kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Diamond Sports Interior
Louisville Slugger Interior

NFCC

New Page 1

2003 Louisville Slugger/NFCA High School All-Region Team

East | North | South Central | South | West

East Region First Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Rachel Foster Amity Regional, Conn.
Pitcher Rachael Wiggins Susquehenna Valley, N.Y.
Pitcher Sara Suroski Horseheads, N.Y.
Pitcher Jennifer Martinez Bellport, N.Y.
Catcher Ashley Lane W.T. Clarke, N.Y.
Catcher Essie Wionanski Fieldston, N.Y.
First Baseman Morgan Sheehon Pearl River, N.Y. 
Second Baseman Ashley DiGeorge Canastona, N.Y.
Third Baseman Michelle Guiierrel St. Francis Prep, N.Y.
Shortstop Ali Schmidt Fieldston, N.Y.
Outfielder Julie Hession Mt. Pleasant, N.Y.
Outfielder Danielle Just Immaculate Heart, N.J.
Outfielder Angel Sanchez Bayside, N.Y.
Utility Caitlin Lever Williamsville South, N.Y.
At-Large Danielle Stallone Holy Trinity, N.Y.
At-Large Ashlee Nicholson Monadnock Regional, N.H.

East Region Second Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Stephanie Piochochi Sayville, N.Y.
Pitcher Megan Averbach Harbor Fields, N.Y.
Pitcher Laura Beardinelli Union-Endilott, N.Y.
Pitcher Maggie Felix North Kingston, R.I.
Catcher Tina Jennosa Hauppauge, N.Y.
Catcher Amanda Schneck East Rockaway, N.Y.
First Baseman Mary Beth Puccio Bayshore, N.Y.
Second Baseman Kelly Nouer Lindenhurst, N.Y.
Third Baseman Stacey DiMaggio John Jay, N.Y.
Shortstop Meredith Presser Suffield, Conn.
Utility Danielle Shields Sussex Technological, Del.
At-Large Jessica Vogt Lindenhurst, N.Y.
At-Large Kathleen Gambino Freeport, N.Y.
At-Large Janelle Avila North Kingstown, R.I.
At-Large Jackie Simonethy Mount St. Dominic Academy, N.J.
At-Large Danielle Miller Walt Whitman, N.Y.

North Region First Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Jill DeRoche Brighton (Mich.)
Pitcher Abby Reed Barrington (Ill.)
Pitcher Dylan Mathis Roxanna (Ill.)
Pitcher Jennifer Roberts Hempfield (Pa.)
Catcher Lindsey Calme Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes (Mich.)
Catcher Erin Murtha A.E. Stevenson (Ill.)
First Baseman Krissy Witt Fenwick (Ill.)
Second Baseman Sarah Milosek Brighton (Mich.)
Third Baseman Rachel Ellis Pickerington (Ohio)
Shortstop Julie Owens Pendleton Hts. (Ind.)
Outfielder Brittany Fulks Brighton (Mich.)
Outfielder Erin Lernihan Barrington (Ill.)
Outfielder Kelsey Warning Belleville East (Ill.)
Utility Kari Ann Lucas Penns Valley Area (Pa.)
At-Large Kristen Estes Trenton (Mich.)
At-Large Heather Metzger Lake Fenton (Mich.)

North Region Second Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Kim Upton Platteville (Wis.)
Pitcher Jessica Granger Troy (Mich.)
Pitcher Samantha Deevy Barrington (Ill.)
Pitcher Jennifer Meunier Turpin (Ohio)
Catcher Carrese Moody Hillard Darby (Ohio)
First Baseman Nicole Klemm Delaware Valley (Pa.)
Third Baseman Erin Daniel Troy Athens (Mich.)
Shortstop Sara Ston Walled Lake Central (Mich.)
Outfielder Lisa Hinojosa Defiance (Ohio)
Outfielder Kristen Garry Barrington (Ill.)
Outfielder Denise Prather Mt. Zion (Ill.)
Utility Hilary King Pickerington (Ohio)
At-Large Kelley Steers Mt. Zion (Ill.)
At-Large Kelly Friestad Newark (Ill.)
At-Large Ashley Strauss Trenton (Mich.)
At-Large Amy Bass Trenton (Mich.)

South Central Region First Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Stacy Braddock Garland (Texas)
Pitcher Lisa Gorzycki Bryan (Texas)
Pitcher Christina Gwyn Keller (Texas)
Pitcher Cynthia Verhulst Bishop Miege (Kansas)
Catcher Stephanie Pridgen Pearland (Texas)
Catcher Kristy Sykes Bryan (Texas)
First Baseman Chelsi Lake Keller (Texas)
Second Baseman Morgan Mason Midway (Texas)
Third Baseman Katie Fortune Kingwood (Texas)
Shortstop Brittani Ellis Tuttle (Okla.)
Outfielder Laura Durham Pearland (Texas)
Outfielder Ashley Marshall Bryan (Texas)
Outfielder Tegan Stuart Raymore-Peculiar (Mo.)
Utility Lauren Eckermann Brenham (Texas)
At-Large Cassy Long Farmington (Ark.)
At-Large Amanda Scarborough Magnolia (Texas)

