Emily Cullen Suffolk (Mass.)
AL Jackie Guba Geneseo State (N.Y.)
AL Sarah Moisoa Western New England (Mass.)
AL Tiffany Ciolek Buffalo State (N.Y.)
AL Tracy Mitchell Plattsburgh State (N.Y.)
AL Maddie Kraemer Ithaca (N.Y.)
   
Central Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Erica Hoyt Muskingum (Ohio)
P Leigh Ann LaFave Alma (Mich.)
C Nicole Loudin Baldwin-Wallace (Ohio)
C Erin Carson Alma (Mich.)
1B Mandy Carnes Muskingum (Ohio)
2B Colleen Trybus Alma (Mich.)
3B Amanda Carroll Capital (Ohio)
SS Stephanie Smith Alma (Mich.)
OF Stephanie Cameron Thomas More (Ky.)
OF Leslie Hohlbein Alma (Mich.)
OF Beth Walters Wittenberg (Ohio)
DP Nicole Blubaugh Muskingum (Ohio)
UT Katie Carver Wittenberg (Ohio)
AL Morgan Martin Muskingum (Ohio)



   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Deanna McKee Capital (Ohio)
P Emily Thornton Ohio Wesleyan
C Kathy Beckwith Adrian (Mich.)
C Lindsay Fisher Denison (Ohio)
1B Cari Dean Otterbein (Ohio)
2B Shannon Herkin Thomas More (Ky.)
3B Laura Rochon Alma (Mich.)
SS Kelly Kraft Hope (Mich.)
OF Carmen Montgomery Wittenberg (Ohio)
OF Annie Neumann College of Mt. St. Joseph (Ohio)
OF Erin Zupko Muskingum (Ohio)
DP Sara Young Manchester (Ind.)
UT Amy McDonald Thomas More (Ky.)
AL Carrie Higgins College of Mt. St. Joseph (Ohio)



   
  Third Team
Pos. Player School
AL Andrea Adams Hope (Mich.)
AL Rachelle Heyboer Calvin (Mich.)
AL Caryn Rieck Thomas More (Ky.)
AL Amanda Opperman Baldwin-Wallace (Ohio)
AL Kristen Maniakas Manchester (Ind.)
AL Amy Mazur Ohio Ohio Wesleyan
AL Katie Miemeyer Wittenberg (Ohio)
AL Jeana Rayman Muskingum (Ohio)
AL Evie Evans Baldwin-Wallace (Ohio)
AL Zakiya Murphy Mount Union (Ohio)
AL Norah Gillim Wittenberg (Ohio)
AL Jamie Wallace Capital (Ohio)
AL Dana Halicki Kenyon (Ohio)
AL Megan Russell Albion (Mich.)
AL Abby Wilhelmi Albion (Mich.)
   
Great Lakes Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Hannah Roberts University of Chicago (Ill.)
P Shannon Gysberg Carthage (Wis.)
C Sarah Tarasewicz Wisconsin-Superior
C Tricia McAfee Millikin (Ill.)
1B Erin O'Connell Wisconsin-Stout
2B Alissa Mildebrath Lake Forest (Ill.)
3B Colleen Schuster Illinois Wesleyan
SS Jenny Burris Lawrence (Wis.)
OF Jill VanWychnen Wisconsin-Stevens Point
OF Brynn Hasse Illinois Wesleyan
OF Trish LoVerder Clarke (Iowa)
DP Erin Bravo Wisconsin-Whitewater
UT Haley Hallstrom Augustana (Ill.)
AL Kelly Murray Illinois Wesleyan
AL Carrie Swanson Rockford (Ill.)
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Leigh Anne Furgerson Lake Forest (Ill.)
P Sally Wenzel Wisconsin-LaCrosse
C Alissa DeWar Marian (Wis.)
C Andrea Tsilis Wisconsin-LaCrosse
1B Kristy Nichols Rockford (Ill.)
2B Dana Litchfield North Central (Ill.)
3B Robyn Slater Lake Forest (Ill.)
SS Heidi Hallstrom Augustana (Ill.)
OF Kristen Cerone Augustana (Ill.)
OF Becca Reason Lawrence (Wis.)
OF Kaela Wold Wisconsin-Stout
DP Amanda Nickel Marian (Wis.)
UT Gina Collar St. Norbert (Wis.)
AL Erin Radley Millikin (Ill.)
AL Leann Barber Augustana (Ill.)



  Third Team
Pos. Player School
AL Karen Guckenberger Wisconsin-Stevens Point
AL Amy Brooke Wisconsin-River Falls
AL Anna Poulter Wisconsin-River Falls
AL Shanon Joselane Lake Forest (Ill.)
AL Jamie Palmer Illinois Wesleyan
AL Becky Gonzales Aurora (Ill.)
AL Bobbi Jo Merten Marian (Wis.)
AL Cathy Collins Lakeland (Wis.)
AL Kelly Bolton Carthage (Wis.)
AL Darcie Okimosh Lakeland (Wis.)
AL Emilee Planert Wisconsin-Eau Claire
AL Kari Johnson Rockford (Ill.)
AL Kim Caswell Wisconsin-Stout
AL Melissa Rousse Aurora (Ill.)
AL Randi Leppla University of Chicago (Ill.)
   
