kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Diamond Sports Interior
Louisville Slugger Interior

NFCC

New Page 2

2003 Louisville Slugger/NFCA NJCAA Division I All-Region Teams

Midwest  |  South  |  West

Midwest Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
Battery Mandy Hacker Blinn College (Texas)
Battery Melissa Maler Temple College (Texas)
Battery Sarah Hausner Seminole State College (Okla.)
Battery Tommie Mitts Seminole State College (Okla.)
Battery Randa Blenden Navarro College (Texas)
Infield Jennifer Crayton Blinn College (Texas)
Infield Juliet Nickelson Olney Central College (Ill.)
Infield Brandy Hill Blinn College (Texas)
Infield Candace Washington Navarro College (Texas)
Infield Jeana Short Seminole State College (Okla.)
Outfield Mairet Perez Seminole State College (Okla.)
Outfield Callie Brittan St. Charles CC (Mo.)
Outfield Natalie Enderlin Navarro College (Texas)
Outfield Randi Scheer Seminole State College (Okla.)
DP/Utility Shayna Bradford Illinois Central College
     
     Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
Battery Ashley Kirchberg Galveston College (Texas)
Battery Amy Rowe Indian Hills CC (Iowa)
Battery Stefanie Austin Connors State College (Okla.)
Battery Megan Gore Blinn College (Texas)
Battery Laure Dixon Three Rivers CC (Mo.)
Infield Melissa Yarham Indian Hills CC (Iowa)
Infield Amy Gordon Illinois Central College
Infield Hope Ainsworth North Central Missouri College
Infield Brittany Yeary Galveston College (Texas)
Infield Jessica Wheeler San Jacinto South CC (Texas)
Outfield Rikki Walker Seminole State College (Okla.)
Outfield Amy Hromadka Temple College (Texas)
Outfield Amber Snodgrass Olney Central College (Ill.)
Outfield Danya Whatley Galveston College (Texas)
Outfield Casey Romero San Jacinto South CC (Texas)
DP/Utility Allison Ehert Indian Hills CC (Iowa)
   
   
South Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
Battery Tiffany Ore Indian River CC (Fla.)
Battery Lacey Swartout Seminole CC (Fla.)
Battery Kelly Mcintyre North Florida CC
Battery Carly Kellam Daytona Beach CC (Fla.)
Battery Megan Miller Seminole CC (Fla.)
Infield Jessica King Daytona Beach CC (Fla.)
Infield Kerri Ryskamp Central Florida CC
Infield Ashley Jeffers North Florida CC 
Infield Christina Johnson Wallace State CC (Ala.)
Infield Kaylora Bingham Meridian CC (Miss.)
Infield Stacy Smith Indian River CC (Fla.)
Outfield Carmen Paez Indian River CC (Fla.)
Outfield Morgan Scott Palm Beach CC (Fla.)
Outfield Gwen Johnson Louisburg (N.C.)
DP/Utility Dana Gilmore Pensacola JC (Fla.)
     
     Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
Battery Brittney Thomas Wallace State CC (Ala.)
Battery Teri Lake Daytona Beach CC (Fla.)
Battery Lindsay Enders North Florida CC
Battery Laurie Lopez Santa Fe CC (Fla.)
Battery Ashley Brown Wallace State CC (Ala.)
Infield Chatori Moore Gulf Coast CC (Fla.)
Infield Tasha Loftin North Florida CC
Infield Kim Hoffer Pensacola JC (Fla.)
Infield Amber Stewart Okaloosa-Walton CC (Fla.)
Infield Kristen Schrupp Seminole CC (Fla.)
Infield Crystle Krafft Gulf Coast CC (Fla.)
Infield Ashley Bitzer Seminole CC (Fla.)
Outfield Courtney Golson Pensacola JC (Fla.)
Outfield Katie Hartzog Daytona Beach CC (Fla.)
Outfield Jessica Gutherie Wallace State CC (Ala.)
Outfield Mayte Diaz Sante Fe CC (Fla.)
DP/Utility Tabitha Phelps Motlow State CC (Tenn.)
   
   
West Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
Battery Andrea Nyhus Central Arizona
Battery Kim Woodson Johnson County (Kan.)
Battery Candice Wilburn Cowley County (Kan.)
Battery Katie Greene Johnson County (Kan.)
Battery Jaclyn Daniels Collin County (Texas)
Infield Stephanie Zellner Central Arizona
Infield Jen Martinez Pima CC (Ariz.)
Infield Rebecca Quiroz Pima CC (Ariz.)
Infield Mailei Hilva Midland College (Texas)
Infield CJ Costeldia Lamar CC (Colo.)
Outfield Jeanette Rincon Central Arizona
Outfield Stephanie Crammer Arizona Western
Outfield Holly Haines Johnson County (Kan.)
Outfield Amy Braquet Grayson County (Texas)
Utility Angie Heitman Lamar CC (Colo.)



     
     Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
Battery Darya Shembereva Midland College (Texas)
Battery Heather Straight Pima CC (Ariz.)
Battery Heidi Miller Midland College (Texas)
Battery Paula Stapley Central Arizona
Battery Kelly Hainline Dodge City (Kan.)
Infield Rachel Hartgrove Utah Valley
Infield Morgan Sims Butler County (Kan.)
Infield Angie Mullins Johnson County (Kan.)
Infield Nikki Aguilar Vernon College (Texas)
Infield Lacy Gorman Central Arizona
Outfield Nicole Cortez Midland College (Texas)
Outfield Stephanie Alvarez Central Arizona
Outfield Becky Owen Central Arizona
Outfield Kaleena Michieli Kansas City CC (Kan.)
Utility Beth Enk Central Arizona