kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Diamond Sports Interior
Louisville Slugger Interior

NFCC

2004 Louisville Slugger/NFCA Div

2000 Louisville Slugger/NFCA Division III All-Region Teams

East | Atlantic | New England | Northeast | Central | Great Lakes | Midwest | West

East Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Mandy Schenck College of New Jersey
P Jamie Elias Rowan (NJ)
C Jennifer Kichula College of New Jersey
C Stacy Matuczinski Moravian (PA)
1B Devon Searfoss College of New Jersey
2B Tara Wisz Montclair State (NJ)
3B Krissy Medino College of New Jersey
SS Stephanie Allocco Rowan (NJ)
OF Lauren Hetzberg William Paterson (NJ)
OF Toni Milito Montclair State (NJ)
OF Angela Santucci King's (PA)
DP Debbie Noble Moravian (PA)
UT Diane Naugle William Paterson (NJ)
AL Alex Lamont Montclair State (NJ)
AL Robyn Mendygral Wilkes (PA)
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Tara Todaro Montclair State (NJ)
P Jackie Armes Cabrini (PA)
C Morgan Dunlap William Paterson (NJ)
C Jody Smith Ursinus (PA)
1B Lesley Salokas Misericordia (PA)
2B Christina Wessman Messiah (PA)
3B Lorean DeMeo Richard Stockton (NJ)
SS Kristen Coyne College of New Jersey
OF Nicole Hewitt Rowan (NJ)
OF Courtney Heller William Paterson (NJ)
OF Jackie Mathias Western Maryland
UT Kim Caruso Montclair State (NJ)
AL Patty Kern Richard Stockton (NJ)
AL Amy Zellers Lebanon Valley (PA)
AL Lisa Newmaster Ursinus (PA)
   
  Third Team
Pos. Player School
AL Lisa Hartman
Wilkes (PA)
AL
Leanne Howell Misericordia (PA)
AL
Jen Hawwker King's (PA)
AL
Jamie Derthick Bethany (WV)
AL
Rita Horning Cabrini (PA)
AL
Darby Wolfe Wilkes (PA)
AL
Ryan Purdy King's (PA)
AL
Nicky Benton Wesley (DE)
AL
Alexis Kissinger Misericordia (PA)
AL
Tabitha Reina Widener (PA)
AL
Michele Dlugosz King's (PA)
AL
Stephanie Gerig Messiah (PA)
AL
Sue Campbell Rowan (NJ)
AL
Christine Biechy Mulenberg (PA)
AL
Heather Tu

Cabrini (PA)

Atlantic Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Amy Layman Roanoke (VA)
P Heather Hugus Methodist (NC)
C Holly Morris Roanoke (VA)
C April Harned Salisbury State (MD)
1B Lindsey Moore Ferrum (VA)
2B Vanessa Perez Savannah A&D (GA)
3B Kari Whitney Roanoke (VA)
SS Sarah French Bridgewater (VA)
OF Cara Carpenter Bridgewater (VA)
OF Kelly Lupton Virginia Wesleyan
OF Trena Liggon Lynchburg (VA)
DP Lauren Dix Emory (GA)
UT Tamara Boggs Emory (GA)
AL Chrissy Way Savannah A&D (GA)
AL Traci Simons Savannah A&D (GA)
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Denise Goode Bridgewater (VA)
P Terri Amalfitano Salisbury State (MD)
C Connie Francis Methodist (NC)
1B Jen Harrell Christopher Newport (VA)
2B Julia Best Methodist (NC)
3B Lisa Gentilella Salisbury State (MD)
SS Stacey Hundley Christopher Newport (VA)
OF Melissa Roberts Emory (GA)
OF Jennifer Nowacki Christopher Newport (VA)
OF Angela Stover Ferrum (VA)
DP Amy Dodson North Carolina Wesleyan
UT Ellie Tanner Shenandoah (VA)
AL Heather LeBlanc Savannah A&D (GA)
AL Kalea Espiritu Maryville (TN)
   
Third Team
Pos. Player School
AL Donna Cerami Christopher Newport (VA)
AL Chontae Uptegrow North Carolina Wesleyan
AL Candace Hall North Carolina Wesleyan
AL Sarah Parker North Carolina Wesleyan
AL Erin Gross Salisbury State (MD)
AL Emily Minton Methodist (NC)
AL Mollie Easter Gallaudet (DC)



