kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Diamond Sports Interior
Louisville Slugger Interior

NFCC

New Page 1

2011 Louisville Slugger/NFCA High School All-Region Teams

East | North | South Central | South | West

East Region First Team

Position Name High School
Pitcher Olivia May Elmira Notre Dame High School (Elmira, NY)
Pitcher Katie O'Flynn Pearl River High School (Pearl River, NY)
Pitcher Taylor McGowan Bay Shore High School (Bay Shore, NY)
Pitcher Lindsay Taylor Kings Park High School (Smithtown, NY)
Catcher Angela Maioran Morris Knolls High School (Rockaway, NJ)
Catcher Diane Cork Wayland-Cochoton Central School (Wayland, NY)
First Base Aidan Falk Our Lady of Mercy High School (Webster, NY)
Second Base Carly Piccinich Immaculate Heart Academy (Newark, NJ)
Third Base Hannah Ford New Fairfield High School (New Fairfield, CT)
Shortstop Elyssa LeBaron Corning High School (Corning, NY)
Outfielder Tori Nappo Clarence High School (East Amherst, NY)
Outfielder Kristen Mattia Nutley High School (Nutley, NJ)
Outfielder Brianna Dziedzic Toms River East High School (Toms River, NJ)
Utility Emily Schaffer Raritan High School (Howell, NJ)
At-Large Caitlin O'Connor Morris Knolls High School (Rockaway, NJ)
At-Large Corey Schwartz Toms River East High School (Toms River, NJ)

 

East Region Second Team

Position Name High School
Pitcher Carly Mertens Baldwin High School (Baldwin, NY)
Pitcher Steph Thomas Immaculate Heart Academy (Newark, NJ)
Pitcher Taylor Pirone Ursuline High School (New Rochelle, NY)
Pitcher Audrey Dolloff Bridgewater-Raynham High School (Bridgewater, MA)
Catcher Paige Johnson Caldwell High School (West Caldwell, NJ)
Catcher Jamie DeGennaro Pearl River High School (Pearl River, NY)
Second Base Kelly Strittmatter Indian Hills High School (Oakland, NJ)
Third Base Christina Jones Portsmouth High School (Portsmouth, NH)
Shortstop Sandy Hawthorne Hauppauge High School (Manorville, NY)
Outfielder Carleigh Chasanov Polytech High School (Milton, DE)
At-Large Mollie Peck Elmira Free Academy (Elmira, NY)
At-Large Courtney Syrett Bay Shore High School (Bay Shore, NY)
At-Large Amanda Paxson Mt. St. Dominic Academy (Bloomfield, NJ)
At-Large Paige Julich Kings Park High School (Smithtown, NY)
At-Large Eileen Purcell Nutley High School (Nutley, NJ)
At-Large Sarah Wolcott Wayland-Cochoton Central School (Wayland, NY)

 

North Region First Team

Position Name High School
Pitcher Dani Goranson Elk Grove High School (Rolling Meadows, IL)
Pitcher Jordan Kasbohm Moline High School (Moline, IL)
Pitcher CC Alvarez Tippecanoe High School (Tipp City, OH)
Pitcher Ellie Fodor Trenton High School (Trenton, MI)
Catcher Chloe Weaver Climax-Scotts (Richland, MI)
Catcher Anya Misko Garaway High School (Millersburg, OH)
First Base Taylore Zblewski D C Everest High School (Weston, WI)
Second Base Alisha Silva Keystone High School (LaGrange, OH)
Third Base Loren Krzysko Barrington High School (Barrington, IL)
Shortstop Erin Pond Keystone High School (LaGrange, OH)
Outfielder Elizabeth Owen Barrington High School (Barrington, IL)
Outfielder Kelsi Jones Carmel High School (Carmel, IN)
Outfielder Marissa Mersch Downers Grove South High School (Downers Grove, IL)
Utility Kenzie Conrad Keystone High School (LaGrange, OH)
At Large Kristen Boros Elyria High School (Elyria, OH)
At Large Haley McAllister Champion High School (Bristolville, OH)

 

