kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Diamond Sports Interior
Louisville Slugger Interior

NFCC

2004 Louisville Slugger/NFCA Div

2002 Louisville Slugger/NFCA Division III All-Region Teams

East | Atlantic | New England | Northeast | Central | Great Lakes | Midwest | West

East Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Sara Dickey Rowan (N.J.)
P Rachel Schafer Bethany (W. Va.)
C Morgan Dunlap William Paterson (N.J.)
C Morgan Schafer Bethany (W. Va.)
1B Kelly Kernan Ramapo (N.J.)
2B Melissa Geoghan Rowan (N.J.)
3B Janelle Brey Moravian (Pa.)
SS Heather Tu Cabrini (Pa.)
OF Michele Diugosz King's (Pa.)
OF Courtney Heller William Paterson (N.J.)
OF Lauren Hertzberg William Paterson (N.J.)
DP Raquel Burns Bethany (W. Va.)
UT Sam Kszepka William Paterson (N.J.)
AL Jamie Anzaldi Ramapo (N.J.)
AL Kari McDonnell Montclair State (N.J.)
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Morgan Mowrey Moravian (Pa.)
P Mandy Schenck College of New Jersey
C Christy Hockenberry Kean (N.J.)
C Nicole Stephen Messiah (Pa.)
1B Rita Horning Cabrini (Pa.)
2B Laurie Rentschler Moravian (Pa.)
3B Michelle Miklos Ramapo (N.J.)
SS Erin Byrne Rowan (N.J.)
OF Katye Altieri College of New Jersey
OF Maureen Heckert Bethany (W. Va.)
OF Michelle Mumma Messiah (Pa.)
DP Michal Chaffinch Messiah (Pa.)
UT Megan Johnston Cabrini (Pa.)
AL Heather Bortz Moravian (Pa.)
AL Tara Todaro Montclair State (N.J.)
   
  Third Team
Pos. Player School
AL Samantha Abrams
Western Maryland
AL Diana Autieri Montclair State (N.J.)
AL Karen Ball King's (Pa.)
AL Audrey Bowen College of New Jersey
AL Kim Camponelli Western Maryland
AL Jessica Esposito Moravian (Pa.)
AL Jess Harvey King's (Pa.)
AL Janice Masters Bethany (W. Va.)
AL Shannon Murphy Cabrini (Pa.)
AL Samantha Rill Lebanon Valley (Pa.)
AL Michelle Rodney Washington (Md.)
AL Sue Sobolewski Ursinus (Pa.)
AL Crystal Sweeney Montclair State (N.J.)
AL Megan Sweeney Montclair State (N.J.)
AL Angela Templin Cabrini (Pa.)
   
Atlantic Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Katie Mullinix Salisbury (Md.)
P Erin Smith Roanoke (Va.)
C Lisa Torrens Savannah A&D (Ga.)
C Kameron Tucker Bridgewater (Va.)
1B Kim Rowe Roanoke (Va.)
2B Jackie Warrington Salisbury (Md.)
3B Lisa Gentilella Salisbury (Md.)
SS Sarah Cordill Emory and Henry (Va.)
OF Larissa Stec Savannah A&D (Ga.)
OF Kristen Wallace Methodist (N.C.)
OF Dallas Slosjarik Christopher Newport (Va.)
DP Jessica Cobillas Savannah A&D (Ga.)
UT Kristine Jackson Frostburg State (Md.)
AL Crystal Berry Roanoke (Va.)
AL Jessica Worsham Roanoke (Va.)
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Kelly McKnight Savannah A&D (Ga.)
P Christine O'Brien Emory (Ga.)
C Allison Bouknight Emory (Ga.)
C Katy Dowe Emory an Henry (Va.)
1B Lindsay Moore Ferrum (Va.)
2B Laura Conde Lynchburgh (Va.)
3B Kate Garland Salisbury (Md.)
SS Amy Zachary Roanoke (Va.)
OF Crystal Hileman Roanoke (Va.)
OF Adrienne Midgley Methodist (N.C.)
OF Melissa Roberts Emory (Ga.)
DP Alex Marshman Emory and Henry (Va.)
UT Wendy Heath Methodist (N.C.)
AL Michelle Edelen Lynchburg (Va.)
AL Crystal Hall Lynchburg (Va.)
   
