kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Diamond Sports Interior
Louisville Slugger Interior

NFCC

Southeast Region

2002 DI All-Region Teams

 

View All-Region Teams:
Southeast | Midwest | South | Northeast | West | Pacific | Mid-Atlantic | Mideast | Great Lakes

Southeast Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Nikki Myers Florida Atlantic
P Jessica Sallinger Georgia Tech
C Natalie Anter North Carolina
1B Kim Wendland Georgia
2B Brandi Stuart Florida State
3B Penny Thompson North Carolina-Greensboro
SS Tara Knudsen Georgia Tech
OF Nicole Barber Georgia
OF Tiffany Tolleson North Carolina
OF Jania Shinhoster Central Florida
DP Holly Burris Stetson
UT Kristen Dennis Virginia




   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Megan Matthews South Carolina
P Dottie Cupp Central Florida
P Stephanie Belden Coastal Carolina
C Kimmy Carter Florida State
1B Stephanie Dunlap North Carolina-Charlotte
2B Holly Lee Coastal Carolina
3B Leah Heston North Carolina-Charlotte
SS Heather Field Virginia
OF Sabrina Isley Stetson
OF Shannon O'Bryan Campbell
OF Quinn Porter North Carolina
DP Crystal Crews Georgia Southern
UT Jessica van der Linden Florida State




   
Midwest Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Cat Osterman Texas
P Lauren Bay Oklahoma State
C Selena Collins Texas A&M
1B Nicole Tromboli Nebraska
2B Lindsay Gardner Texas
3B Lindsay Wood Northern Iowa
SS Kelli Braitsch Oklahoma
OF Christi Musser Kansas
OF Kim Ogee Nebraska
OF Christy Ring Oklahoma
DP Melanie Fisher Missouri
UT Christina Enea Oklahoma




   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Leigh Ann Walker Nebraska
P Cristin Vitek Baylor
P Lindsey Davis Missouri-Kansas City
C Ryan Realmuto Oklahoma State
1B Lindsey Herrin Iowa State
2B Danielle Olsen Tulsa
3B Rachael McGinnis Missouri
SS Erin Mahoney Texas
OF Kelly Levesque Baylor
OF Jessie Smith Tulsa
OF Leah Tabb Kansas
DP Nan Wilkins Baylor
UT Erica Martinez Iowa State
UT Peaches James Nebraska

   
South Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Britni Sneed LSU
P Shelley Laird Alabama
C Adrianna Wilson Tennesee
1B Jackie McClain Alabama
2B Nikki Jones Kentucky
3B Becky McMurty Louisiana-Layfayette
SS Alana Addison Louisiana-Layfayette
OF Trena Peel LSU
OF Ashley Moore Auburn
OF Annie Johnston Northwestern State
DP Ashley Courtney Alabama
UT Kellie Wilkerson Mississippi State

   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Kristin Schmidt LSU
P Beth Alexander Tennessee-Chattanooga
P Nicole Neuerburg Southwest Texas State
P Mandy Moskal Alabama A&M
P Melissa Coronado Louisiana-Layfayette
P Jonelle Csora Eastern Kentucky
C Casey Goodman Louisiana-Monroe
1B LeeAnne Mongar Tennessee Tech
2B April Janzer LSU
3B Melissa Ramirez Tennessee-Chattanooga
SS Jill Crawford Tennessee-Chattanooga
OF Iyhia McMichael Mississippi State
OF Jerie Alexander Louisiana-Layfayette
OF Kristen Zaleski Southwest Texas State
DP Jennifer Norris Eastern Kentucky
UT Leanna Crandall Belmont

   
Northeast Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Jennifer Hadley Massachusetts
P Mellissa Santos Fairfield
C Amy Voorhees Virginia Tech
1B Tiffany Whitton Harvard
2B Sara Carlson Villanova
3B Clarisa Crowell Virginia Tech
SS Cara Blumfield Boston College
OF Teri Rooney Massachusetts
OF Tanya Rose Syracuse
OF Ellen Sarosy Fairfield
DP Julie Dunn Syracuse
UT Laura Taylor Seton Hall

   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Ashlee Dobbe Virginia Tech
P Brie Galicinao Princeton
P Kaila Holtz Massachusetts
P Theresa Hornick Villanova
P Robyn Horrick Boston University
C Gabby Zagami Rhode Island
1B Kristin Del Calvo Princeton
2B Ashley Bakken Massachusetts
3B Jesseka Bartholamew Yale
SS Jamie Haas Boston University
SS Kim Veenstra Princeton
OF Kristen Collins Syracuse
OF Sarah Damon Dartmouth
OF Deanna Dovak Rider
DP Megan Evans Virginia Tech
UT Julie Henneke Boston University