North Region Second Team

Position Name High School
Pitcher Lidsay Swipas Champion High School (Bristolville, OH)
Pitcher Ashley Hanes Greenville High School (Greenville, OH)
Pitcher Haley Chambers Riverton Parke (Montezuma, IN)
Pitcher Tanna Seuferer Chariton High School (Chariton, IA)
Catcher Kortney Tackett Tippecanoe High School (Tipp City, OH)
Catcher Katie Marsman Wyoming Seminary High School (Kingston, PA)
First Base Kiersten Tinkoff Barrington High School (Barrington, IL)
Second Base Sarah Burnham Riverton Parke (Montezuma, IN)
Third Base Rachel Huggins Mt. Zion High School (Mt. Zion, IL)
Shortstop Kassie Brown Mt. Zion High School (Mt. Zion, IL)
Outfielder Kelly Christner Andrew High School (Tinley Park, IL)
Outfielder Colleen Shandley Barrington High School (Barrington, IL)
Outfielder Catherine Dorsher Red River High School (Grand Fork, ND)
At Large Kasey Gibson Churubusco High School (Churubusco, IN)
At-Large Hannah Jenkins H.L. Richards High School (Chicago, IL)
At Large Nicole Davis Greenville High School (Greenville, OH)

South Region First Team

Position Name High School
Pitcher Lindsey Fadnek Coalfield High School (Oak Ridge, TN)
Pitcher Chelsea Wilkinson Alexander Central High (Hiddenite, NC)
Pitcher Jessa Watts Niceville High School (Niceville, FL)
Pitcher Christina Gabrielle Gulliver Prep School (Coral Gables, FL)
Catcher Taylore Fuller Chiefland High (Chiefland, FL)
Catcher Sarah Mooney North Meck High School (Davidson, NC)
First Base Robyn Stanek North Davidson Senior High School (Winston-Salem, NC)
Second Base Alexa Grauer Ardrey Kell High School (Charlotte, NC)
Third Base Jenna Kreamer Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA)
Shortstop Sami Fagan Dunnellon High School (Winter Park, FL)
Outfield Danielle Heichen Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL)
Outfield Stephanie Hartness Niceville High School (Niceville, FL)
Outfield Chloe Fitzgerald Huntington High School (St. Leonard, MD)
Utility Jillian Ferraro Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School (Arlington, VA)
At-Large McKenzie Kilpatrick Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL)
At-Large Danielle Marinna Shadley Golden Gate High School (Naples, FL)

 

South Region Second Team

Position Name High School
Pitcher Brittany Henry Murphy High School (Murphy, NC)
Pitcher MacKenzie Hauser North Davidson Senior High (Winston-Salem, NC)
Pitcher Ashlie Layman Thomas Heyward Academy
Pitcher Rachel Albritton Riverdale HS (Murfreesboro, TN)
Catcher Tori Bankston Live Oak High School (Watson, LA)
Catcher Sophie Giaquinto Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School (Arlington, VA)
First Base Carmen Nadal Osceola High School (Kissimmee, FL)
Third Base Ashley Leon Gulliver Prep School (Coral Gables, FL)
Shortstop Lindsey Neyland Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA)
Outfield Brooke Ort Live Oak High School (Watson,LA)
Outfield Kendall Tignor Essex High School (Richmond, VA)
Outfield Jessica Plemmons North Davidson High School (Winston-Salem, NC)
Utility Darrington Richardson Woodward Academy (College Park, GA)
At-Large Taylor Wike Alexander Central High (Hiddenite, NC)
At-Large Alexa Ballard Osceola High School (Kissimmee, FL)
At Large Dominique Grossman Gulliver Prep School (Coral Gables, FL)

 

South Central Region First Team

Position Name High School
Pitcher Jessica Bowden Pearland High School (Pearland, TX)
Pitcher Karissa Hovinga Papillion-LaVista High School (LaVista, NE)
Pitcher Skylar Cagle Pilot Point High School (Pilot Point, TX)
Pitcher Kat Batey Plano Senior High School (Plano Texas)
Catcher Samantha Olson Olathe East High School (Olathe, KS)
Catcher Lexie Elkins Victoria East High School (Goliad, TX)
First Base Abbey Breeding Washburn Rural High School (Topeka, KS)
Second Base Lauren Langner Pearland High School (Pearland, TX)
Third Base Haley Beam Pearland High School (Pearland, TX)
Shortstop Taylor Zordel Washburn Rural High School (Topeka, KS)
Outfield Kiki Stokes Olathe East High School (Olathe, KS)
Outfield Kristen Miles Plano Senior High School (Plano, TX)
Outfield Jordan Bettiol College Station A&M Consolidated High School (College Station, TX)
Utility Allison Stewart Olathe East High School (Olathe, KS)
At-Large Jenni Brooks Olathe East High School (Olathe, KS)
At-Large Lindsey Warburton Deer Park High School (Friendswood, TX)