Third Team
Pos. Player School
AL Laureen Dix Emory (Ga.)
AL Amy Dodson North Carolina Wesleyan
AL Jamie Edwards Maryville (Tenn.)
AL Kareem Falcon Salisbury (Md.)
AL Vanessa Gray Christopher Newport (Va.)
AL Elizabeth Hampson Emory (Ga.)
AL Michell Harwell Savannah A&D (Ga.)
AL Stacey Hundley Christopher Newport (Va.)
AL Nicole Jones Mississippi College
AL Nicole Kouski Emory (Ga.)
AL Kim McCall Methodist (N.C.)
AL Natalie Polenychko  Savannah A&D (Ga.)
AL Kelly Rust Virginia Wesleyan
AL Renee Sigafoos Christopher Newport (Va.)
AL Katie Waterbury Mississippi College
New England Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Jodie Moreau Tufts (Mass.)
P Betsy Ahearn Bridgewater State (Mass.)
C Lynne Casey Clark (Mass.)
C Lis Drake Tufts (Mass.)
1B Allison Gerrish Springfield (Mass.)
2B Maren Schrader Wheaton (Mass.)
3B Laura Gagnon Clark (Mass.)
SS Suzie Van der Veer Coast Guard (Conn.)
OF Julie Fox Tufts (Mass.)
OF Carmella Ranieri Wheaton (Mass.)
OF Jen Scavone Clark (Mass.)
DP Becky Bell Endicott (Mass.)
UT Aimee Lee Clark (Mass.)
AL Jackie Demling Wheaton (Mass.)
AL Jen Mackey Tufts (Mass.)
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Renee Kelly Endicott (Mass.)
P Amanda Sanson Bridgewater State (Mass.)
C Katie Sheridan Bowdoin (Maine)
C Megan Young Endicott (Mass.)
1B Tiffany Trahan Tufts (Mass.)
2B Adrienne Leone Endicott (Mass.)
3B Leslie Kagami Coast Guard (Conn.)
SS Jess Hartley Williams (Mass.)
OF Sara Albert Brandeis (Mass.)
OF Lili Doherty Endicott (Mass.)
OF Michelle Vaillancourt Endicott (Mass.)
DP Melissa Leber Brandeis (Mass.)
UT Colleen Kelly Babson (Mass.)
AL Emily Hunt Bridgewater State (Mass.)
AL Kelly Ponts Coast Guard (Conn.)
   
Third Team
Pos. Player School
AL Katherine Baldwin Williams (Mass.)
AL Courtney Bongiolatti Tufts (Mass.)
AL Michaela Giblen Salve Regina (R.I.)
AL Lori Hill Wheaton (Mass.)
AL Emily Hunt Bridgewater State (Mass.)
AL Kristin Massimiano Williams (Mass.)
AL Kristie Miller Bowdoin (Maine)
AL Brianne Pearson Springfield (Mass.)
AL Lauren Peloquin Amherst (Mass.)
AL Jessie Poulin Bowdoin (Maine)
AL Rachel Powers Wheaton (Mass.)
AL Krisi Royer Bowdoin (Maine)
AL Mindy Ryan Salve Regina (R.I.)
AL Gina Scribner Amherst (Mass.)



