kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Diamond Sports Interior
Louisville Slugger Interior

NFCC

2004 Louisville Slugger/NFCA Div

2001 Louisville Slugger/NFCA Division III All-Region Teams

East | Atlantic | New England | Northeast | Central | Great Lakes | Midwest | West

East Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Megan Johnston Cabrini (PA)
P Julie Undercuffler Rowan (NJ)
C Morgan Dunlap William Paterson (NJ)
C Samantha Crocker Cabrini (PA)
1B Rita Horning Cabrini (PA)
2B Kylee Moose King's (PA)
3B Tonya Galiszewski Montclair State (NJ)
SS Christina Wessman Messiah (PA)
OF Lauren Hertzberg William Paterson (NJ)
OF Erin Brooks Cabrini (PA)
OF Michelle Dlugosz King's (PA)
DP Jamie Dautel Cabrini (PA)
UT Diane Naugle William Paterson (NJ)
AL (P) Rachel Schafer Bethany (WV)
AL (SS) Nicky Benton Wesley (DE)
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Jackie Armes Cabrini (PA)
P Rachel Mowrey Moravian (PA)
C Maria Zangardi King's (PA)
C Amy Schafer Bethany (WV)
1B Kim Caruso Montclair State (NJ)
2B Raquel Burns Bethany (WV)
3B Kristen Coyne College of New Jersey
SS Jess Harvey King's (PA)
OF Alex Lamont Montclair State (NJ)
OF Courtney Heller William Paterson (NJ)
OF Tabitha Reina Widener (PA)
OF Anita D'Amico DeSales (PA)
UT Samantha Rill Lebanon Valley (PA)
AL (3B) Amanda Wilson Gettysburg (PA)
AL (P) Crystal Sweeney Montclair State (NJ)
   
  Third Team
Pos. Player School
AL Danielle DeLucia
Muhlenberg (PA)
AL
Suzanne Smith King's (PA)
AL
Stephanie Gerig Messiah (PA)
AL
Jen Barletta New Jersey City
AL
Kelly James Fairleigh Dickinson (NJ)
AL
Melissa Geoghan Rowan (NJ)
AL
Jackie Fasolka DeSales (PA)
AL
Robyn Mendygral Wilkes (PA)
AL
Amber Lazorka Misercordia (PA)
AL
Lesley Snock Rowan (NJ)
AL
Linda Manarchuck King's (PA)
AL
Stephanie Romanko Montclair State (NJ)
AL
Rebecca Toth Muhlenberg (PA)
AL
Sue Sobolewski Ursinis (PA)
AL
Jill Connolly Misercordia (PA)
AL
Jenn Hastings  Moravian (PA)
Atlantic Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Terri Amalfitano Salisbury State (MD)
P Amy Layman Roanoke (VA)
C April Harned Salisbury State (MD)
C Holly Morris Roanoke (VA)
1B Meghan Hennig Salisbury State (MD)
2B Julia Best Methodist (NC)
3B Lisa Gentilella Salisbury State (MD)
SS Traci Simons Savannah A&D (GA)
OF Erin Gross Salisbury State (MD)
OF Tamara Boggs Emory (GA)
OF Katie Mullini Salisbury State (MD)
DP Nikki Rowe Virginia Wesleyan
UT Elizabeth Hampson Emory (GA)
AL Crystal Hileman Roanoke (VA)
AL Shelley Wineken Virginia Wesleyan
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Donna Cerami Christopher Newport (VA)
P Nicole Kovski Emory (GA)
C Lisa Torrens Savannah A&D (GA)
C Lauren Dix Emory (GA)
1B Jen Harrell Christopher Newport (VA)
2B Vanessa Perez Savannah A&D (GA)
3B Michelle Harwell Savannah A&D (GA)
SS Stacey Hundley Christopher Newport (VA)
OF Lauren Robinson Emory (GA)
OF Adrienne Midgley Methodist (NC)
OF Melissa Roberts Emory (GA)
DP Jessica Cobillas Savannah A&D (GA)
UT Crystal Berry Roanoke (VA)
AL Chantae Uptegrow North Carolina Wesleyan
AL Kelly Lupton Virginia Wesleyan
   
Third Team
Pos. Player School
AL Elizabeth Hampson Emory (GA)
AL Jennifer Nowacki Christopher Newport (VA)
AL Vanessa Gray Christopher Newport (VA)
AL Sarah Cordill Emory and Henry (VA)
AL Jessika Webster Savannah A&D (GA)
AL Crystal Hall Lynchburg (VA)
AL Sarah Parker North Carolina Wesleyan
AL Amy Dodson North Carolina Wesleyan
AL Renee Sigafoos Christopher Newport (VA)
AL Jena Jeffries U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (NY)
AL Carrie Etheridge Mississippi College



