kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Diamond Sports Interior
Louisville Slugger Interior

NFCC

New Page 1

2001 Louisville Slugger/NFCA High School All-Region Team

East | North | South Central | South | West

East Region First Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Melanie Potson Elmira Notre Dame (NY)
Pitcher Kara Eyre Williamsville South (Amherst, MA)
Pitcher Michelle Daly Concord Carlisle (MA)
Pitcher Emily Ling Chenango Valley (Binghampton, NY)
Catcher Megan Evans Elmira Notre Dame (NY)
Catcher Colleen Price Hampton Bays (NY)
First Base Allison Wisniewski Smithtown (NY)
Second Base Dana Pasini Immaculate Heart (Saddle River, NJ)
Third Base Jeanne Bosch Patchogue-Medford (NY)
Shortstop Erika Kostik Pearl River (Orangeburg, NY)
Outfield Lauren Stefanchik Montclair Kimberly Academy (NJ)
Outfield Jasmine Carey Maranacook Community (Manchester, ME)
Outfield Eva Noelsch Bay Shore (NY)

East Region Second Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Amanda Moore Bellport (Brookhaven, NY)
Pitcher Maggie Lingo Cape Henlopen (Rehoboth Beach, DE)
Pitcher Pam Mazzarella Brookfield (CT)
Pitcher Jill Medea Immaculate Heart (River Vale, NJ)
Pitcher Kate Frawley Oswego (NY)
Pitcher Stephanie Vanek Smithtown (NY)
Pitcher
Laura Maloney Hampton Bays (NY)
Pitcher
Lauren Belowich J.P. Stevens (Edison, NJ)
Catcher Krystle Scala Patchague-Medford (NY)
First Base Elizabeth Vitaliano William Floyd (Shirley, NY)
First Base Jacey Brooks Central (Franklinville, NY)
Shortstop Lauren Picciano Union-Endicott (NY)
Shortstop Katie Houst Holy Trinity (East Meadow, NY)
Shortstop
Christina Vitale Sayville (NY)
Shortstop
Lauren May Commack (NY)
Utility (P/1B) Elizabeth Furnald Moultonborough Academy (NH)
Utility (P/SS) Jenn Martinez Bay Shore (NY)
At-Large (P/SS) Lauren Bettinelli Bay Shore (NY)
At-Large (P) Jennifer Joseph Brandywine (Wilmington, DE)


BrNorth Region First Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Sarah Newland Springfield South (OH)
Pitcher Erin Lesko Trenton (MI)
Pitcher Melissa Myher Hilliard Davidson (Amlin, OH)
Pitcher Sammi Whitcomb Morton (IL)
Catcher Beth Kattenhorn Hilliard Davidson (Columbus, OH)
Catcher Brooke Grinestaff Mt. Zion (IL)
First Base Angela Blackwell Regina (Harper Woods, MI)
Second Base Julie Shirley Lafayette Jefferson (IN)
Third Base Sara Kamalay Hilliard Davidson (Columbus, OH)
Shortstop Sarah Ann Moore Arcanum (OH)
Outfield Rachel Brogle Clay (South Bend, IN)
Outfield Heather Goodman Iroquois (Erie, PA)
Outfield Amanda Goldschmidt Wayne (Huber Heights, OH)
At-Large Devan Craig Lafayette Jefferson (IN)
At-Large Holly Nave Mt. Zion (Decatur, IL)



North Region Second Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Kristen Heinaman Perrysburg (OH)
Pitcher Erin McDonald Mt. Zion (Macon, IL)
Pitcher Karen Ray Lake Fenton (MI)
Pitcher Jill DeRoche Brighton (MI)
Catcher Marian Davis Brighton (MI)
First Base Christan Dhonat Perrysburg (OH)
Second Base Shelle Roberts Iroquois (Erie, PA)
Shortstop Erin Downey Clay (South Bend, IN)
Outfield Brittany Fulks Brighton (MI)
At-Large Natalie Shaver Troy Athens (MI)
At-Large
Britney Kresky Troy Athens (MI)
At-Large
Jessica Ruesnow Evergreen Park (IL)
At-Large
Molly Birz Kenton (OH)

South Central Region First Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Becky Abner North Laurel (London, KY)
Pitcher Rebecca Brophy Midway (Waco, TX)
Pitcher Loni Rasberry Hallsville (TX)
Pitcher Amanda Wolf Elgin (TX)
Catcher Kristin Gunter Brenham (TX)
Catcher Helena Hubbard North Laurel (London, TX)
First Base Renee Fratus Midway (McGregor, TX)
Second Base Heather Dufour North Laurel (London, TX)
Third Base Brittany Snyder Midway (Waco, TX)
Shortstop Ali Ray North Laurel (London, KY)
Outfield Brittany Faske Memorial Senior (Houston, TX)
Outfield Keegan Guidry Port Neches Groves (TX)
Outfield Megan Johnson Midway (Crawford, TX)
Utility Ashley Allen Tuttle (OK)
At-Large Jennifer Benavides Holmes (San Antonio, TX)
At-Large Jenilee Skender Hallsville (TX)

