kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Diamond Sports Interior
Louisville Slugger Interior

NFCC

New Page 1

2002 Louisville Slugger/NFCA High School All-Region Team

East | North | South Central | South | West

East Region First Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Laurel Belowich J.P. Stevens High School (N.J.)
Pitcher Elina Colon John Jay High School (N.Y.)
Pitcher Jill Madea Immaculate Heart Academy (N.J.)
Pitcher Rachel Wiggins Susquehanna Valley (N.Y.)
Catcher Jasmery Polanco Bay Shore High School (N.Y.)
Catcher Mackenzie Ryan Newark Academy (N.J.)
First Base Christine Doyle Immaculate Heart Academy (N.J.)
Second Base Jenna Schwartzmeyer Williamsville South High School (N.Y.)
Third Base Michelle Schroeder Lindenhurst High School (N.Y.)
Shortstop Katie Pierce Pittsfield High School (Mass.)
Outfield Christa Fasano Immaculate Heart Academy (N.J.)
Outfield Andrea Koppenheffor Mt. St. Dominic Academy (N.J.)
Outfield Eva Noelsch Bay Shore High School (N.Y.)
Utility Elizabeth Furnald Moultonborough Academy (N.H.)
At-Large Laura Sweeney John Jay High School (N.Y.)
At-Large Stephanie Vanek Smithtown High School (N.Y.)

East Region Second Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Laura Belandinelli Union-Endicott High School (N.Y.)
Pitcher Sarah Klein Canastota High School (N.Y.)
Pitcher Danielle Stallone Holy Trinity Diocesan High School (N.Y.)
Pitcher Thani Totaro West Essex High School (N.J.)
Pitcher/Shortstop Haley Mirrer Bay Shore High School (N.Y.)
Pitcher/Shortstop Alexis Pullen Maranacook High School (Maine)
Catcher Tina Jennosa Hauppage High School (N.Y.)
Catcher Ashley Lane W.T. Clarke High School (N.Y.)
Catcher/Shortstop Essie Widlanski Fieldston School (N.Y.)
Shortstop Gia Grimaldi Hauppage High School (N.Y.)
Shortstop Lauren Picciano Union-Endicott High School (N.Y.)
Shortstop Joanne Tanner Franklinville Central High School (N.Y.)
Shortstop Jessica Vogt Lindenhurst High School (N.Y.)
Utility Brandy Ash Indian River High School (N.Y.)
Utility Lyndsay Ward Walt Whitman High School (N.Y.)



North Region First Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Molly Binz Kenton Ridge High School (Ohio)
Pitcher Jill Deroche Brighton High School (Mich.)
Pitcher Amy Kendall Northrop High School (Ind.)
Pitcher Sarah Newland Springfield South High School (Ohio)
Catcher Carrese Moody Hilliard Darby High School (Ohio)
Catcher Tami Roudebush Kettering Fairmont High School (Ohio)
First Base Nicole Klemm Delaware Valley High School (Pa.)
Second Base Courtney Monroe Mt. Zion High School (Ill.)
Third Base Brianne Brown Conwell-Egan High School (Pa.)
Shortstop Lacey Gones Sycamore High School (Ill.)
Outfield Erin Lernihan Barrington High School (Ill.)
Outfield Dylan Mathis Roxana High School (Ill.)
Outfield Katie Richardson Troy Athens High School (Ill.)
Utility Erin McDonald Mt. Zion High School (Ill.)
At-Large Devan Craig Lafayette High School (Ind.)
At-Large Erin Lesko Trenton High School (Mich.)

North Region Second Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Chelsea Baker St. Francis Desales High School (Ohio)
Pitcher Tiffany Burlew Landmark Christian Academy (Ohio)
Pitcher Danielle Palumbo Westerville North High School (Ohio)
Pitcher Sammi Whitcomb Morton High School (Ill.)
Catcher Marian Davis Brighton High School (Mich.)
Catcher Katie Leger Springfield South High School (Ohio)
First Base Ashley Strauss Trenton High School (Mich.)
Second Base Kristin Kennedy Lafayette Jefferson High School (Ind.)
Third Base Erica Gish Troy Athens High School (Mich.)
Shortstop Coleen McGlaughin Morton High School (Ill.)
Outfield Samantha Deevy Barrington High School (Ill.)
Outfield Christina Montana St. Thomas Aquinas High School (Ohio)
Outfield Lauren Rasmusson Sycamore High School (Ill.)
Utility Natalie Barone St. Thomas Aquinas High School (Ohio)
At-Large Chelsey Brinkman Platteville High School (Wis.)
At-Large Kaitlin Kitzler St. Francis Desales High School (Ohio)

South Central Region First Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Becky Abner North Laurel High School (Ky.)
Pitcher Nicole Denes Coppell High School (Texas)
Pitcher Jessica Hicks Colfax-Mingo High School (Iowa)
Pitcher Crystal Smith Spring High School (Texas)
Catcher Kristin Gunter Brenham High School (Texas)
Catcher Lauren Wilson North Laurel High School (Ky.)
First Base Julie Morse Port Neches-Groves High School (Texas)
Second Base Stefanie Standley Lamar High School (Mo.)
Third Base Lauren Boone Bryan High School (Texas)
Shortstop Melissa Crouse Bryan High School (Texas)
Outfield LaNeshia Hawkins Bryan High School (Texas)
Outfield Natasha Jacob Coppell High School (Texas)
Outfield JoAnn Jones Italy High School (Texas)
Utility Amber Defour North Laurel High School (Texas)
At-Large Lindsey Heye Winston Churchill High School (Texas)
At-Large Lauren Young Shawnee Mission NW High School (Kan.)

