kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Diamond Sports Interior
Louisville Slugger Interior

NFCC

Southeast Region

2001 DI All-Region Teams

 

View All-Region Teams:
Southeast | Midwest | South | Northeast | West | Pacific | Mid-Atlantic | Mideast | Great Lakes

Southeast Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Leslie Malerich Florida State
P Nicole Myers Florida Atlantic
C Natalie Anter North Carolina
1B Robyn Gauger Florida State
2B Keisha Shepperson East Carolina
3B Ruby Rojas Virginia
SS Corrie Roberts Georgia State
OF Shannon O'Bryan Campbell
OF Meaghan Young Virginia
OF Nicole Barber Georgia
DP Kristen Dennis Virginia
UT Jen White-Stokes Florida State




   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Radara McHugh North Carolina
P Megan Matthews South Carolina
C Kimmy Carter Florida State
1B Ashley Boone Florida
1B Sharri Mapp Hampton
2B Brandi Stuart Florida State
3B Sarah Lockett Coastal Carolina
SS Michelle Semmes North Carolina
OF Serita Brooks Florida State
OF Holly Lee Coastal Carolina
OF Tonya Minick Florida A&M
DP Anna Cindric Bethune-Cookman
UT Jennifer Owens Florida International




   
Midwest Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Jennifer Stewart Oklahoma
P Amanda Renfro Texas Tech
C Ashli Barrett Oklahoma
1B Lisa Carey Oklahoma
2B Stacey Hundley Baylor
3B Rachael McGinnis Missouri
SS Kelli Braitsch Oklahoma
OF Sandy Butler Texas Tech
OF Karen Williams Missouri
OF Naomi Fitzgerald Baylor
DP Melanie Fisher Missouri
UT Lauren Bey Oklahoma State




   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Leigh Ann Walker Nebraska
P Joni Miller Baylor
C Ryan Stukel Baylor
1B Kelli Fergusen Texas A&M
2B Leigh Suhr Nebraska
3B Lindsey Wood Northern Iowa
SS Crystal Martin Texas A&M
OF Erin Evans Oklahoma
OF Kim Ogee Nebraska
OF Hollee Haden Texas A&M
DP Erica Martinez Iowa State
UT Leah Tabb Kansas
UT Jenny Doehrng Southeast Missouri State




   
South Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Britni Sneed LSU
P Shelley Laird Alabama
C Michelle Martin Auburn
1B Angela Brewer Tennessee-Chattanooga
2B Suzanne Olcott Alabama
3B Sarah Kmiec Southwest Texas State
SS Alana Addison Louisiana-Layfayette
OF Kelly Kretschman Alabama
OF Jackie McClain Alabama
OF Ashley Moore Auburn
DP Melissa Jacobo Louisville
UT Kellie Wilkerson Mississippi State

   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Jessica Chase Southwest Texas State
P Felicia Gonzales Southern Mississippi
P Beth Alexander Tennessee-Chattanooga
P Melissa Coronado Louisiana-Layfayette
P Adrienne Fortmann Tennessee Tech
C Lyndsey Angus Kentucky
C Jennifer Smith Tennessee Tech
1B Ginger Jones Alabama
2B Dana Reed Tennessee-Chattanooga
3B Kenzie Meisenburg Louisville
SS Stephanie Hastings LSU
OF Stephanie Dallman Tennessee Tech
OF Trena Peel LSU
OF Jerie Alexander Louisiana-Layfayette
DP Jennifer Martinez Middle Tennessee State
UT Jennifer Kramer Auburn

   
Northeast Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Misty Beaver Seton Hall
P Theresa Hornick Villanova
C Kerri Jackets Providence
1B Carrie Hoverman Dartmouth
2B Ashley Bakken Massachusetts
3B Jackie Pasquerella Villanova
SS Jessica Yanosy Connecticut
OF Sara Carlson Villanova
OF Deanna Dovak Rider
OF Marlena Katynski Seton Hall
DP Jodie Fiacco Siena
UT Robyn King Boston University

   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Sandy Attanasio St. Peter's
P Jennifer Hadley Massachusetts
P Melissa Santos Fairfield
C Amy Voorhees Virginia Tech
1B Brooke Keiper St. Francis (PA)
2B Shanel Garofalo Virginia Tech
3B Cherra Wheeler Massachusetts
SS Emily Robustelli Massachusetts
OF Sarah Damon Dartmouth
OF Teri Rooney Massachusetts
OF Nary Carroll Smith Seton Hall
DP Liz Nadeau Hartford
UT Tiffany Whitton Harvard







