kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Diamond Sports Interior
Louisville Slugger Interior

NFCC

2004 Louisville Slugger/NFCA Div

2001 Louisville Slugger/NFCA NAIA All-Region Teams

East | Great Lakes | Midwest | Southwest | West

East Region First Team
Pos. Player School
Pitcher Ashley Embrey Georgia Southeastern
Pitcher Corrine Reiser Caldwell
Pitcher Jennifer Ridenoure Nova Southeastern
Catcher Danielle Guerra Caldwell
Catcher Cheryl Bond Nova Southeastern
First Base Melissa Johnson North Georgia College and State
Second Base Tiffany Genola Mobile
Third Base Tracy Goldych Caldwell
Shortstop Karen Pike
Thomas
Outfield Kim Mahoney Caldwell
Outfield Jennifer Koch Thomas
Outfield

Susan Rash

Spring Hill
Outfield

Maggie Chapman

Faulkner

Utility

Patti Delcal

Goldey Beacom
Utility

Keri Hunter

Athens State
At-Large
Michelle Totty Faulkner

   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
Pitcher Sabrina Harris

Thomas

Pitcher

Amber Erickson

Spring Hill

Catcher

Nikki Araoz

North Georgia College and State

Catcher

Tricia Flowers

Georgia Southwestern

First Base

Stephanie Schaeserfer

Nova Southeastern

Second Base Gladys "Juicy" Smith

 

Southern Wesleyan

Third Base

Shannon Phillips

La Grange

Shortstop

Denise Fuemayor

Mobile

Outfield

Julie Hardcastle

Georgia Southwestern

Outfield

Kristen Spanjcs

Nyack

Outfield

Lori Hall

North Georgia College and State

Outfield
Courtney Rey

 

Spring Hill
Utility

Candice Collins

Caldwell

Utility

Jennifer Garcia

Nova Southeastern
At-Large

Monica DeSilva

Spring Hill



   
Great Lakes Region First Team
Pos. Player School
At-Large Natalie Podlasek

Saint Xavier

At-Large
Erin Sherrill

Transylvania

At-Large
Sarah Shivler Indiana Wesleyan
At-Large
Tina Cline

St. Francis

At-Large
Shannon Kohl

Walsh

At-Large
Heidi Collins Goshen
At-Large
Jen Mizwicki St. Francis
At-Large
Stephanie Sidener Goshen
At-Large
Mackenzie Peffley

Tri-State

At-Large
Meredith Carrithers Transylvania
At-Large
Tarrah Brown Cornerstone
At-Large
Erin Hunter Transylvania




   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
At-Large
Shannon Jackson Spring Arbor
At-Large
Alicia Shultz St. Francis
At-Large
Natalee Lewis Goshen
At-Large
Candy Feare Goshen
At-Large
Lynne Wegrzyn Saint Xavier
At-Large
Jean (Doehring) Wilson Indiana Wesleyan
At-Large
Shawna Gautreau Spring Arbor
At-Large
Autumn Wender St. Francis
At-Large
Jena Whitcomb Ohio Dominican
At-Large
Fran Springer Ohio Dominican
At-Large
Stacie Eschmann Saint Xavier
At-Large
Melissa Wright Ohio Dominican





Midwest Region First Team
Pos. Player School
Pitcher Rachel Murray Union
Pitcher Mindy Jameson McKendree
Pitcher Leah Gronberg Union
Pitcher Jessica Leenerts Culver Stockton
Catcher Lynne Biggs
Central Methodist
Infield Jennifer Sabourin Union
Infield
Summer Kimball Evangel
Infield
Kristina Jones Columbia
Infield
Brandi Park Union
Infield
Shelby Ortwerth
Culver Stockton
Outfield Kate Walsh McKendree
Outfield Amy Hiatte
Evangel
Outfield
Christina Marie Rapp Georgetown
Outfield
Tara Fiene William Woods
Designated Player Jessica Hruby William Woods
Utility
Michelle Rowe Culver Stockton



   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
Pitcher Renea Vest Columbia
Pitcher
Andrea Smithee William Woods
Pitcher
Jayne Miller Columbia
Pitcher
Jo Ann Pollard
Central Methodist
Catcher
Ame Clapsaddle Union
Infield Kelly Haynes Virginia Intermont
Infield
Beth Bowman Central Methodist
Infield
Mandy Loberg McKendree
Infield
Julie Blevins Evangel
Infield
Lindsay DeKramer Evangel
Infield
Jessica Mackey William Woods
Outfield Cassie Muntz Evangel
Outfield
Kelly Henke Central Methodist
Outfield
Krista Viefhaus Columbia
Outfield
Katie Jo Rushland Briar Cliff
Utility
Amy Seipp Columbia
    Honorable Mention
Pos. Player School
Pitcher Alissa Gilbert Evangel
Pitcher
Jama Carlson Briar Cliff
Catcher
Dayna Woodyard Evangel
Catcher Amber Uttecht
Briar Cliff
Infield Megan Kuntze Columbia
Infield Lizette Snyder Briar Cliff
Infield
Kristi Baxter Briar Cliff
Infield Josie Tarr Briar Cliff
Infield
Lauren Flannagan Briar Cliff



Southwest Region First Team
Pos. Player School
Pitcher Alex Boily Oklahoma City
Pitcher Erin Bolton Houston Baptist
Pitcher Leah Carrell Oklahoma Christian
Pitcher
Kena Freeman Oklahoma Baptist
Pitcher
Mendy Hartman Houston Baptist
Pitcher
Lindsey Voss Oklahoma City
Infield Maggie Free Oklahoma Christian
Infield
Kim Huxford Oklahoma Baptist
Infield
Suzanne Moore Houston Baptist
Infield
Stacy Polonich
Oklahoma City
Infield
Leah Richey Oklahoma Christian
Infield
Charity Rychlik
Houston Baptist
Infield
Tiffany Willis Oklahoma Christian
Outfield Christine Phillips Houston Baptist
Outfield Amy Truesdell Oklahoma Christian
DP/Utility Destini Anderson Oklahoma Baptist
DP/Utility Stephanie Grange Oklahoma City
West Region First Team
Pos. Player School
Pitcher Amanda Dorow Azusa Pacific
Pitcher Erin Thomas Simon Fraser
Pitcher Leslie Ernstrom Oregon Tech
Pitcher
Becky Knecht Menlo
Pitcher
Leslie Ludlow Point Loma
Catcher Leah Azevedo Oregon Tech
Catcher Autumn Yanez Point Loma
Infield Angela Lichty Simon Fraser
Infield
Cheryl Bolding Point Loma
Infield
Lindy Schneider

 

Oregon Tech
Infield
Lori Kwiakowski Point Loma
Infield

Jennie Waleszonia

Azusa Pacific
Infield
Crissie Bacon Eastern Oregon
Infield

Shannon Rositter

Simon Fraser
Outfield Megan Webber Oregon Tech
Outfield

Lorna Lyttle

Azusa Pacific

   
Outfield
Tara Pichette Eastern Oregon
Outfield

Jana Sagara

Menlo
Utility Jessica Rapoza Point Loma
Utility

Danica Payette

Simon Fraser