   
West Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Jamie Southern Fresno State
P Cindy Ball Pacific
C Jenny Topping Cal State Fullerton
1B Stacey Porter Hawaii
2B Brooke Chaffee New Mexico
3B Lindsay Fossatti Fresno State
SS Kate Judd Hawaii
OF Oli Keohohou Brigham Young
OF Yasmin Mossadeghi Cal State Fullerton
OF Barbara Moody Pacific
DP Geney Orris UNLV
UT Gina Oaks Cal State Fullerton

   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Bre Desanta San Diego State
P Meredith Cervenka Long Beach State
C Jami Trinidad UC Santa Barbara
1B Monica Lucatero Cal State Fullerton
2B Sarah Hershman San Diego State
3B Brandy Thurman Pacific
SS Melissa Stahnke Utah
OF Jodie Cox Cal State Fullerton
OF Tiffany Goudy San Diego State
OF Molly McLean Utah
UT Arleigh Thorp Long Beach State
UT Lacee LaPrey Southern Utah







   
Pacific Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Jennie Finch Arizona
P Keira Goerl
UCLA
C Stacy Nuveman UCLA
1B Leneah Manuma Arizona
2B Kira Ching Stanford
3B Phelan Wright Arizona State
SS Natasha Watley UCLA
OF Jessica Mendoza Stanford
OF Rita Roach Washington
OF Christy Cerecedes Loyola Marymount
DP Claire Sua UCLA
UT Amanda Freed UCLA

   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Jocelyn Forest California
P Tia Bollinger Washington
C Kristen Rivera Washington
1B Sarah Beeson Stanford
2B Brynnen Guthrie Oregon State
3B Candace Harper California
SS Jamie Clark Washington
OF Michelle Chariton Oregon State
OF Kaleo Eldredge California
OF Becky Simpson Washington
DP Jenny Gladding Arizona
UT Nichole Thompson Arizona State







   
Mid-Atlantic Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Sarah Sterman Cornell
P Amanda Bettker Maryland
C Dee Dee Fox George Mason
1B Jill Iacono Canisius
2B Chris Navarro Towson
3B Kristie Pickeral Maryland-Baltimore County
SS Deanna Vecchio Maryland-Baltimore County
OF Lisa Boone Maryland-Baltimore County
OF Nicki Robbins Army
OF Linda Young George Mason
DP Alicia Cusic St. Joseph's
UT Bari Lynn Pflueger Temple




   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Dana Travis St. Joseph's
P Allison Buehler Columbia
P Crystal Eubanks Long Island
P Shanuna Evans Army
C Beth Radford Maryland
1B Kiesha Pickeral Maryland
2B Lindsey McNamara St. Joseph's
3B Debbie Botke Drexel
SS Lauren May Cornell
SS Jaleah Brown Delaware State
OF Rebecca Murphy Canisius
OF Dorothy Donaldson Colgate
OF Samantha Sweeney Maryland
DP Stefanie Kenney Hofstra
UT Jamie Gorczynski Canisius




   
Mideast Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Lindsay Chouinard DePaul
P Piper Marten Minnesota
C Jarrah Myers Notre Dame
1B Alicia Gerlach Iowa
2B Liz Bouck DePaul
3B Andrea Loman Notre Dame
SS Kristin Johnson Iowa
OF Tammi Hays Minnesota
OF Breanne Nasti Buffalo
OF Megan Ciolli Notre Dame
DP Brooke Luker Evansville
UT Sarah Martz DePaul

   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Andrea Kirchberg Wisconsin
P Kristi Hanks Iowa
P Sarah Smith Loyola
C Jessica Bashor Iowa
1B Heidi Foster Purdue
2B Nichole Corrigan Marshall
3B Jordanne Nygren Minnesota
SS Katie Shea Ball State
OF Erin Jancic Northwestern
OF Brandy Moster IUPUI
OF Angi Roembke Purdue
DP Gretchen Barnes Northwestern
UT Lauren Schwendimann Northwestern

   
Great Lakes Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Marissa Young Michigan
P Amber Puchalski Central Michigan
C Stacy Roth Ohio State
1B Sarah West Ohio State
2B Jennifer Link Ohio State
3B Stefanie Volpe Michigan
SS Lindsey Hamma Illinois
OF Anna Smith Ohio State
OF Edel Leyden Illinois-Chicago
OF Theresia Taylor Illinois State
DP Amanda Rivera Illinois-Chicago
UT Wendy Allen Ohio State



    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Amy Harre Southern Illinois
P Katie Chain Ohio State
P Alison Aguilar Illinois-Chicago
P Lisa Keenan Akron
P Audra Rast Illinois State
C Monica Schock Michigan
1B Erin Norton Penn State
2B Kelsey Kollen Michigan
3B Jennifer Tripken Penn State
SS Becky Manson Central Michigan
OF Amber Stachura Illinois-Chicago
OF Gina Bianchini Penn State
OF LeeAnn Butcher Illinois
OF Krista Peters Detroit-Mercy
DP Kelly Creek Southern Illinois
UT Michelle Brander Central Michigan