New England Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Nan Duga Springfield (MA)
P Betsy Ahearn Bridgewater State (MA)
C Angela Vecchione Bridgewater State (MA)
C Lis Drake Tufts (MA)
1B Alison Gerrish Springfield (MA)
2B Jill D'Arcy Wheaton (MA)
3B Erin Cooke Springfield (MA)
SS Suzie Van der Veer Coast Guard (CT)
OF Maren Schrader Wheaton (MA)
OF Randee McArdle Tufts (MA)
OF Raven Pina Bridgewater State (MA)
UT Kelly Ponts Coast Guard (CT)
AL Jodie Moreau Tufts (MA)
AL Amanda Sanson Bridgewater State (MA)



   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Lauren Peloquin Amherst (MA)
P Jackie Demling Wheaton (MA)
C Lynne Bachand Clark (MA)
1B Tiffany Trahan Tufts (MA)
2B Giselle Pinck Williams (MA)
3B Leslie Cagami Coast Guard (CT)
SS Jessica Hartley Williams (MA)
OF Rachel Powers Wheaton (MA)
OF Meg Nelson Amherst (MA)
OF Jen Starek Springfield (MA)
UT Colleen Dolan Bridgewater State (MA)
AL Aimee Lee Clark (MA)
AL Laura Gagnon Clark (MA)



   
Third Team
Pos. Player School
AL Jess Sinoppoli Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts
AL Meghan Gove Mt. Ida (MA)
AL Jen Mackey Tufts (MA)
AL Katherine Baldwin Williams (MA)
AL Lucy Campbell Wheaton (MA)
AL Gina Scribner Amherst (MA)
AL Beth Rist Smith (MA)
AL Carline Kelly Amherst (MA)
AL Emily Ferrazza Tufts (MA)
AL Kiley Maguire Clark (MA)
AL Michelle Littlefield Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts
AL Lynne Casey Clark (MA)
AL Nicole Leckie Curry (MA)
AL Jill Roach Springfield (MA)
AL Sue Plankey Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts
   
Northeast Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Sarah Zaslaw Western Connecticut State
P Kristina Mamon Rochester Institute of Technology (NY)
C Kim Lynch Western Connecticut State
C Kristin Furdon Ithaca (NY)
1B Laura Remia Ithaca (NY)
2B Merideth Eisenhut St. Lawrence (NY)
3B Shanna Fairchild Western Connecticut State
SS Julie Gentner Cortland State (NY)
OF Liz McGrail Oneonta State (NY)
OF Kim Brizido Pine Manor (MA)
OF Amanda Kent St. John Fisher (NY)
DP Kim Warrington Rhode Island
UT Katie Hovey Geneseo State (NY)
AL (P) Sara Taub Geneseo State (NY)
AL (SS) Cherie Bailey Western Connecticut State
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Kristin Clark Brockport State (NY)
P Abby Hanrahan Ithaca (NY)
C Katie Crandall Cortland State (NY)
C Sara Pray Pine Manor (MA)
1B Caren Piacente Cortland State (NY)
2B Beth Oppenheimer Oneonta State (NY)
3B Michelle Halleran Rochester Institute of Technology (NY)
SS Nicole Lanieu St. John Fisher (NY)
OF Becky Manson Southern Maine
OF Jill Almansberger Geneseo State (NY)
OF Sunshine Anders Southern Maine
DP Elizabeth Yentema Ithaca (NY)
UT Jessie Becher Southern Maine
AL (P) Stacy Miche Western Connecticut State
AL (SS) Alayna Isby Oneonta State (NY)
   
  Third Team
Pos. Player School
AL Anne Marie Cangiolosi Cortland State (NY)
AL Colette Dafoe St. Lawrence (NY)
AL Emily Nevil Cazenovia (NY)
AL Andrea Bradford Oneonta State (NY)
AL Val Titus Cazenovia (NY)
AL Jonna Ball Cortland State (NY)
AL Jeni Pernaa Western New England (MA)
AL Melissa LaBarre Oneonta State (NY)
AL Elizabeth Caroscio Geneseo State (NY)
AL Shauna Mullen Keene State (NH)
AL Kim Comtois Brockport State (NY)
AL Kim Sebastiao Ithaca (NY)
AL Crissy McCullah Rhode Island
AL Jenny Reyell Plattsburgh State (NY)
AL Joelle Della Volpe Western Connecticut State
   