 

South Central Region Second Team

Position Name High School
Pitcher Kelsi Pardue Allen County-Scottsville High School (Scottsville, KY)
Pitcher Caitlin Plocheck Deer Park High School (Friendswood, TX)
Pitcher Kelsee Henry Washburn Rural High School (Topeka, KS)
First Base Darion Jaso Olathe North High School (Olathe, KS)
Second Base Emily Griggs Maize High School (Maize, KS)
Third Base Jessica (Reggie) Harrison Magnolia High School (Magnolia, TX)
Shortstop Cheslyn Mitchell Riverton High School (Riverton, KS)
Outfield Jackie Baimbridge Magnolia High School (Magnolia, TX)
Outfield Leandra Maly Pearland High School (Pearland, TX)
Outfield AC Cruz Victoria East High School (Goliad, TX)
Utility Emily Peirce Bryan High School (Bryan, TX)
At-Large Gracey Aguirre Deer Park High School (Friendswood, TX)
At-Large Marina Rios Victoria East High School (Goliad, TX)
At-Large Ashley Marks St. Pius X High School (Festus, MO)
At-Large Kristen Cuyos Pearland High School (Pearland, TX)
At-Large Alexis Garcia Deer Park High School (Friendswood, TX)

 

West Region First Team

Position Name High School
Pitcher Cheridan Hawkins Anderson High School (Palo Cedro, CA)
Pitcher Lauren Haeger Deer Valley High School (Glendale, AZ)
Pitcher Andie Formby Los Alamitos High School (Long Beach, CA)
Pitcher Karysta Donisthorpe Piedra Vista High School (Farmington, NM)
Catcher Aurelia Sandoval Piedra Vista High School (Farmington, NM)
Catcher Marissa Escalante Rodriguez High School (Fairfield, CA)
First Base Nancy Figueroa Desert Edge High School (Avondale, AZ)
Second Base Kayla Henry Canyon del Oro High School (Tucson, AZ)
Third Base Danielle Henderson Sheldon High School (Elk Grove, CA)
Shortstop Gracie Goulder Cactus Shadows High School (Cave Creek, AZ)
Outfield Monica Maddox Cajon High School (San Bernardino, CA)
Outfield Kayla Bonstrom Canyon del Oro High School (Tucson, AZ)
Outfield Shea Palmer Pinnacle High School (Scottsdale, AZ)
Utility Kiana Quolas Oaks Christian School (Westlake Village, CA)
At-Large Theresa Asta Basha High School (Chandler, AZ)
At-Large Cheyenne Cordes Rodriguez High School (Fairfield, CA)

 

West Region Second Team

Position Name High School
Pitcher Rainey Gaffin Legacy High School (Broomfield, CO)
Pitcher Jenna Makis Pinnacle High School (Scottsdale, AZ)
Pitcher Alyson Ambler Walla Walla High School (Walla Walla, WA)
First Base Bethany Kemp Valencia High School (Santa Clara, CA)
Second Base Mary Michael Graf Selah High School (Selah, WA)
Third Base Sharon Estrada Cajon High School (San Bernardino, CA)
Shortstop Allison Brown Los Alamitos High School (Long Beach, CA)
Outfield Amani Proctor Buchanan High School (Clovis, CA)
Outfield Holly Brown Centennial High School (Gresham, OR)
Outfield Shae Rodriguez Legacy High School (Broomfield, CO)
Utility Bailey Ritschard Centennial High School (Gresham, OR)
At-Large Mattie Fowler Canyon del Oro High School (Tucson, AZ)
At-Large Sierra Romero Vista Murrieta High School (Murrieta, CA)
At-Large Alyssa Schmidt Whitney High School (Rockliin, CA)
At-Large Paris Shipp Thousand Oaks High School (Thousand Oaks, CA)
At-Large Kyra Espinoza Desert Edge High School (Avondale, AZ)