kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Diamond Sports Interior
Louisville Slugger Interior

NFCC

Untitled Document

2003 Louisville Slugger/NFCA High School All America Teams

First Team

Pos. Player School
Pitcher Jill DeRoche
Brighton (Mich.)
Pitcher Kim Reeder
Notre Dame (Salinas, Calif.)
Pitcher Angelica Selden Vanden (Fairfield, Calif.)
Pitcher Christina Gwyn Keller (Texas)
Catcher Jennifer Golden Heritage (Conyers, Ga.)
Catcher Nichole Willis Clovis (Calif.)
First Base Chelsi Lake Keller (Texas)
Second Base Adrienne Acton Marana (Ariz.)
Third Base
Mellisa Zick Chamberlain (Tampa, Fla.)
Shortstop Jodie Legaspi Pacifica (Garden Grove, Calif.)
Outfield Jessie Williams Palmetto (Fla.)
Outfield Caitlin Lowe Foothill (Tustin, Calif.)
Outfield Lindsay Schutzler Notre Dame (Salinas, Calif.)
Utility Lauren Eckerman Brenham (Texas)
At-Large Brittany Weil Pacifica (Garden Grove, Calif.)
At-Large Amanda Scarborough Magnolia (Texas)
Second Team
Pos. Name School
Pitcher Rachel Foster
Amity Regional (Woodbridge, Conn.)
Pitcher Rachael Wiggins Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, N.Y.)
Pitcher Randi Cook Eagle (Idaho)
Pitcher Lisa Gorzycki Bryan (Texas)
Catcher Lindsey Calme Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, Mich.)
Catcher Ashley Lane W.T. Clarke (Westbury, N.Y.)
First Base Allyson Cummings
Palmetto (Fla.)
Second Base Sarah Milosek Brighton (Mich.)
Third Base Katie Fortune Kingwood (Texas)
Shortstop Lauren Walton Palmetto (Fla.)
Outfield Brittany Fulks Brighton (Mich.)
Outfield Erin Lernihan Barrington (Ill.)
Outfield Sara Ghezzi Miami Palmetto (Fla.)
Utility Jennifer Reynolds Clovis (Calif.)
At-Large Jennifer Martinez Bellport (East Patchogue, N.Y.)
At-Large Stacey Braddock Garland (Texas)
Third Team
Pos. Name School
Pitcher Dylan Mathis
Roxanna (East Alton, Ill.)
Pitcher Sara Surosky Horseheads (Elmira, N.Y.)
Pitcher Amber Straube Princess Anne (Virginia Beach, Va.)
Pitcher Amanda Williams Freedom (Oakley, Calif.)
Catcher Erin Murtha A.E. Stevenson (Buffalo Grove, N.Y.)
Catcher Stephanie Pridgen Pearland (Texas)
First Base Morgan Sheehan Pearl River (N.Y.)
Second Base Morgan Mason Midway (Waco, Texas)
Third Base Laura Segall Richland (Wash.)
Shortstop Julie Owens Pendleton Heights (Ind.)
Outfield Danielle Just Immaculate Heart (Washington Twp., N.J.)
Outfield Laura Durham Pearland (Texas)
Outfield Tegan Stuart Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, Mo.)
Utility Merryann Barr Clovis (Calif.)
At-Large Essie Widlanski Fieldson (Riverdale, N.Y.)
At-Large Kristy Sykes Bryan (Texas)