Midwest Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Libby Hysell Central (Iowa)
P Molly Biehn Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
C Gina Utecht St. Thomas (Minn.)
C Abby Kite Coe (Iowa)
1B Liz Swary Washington (Mo.)
2B Amanda Gage Hamline (Minn.)
3B Kara Wager Bethel (Minn.)
SS Kristen Lideen Augsburg (Minn.)
OF Emily Deuth Hamline (Minn.)
OF Jennifer Kypta Maryville (Mo.)
OF Shalyn Swarthout Coe (Iowa)
DP Sarah Kahler Simpson (Iowa)
UT Audrey Lenoch Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
AL April Miller Central (Iowa)
AL Michelle Montgomery Simpson (Iowa)
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Amy Kulisky Simpson (Iowa)
P Stephanie Rasmussen Wartburg (Iowa)
C Amanda Pilcher Simpson (Iowa)
C Brianne Haas Maryville (Mo.)
1B Kathy Voss Wartburg (Iowa)
2B Michelle Wong St. Thomas (Minn.)
3B Julia Rassini Hamline (Minn.)
SS Leah Furhman Coe (Iowa)
OF Rebecca Siler Simpson (Iowa)
OF Megan Gates Webster (Mo.)
OF Karrie Bateman Bethel (Minn.)
DP Renae Vomacki Warburg (Iowa)
UT Amanda Clemmons Webster (Mo.)
AL Holly Reichel Fontbonne (Mo.)
AL Stacy Tamble St. Thomas (Minn.)
   
  Third Team
Pos. Player School
AL Bonnie Hogenkamp Maryville (Mo.)
AL Victoria Ramsey Washington (Mo.)
AL Angie Weber Upper Iowa
AL Amy Ernst Coe (Iowa)
AL Jacki Huegel St. Mary's (Minn.)
AL Alexis Angier Simpson (Iowa)
AL Jenny Ebanks Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
AL Anne Legg Central (Iowa)
AL Abby Hurst Webster (Mo.)
AL Chyanne Kleve Upper Iowa
AL Katy Lein Central (Iowa)
AL Emily Mangin Wartburg (Iowa)
AL Nikki Conway St. Thomas (Minn.)
AL Leah Thomas Luther (Iowa)
AL Mira Ainsworth Webster (Mo.)
   
West Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Candace Howard Pacific Lutheran (Wash.)
P Lindsay Sutton Redlands (Calif.)
C Angela Gonzales East Texas Baptist
C Darcey Hertel Willamette (Ore.)
1B Sue Whitcher LaVerne (Calif.)
2B Tina Hamayasu Claremont (Calif.)
3B Amanda Colon Menlo (Calif.)
SS Gina Mesa LaVerne (Calif.)
OF Gretchen Ruecker Pacific Lutheran (Wash.)
OF Brandi Thompson LaVerne (Calif.)
OF Stacey York Menlo (Calif.)
DP Tiffany Wolfe Howard Payne (Texas)
UT Jewel Koury Pacific Lutheran (Wash.)
AL Marcie Hagen Williamette (Ore.)
AL Sara Shideler Pacific Lutheran (Wash.)
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Cassie Dunn Chapman (Calif.)
P Amanda Bludworth Dallas (Texas)
C Jessica Dean California State-Hayward
C Chelsea Barrella California Lutheran
1B Candace Felts Texas-Dallas
2B Jennifer Brechtel Chapman (Calif.)
3B Alicia Guerrero Pacific Lutheran (Wash.)
SS Jennifer King California State-Hayward
OF Kailee Roeser Chapman (Calif.)
OF Dayberly Hopper Howard Payne (Texas)
OF Libby Ramos LaVerne (Calif.)
DP Meredith Cipolla Chapman (Calif.)
UT Darcie Takemoto Redlands (Calif.)
AL Ashley Fricks Claremont (Calif.)
AL Kassie Kilburn Howard Payne (Texas)
   
  Third Team
Pos. Player School
AL Angela Gonzales California State-Hayward
AL Brittany Ziegler Chapman (Calif.)
AL Jenny Ferries Pacific Lutheran (Wash.)
AL Lynn Bartolotta University of Dallas (Texas)
AL Jessica Padilla Menlo (Calif.)
AL Laurel Glasmire Lewis and Clark (Ore.)
AL Stephanie Herrera Texas-Dallas
AL Alissa Cordes Howard Payne (Texas)
AL Heather Johnson Redlands (Calif.)
AL Jackie Russo LaVerne (Calif.)
AL Carrie Mitchell California Lutheran
AL Katie Dorish Chapman (Calif.)
AL Tracy Barraza University of Dallas (Texas)
AL Monica Schallert California Lutheran
AL Shaunna Lawrence Texas-Dallas