Central Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Courtney Zollars Denison (OH)
P Evie Evans Baldwin-Wallace (OH)
C Tami Anglin Muskingum (OH)
C Carrie Scott Hope (MI)
1B Carla Kampschmidt Muskingum (OH)
2B Erin O'Neill Kenyon (OH)
3B Carrie Mallory Case Western Reserve (OH)
SS Erin Springer Otterbein (OH)
OF Danielle Pease Alma (MI)
OF Julie Wiest Alma (MI)
OF Rikki Jones Capital (OH)
DP Mandy Carnes Muskingum (OH)
UT Jennifer Ludwig Marietta (OH)
AL (P) Dani Keiffer Muskingum (OH)
AL (1B) Carissa Clagg Wittenburg (OH)
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Kim Grotenhuis Hope (MI)
P Jamie Stahl Alma (MI)
C Lindsey Fischer Denison (OH)
C Jennifer Robinson Case Western Reserve (OH)
1B Cari Dean Otterbein (OH)
2B Shelly DeLucas Muskingum (OH)
3B Bridget Hough John Carroll (OH)
SS Julie Ryan Muskingum (OH)
OF Lauren Gambatese John Carroll (OH)
OF Kristin Kallendorf Wittenberg (OH)
OF Rhonda Volkers Calvin (MI)
DP Elizabeth Snavely Bluffton (OH)
UT Janet Harvey Hanover (IN)
AL (P) Candice Miller Marietta (OH)
AL (P) Paula Stanford Alma (OH)
   
  Third Team
Pos. Player School
AL Carrie McCaughtry Hiram (OH)
AL Heather Boyer Capital (OH)
AL Amanda Opperman Baldwin-Wallace (OH)
AL Kate Speakman Denison (OH)
AL Milly Vander Muelen Hope (MI)
AL Susan Vander Putten Alma (MI)
AL Cara Cellurale Muskingum (OH)
AL Christy Stath Mount St. Joseph (OH)
AL Chantelle Andrews Muskingum (OH)
AL Betsy Hada Heidelburg (OH)
AL Kerri Horst Wooster (OH)
AL Jodi Larocla Adrian (MI)
AL Courtney Pitt Denison (OH)
AL Nicolette Gasior Manchester (IN)
AL Sara Mullen Denison (OH)
   
Great Lakes Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Kelly Ostler Chicago (IL)
P Shannon Pedersen North Central (IL)
C Tracy Morris North Central (IL)
C Erin Slone Chicago (IL)
1B Amy Meyer Rockford (IL)
2B Kelly Rutta Wisconsin-Stevens Point
3B Amanda Rodriguez Carthage (WI)
SS Christina Metildi Chicago (IL)
SS Amanda Talley North Central (IL)
OF Megan Kerkman Wisconsin-Whitewater
OF Sara Powers Illinois Wesleyan
OF Megan Thomas North Central (IL)
DP Cassandra Hallstrom Augustana (IL)
AL (C) Eva Klamm Carroll (WI)
AL (P) Karen Guckenberger Wisconsin-Stevens Point
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Hayley Hallstrom Augustana (IL)
P A.J. Reely Illinois Wesleyan
C Kat Mason Illinois Wesleyan
C Becca Peglow Lawrence (WI)
1B Steph Stephen Illinois Wesleyan
2B Betsy Dwyer North Central (IL)
3B Robyn Slater Lake Forest (IL)
SS Cindy Beres Marian (WI)
SS Jenny Burris Lawrence (WI)
OF Sara Berg Wisconsin-Stevens Point
OF Christina Okon Augustana (IL)
OF Rachel Schulze Marian (WI)
AL (P) Melissa Murray Rockford (IL)
AL (SS) Steph Hieser Illinois Wesleyan
AL (OF) Megan Koeller Wisconsin-Whitewater



  Third Team
Pos. Player School
AL Kim Czapla Wisconsin-Eau Claire
AL Lori Day Wheaton (IL)
AL Andrea Tsilis Wisconsin-LaCrosse
AL Michelle Markham Wisconsin-Whitewater
AL Carrie Flood St. Norbert (WI)
AL Mandi Cioni Illinois Wesleyan
AL Shannon Arendt Lawrence (WI)
AL Becky Ahlbrecht Wisconsin-River Falls
AL Becky Bourne Wisconsin-Eau Claire
AL Brenda Feucht Wisconsin-Oshkosh
AL Kelly Fischer Wisconsin-LaCrosse
AL Lisa Immel St. Norbert (WI)
AL Danielle Johnson Rockford (IL)
AL Jessie Laha Wisconsin-Oshkosh
AL Sarah Ninnes Elmhurst (IL)
   