   
Northeast Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Sarah Taub Geneseo State (N.Y.)
P Sarah Zaslaw Western Connecticut State
C Kristin Furdon Itacha (N.Y.)
C Sara Pray Pine Manor (Mass.)
1B Carin Piacente Cortland State (N.Y.)
2B Jonna Ball Cortland State (N.Y.)
3B Nicole Lanieu St. John Fisher (N.Y.)
SS Cheri Bailey Western Connecticut State
OF Kim Brizido Pine Manor (Mass.)
OF Randi Johnson Plattsburgh State (N.Y.)
OF Amanda Kent St. John Fisher (N.Y.)
DP Mollie Schneible St. John Fisher (N.Y.)
UT Katie Hovey Geneseo State (N.Y.)
AL Julie Genter Cortland State (N.Y.)
AL Kim Jeffs Plymouth State (Mass.)
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Abby Hanrahan Ithaca (N.Y.)
P Lisa Marlow Plattsburgh State (N.Y.)
C Katie Crandall Cortland State (N.Y.)
C Adriene Harvey Plymouth State (Mass.)
1B Jen Constantino St. John Fisher (N.Y.)
2B Katie Wardlow Western Connecticut State
3B Renee Heath Southern Maine
SS Meredith Eisenhut St. Lawrence (N.Y.)
OF Sunshine Anders Southern Maine
OF Jen Seitter Geneseo State (N.Y.)
OF Laura Stone Cortland State (N.Y.)
DP Heidi Rammacher Buffalo State (N.Y.)
UT Sara Dial Rochester (N.Y.)
AL Ann Marie Congiolosi Cortland State (N.Y.)
AL Ja-Ja Cabalit Plattsburgh State (N.Y.)
   
  Third Team
Pos. Player School
AL Elizabeth Caroscio Geneseo State (N.Y.)
AL Sara Coddington Ithaca (N.Y.)
AL Michelle Fanelli Rhode Island College
AL Megan Goss Pine Manor (Mass.)
AL Melissa Henderson Southern Maine
AL Ashley Kennedy Rochester Inst. (N.Y.)
AL Caroline Kurkowski Keene State (N.H.)
AL Sarah McLean Southern Maine
AL Shari McNamara Rochester Inst. (N.Y.)
AL Stephanie Menth Buffalo State (N.Y.)
AL Marie Peterson Cazenovia (N.Y.)
AL Jan Rissacher Keene State (N.H.)
AL Kim Sebastiao Ithaca (N.Y.)
AL Nadine Sirianni Buffalo State (N.Y.)
AL Melissa Walsh Western Connecticut State
   
Central Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Andrea Adams Hope (Mich.)
P Courtney Zollars Denison (Ohio)
C Elizabeth Knochel Alma (Mich.)
C Amy Orahood Capital (Ohio)
1B Mandy Carnes Muskingum (Ohio)
2B Shelly Delucas Muskingum (Ohio)
3B Amanda Carroll Capital (Ohio)
SS Sarah Caskey Albion (Mich.)
OF Jodi LaRocca Adrian (Mich.)
OF Vicky Ross Otterbein (Ohio)
OF Sarah Tharp Mount Union (Ohio)
DP Amber Bishop Ohio Northern
UT Beth Walters Wittenberg (Ohio)
AL Cari Dean Otterbein (Ohio)
AL Katie Herbst Muskingum (Ohio)
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Leigh Anne Lafave Alma (Mich.)
P Kati Stroub Mount St. Joseph (Ohio)
C Kathy Beckwith Adrian (Mich.)
1B Amanda Opperman Baldwin-Wallace (Ohio)
2B Erin O'Neill Kenyon (Ohio)
3B Lisa Haudenschild Mount Union (Ohio)
SS Erika Downs Allegheny (Pa.)
OF Kelly Robbins Denison (Ohio)
OF Jen Shay Muskingum (Ohio)
OF Lisa Smith Capital (Ohio)
OF Abby Wilhelmi Albion (Mich)
DP Lindsay Powers Alma (Mich.)
UT Norah Gillam Wittenburg (Ohio)
AL Michaela Adams Albion (Mich.)
AL Deana McKee Capital (Ohio)
   