South Central Region Second Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Talina Canon Maryville (Mo.)
Pitcher Megan Jolly Owensboro Catholic (Ky.)
Pitcher Erica Peterson Coppell (Texas)
Pitcher Sarah Topham Trinity Valley (Texas)
Catcher Hallie Blackney Maryville (Mo.)
Catcher Ashley Davis Farmington (Ark.)
First Baseman Kim McDonald Bryan (Texas)
Second Baseman Courtney Rader Shawnee Mission Northwest (Kansas)
Third Baseman Brette Reagan Tomball (Kansas)
Shortstop Kallie Foglesong Raymore-Peculiar (Mo.)
Outfielder Brooke Saulters Midway (Texas)
Outfielder Jenny Sherman Blue Valley North (Kansas)
Outfielder April Taylor Pearland (Texas)
Utility Candi Kloecker Brenham (Texas)
At-Large Brittany Snyder Midway (Texas)
At-Large Lauren Young Shawnee Mission Northwest (Kansas)



South Region First Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Amber Straube Princess Anne (Va.)
Pitcher Megan Wheelus Trinity Prep (Fla.)
Pitcher Ashlea Burdette Crescent (S.C.)
Pitcher Katie Griffith Heritage (Ga.)
Catcher Jennifer Golden Heritage (Ga.)
First Baseman Allyson Cummings Palmetto (Fla.)
Second Baseman Amber Shifflett Princess Anne (Va.)
Third Baseman Melissa Zick Chamberlain (Fla.)
Shortstop Lauren Walton Palmetto (Fla.)
Outfielder Hannah Shackleford Southaven (Miss.)
Outfielder Jessie Williams Palmetto (Fla.)
Outfielder Sara Ghezzi Miami Palmetto (Fla.)
Utility Lacie McCulley Southaven (Miss.)
At-Large Danielle Franklin Meritt Island (Fla.)
At-Large Tootie Johnson Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe (Ga.)



South Region Second Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Nikki Dunn Southaven (Miss.)
Pitcher Tara Hassell Bell (Fla.)
Pitcher Leah Heintze St. Amant (La.)
Catcher Quinlan Duhnon St. Thomas Moore (La.)
First Baseman Leah Krohn Alexander Central (N.C.)
Second Baseman Fallon Lowery Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Ga.)
Third Baseman Morgan Brister Jackson Prep (Miss.)
Shortstop Lauren Brown Trinity Prep (Fla.)
Outfielder Kristin Chrestman Southaven (Miss.)
Outfielder Rachael Cook St. Amant (La.)
Outfielder Shastin Rader Palmetto (Fla.)
Utility Jess Luckett Bishop Ireton (Va.)
At-Large Shelby Rector Princess Anne (Va.)
At-Large Erin Brown St. Amant (La.)
At-Large Sloane Laiche St. Amant (La.)



West Region First Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Angelica Selden Vanden (Calif.)
Pitcher Kim Reeder Notre Dame (Calif.)
Pitcher Randi Cook Eagle (Idaho)
Pitcher Amanda Williams Freedom (Calif.)
Catcher Nichole Willis Clovis (Calif.)
Catcher Maggie Godfrey Moreau Catholic (Calif.)
First Baseman Meryann Barr Clovis (Calif.)
Second Baseman Adrienne Acton Marana (Ariz.)
Third Baseman Laura Segall Richland (Wash.)
Shortstop Jodie Legaspi Pacifica (Calif.)
Outfielder Caitlin Lowe Foothill (Calif.)
Outfielder Lindsay Schutzler Notre Dame (Calif.)
Outfielder Lee Robertson Lassen (Calif.)
Utility Jennifer Reynolds Clovis (Calif.)
At-Large Brittany Weil Pacifica (Calif.)
At-Large Nicole Kajitani Cajon (Calif.)

West Region Second Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Elizabeth Prescott Moreau Catholic (Calif.)
Pitcher Kelli Mackenzie Cajon (Calif.)
Pitcher Kady Garrick Canyon Del Oro (Ariz.)
Catcher Joey Daniels Freedom (Calif.)
Catcher Jamie Waldecker Pacifica (Calif.)
First Baseman Melissa Pura Notre Dame (Calif.)
Second Baseman Jenna Cervantez Clovis (Calif.)
Third Baseman Tonya Mitchell Moon Valley (Ariz.)
Shortstop Callista Balko Canyon Del Oro (Ariz.)
Outfielder Raksha Patel Moreau Catholic (Calif.)
Outfielder Melissa Valencia Cajon (Calif.)
Outfielder Amy Mayrhofer Pacifica (Calif.)
Utility Laura Briones Cajon (Calif.)
At-Large Kimberly Krisman Moreau Catholic (Calif.)
At-Large Kacy Krisman Moreau Catholic (Calif.)
At-Large Jennifer Davis St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Calif.)