Midwest Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Libby Hysell Central (IA)
P Megan Bumann William Penn (IA)
C Annie Van Westingza Central (IA)
C Crystal Donaldson Maryville (MO)
1B Anne Gregory Washington (MO)
2B Sarah Grudnowski St. Thomas (MN)
3B Gina Rizzardi St. Mary's (MN)
SS Christina Diller Gustavus Adolphus (MN)
OF Karen Smith Simpson (IA)
OF Avery Heidenreich St. Thomas (MN)
OF Jennifer Kypta Maryville (MO)
DP Casey Curson St. Thomas (MN)
UT Jill Hocking St. Mary's (MN)
AL (2B) Jamie Dalbey Coe (IA)
AL (OF) Megan Gates Webster (MO)
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P April Miller Central (IA)
P Stacy Tamble St. Thomas (MN)
C Amy Kueker Wartburg (IA)
C Tiffany Tiedtke Coe (IA)
1B Amy Fitzgerald Webster (MO)
2B Molly Parrott Central (IA)
3B Julie Aikmann Webster (MO)
SS Kristen Lideen Augsburg (MN)
OF Jennifer Meyer St. Mary's (MN)
OF Shalyn Swarthout Coe (IA)
OF Julie Langenfield Gustavus Adolphus (MN)
DP Melissa Taylor Maryville (MO)
UT Emily Morgan Wartburg (IA)
AL (P) Molly Biehm Gustavus Adolphus (MN)
AL (SS) Jacki Huegel St. Mary's (MN)
   
    Third Team
Pos. Player School
AL Mandy Jens Central (IA)
AL Courtney Anderson Buena Vista (IA)
AL Laura Espinosa Carleton (MN)
AL Jenny Hummert Blackburn (IL)
AL Jennifer Miller St. Mary's (MN)
AL Jennifer Gonerka St. Mary's (MN)
AL Allisa Steffen Wartburg (IA)
AL Laura Biechler Coe (IA)
AL Jennifer Hiller Washington (MO)
AL Mellisa Schroll Blackburn (IL)
AL Heather Martin St. Thomas (MN)
AL Nicole Gladish Blackburn (IL)
AL Abby Kite Coe (IA)
AL Natalie Curren Wartburg (IA)
AL Crystal Wilson Webster (MO)
   
West Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Mandy Tillema La Verne (CA)
P Kacey Brice Linfield (OR)
C Kadie Tillema La Verne (CA)
C Shannon Frtizke Pacific Lutheran (WA)
1B Kim Schrepfer La Verne (CA)
2B Stacy Nielsen Linfield (OR)
3B Gretchen Reiner Linfield (OR)
SS Gina Meza La Verne (CA)
OF Jill Voohies Puget Sound (WA)
OF Leslie Prochaska Chapman (CA)
OF Dawn Lopez Chapman (CA)
DP Megan Schlam Linfield (OR)
UT Jewel Koury Pacific Lutheran (WA)
AL (OF) Alaina Brubaker Redlands (CA)
AL (OF) Libby Ramos La Verne (CA)
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Linsey Buendia Chapman (CA)
P Melissa Korb Pacific Lutheran (WA)
C Samantha Graham Howard Payne (TX)
C Katie Waldron Redlands (CA)
1B Meghan Zygar Puget Sound (WA)
3B Megan Foster Mary Hardin-Baylor (TX)
SS Jenny Ferries Pacific Lutheran (WA)
OF Jan Yukumoto Cal State Hayward
OF McKenna Dotson Pacific Lutheran (WA)
OF Chrissy Lake Chapman (CA)
DP Janina Miller Chapman (CA)
UT Nicole Rinetti Redlands (CA)



   
  Third Team
Pos. Player School
AL Hayley Boston Willamette (OR)
AL Alisha Kirk Howard Payne (TX)
AL Marie Potter Puget Sound (WA)
AL Amy Burton Redlands (CA)
AL Terra Bliss Cal State Hayward
AL Marcie Hagen Willamette (OR)
AL Heather Lovejoy Puget Sound (WA)
AL Rachel Abrams Cal State Hayward
AL Jenny Erickson Puget Sound (WA)
AL Sara Burton Redlands (CA)
AL Renee Charpenter Redlands (CA)
AL Meaghan Sussman Willamette (OR)