kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Louisville Slugger Interior
Diamond Sports Interior

NFCC

2004 Louisville Slugger/NFCA Div

2002 Louisville Slugger/NFCA NAIA All-Region Teams

East | Great Lakes | Midwest | Southwest | West

East Region First Team
Pos. Player School
Pitcher Erin Lambert Thomas (Ga.)
Pitcher Corrine Reiser Caldwell (N.J.)
Pitcher Jennifer Ridenoure Nova Southeastern (Fla.)
Catcher Nikki Araoz North Georgia College and State
Catcher Danielle Guerra Caldwell (N.J.)
First Base Tiffany Giles North Georgia College and State
Second Base Tiffany Genola Mobile (Ala.)
Third Base Kim Hopkins Thomas (Ga.)
Shortstop Denissee Fuenmayor
Mobile (Ala.)
Outfield April Grant
Southern Wesleyan (S.C.)
Outfield Erin Hostrander Mobile (Ala.)
Outfield

Jennifer Koch

Thomas (Ga.)
Outfield

Karen Pike

Thomas (Ga.)

Utility

Kristan Arnold

Georgia Southwestern State
Utility

Mandy Serpas

Faulkner (Ala.)
At-Large
Stephanie Schaefer Nova Southeastern (Fla.)

   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
Pitcher Kim Carlson

Goldey-Beacom (Del.)

Pitcher

Kristina Harvin

Nova Southeastern (Fla.)

Pitcher

Krystyn Ludvik

Thomas (Ga.)

Catcher

Kelly Ingram

Faulkner (Ala.)

Catcher

Brooke Lambert

Thomas (Ga.)

First Base

Stephanie Dreibelbis

Goldey-Beacom (Del.)

Second Base

Karen Browne

Goldey-Beacom (Del.)

Third Base

Tracy Goldych

Caldwell (N.J.)

Shortstop

Monica DeSilva

Spring Hill (Ala.)

Outfield

Theresa Davidson

Caldwell (N.J.)

Outfield

Lori Hall

North Georgia College and State

Outfield
Courtney Rey

 

Spring Hill (Ala.)
Outfield

Natalie Roebuck

Southern Wesleyan

Utility

Kristin Kuhnkey

Spring Hill (Ala.)
Utility

Janette Rodriguez

Nova Southeastern (Fla.)
At-Large

Sharon Tubbs

Faulkner (Ala.)

   
Great Lakes Region First Team
Pos. Player School
Pitcher Tarrah Brown

Cornerstone (Mich.)

Pitcher Jenni Hornok

Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)

Pitcher Meghan Maeberry St. Francis (Ill.)
Catcher Meredith Carrithers

Transylvania (Ky.)

Catcher Sarah Raymond

Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)

First Base Lauren Gidcumb Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
Second Base Erin Sherrill Transylvania (Ky.)
Third Base Alexis Berg Tiffin (Ohio)
Shortstop Sarah Shivler

Indiana Wesleyan

Outfield Alicia Frank Bethel (Ind.)
Outfield Tara Hollar Saint Xavier (Ill.)
Outfield
Shannon Kohl Walsh (Ohio)
Outfield
Kelly Sims Ohio Dominican
Utility
Erica Downey Malone (Ohio)
Utility Amanda Triplett Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
At-Large Leah Woldyk Spring Arbor (Mich.)

   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
Pitcher Stacie Eschmann Saint Xavier (Ill.)
Pitcher
Erin Hunter Transylvania (Ky.)
Pitcher
Kristy Mannix Saint Xavier (Ill.)
Pitcher
Melissa Wright Ohio Dominican
Catcher
Sarah Cooper Spring Arbor (Mich.)
First Base
Angie Newland Ohio Dominican
Second Base Darcy Hanks Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
Third Base Jena Whitcomb Ohio Domincan
Shortstop
Katie Siroky Tiffin (Ohio)
Outfield
Shawna Gautreau Spring Arbor (Mich.)
Outfield
Sara Hocking Cornerstone (Mich.)
Outfield
Erica McGee Tiffin (Ohio)
Outfield
Laura Olson Judson (Ill.)
Utility
Jennifer Downham Bethel (Ind.)
Utility
Tracy Paterson Cornerstone (Mich.)
At-Large
Sara Muff Bethel (Ind.)



Midwest Region First Team
Pos. Player School
Pitcher Rachel Murray Union (Tenn.)
Pitcher Jayne Miller Columbia (Mo.)
Pitcher Mindy Jameson McKendree (Ill.)
Catcher Steph Decker Lindenwood (Mo.)
First Base Meaghan Crow
Lindenwood (Mo.)
Second Base Stephanie Sanders MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
Third Base Jordan Sweeden Lindenwood (Mo.)
Shortstop Kristina Jones Columbia (Mo.)
Outfield Angie Niemeyer McKendree (Ill.)
Outfield Tara Fiene
William Woods (Mo.)
Outfield Barbi Ventura Lindenwood (Mo.)
Outfield Lyndsey Bieber
McKendree (Ill.)
Designated Player Jessica Hruby William Woods (Mo.)
Utility Janet Davis Iowa Wesleyan
At-Large Robin Brown Evangel (Mo.)



