kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Diamond Sports Interior
Louisville Slugger Interior

NFCC

2004 Louisville Slugger/NFCA Div

2001 Louisville Slugger/NFCA Division II All-Region Teams

Northeast | North Central | South | Mid-Atlantic | Great Lakes | West | South Atlantic | South Central

Northeast Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Sara DeAngelis C.W. Post
P Sherran Wilson Dowling
P Marnie Sundberg LeMoyne
C Kristine Botto Massachusetts-Lowell
C Lisa Jusino Adelphi
1B Cheryl Cosenzo Queens
2B Amy Phillips LeMoyne
3B Mindy Scala SCSU
SS Katie Morgis Merrimack
OF Kim Pedersen Dowling
OF Laurie Del Grego Assumption
OF Tricia Andrews Merrimack
OF Kimberly Logana C.W. Post
DP Danielle Bretton Massachusetts-Lowell
UT Becky Regula Massachusetts-Lowell


   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Meghan Condon Merrimack
P Nicole Haeseler AIC
P Laurren Wells Queens
C Emily Senko LeMoyne
C Nicole Franebino NY Tech
1B Lana Garzone Merrimack
2B Maureen Callahan AIC
3B Heather Faria Merrimack
SS Amber Gagnon Massachusetts-Lowell
OF Kathy Blake Queens
OF Cheri Pearce Adelphi
OF Stacey Silva SCSU
DP Krista Lovejoy Dowling
UT Janelle Kern SCSU



   
North Central Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Julie Fromm North Dakota State
P Michelle Manthei Nebraska-Omaha
P Jennifer Hulsapple Truman State
C Shelly Rheln North Dakota State
C Kristi Bredbenner Truman State
1B Tiffany Jones Nebraska-Omaha
2B Jenny Bakke North Dakota State
3B Lindsay Mutcheson St. Cloud State
SS Elizabeth Economon Truman State
OF Jenny Redlinger Nebraska-Omaha
OF Chrissa Landwehr Augustana
OF Kelly Moats Nebraska-Omaha
DP Jennifer Carson Nebraska-Omaha
UT Jenny Hill Augustana



    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Britany Hargis Missouri Southern State
P Keri Harris Missouri Southern State
P Krista Unger Nebraska-Omaha
C Tiffany Davis South Dakota
C Paula Baker Missouri Southern State
C Anna Janke Concordia St. Paul
1B Brooke Gentzler St. Cloud State
2B Molli Laing Morningside
3B Joey Menart Concordia St. Paul
3B Katie Kimball Augustana
SS Tessa Foth Augustana
OF Megan Johnson South Dakota State
OF Nikki Almquist North Dakota State
OF Kristen Cheney Washburn
DP Lindsay Harworth Minnesota-Duluth
UT Lindsey Graham North Dakota State
   
South Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Lane Davis Alabama-Huntsville
P Keltie Christian Florida Southern
P Krissy Styrna West Florida
C Renea Harrison Alabama-Huntsville
C April Elston Florida Southern
C Lacy Sermon Lincoln Memorial
1B Tina Salvage Rollins
2B Melanie Carter Alabama-Huntsville
3B Kristi Braverman Alabama-Huntsville
SS Audrey Williams Alabama-Huntsville
OF Stephanie Berry Alabama-Huntsville
OF Heidi Martin Arkansas-Monticello
OF Stephanie Hollis Arkansas-Monticello
DP Lindsay Rhodes Barry
UT Desiree Croteau  Saint Leo 
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Lindsey Kight Arkansas-Monticello
P Christy Exizian Tampa
P Alana Klaus Lynn
P Niki Miller Lincoln Memorial
C Destini Robinson West Florida
C Dawn Wallace Tampa
1B Valerie Cardinale Lynn
2B Suelyn Wirth Rollins
3B Sabrina Price Saint Leo
SS Julie Bowen Arkansas-Monticello
OF Jackie Pavone Florida Southern
OF Jennie Manz Lynn
OF Nancy Rosado
West Florida
OF Jamie Jackson Mississippi Women
DP Mindy Miller Lincoln Memorial
UT Lindsay Ellingsworth Valdosta State
   
Mid-Atlantic Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Amber Cowher Bloomsburg
P Kristin Godlesky Indiana University of PA
P Rose Walsh California University of PA
C Stacie Miller Lock Haven
C Brenna Eck Shippensburg
1B Tara Trabosh Lock Haven
2B Gabrielle Rendon California University of PA
3B Vanessa Sterner Bloomsburg
SS Erica Miller Bloomsburg
OF Lisa Mull Bloomsburg
OF Jessica Shnyder Bloomsburg
OF Kristen Heslop California University of PA
DP Jamie DeShong Indiana University of PA
UT Courtney Krueg California University of PA
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Kellie Evans Kutztown
P Kerri Cooper Bloomsburg
P Nicole Brunt Shippensburg
C Laura Bogosto California University of PA
C Sarah Betke Mansfield
1B Beverly Bauer Indiana University of PA
2B Heather Currie Millersville
3B Amanda George Shippensburg
SS Hollie Stover Shippensburg
OF Kristy Gestl Kutztown
OF Angela Hileman Indiana University of PA
OF Amy Baughman Shippensburg
DP Casey Dixon East Stroudsburg
UT Sandy Smith Shippensburg
   