South Central Region Second Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Lisa Gorzycki Bryan High School (Texas)
Pitcher Hannah Roberts Allen County-Scottsville (Ky.)
Pitcher Erin Smith Greenwood High School (Texas)
Pitcher Cynthia Verhulst Bishop Miege High School (Kan.)
Catcher Elle Pottorf Washburn Rural High School (Kan.)
Catcher Shelby Stokes Coppell High School (Texas)
First Base Nicole Jackson Midway High School (Texas)
Second Base Ashley Sizemore North Laurel High School (Ky.)
Third Base Melissa Avitia Bishop Miege High School (Kan.)
Shortstop Amanda Grote Brenham High School (Texas)
Outfield Ashley Frazer Shawnee Mission NW High School (Kan.)
Outfield Lauren Huey Shawnee Mission NW High School (Kan.)
Outfield Beverly Rowan Bryan High School (Texas)
At-Large Amanda Brophy Midway High School (Texas)
At-Large Kendall Jackson Midway High School (Texas)
At-Large Ali Ray North Laurel High School (Texas)



South Region First Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Christy Anch Broad Run High School (Va.)
Pitcher Tara Hassell Bell High School (Fla.)
Pitcher Mandi Phillips Parkdale High School (Md.)
Pitcher Amber Straube Princess Anne High School (Va.)
Catcher Jennifer Golden Heritage High School (Ga.)
Catcher Kim Riker Palmetto High School (Fla.)
First Base Laura Templeton Sickles High School (Fla.)
Second Base Fallon Lowery Lakeview High School (Ga.)
Third Base Krista Holle Chamberlain High School (Fla.)
Shortstop Amie McDougal Chamblee High School (Ga.)
Outfield Holly Beth Haycraft Dyersburg High School (Tenn.)
Outfield Vanessa Lozano Palmetto High School (Fla.)
Outfield Tiffany Stewart Sickles High School (Fla.)
Utility Tiffany Clark Sickles High School (Fla.)
At-Large Morgan Brister Jackson Prep Academy (Miss.)
At-Large Leah Krohn Alexander Central High School (N.C.)

South Region Second Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Katie Griffith Heritage High School (Ga.)
Pitcher Kelly McCracken Seneca High School (S.C.)
Pitcher Lacie McCulley Southaven High School (Miss.)
Pitcher Savannah Thompson St. Frederick High School (La.)
Catcher Christina Journigan Princess Anne High School (Va.)
First Base Lindsey Douglas Bell High School (Fla.)
Second Base Lauren Walton Palmetto High School (Fla.)
Third Base Leigh Wintter North Cobb High School (Ga.)
Shortstop Michelle Burroughs Parkdale High School (Md.)
At-Large Meredith Coleman Pillow Academy (Miss.)
At-Large Darlene Hollister Sickles High School (Fla.)
At-Large Allison Lee Alexander Central High School (Fla.)


West Region First Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Alicia Hollowell Fairfield High School (Calif.)
Pitcher Jennifer Reynolds Clovis High School (Calif.)
Pitcher Anjelica Selden Vanden High School (Calif.)
Pitcher Erin Sigala Notre Dame High School - Salinas (Calif.)
Catcher Jamie Dotson Foothill High School (Calif.)
Catcher Nichole Willis Clovis High School (Calif.)
First Base Jessica Black Cajon High School (Calif.)
Second Base Jodie Legaspi Pacifica High School (Calif.)
Third Base Malorie Lenn Pacifica High School (Calif.)
Shortstop Callista Balko Canyon Del Oro (Ariz.)
Outfield Autumn Champion Foothill High School (Calif.)
Outfield Chelsea Green Golden West High School (Calif.)
Outfield Caitlin Lowe Foothill High School (Calif.)
Utility Kim Zadrozny Seton Catholic High School (Ariz.)
At-Large Courtney Moore Golden West High School (Calif.)
At-Large Lindsay Schutzler Notre Dame High School - Salinas (Calif.)

West Region Second Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Randi Cook Eagle High School (Idaho)
Pitcher Kady Garrick Canyon Del Oro (Ariz.)
Pitcher Deanna Richards Redwood High School (Calif.)
Pitcher Brittany Weil Pacific High School (Calif.)
Catcher Erika Peterson Irvine High School (Calif.)
Second Base Jenna Cervantez Clovis High School (Calif.)
Shortstop Tiffany Haas Foothill High School (Calif.)
Outfield Melissa Valencia Cajon High School (Calif.)
At-Large Danielle Bera Lassen High School (Calif.)
At-Large Chelsey Siltanen Marist High School (Calif.)
At-Large Erica Meza Cajon High School (Calif.)
At-Large Roxy Moran Cajon High School (Calif.)