  Third Team
Pos. Player School
AL Erin Carson Alma (Mich.)
AL Cara Cellvrale Baldwin-Wallace (Ohio)
AL Erin Elliott Capital (Ohio)
AL Evie Evans Baldwin-Wallace (Ohio)
AL Kate Henley Wooster (Ohio)
AL Kerri Horst Wooster (Ohio)
AL Kate Lohmeyer Hanover (Ind.)
AL Angie Lowe Otterbein (Ohio)
AL Shelli Manson Muskingum (Ohio)
AL Kris Rainey Kenyon (Ohio)
AL Melanie Simpson Case Western Reserve (Ohio)
AL Stephanie Smith Alma (Mich.)
AL Erin Springer Otterbein (Ohio)
AL Emily Thornton Ohio Wesleyan
AL Michelle Wallace Albion (Mich.)
   
Great Lakes Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Nancy Findeisen Lake Forest (Ill.)
P Karen Guckenberger Wisconsin-Stevens Point
C Eva Klamann Carroll (Wis.)
C Jenn Reifenberg Lake Forest (Ill.)
1B Brenda Feucht Wisconsin-Oshkosh
2B Cassandra Hallstrom Augustana (Ill.)
3B Colleen Schuster Illinois Wesleyan
SS Stephanie Heiser Illinois Wesleyan
OF Megan Koeller Wisconsin-Whitewater
OF Melissa Nelmark Wisconsin-Superior
OF Cari Zalesiak Benedictine (Ill.)
DP Hayley Hallstrom Augustana (Ill.)
UT Kelly Ostler Chicago (Ill.)
AL Jenny Burris Lawrence (Wis.)
AL Jen Heggaton Benedictine (Ill.)
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Michelle Kass Augustana (Ill.)
P Andrea Leystra St. Norbert (Wis.)
C Mary Easton Wisconsin-Oshkosh
C Erica White Lawrence (Wis.)
1B Teri Hanson North Central (Ill.)
2B Alissa Mildebrath Lake Forest (Ill.)
3B Amber Briddick Benedictine (Ill.)
SS Carin Cieslowski Benedictine (Ill.)
OF Lynelle Benson North Central (Ill.)
OF Christina Okon Augustana (Ill.)
OF Jill Van Wychen Wisconsin-Stevens Point
UT Kim Walker North Park (Ill.)
AL Alexis Pakalka Millikin (Ill.)
AL Andrea Tsilis Wisconsin-LaCrosse






  Third Team
Pos. Player School
AL Jamie Busche Wisconsin-Superior
AL Katie Dams Wisconsin-Oshkosh
AL Kelly Fischer Wisconsin-LaCrosse
AL Leigh Anne Furgerson Lake Forest (Ill.)
AL Angie Garin Wisconsin-River Falls
AL Heidi Hallstrom Augustana (Ill.)
AL Kristina Kelso Rockford (Ill.)
AL Tina Koludrovic Lake Forest (Ill.)
AL Renee Miklosik North Central (Ill.)
AL Kelly Murray Illinois Wesleyan
AL Kristi Nichols Rockford (Ill.)
AL Shannon Pederson North Central (Ill.)
AL Emilee Planert Wisconsin-Eau Claire
AL Melissa Turbak Wisconsin-River Falls
AL Sally Wenzel Wisconsin-LaCrosse
   
Midwest Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Libby Hysell Central (Iowa)
P Amy Kulisky Simpson (Iowa)
C Jill Pontius Concordia (Minn.)
C Gina Utecht St. Thomas (Minn.)
1B Anne Legg Central (Iowa)
2B Molly Parrott Central (Iowa)
3B Kristin Harrer Washington (Mo.)
SS Kristen Lideen Augsburg (Minn.)
OF Emily Deuth Hamline (Minn.)
OF Jennifer Kypta Maryville (Mo.)
OF Shalyn Swarthout Coe (Iowa)
UT Melissa Taylor Maryville (Mo.)
AL Jamie Dalbey Coe (Iowa)
AL Rachael Ekholm Augsburg (Minn.)