South Central Region Second Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Katie Fisher St. Dominic (O'Fallon, MO)
Pitcher Aubree Harsh Oskaloosa (KS)
Pitcher Molly Harville North Lamar (Paris, TX)
Pitcher Karah McFatter Mansfield (TX)
Pitcher Crystal Smith Spring (TX)
Catcher Amanda Brophy Midway (Waco, TX)
Catcher
Karen Ibarra Sam Houston (TX)
Catcher
Shannon Neumann St. Dominic (O'Fallon, MO)
Catcher
Reagan South Bellville (TX)
Catcher
Katie Wappler Port Neches Groves (TX)
Second Base Lindsi Allen Port Neches Groves (TX)
Third Base Petrina Pesapane Port Neches Groves (TX)
Shortstop Kendall Jackson Midway (Waco, TX)






South Region First Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Aleca Johnson Seneca (SC)
Pitcher Meghan Cornett Merrit Island (FL)
Pitcher Christy Anch Broad Run (Ashburn, VA)
Pitcher Brittany Sheperd Heritage (Conyers, GA)
Catcher Annie Dell'Aria Bishop O'Connell (Arlington, VA)
Catcher Monica Taylor Alexander Central (Taylorsville, NC)
First Base Laura Templeton Sickles (Tampa, FL)
Second Base Shannon Little Bishop Verot (Cape Coral, FL)
Third Base Samantha Lovelady Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe (GA)
Shortstop Darlene Hollister Sickles (Tampa, FL)
Outfield Julie Henneke Sickles (Tampa, FL)
Outfield Tiffany Stewart Sickles (Odessa, FL)
Outfield Erin Puente Bishop O'Connell (Arlington, VA)
Utility Ashley Godfrey Shaw (Columbus, GA)
At-Large Alexis Kreske Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL)
At-Large Jamie Mecimore Alexander Central (Taylorsville, NC)

South Region Second Team

Position Name School
At-Large Alex Arendell Bishop Verot (Cape Coral, FL)
At-Large
Christen Spake Bishop Verot (Cape Coral, FL)
At-Large
Heather Delair Western (Baltimore, MD)
At-Large
Renee Mathews Madison County (Hull, GA)
At-Large
Holly Haycraft Dyersburg (TN)
At-Large
Tae Courtney Gwynn Park (Accokeek, MD)
At-Large
Amanda Ayers Patrick Henry (Ashland, VA)
At-Large
Ashley Jackson Independence (Beckley, WV)
At-Large
Lindsay Cordell Evangelical Christian (Memphis, TN)
At-Large Morgan Brister Jackson Prep (Madison, MS)
At-Large Jessica DeMooney Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA)
At-Large Tiffany Clark Sickles (Tampa, FL)
At-Large Mandi Phillips Parkdale (College Park, MD)

West Region First Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Kristen Dedmon Esperanza (Anaheim, CA)
Pitcher
Alicia Hollowell Fairfield (CA)
Pitcher
Eva Nelson Notre Dame (Pacific Grove, CA)
Pitcher
Marissa Marzan Bullard (Fresno, CA)
Catcher Debbie Dodds Twin Falls (ID)
Catcher Nichole Willis Clovis (CA)
First Base Kristen Mann Foothill (Santa Ana, CA)
Second Base Jodie Legaspi Pacifica (Garden Grove, CA)
Third Base Sheridan Fowler Thousand Oaks (CA)
Shortstop Kathy Fiske Linfield (Temecula, CA)
Outfield Karla Snyder Clovis (CA)
Outfield Autumn Champion Foothill (Santa Ana, CA)
Outfield Caitlin Lowe Foothill (Santa Ana, CA)
Utility Courtney Fossatti Foothill (Santa Ana, CA)
At-Large Dana Kenney Golden West High School (Calif.)
At-Large Julie Selbicky

Notre Dame (Pacific Grove, CA)

West Region Second Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Nicole Angelo Thousand Oaks (CA)
Pitcher Katie Watson Westview (Avondale, AZ)
Pitcher Laura Ibarra USDHS (San Diego, CA)
Pitcher Kami Keiter Arvada West (CO)
Catcher Kerry Mondragon Bernalillo (NM)
First Base Shena Woodward Bernalillo (NM)
Second Base Nicole Ellis USHDS (San Diego, CA)
Third Base Lindsay Schutzler Notre Dame (Pacific Grove, CA)
Shortstop Erin Rice Bloomington (CA)
Outfield Lynn Mullen Cajon (San Bernardino, CA)
Utility Laura Miklos Orange Lutheran (CA)
At-Large Leandra Chavez Capitol (Santa Fe, NM)
At-Large
Melissa Ramirez Hilltop (Chula Vista, CA)
At-Large
Mallorie Lenn Pacifica (Garden Grove, CA)
At-Large
Deanna Camacho Westview (Avondale, AZ)
At-Large Chelsea Siltanen Marist (Eugene, OR)