kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Diamond Sports Interior
Louisville Slugger Interior

NFCC

2004 Louisville Slugger/NFCA Div

2000 Louisville Slugger/NFCA Division II All-Region Teams

Northeast | North Central | South | Mid-Atlantic | Great Lakes | West | South Atlantic | South Central

Northeast Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Sara DeAngelis C.W. Post (NY)
P Jenn Connolly Merrimack (MA)
P Kristen Ladebauche Assumption (MA)
C Kristine Botto Massachusetts-Lowell
C Karen Dromerhauser Molloy (NY)
1B Julie Phipps Assumption (MA)
2B Stephanie Martin Assumption (MA)
3B Trinette Cossa C.W. Post (NY)
3B Heather Faria Merrimack (MA)
SS Sara Swett St. Anselm (NH)
OF Kate Holden Pace (NY)
OF Laurie DelGrego Assumption (MA)
OF Becky Regula Massachusetts-Lowell
DP Brooke Birmingham C.W. Post (NY)
UT Meredith Cahoon American International (MA)
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Marnie Sundberg LeMoyne (NY)
P Amber Gagnon Massachusetts-Lowell
P Nicole Razar Queens (NY)
C Becky Snow New Haven (CT)
C Janelle Kern Southern Connecticut
1B Lana Garzone Merrimack (MA)
2B Michelle Montello Pace (NY)
3B Cheryl Cosenzo Queens (NY)
SS Katie Morgis Merrimack (MA)
OF Kathy Blake Queens (NY)
OF Mollie Lehman Binghampton (NY)
OF Megan Lynch C.W. Post (NY)
DP Danielle Bretton Massachusetts-Lowell
UT Sarah Gagnon Massachusetts-Lowell



   
North Central Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Karissa Hoehn St. Cloud State (MN)
P Julie Fromm North Dakota State
P Kelly Connolly Augustana (SD)
C Shelly Rhein North Dakota State
C Tiffany Davis South Dakota
1B Erin Goettlicher Minnesota State-Mankato
2B Stacey Schoenrock St. Cloud State (MN)
3B Kelly Davis Nebraska-Omaha
SS Nikki Flynn North Dakota State
OF Jenny Hill Augustana (SD)
OF Chrissa Landwehr Augustana (SD)
OF Nikki Almquist North Dakota State
DP Lyndsi Harworth Minnesota-Duluth
UT Jessica Bills South Dakota
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Michelle Manthei Nebraska-Omaha
P Allison Sempsis South Dakota State
P Paige Dopp Concordia-St. Paul (MN)
C Jennifer Carson Nebraska-Omaha
C Valerie Hyde Minnesota State-Mankato
1B Penny Witzenburg Concordia-St. Paul (MN)
2B Tiffany Helmick Northern Colorado
3B Alena Valdez North Dakota
SS Holly Bonk North Dakota
OF Kelsey Duckworth Nebraska-Omaha
OF Michelle Wiest North Dakota State
OF Jennifer Redlinger Nebraska-Omaha
UT Kristine Drake South Dakota State






   
South Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Lane Davis Alabama-Huntsville
P Keltie Christian Florida Southern
P Desiree Crouteau Saint Leo (FL)
C Blake Baskin West Florida
C Renea Harrison Alabama-Huntsville
1B Kai Paul Mississippi University for Women
2B Melanie Carter Alabama-Huntsville
3B Kristi Braverman Delta State
SS Audrey Williams Alabama-Huntsville
OF Stephanie Hollis Arkansas-Monticello
OF Stephanie Berry Alabama-Huntsville
OF Tanaye Goehring Barry (FL)
DP Kortney Dempsey Mississippi University for Women
UT Krissy Styrna West Florida



    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Sandy Morgan West Florida
P Joanna Valasquez Central Arkansas
P Lindsey Anderson Barry (FL)
C April Elston Florida Southern
C Audrey Walters North Alabama
1B Julie McConathy Arkansas-Monticello
2B Katie Wolfe Florida Southern
3B Brianne Pearson Saint Leo (FL)
SS Nikki Johnson West Florida
OF Jessica Frigon Central Arkansas
OF Marla Kramer Arkansas-Monticello
OF Nancy Rosado West Florida
OF Jennifer Gober
West Alabama
OF Jamie Doran Florida Southern
UT Stephanie Caldwell Barry (FL)
   
Mid-Atlantic Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Melissa Brooks California (PA)
P Julie Giacomin Indiana (PA)
P Kerri Cooper Bloomsburg (PA)
C Erika Lee Stroudsburg (PA)
1B Tracie Watts California (PA)
2B Katie Rowlands Shippensburg (PA)
3B Andrea Baker Charleston (WV)
SS Erica Miller Bloomsburg (PA)
OF Michele Dreistadt Bloomsburg (PA)
OF Vanessa Sterner Bloomsburg (PA)
OF Marissa Dugan Indiana (PA)
DP Ali Ferrari California (PA)
UT Kristin Heslop California (PA)



   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Kelli Evans Kutztown (PA)
P Kelly Morris Mansfield (PA)
P Tara White Kutztown (PA)
P Lindsey Williams Shippensburg (PA)
C Rosie Pagana Mansfield (PA)
C Jamie Wohlback Kutztown (PA)
1B Heather Bankert Shippensburg (PA)
2B Jen Rape Indiana (PA)
3B Tanya Schnur Indiana (PA)
SS Toni DeFilippo Kutztown (PA)
OF Angela Hileman Indiana (PA)
OF Amy Baughman Shippensburg (PA)
OF Crystal Kestner Concord (WV)
DP Casey Dixon East Stroudsburg (PA)
UT Jamie DeShong Indiana (PA)
   