   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
Pitcher Dawn Cameron Lindenwood (Mo.)
Pitcher
Leah Gronberg Union (Tenn.)
Pitcher
Kellie Armstrong William Penn (Iowa)
Catcher
Amy Seipp
Columbia (Mo.)
First Base
Amy Histle Evangel (Mo.)
Second Base Lindsay DeKramer Evangel (Mo.)
Third Base Amy Mejia Union (Tenn.)
Shortstop Danya Woodyard Evangel (Mo.)
Outfield Tiphanie White MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
Outfield Tracy Hilton William Penn (Iowa)
Outfield
Valerie Gugert MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)





Southwest Region First Team
Pos. Player School
Pitcher Alexandra Boily Oklahoma City
Pitcher Erin Bolton Houston Baptist (Texas)
Pitcher Lindsey Voss Oklahoma City
Catcher Casie Kinman Bellevue (Neb.)
Catcher Heather Martin Oklahoma City
First Base Jean Anne Harley Houston Baptist (Texas)
Second Base Kayla Hubbard Oklahoma Baptist
Third Base Paula Garman Oklahoma City
Shortstop Lindsey Bredar Bellevue (Neb.)
Outfield Jami Fischer
Dakota State (S.D.)
Outfield Ginny Herndon Oklahoma Christian
Outfield Callie Moore
Oklahoma Baptist
Outfield Molly Peterson Bellevue (Neb.)
Utility Amanda Cave Oklahoma Baptist
Utility Celine Lassaigne Concordia (Neb.)
At-Large Stephanie Grange Oklahoma City
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
Pitcher Kena Freeman Oklahoma Baptist
Pitcher
Amber Mosher Oklahoma Christian
Pitcher
Rachel Werner Houston Baptist (Texas)
Catcher
Jamie McCoy St. Gregory's (Okla.)
Second Base
Laura Beers Dakota State (S.D.)
Third Base Katy Thurber Oklahoma Baptist
Shortstop Charity Rychlik Houston Baptist (Texas)
Outfield Jackie Block St. Gregory's (Okla.)
Outfield
Veronica Giesen St. Scholastica (Minn.)
Outfield
Lindsay Mitchell St. Gregory's (Okla.)



West Region First Team
Pos. Player School
Pitcher Leslie Ludlow Point Loma Nazarene (Calif.)
Pitcher Erin Thomas Simon Fraser (B.C.)
Pitcher Miranda VanDerVoort Point Loma Nazarene (Calif.)
Catcher Leah Azevedo Oregon Tech
Catcher Autumn Yanez Point Loma Nazarene (Calif.)
First Base Danica Payette Simon Fraser (B.C.)
Second Base Aimee Strahm Point Loma Nazarene (Calif.)
Third Base Shannon Rossiter Simon Fraser (B.C.)
Shortstop Cheryl Bolding Point Loma Nazarene (Calif.)
Outfield Joanna Gray

 

Biola (Calif.)
Outfield Cari Irwin Simon Fraser (B.C.)
Outfield

Lorna Lyttle

Azusa Pacific (Calif.)
Outfield Meagan Webber Oregon Tech
Utility

Cassie Lakey

Azusa Pacific (Calif.)
Utility Jessica Rapoza Point Loma Nazarene (Calif.)
At-Large

Angela Lichty

Simon Fraser (B.C.)

   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
Pitcher Leslie Ernstrom Oregon Tech
Pitcher
Becky Knecht Menlo (Calif.)
Pitcher
Jessica Logsdon Biola (Calif.)
Catcher
Tiffany Busse Northwest Christian (Ore.)
Catcher Jamie Norman Azusa Pacific (Calif.)
First Base
Sarah Hughes Biola (Calif.)
Second Base Jennifer Crinklaw Biola (Calif.)
Shortstop Lindy Schneider Oregon Tech
Outfield Jana Sagara Menlo (Calif.)
Outfield
Tiffany Satalino Point Loma Nazarene (Calif.)
Outfield
Kelli Thiederman Azusa Pacific (Calif.)
Outfield
Majalise Watson Eastern Oregon
Utility Shannon Pelto Dominican (Calif.)
Utility
Martha Serrato Point Loma Nazarene (Calif.)
At-Large Lori Kwiatkowsk Point Loma Nazarene (Calif.)