   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Amy Ernst Coe (Iowa)
P Andrea Sweeney St. Thomas (Minn.)
C Amy Fitzgerald Webster (Mo.)
C Abby Kite Coe (Iowa)
1B Kathy Voss Wartburg (Iowa)
2B Amanda Gage Hamline (Minn.)
3B Melissa Lee Augsburg (Minn.)
SS Cheyene Kleve Upper Iowa
OF Kristi Huegel St. Thomas (Minn.)
OF Lindsay Miller Hamline (Minn.)
OF Rebecca Siler Simpson (Iowa)
UT Heather Winter Warburg (Iowa)
AL Stacy O'Malley St. Mary's (Minn.)
AL Crystal Wilson Webster (Mo.)



   
  Third Team
Pos. Player School
AL Christin Beach Macalester (Minn.)
AL Gelene Bousman Buena Vista (Iowa)
AL Leah Furhman Coe (Iowa)
AL Betsy Girsch Wartburg (Iowa)
AL Jen Hohrmann Luther (Iowa)
AL Jackie Huegel St. Mary's (Minn.)
AL Amy Kueker Wartburg (Iowa)
AL Jessie Kuryla Webster (Mo.)
AL Heather Martin St. Thomas (Minn.)
AL Shannon Moore St. Thomas (Minn.)
AL Alex Quijano Simpson (Iowa)
AL Stacy Tamble St. Thomas (Minn.)
AL Steph Miller Central (Iowa)
AL Victoria Ramsey Washington (Mo.)
AL Liz Swary Washington (Mo.)
   
West Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Melissa Korb Pacific Lutheran (Wash.)
P Alicia Taylor East Texas Baptist
C Shannon Fritzke Pacific Lutheran (Wash.)
C Angela Gonzalez East Texas Baptist
1B Sue Whitcher La Verne (Calif.)
2B Stephanie Castro Cal State Hayward
3B Gretchen Reiner Linfield (Calif.)
SS Gina Meza La Verne (Calif.)
OF Tonya Minor East Texas Baptist
OF Kelsey Palaniuk Pacific Lutheran (Wash.)
OF Jackie Russo La Verne (Calif.)
DP Kim Schrepfer La Verne (Calif.)
UT Jewel Koury Pacific Lutheran (Wash.)
AL Mandy Tillema La Verne (Calif.)
AL Andrea Wells Pacific Lutheran (Wash.)
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Mindi Sheppard Mary Hardin-Baylor (Texas)
P Kelsey Weidkamp Puget Sound (Wash.)
C Andee Tarazon La Verne (Calif.)
C Ali Woods Trinity (Texas)
1B Natalie Castro Chapman (Calif.)
2B Caroline Simone Trinity (Texas)
3B Heather Lovejoy Puget Sound (Wash.)
SS Megan Foster Mary Hardin-Baylor (Texas)
OF Jenni Bradley Willamette (Ore.)
OF Chrissy Lake Chapman (Calif.)
OF Jill Voorhies Puget Sound (Wash.)
DP Kristen Abernathy East Texas Baptist
UT Molleigh Keenan Linfield (Calif.)
AL Courtney Cho Redlands (Calif.)
AL Erica Hardy East Texas Baptist
   
  Third Team
Pos. Player School
AL Shelley Apodaca California State-Hayward
AL Jessie Beard Mary Hardin-Baylor (Texas)
AL Amy Burton Pacific Lutheran (Wash.)
AL Kate Cashill Willamette (Ore.)
AL Katie Dorish Chapman (Calif.)
AL Jenny Ferries Pacific Lutheran (Wash.)
AL Shannon George Trinity (Texas)
AL Marcie Hagen Willamette (Ore.)
AL Darcy Hertel Willamette (Ore.)
AL Aiyana Knowles Cal State Hayward
AL Courtney Ludwig Puget Sound (Wash.)
AL Sherri Mabie Willamette (Ore.)
AL Kathy McVey Trinity (Texas)
AL Marie Potter Puget Sound (Wash.)
AL Nicole Vickerman Linfield (Calif.)