kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Diamond Sports Interior
Louisville Slugger Interior

NFCC

Louisville Slugger/NFCA Division

2000 Louisville Slugger/NFCA Division II All-America Teams

First Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Sarah Van Gorp Lewis (IL)
Pitcher Julie Fromm North Dakota State
Pitcher Karissa Hoehn St. Cloud State (MN)
Catcher Audra Thomas Kennesaw State (GA)
Catcher Kristi Bredbenner Truman State (MO)
First Base Kim Biskup Grand Valley State (MI)
First Base Tracy Jester North Florida
Second Base Kacey Henden Mesa State (CO)
Third Base Erin Newman Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
Shortstop Nikki Flynn-Gregg North Dakota State
Shortstop Erica Miller Bloomsburg (PA)
Outfield Jenny Hill Augustana (SD)
Outfield Kelly Adams Mesa State (CO)
Outfield Marissa Dugan Indiana (PA)
Designated Player Jamie Dunn Mesa State (CO)
Utility Krissy Styrna West Florida
At-Large (C) Blake Baskin West Florida



Second Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Annie Sells
Armstrong Atlantic State (GA)
Pitcher Melissa Brooks California (PA)
Pitcher Amanda Kelly Nebraska-Kearney
Pitcher Melanie Wood Cal State Bakersfield
Catcher Shelly Rhein North Dakota State
Catcher Kristine Botto Massachusetts-Lowell
First Base Julie Phipps Assumption (MA)
Second Base Melanie Carter Alabama-Huntsville
Third Base Heather Faria Merrimack (MA)
Shortstop Audrey Williams Alabama-Huntsville
Outfield Kelly Moats Nebraska-Kearney
Outfield Vanessa Sterner Bloomsburg (PA)
Outfield Chrissa Landwehr Augustana (SD)
Designated Player Katie Waldo Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
Utility Michelle Matthews Mount Olive (NC)
At-Large (C) Shelli Maher

 

Humboldt State (CA)

Third Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Lane Davis Alabama-Huntsville
Pitcher Jenn Connolly Merrimack (MA)
Pitcher Angela Lancaster Columbus State (GA)
Catcher Tiffany Davis South Dakota
Catcher Patty Thole Wayne State (MI)
First Base Sharlie Cunningham UC Davis
Second Base Stephanie Martin Assumption (MA)
Third Base Elizabeth Card St. Mary's (TX)
Shortstop Rhonda Matoska Wisconsin-Parkside
Outfield Shyamala White UC Davis
Outfield Kate Holden Pace (NY)
Outfield Beth Bayer USC Spartanburg
Designated Player Holly Justice Western New Mexico
Utility Anne Bentley Ferris State (MI)
At-Large (SS) Leslie Phillips
East Central (OK)