kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Louisville Slugger Interior
Diamond Sports Interior

NFCC

2004 Louisville Slugger/NFCA Div

2003 Louisville Slugger/NFCA NAIA All-Region Teams

East | Great Lakes | Midwest | Southwest | West

East Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Melissa Passley Mobile 
P Valarie Ricketts Spring Hill
C Jennifer Girod Spring Hill
IF Maria Soto Mobile
IF Denise Fuenmayor Mobile
IF Tiffany Giles North Georgia
IF Lynsey Thompson North Georgia
OF Allison Sellers Spring Hill
OF Ann Gilliam 
North Georgia
OF Tania Black 
Thomas
OF Brittney Barber Faulkner
UT

Mariangee Bogado

Thomas
UT

Danielle DeLeon

Spring Hill

UT

Kim Hopkins

Thomas
UT

Gina Gossett

Southern Wesleyan
At-Large
Stephanie Dixon 
Thomas

   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
At-Large Beth Willis

North Georgia

At-Large

Katie Cox

North Georgia

At-Large

Meredith Tanner

Mobile

At-Large

Jamie Hester

Faulkner

At-Large

Sylvia Bedgood

Mobile

At-Large

Sharon Tubbs

Faulkner

At-Large

Brittany Luther

Georgia Southwestern

At-Large

Natalie Roebuck

Southern Wesleyan

At-Large

Laura Thomas

North Georgia

At-Large

Brenda Box

Mobile

At-Large

Christie Ward

Georgia Southwestern

At-Large

Mandy Serpas

Faulkner
At-Large

Jessica Weltin

Spring Hill

At-Large

Jessica Cisson

Southern Wesleyan
At Large

Ashley Embrey

Georgia Southwestern
At Large

Aracely Rodriquez

Spring Hill

   
Great Lakes Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Stacy Eschmann

Saint Xavier

C Sarah Cooper

Spring Arbor

1B Lauren Gidcumb Olivet Nazarene
2B Colleen Kilduff

Saint Xavier

3B Kylie Fenter

Olivet Nazarene 

SS Amanda Jensen Olivet Nazarene
OF Tara Hollar Saint Xavier
OF Shannon Kohl Walsh
OF Cassandra Berger

Olivet Nazarene

DP Leah Woldyk Spring Arbor
UT Heather Washington Indiana Tech
At-Large
Veronica Pena Indiana Wesleyan
At-Large
Alicia Hammel Olivet Nazarene
At-Large
Jessica Mancini Spring Arbor
At-Large Jena Whitcomb Ohio Dominican
At-Large Kelly Sims Ohio Dominican

   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
At-Large Erin Brockert Tri-State
At-Large
Rebecca Koets Northland
At-Large
Kim Lawson Tiffin
At-Large
Vanessa Hill Tiffin
At-Large
Tabitha Furlong Ohio Dominican
At-Large
Missy Smith Tiffin
At-Large Erica Prieto Robert Morris
At-Large Kendra Shoup Walsh
At-Large
Camille Mazzei Tiffin
At-Large
Angie Newland Ohio Dominican
At-Large
Denita Robinson Tiffin
At-Large
Stephanie Johnson Mount Vernon Nazarene
At-Large
A'lana Washington Indiana Tech
At-Large
Stephanie Dura Tri-State



Midwest Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Leah Gronberg Union
P Erin Hunter Transylvania
P Jayne Miller Columbia
C Jessica Brewer William Penn
1B Becky Scheiber
McKendree
2B Brandy Baird Cumberland
3B Katie Rominger Lee
3B Lori Bikar Iowa Wesleyan
SS Jennifer Roeder Martin Methodist
OF Tara Fiene
William Woods
OF Valerie Gugert MidAmerica Nazarene
OF Crissy Rapp
Georgetown
OF Barbie Ventura Lindenwood
UT Wendy Allen Trevecca Nazarene
UT Liz Sauerwein William Penn
At-Large Molli Laing Morningside

   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
At-Large Kellie Armstrong William Penn
At-Large
Mary Kosco Union
At-Large
Monica Mueller Columbia
At-Large
Amy Rice
Lindsey Wilson
At-Large
Amy Seipp Columbia
At-Large
Meaghan Crow Lindenwood
At-Large
Michelle Schaper William Woods
At-Large
Katie Frommeyer Transylvania
At-Large
J.J. Benson Morningside
At Large Jessica Greene Lee
At-Large
Holly Haycraft Union
At-Large
Tracy Hilton William Penn
At-Large
Amanda Rhorer Columbia
At-Large
Meredith Watkins 
Trevecca Nazarene
At-Large
Lauren Gavulic Lee
At-Large
Brandi Fink Grand View



Southwest Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Laura Heise College of Saint Scholastica
P Rachel Werner Houston Baptist
P Laura Hess Houston Baptist
P Kena Freeman Oklahoma Baptist
C Jill Vaughn Oklahoma City
1B Jessica Oleson Oklahoma City
2B Rachel Weigel Bellevue 
3B Traci Bode Midland Lutheran
3B Katy Thurber Oklahoma Baptist
SS Lindsey Bredar
Bellevue
SS Kayla Hubbard Oklahoma Baptist
OF Molly Peterson
Bellevue
OF Jen Vancura College of Saint Scholastica
OF Kristi Erickson College of Saint Scholastica
DP Karla Harpenau Peru State
UT Mara Anderson College of Saint Scholastica
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
At-Large Alissa Baxter Oklahoma Baptist
At-Large
Hollie Gaunt University of Science and Arts
At-Large
Valerie Reiman Midland Lutheran
At-Large
Krista Doell Oklahoma Baptist
At-Large
Brooke Bryan Oklahoma Baptist
At-Large
Jessica Hill Peru State
At-Large
Katelyn Griffin Houston Baptist
At-Large
Sarah Franz Houston Baptist
At-Large
Ashley Grider University of Science and Arts
At-Large
Kristy Carlson Houston Baptist
At-Large
Morgan Anderson Houston Baptist
At-Large
Carrie Alexander Peru State
At-Large
Anna Tennal Peru State
West Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Auburn Sigurdson Simon Fraser
P Leslie Ludlow Point Loma Nazarene
P Erin Thomas Simon Fraser
P Miranda ver der Voort Point Loma Nazarene
C Erin Crumpstone Simon Fraser
IF Cheryl Bolding Point Loma Nazarene
IF Shannon Rossiter Simon Fraser
IF Rachel Alkire Azusa Pacific
IF Jennie Waleszonia Azusa Pacific
IF

Crystal Roberts

Biola
IF Lindy Schneider Oregon Tech
OF

Amy Nanson

Point Loma Nazarene
OF Rachel Schill Simon Fraser
OF

Mackenzie Gerke

Point Loma Nazarene
OF Cassie Lakey Azusa Pacific
UT

Jessica Rapoza

Point Loma Nazarene

   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
At-Large Rachel Bermudez California Baptist
At-Large
Kelsey Madsen Oregon Tech
At-Large
Jaime Beatty California Baptist
At-Large
Tamara Trujillo California Baptist
At-Large
Megan Alkire Azusa Pacific
At-Large
Jamison Harnish Notre Dame de Namur
At-Large
Ashley Mauro Vanguard
At-Large
Nikki Staley Oregon Tech
At-Large
Grace Fagan Oregon Tech
At-Large
Lois Shoemaker Oregon Tech
At-Large
Rebekah Anderson Biola
At-Large
Cassie Gunnerson Biola