   
West Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Cindy Ball Pacific
P Sandra Durazo San Diego State
C Jenny Topping Cal State Fullerton
1B Niki Hayhurst Utah
2B Natalie Gonzales Hawaii
3B Lyndsey Trevis Utah
SS Holly Schmillen Colorado State
OF Oli Keohohou Brigham Young
OF Rachael Goodpaster UNLV
OF Yasmin Mossadeghi Cal State Fullerton
DP Brooke Cadiente Brigham Young
UT Gina Oaks Cal State Fullerton

   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Sarah Farnworth Cal State Northridge
P Amy Dumas New Mexico
P Desiree Duran Hawaii
C Samantha Kimura UNLV
1B Monica Lucatero Cal State Fullerton
2B Sarah Hershman San Diego State
3B Elizabeth Pierce Boydston
Brigham Young
SS Adrienne Ratajczak Pacific
OF Estee Okumura Pacific
OF Becky Witt Fresno State
OF Kelly Glass New Mexico
DP Kathy Moore New Mexico
UT Crystal Bingham Southern Utah




   
Pacific Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Jennie Finch Arizona
P Dana Sorensen
Stanford
C Stacy Nuveman UCLA
1B Sarah Beeson Stanford
2B Alyssa Laux Oregon
3B Toni Mascarenas Arizona
SS Natasha Watley UCLA
OF Kelly Hauxhurst Washington
OF Lauren Bauer Arizona
OF Jessica Mendoza Stanford
DP Leneah Manuma Arizona
UT Amanda Freed UCLA

   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Jocelyn Forest California
P Tia Bollinger Washington
C Jessica Allister Stanford
1B Veronica Nelson California
2B Eryn Manahan California
3B Tairia Mims UCLA
SS Jaime Clark Washington
OF Nicole Giordano Arizona
OF Kristin Farber Arizona State
OF Lisa Wangler Oregon
DP Erica Beach Arizona State
UT Amanda Oleson Washington







   
Mid-Atlantic Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Shannon Payne Long Island
P Amanda Bettker Maryland
C Chris Duncan Lehigh
1B Tiffany Cooley Long Island
2B Sonia Zapata Long Island
3B Amanda Paolucci Colgate
SS Stephanie Digneo Lehigh
OF Lisa Clavardini Hofstra
OF Nicole Robbins U.S. Military Academy
OF Amy Dodd Canisius
DP Amanda Hallaway Hofstra
UT Jenny Bender Lehigh




   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Lori Swanson Drexel
P Allison Buehler Columbia
P Lauren Dickinson Robert Morris
P Genevieve Garcia Canisius
P Stephanie Howell Lehigh
C Tercsa Andreani St. Joseph's
1B Jill Iacono Canisius
2B Lindsey McNamara St. Joseph's
3B Allison Batten Cornell
SS Lynn Stoczynski Canisius
OF Rosette Rough Long Island
OF Michelle Burrell Maryland
OF Lauren Mack Delaware
DP Amanda Brickell Colgate
UT Bari Lynn Pflueger Temple




   
Mideast Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Kristin Schmidt Notre Dame
P Kristi Hanks Iowa
C Jarrah Myers Notre Dame
1B Alicia Gerlach Iowa
2B Carri Leto Northwestern
2B Nichole Corringan Marshall
3B LeAnn Fonner Kent State
SS Marci Ridenbaugh Kent State
OF Jenny Kriech Notre Dame
OF Lizzy Lemire Notre Dame
OF Shavaughne Desecki DePaul
DP Nicki Starry Wisconsin
UT Sarah Martz DePaul
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Jennifer Sharron Notre Dame
P Lindsay Chouinard DePaul
C Jessica Huff Evansville
C Katy Jendrzejewski Iowa
1B Heidi Foster Purdue
2B Angel Braden Minnesota
3B Vanessa Clarkson Marshall
SS Melanie Alkire Notre Dame
OF Andrea Roush Purdue
OF Keri Brisnehan Miami of Ohio
OF Tammi Hays Minnesota
UT Breanne Nasti Buffalo




   
Great Lakes Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Katie Chain Ohio State
P Amber Puchalski Central Michigan
C Stefani Christoferson Illinois-Chicago
1B Erin Norton Penn State
2B Kelsey Kollen Michigan
3B Becky McMurtry Illinois State
SS Chrissie Beebe Western Illinois
OF Melissa Taylor Michigan
OF Edel Leyden Illinois-Chicago
OF Megan Humphrey Penn State
DP Amanda Rivera Illinois-Chicago
UT Erin Stremsterfer Southern Illinois



    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Nicole Kurth Illinois State
P Kathryn Nevard Illinois
C Stacy Roth Ohio State
1B Bridget Maxwell Western Illinois
2B April Schermann Illinois State
3B Hope Robertshaw Central Michigan
SS Rebecca Tune Michigan
OF Tiffany Stocker Cleveland State
OF Wendy Allen Ohio State
OF Karen Gulini Penn State
DP Tiffany McCoy Akron
UT Jacquelyne Vaca Illinois-Chicago