Great Lakes Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Sarah Van Gorp Lewis (IL)
P Amanda Fitzgerald Wisconsin-Parkside
P Emily Edlund Grand Valley State (MI)
C Patty Thole Wayne State (MI)
C Julie Weir Ashland (OH)
1B Kim Biskup Grand Valley State (MI)
2B Tara Tigner Northwood (MI)
3B Erin Newman Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
SS Rhonda Matoska Wisconsin-Parkside
OF Kelly Kashmerick Wayne State (MI)
OF Brienne Rosenberg Grand Valley State (MI)
OF Lacey Hughes Wisconsin-Parkside
DP Katie Waldo Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
DP Alicia Longstreth Ashland (OH)
UT Anne Bentley Ferris State (MI)
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Kathleen Rogoz Missouri-St. Louis
P Sarah DeAngelo Hillsdale (MI)
P Kayla Calorio Gannon (PA)
P Sara Obrecht Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
C Kari Franzen Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
C Pina Fricano Lewis (IL)
1B Annette Digenske Wisconsin-Parkside
2B Valerie McCoy Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
3B Sandy Nevy Kentucky Wesleyan
SS Mandy Krobot Gannon
DP Katie Roberts Southern Indiana
UT Erin Burgess Grand Valley State (MI)



   
West Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Melanie Wood Cal State Bakersfield
P Jessame Kendall Humboldt State (CA)
P Jennifer Woodward Hawaii Pacific
C Shelli Maher Humboldt State (CA)
1B Sharlie Cummingham UC Davis
2B Jennifer Bovolick UC Davis
3B Nikia Owens Cal State Bakersfield
SS Alicia Castro Cal State Bakersfield
OF Shyamala White UC Davis
OF Taiisha Pleasant Humboldt State (CA)
OF Christi Abshire Cal State Bakersfield
DP Holly Justice Western New Mexico
UT Kassey Lemons Western New Mexico






   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Jenny Brown Cal State Stanislaus
P Sarah Lovell Sonoma State (CA)
C Phoebe Low Cal State Stanislaus
1B Nicole Fiola Cal State Stanislaus
3B Catrina daLuz Cal State San Bernardino
SS Rose Olvera Cal State Stanislaus
OF Leinana Hashida Hawaii-Hilo
OF Danielle McDavid Sonoma State (CA)
OF Sabrina Sims Cal State Stanislaus
DP Terry Marroquin Humboldt State (CA)






   
South Atlantic Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Annie Sells Armstrong Atlantic (GA)
P Trisha Davis North Florida
P Angela Lancaster Columbus State (GA)
C Audra Thomas Kennesaw State (GA)
C Cheryl Chan Georgia College
1B Tracy Jester North Florida
2B Tesh Wiewal Armstrong Atlantic (GA)
3B Chanel Gonzales USC-Spartanburg
SS Daisy de Peinder Columbus State (GA)
OF Beth Bayer USC-Spartanburg
OF Crystal McCracken Armstrong Atlantic (GA)
OF Traci Hyman Lenoir-Rhyne (NC)
DP Marla Lopez Armstrong Atlantic (GA)
UT Michelle Matthews Mount Olive (NC)
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Michelle Mayne Georgia College
P Maricala Panuco USC-Spartanburg
P Marci Mitchell Carson-Newman (TN)
C Tara Quinton Francis Marion (SC)
C Crystal Saccomanno Armstrong State (GA)
1B Teresa Guono Lees McRae (NC)
2B Angela Williams Coker (SC)
3B Brea Smith Armstrong Atlantic (GA)
3B Staci Fish Carson-Newman (TN)
SS Krissy Bamford Kennesaw State (GA)
OF Sonya McNeal Presbyterian (SC)
OF Rebecca Eldridge Carson-Newman (TN)
OF Tiffany Wheeler Longwood (VA)
DP Christine Hochdorfer Kennesaw State (GA)
UT  Heather Birch Kennesaw State (GA)
South Central Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Starla Payne Southeastern Oklahoma
P Amanda Kelly Nebraska-Kearney
P Elisha Bonnot Missouri Southern
C Kristi Bredbenner Truman State (MO)
C Stephanie Kunz Incarnate Word (TX)
1B Kelly Baker Southeastern Oklahoma State
2B Kacey Henden Mesa State (CO)
3B Elizabeth Card St. Mary's (TX)
SS Leslie Phillips East Central (OK)
OF Kelly Adams Mesa State (CO)
OF Kelly Moats Nebraska-Kearney
OF Kendra Smith Northwestern Missouri State
DP Jamie Dunn Mesa State (CO)
UT Niki Toussaint Southern Colorado



   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Amanda Bayless Texas Wesleyan
P Maria Gutierrez Texas A&M-Kingsville
P Blaire Beaty Texas Woman's
C Adrienne Stoops Southeastern Oklahoma
C Kasey Martin Missouri Southern
1B Stacie Carpenter Washburn (KS)
2B Sara Moss Northwest Missouri State
3B Jennifer Langford Southeastern Oklahoma State
SS Nickie Engelbrecht Texas Woman's
OF Tasha Sczbecki Mesa State (CO)
OF Cathy Jacobson Texas Woman's
OF Brandi Williams Texas Wesleyan
DP Kristin Lovering Nebraska-Kearney
UT Paula Zabala Adams State (CO)