Great Lakes Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Amber Castonguay Grand Valley State
P Kim Mackinson Lewis
P Heather Ford Gannon
C Julie Weir Ashland
C Kelly Clay Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
1B Beth Berry Wayne State
2B Valerie McCoy Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
3B Erin Newman Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
SS Mandy Uhrhan Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
OF Kelly Kashmerick Wayne State
OF Carrie Mach Wisconsin-Parkside
OF Kelly Burt Grand Valley State
DP Alicia Longstreth Ashland
UT Rachel Bowling Southern Indiana
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Adriene Mertz West Virginia Wesleyan
P Josie Nelson Ashland
P Amanda Fitzgerald Wisconsin-Parkside
C Bobbi Conner Grand Valley State
C Jennifer Hunt Bellarmine
1B Sarah Kane Gannon
2B Amanda Driscoll Lewis
3B Erin Burgess Grand Valley State
SS Rhonda Matoska Wisconsin-Parkside
OF Rayner Bakivnas West Virginia Wesleyan
OF Nicole Vine Southern Indiana
OF Sandy Nevy Kentucky Wesleyan
DP Brienne Rosenberg Grand Valley State
UT Jill Karwoski Lewis



   
West Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Susan Churchwell UC Davis
P Jessame Kendall Humboldt State
P Melanie Wood Cal State Bakersfield
C Phoebe Low Cal State Stanislaus
C Christen Hardee Humboldt State
1B Nicole Fiola Cal State San Bernardino
2B Adriana Cisneros Cal State Bakersfield
3B Shellie Broyles Western New Mexico State
SS Alicia Castro Cal State Bakersfield
OF Karen Myers Cal State Stanislaus
OF Shyamala White UC Davis
OF Andrea Williams Humboldt State
DP Holly Justice Western New Mexico State
UT Josette Belarmino Cal State Stanislaus



   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Jenny Brown Cal State Stanislaus
P Leea Harlan UC San Diego
P Stacy Duncan Cal State Stanislaus
P Amanda Grant Western Washington
P Taysha Anderson Hawaii-Hilo
C Angie Linsenmeyer UC Davis
1B April Tursky Humboldt State
2B Samee Fernandez Hawaii Pacific
3B Carlena Herd Western Washington
SS Amy Mettee UC San Diego
OF Melanie Baker Humboldt State
OF Katie Gutierrez Western New Mexico State
OF Jessi Williams Western Washington
DP Hadley Jensen Western Washington
UT Brooke Gettig Cal State Bakersfield
   
South Atlantic Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Lisa Macki Kennesaw State
P Gina Ripper North Florida
P Annie Sells Armstrong Atlantic
C Blake Baskin Kennesaw State
C Laurie Niego Francis Marion
1B Cathy Jester North Florida
2B Kelly Lee North Florida
3B Staci Fish Carson-Newman
SS Krissy Bamford Kennesaw State
OF Jessica Addison South Carolina-Spartanburg
OF Amanda Fancher Kennesaw State
OF Laura Rudnick Wingate
DP Kaylene Fountain Coker
UT Ashley Tomlinson Lander
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Erica Holstein Coker
P Catrina Crisp Queens
P Marci Mitchell Carson-Newman
C Melissa Barrett Belmont Abbey
C Angela Whittaker Wingate
1B Tara Stegall Francis Marion
2B Nikki Scholer Kennesaw State
3B Chanel Gonzales South Carolina-Spartanburg
SS Katrina Leverett Augusta State
OF Ginger Miller Francis Marion
OF Breon Michel Armstrong Atlantic
OF Amanda Stefanski Queens
DP Lindsey Henson Belmont Abbey
UT Becky Kirkman Limestone
   
South Central Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Kerri Chase Southern Colorado
P Carla Geeslin Tarleton State
P Jennifer Harrer Eastern New Mexico
C Adrienne Stoops Southeastern Oklahoma
C Becky Sintek Nebraska-Kearney
1B Gracie Villa Tarleton State
2B Amber Aragon Southern Colorado
3B Rachel Mohler Eastern New Mexico



   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Maria Gutierrez Texas A&M - Kingsville
P Krystel Markwardt Southeastern Oklahoma
P Casey Neely Northeastern State
C Elizabeth Card St. Mary's
C Stephanie Kunz Incarnate Word
1B Kelly Baker Southeastern Oklahoma
3B Jamie Dunn Mesa State