kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Louisville Slugger Interior
Diamond Sports Interior

NFCC

New Page 2

2001 Louisville Slugger/NFCA NJCAA Division I All-Region Teams

Midwest  |  South  |  West

Midwest Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
Pitcher Geralyn Elam Seminole State
Pitcher Ashley Schmidt St. Louis CC/Meramec
Pitcher Crissy Autry Galveston College
Catcher Kristina Socarras Seminole State
Catcher Amber Payne Indian Hills CC
Infield Rusti Reno Seminole State
Infield Glennis Donnelly St. Louis CC/Meramec
Infield Jill Weiss St. Louis CC/Meramec
Infield Ashley Grider Connors State
Infield Amber King San Jacinto College South
Infield Michelle Whipple Navarro College
Outfield Ioni Orr Indian Hills CC
Outfield Melissa Quist St. Louis CC/Meramec
Outfield Barbi Ventura John A. Logan
Outfield Jessica Page Blinn
DP/Utility Angela Higgins Illinois Central
     
     Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
Pitcher Renee Mueller John A. Logan
Pitcher Christy Deken Three Rivers
Catcher Leslie Venissat Alvin
Catcher
Jami Ingram Blinn
Catcher
Dusti Drew Three Rivers
Infield Simone Broadnax Navarro
Infield Tabatha Thurmond St. Louis CC/Meramec
Infield Kristin Coleman Galveston
Infield Marloes Fellinger Navarro
Infield Christy Capner Three Rivers
Outfield Janel Lantz North Central Missouri
Outfield Andrea Hesse Iowa Western
Outfield Krystal McDonald San Jacinto College South
Outfield Rachel Dluhos Galveston
DP/Utility Stephanie Fletcher Three Rivers



   
   
South Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
Pitcher Kristen Keys Central Florida
Pitcher Dottie Cupp Gulf Coast
Pitcher Charmaine Johns Chattanooga
Catcher Brooke Lambert Lake City
Catcher Kristin Kirkland Gulf Coast
Infield Jada Pascatore Chattanooga
Infield Danielle Stewart Briarcliffe
Infield Holly Cheryl Cogle Lake City
Infield Shandra Colzie Santa Fe
Infield Kristen Hughes Abraham Baldwin
Outfield Shundra Colzie Sante Fe
Outfield Paige Cochrane Chattanooga
Outfield Ladonia Hughes Lake City
Outfield Rikki Fontenot Tallahassee
Utility/DP Porsha Draper Tallahassee


     
     Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
Pitcher Nicole Bacon Lake City
Pitcher Tatiana Holodrew Lake City
Catcher Rachelle Schmidt Seminole
Catcher Megan Quarry Okaloosa Walton
Infield Alayna Cunningham Okaloosa Walton
Infield Karrie Machen Palm Beach
Infield Monique Alexander Lake City
Infield Cassandra Williams Gulf Coast
Outfield L. Regina Hill Gulf Coast
Outfield Lindsey Manz Seminole
Outfield Monica Alexander Lake City
Outfield Jennifer Graham Briarcliffe
Utility/DP R.A. Ellingsworth Gulf Coast
Utility/DP Faith Robinson Meridian
Utility/DP Kaycee Weldon Lake City



   
   
West Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
Pitcher Claudia Lopez Eastern Arizona
Pitcher Nuvia Marti Arizona Western
Pitcher Missy Passlev Central Arizona
Pitcher Jami Akin Butler County
Catcher Adriana Garcia Arizona Western
Infield Karla Alamo Kansas City Kansas
Infield Bonnie Jones Neosho County
Infield Kristin Doffing Johnson County
Infield Jamie Waldron Central Arizona
Infield Tiffany Weight Utah Valley
Outfield Christy Ramsour Johnson County
Outfield Tammy Baldwin Central Arizona
Outfield Trisha Tornberg Central Arizona
Outfield Belinda Renzello Utah Valley
Utility/DP Kilee Cole Johnson County



     
     Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
Pitcher Danielle Hatfield Central Arizona
Pitcher Haley Larsen Utah Valley
Catcher Kacie Leahan Eastern Arizona
Infield
Kelly Gartner Johnson County
Infield
Anita Garcia Eastern Arizona
Infield Kristin Knight Kansas City Kansas
Infield Blaine Teasley Central Arizona
Infield Crystal Parry Utah Valley
Infield Mel Cunningham Neosho County
Infield Alexis Wing El Paso
Outfield Andra Smith Eastern Arizona
Outfield Kelly Knapp Johnson County
Utility/DP Cathy Moreno Central Arizona
Utility/DP Irma Espinoza Eastern Arizona
Utility/DP Mandy Smith Dodge City