kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Diamond Sports Interior
Louisville Slugger Interior

NFCC

Southeast Region

2000 DI All-Region Teams

 

View All-Region Teams:
Southeast | Midwest | South | Northeast | West | Pacific | Mid-Atlantic | Mideast | Great Lakes

Southeast Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Nicole Myers Florida Atlantic
P Megan Matthews South Carolina
C Natalie Anter North Carolina
1B Holly Lee Coastal Carolina
2B Keisha Shepperson East Carolina
3B Kelly Ramsey North Carolina
SS Michelle Semmes North Carolina
OF Serita Brooks Florida State
OF Amekea McDougald East Carolina
OF Jennifer Klesaris North Carolina
DP Staci Brandon Florida State
UT Joyce McMillin South Carolina




   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Radara McHugh North Carolina
P Leslie Malerich Florida State
P Michelle Flores Hampton
P Chrissy Hacker Furman
C Anne Knobbe Georgia Tech
1B Shannon Carey Florida International
1B Meredith Hollyfield Liberty
2B Crystal Henderson North Carolina
3B Sara Lockett Coastal Carolina
SS Eva Herron East Carolina
SS Charisse Thompson Hampton
OF Tiffany Tolleson Stetson
OF Kori Jacobson Georgia Tech
OF Janelle Hall Bethune-Cookman
OF Leigh Irwin North Carolina-Greensboro
DP Penny Thompson North Carolina-Greensboro
UT Danielle Jenkins Coastal Carolina

   
Midwest Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Jennifer Stewart Oklahoma
P Leigh Ann Walker Nebraska
C Ashli Barrett Oklahoma
1B Angie Long Texas A&M
2B Lindsey Gardner Texas
3B Lindsey Wood Northern Iowa
SS Becky Burger UMKC
OF Christy Rang Oklahoma
OF Naomi Fitzgerald Baylor
OF Erin Evans Oklahoma
DP Lisa Carey Oklahoma
UT Jennifer Lizama Nebraska




   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Lana Moran Oklahoma
P Jenny Voss Nebraska
P Amanda Renfro Texas Tech
C Selena Collins Texas A&M
1B Molly Murphy Drake
2B Jamie Fuente Nebraska
3B Jenny Kipp Oklahoma State
SS Linda Swarts Missouri
OF Stacy Gemeinhardt Missouri
OF Kim Ogee Nebraska
OF Patti Oleson Wichita State
DP Cinnamon Godding Iowa State
UT Marie Gieron Creighton




   
South Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Courtney Blades Southern Miss
P Britni Sneed LSU
C Keri McCallum Mississippi State
1B Ginger Jones Alabama
2B Stephanie Hastings LSU
3B Amy Berman Southern Miss
SS Ashlee Ducote LSU
OF Kelly Kretschman Alabama
OF Tiffany Clark Louisiana-Lafayette
OF Kellie Wilkerson Mississippi State
DP Erin Johnson Southern Miss
UT Jen Kraemer Auburn

   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Shelley Laird Alabama
P Ashley Lewis LSU
P Kim Dunlap Louisiana-Lafayette
P Denise Briggs Texas-San Antonio
P Jennifer Martinez Middle Tennessee State
C Michelle McElyen Texas-San Antonio
C Kim Sarrazin Eastern Kentucky
1B Jana Mower Louisiana-Lafayette
1B Heather Moreaux McNeese State
2B Suzanne Olcott Alabama
3B Brett Erickson Arkansas
SS Tara Asbell LSU
OF Amanda Michalsky Texas-San Antonio
OF Leslie Kwiatkowski Kentucky
OF Chrystal Stevens Southern Miss
DP Christy Connor Texas-San Antonio
UT Keola Calderon Louisville

   
Northeast Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Robyn King Boston University
P Barbara Cook Connecticut
C Sara Jewett Maine
1B Brandi Cross Virginia Tech
2B Michelle Meadows Virginia Tech
3B Jackie Pasquerella Villanova
SS Michelle Peel Rider
OF Browyn Blair Virginia Tech
OF Deanna Dovak Rider
OF Theresa O'Conner Fairfield
DP Kaila Holz Massachusetts
UT Tami Parrott Brown

   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Barbara Cook Connecticut
P Ashlee Dobbe Virginia Tech
P Kerri Stoller Villanova
P Christine Quattrocchi Dartmouth
C Jamine Blesoff Connecticut
1B Kelly Crosson Rutgers
2B Megan O'Leary Villanova
3B Cherra Wheeler Massachusetts
SS Deborah Abeles Harvard
SS Jessica Yanosy Connecticut
OF Mia Brickhouse Villanova
OF Teri Rooney Massachusetts
OF Stephanie Stauss Albany
DP Jennifer Moore Buffalo
UT Sara Carlson Villanova

   
West Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Amanda Scott Fresno State
P Kristi Fox Long Beach State
C Sunny Smith Utah
1B Monica Lucatero Cal State Fullerton
2B Lovie Jung Fresno State
3B Lindsey Travis Utah
SS Racheal Goodpaster UNLV
OF Becky Witt Fresno State
OF Kellie Nordhagen San Diego State
OF Yasmin Mossadeghi Cal State Fullerton
DP Dana Degen Hawaii
UT Gina Oaks Cal State Fullerton

   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Kristin Arbogast Utah
P Cindy Ball Pacific
P Jodie Cox Cal State Fullerton
C Kendra Wood UCSB
1B Sandy Taylor Utah State
2B Kristy Osborne Cal State Fullerton
3B Christina Zepeda
Long Beach State
SS Holly Schmillen Colorado State
OF Nicole Miller UNLV
OF Tonya Dias UCSB
OF Krissy Keene New Mexico
DP Niki Hayhurst Utah
UT Alyson Carter Colorado State




   
Pacific Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Jennifer Spediacci Washington
P Jennie Finch
Arizona
C Lindsey Collins Arizona
1B Sarah Beeson Stanford
2B Lyndsey Klein UCLA
3B Toni Mascarenas Arizona
SS Natasha Watley UCLA
OF Jessica Mendoza Stanford
OF Jaime Clark Washington
OF Nicole Giordano Arizona
DP Erica Beach Arizona State
UT Jenny Topping Washington

   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Jamie Graves Washington
P Dana Sorensen Stanford
P Kirsten Voak Arizona State
C Julie Marshall UCLA
1B Veronica Nelson California
2B Lisa Iancin California
3B Candace Harper California
SS Robin Walker Stanford
OF Lauren Bauer Arizona
OF Jill Robinson Oregon
OF Jennifer Price St. Mary's
OF Nichole Thompson Arizona State
DP Missy Coe Oregon
UT Tarrah Beyster Oregon State







   
Mid-Atlantic Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Jen Smith Hofstra
P Kristi O'Connell Delaware
C Desiree McGhie St. Joseph's
1B Amanda Hallaway Hofstra
2B Amanda Brickell Colgate
3B Amanda Paolucci Colgate
SS Kerry Purvis Colgate
OF Jacqueline Fusco Canisius
OF Nicki Robbins Army
OF Lisa Ciavardini Hofstra
DP Leah Sanchez Long Island
UT Alicia Smith Hofstra




   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Susan Dugan Delaware
P Veronica Maher Canisius
P Crystal Eubanks Long Island
P Sarah Hatton Army
C Beth Radford Maryland
1B Melissa Rawson Colgate
2B Tracy Quinn Cornell
3B Jen Moore Pennsylvania
SS Stephanie Digneo Lehigh
OF Tara Stine Lehigh
OF Stephanie Scott Colgate
OF Teresa Andreani St. Joseph's
DP Crystal Ray UMBC
UT Christina Kowalski St. Joseph's







   
Mideast Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Jennifer Sharron Notre Dame
P Andrea Kirchberg Wisconsin
C Jessica Bashor Iowa
1B Jenn Shull Northwestern
2B Jordanne Nygren Minnesota
3B Jessica Jones Purdue
SS Melanie Alkire Notre Dame
OF Jennifer Kriech Notre Dame
OF Shavaughne Desecki DePaul
OF Erin Jancic Northwestern
DP Brooke Siebel Northwestern
UT Lindsay Chouinard DePaul



    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Kristi Hanks Iowa
P Lauren Schwendimann Northwestern
P Maggie Ross Evansville
C Jessica Huff Evansville
1B Alicia Gerlach Iowa
2B Haven Shank Evansville
3B Leah Jones Eastern Illinois
SS Katie Crabtree Purdue
OF Lizzy Lemire Notre Dame
OF Kim Suffield Bradley
OF Tammi Hayes Minnesota
DP Jaci Stein Kent State







   
Great Lakes Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Holly Killion Western Illinois
P Marie Barda Michigan
C Stacy Roth Ohio State
1B Bridget Maxwell Western Illinois
2B Tracee McCoy Akron
3B Pam Kosanke Michigan
SS Chrissie Beebe Western Illinois
OF Karen Gulini Penn State
OF Shealee Dunavan Michigan State
OF Alicia Kelly Western Illinois
DP Stephanie Volpe Michigan
UT Marissa Young Michigan



    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Samantha Juli Illinois-Chicago
P Sara Hatcher Dayton
P Courtney Witvliet Northern Illinois
C Stefanie Christoferson Illinois-Chicago
1B Stacey Phillips Michigan State
2B Kim Burke Central Michigan
3B Tanya Leet Dayton
SS Jill Carpenter Northern Illinois
OF Jennifer Skuta Central Michigan
OF Annie Divac Wright State
OF Gina Bianchini Penn State
DP Tiffany McCoy Akron
UT Tina Kinney Central Michigan