New England Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Nan Duga Springfield (MA)
P Amanda Sanson Bridgewater State (MA)
C Carrie Kuprycz Bridgewater State (MA)
C Lis Drake Tufts (MA)
1B Aimee Lee Clark (MA)
2B Jill D'Arcy Wheaton (MA)
3B Brianna Stanton Trinity (MA)
SS Angela Vecchione Bridgewater State (MA)
OF Mauren Schrader Wheaton (MA)
OF Randee McArdle Tufts (MA)
OF Marie Wall Bridgewater State (MA)
DP Alisson Gerrish Springfield (MA)
UT Lynne Casey Clark (MA)
AL Kim Sears Wheaton (MA)
AL Leanne Harris Salem State (MA)
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Lauren Peloquin Amherst (MA)
P Bonnie Benson Smith (MA)
C Jen Bump Wheaton (MA)
C Lynne Bachand Clark (MA)
1B Lucy Campbell Wheaton (MA)
2B Holly Scavone Clark (MA)
3B Kristin Parzych Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts
SS Trisha Jendrick Springfield (MA)
OF Kelly Rund Bridgewater State (MA)
OF Heather Miench Springfield (MA)
OF Jenica Spogen Tufts (MA)
UT Sue Plankey Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts
AL Betsy Ahearn Bridgewater State (MA)
AL Marissa Garrity Clark (MA)
   
Third Team
Pos. Player School
AL Shannon Brooker Bates (ME)
AL Kim Chadwick Colby (ME)
AL Jenn Golden Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts
AL Teresa Janisch Bates (ME)
AL Kate Magnuson Colby (ME)
AL Jodi Moreau Tufts (MA)
AL Riann Siciak Middlebury (VT)
AL Andrea Smith Smith (MA)
AL Darcy Sweeney Amherst (MA)
AL Tiffany Trahan Tufts (MA)
AL Marcy Wagner Colby (ME)
AL Krissie Whiting Bates (ME)
   
Northeast Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Robin Bimson Ithaca (NY)
P Kristina Mamon Rochester Institute of Technology (NY)
C Kim Lynch Western Connecticut
C Kristin Furdon Ithaca (NY)
1B Laura Remia Ithaca (NY)
2B Colleen Coogan Geneseo State (NY)
3B Danielle Guccia St. John Fisher (NY)
SS Cherie Bailey Western Connecticut
OF Jen Heisner Rochester Institue of Technology (NY)
OF Julia Neilson Eastern Connecticut
OF Jill Almansberger Geneseo State (NY)
DP Joelle Della Volpe Western Connecticut
UT Robyn Levisy Buffalo State (NY)
AL Sara Pray Pine Manor (MA)
AL Shanna Mullen Keene State (NH)
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Sara Taub Geneseo State (NY)
P Kate Manning Western Connecticut
C Andrea Bradford Oneonta State (NY)
C Ellen Garrett Rochester Institute of Technology (NY)
1B Rachel Medeiros Rhode Island College
2B Jen Brosius Buffalo State (NY)
3B Michelle Halleran Rochester Institute of Technology (NY)
SS Hilary Gangemi Geneseo State (NY)
OF Becky Manson Southern Maine
OF Katie Cleary Buffalo State (NY)
OF Liz McGrail Oneonta State (NY)
DP Corinne Aube Cortland State (NY)
UT Steph Menth Buffalo State (NY)
UT Val Titus Cazenovia (NY)



   
  Third Team
Pos. Player School
AL Erin Bundy Eastern Connecticut
AL Anne Marie Cangiolosi Cortland State (NY)
AL Erica Gagnon Southern Maine
AL Liane Blad Keene State (NH)
AL Laura Fortune Alfred (NY)
AL Beth Oppenheimer Oneonta State (NY)
AL Jen Benson Alfred (NY)
AL Tami Thuman Buffalo State (NY)
AL Sarah McLean Southern Maine
AL Beth Ponte Keene State (NH)
AL Julie Plant Southern Maine
AL Amanda Klump Hartwick (NY)
AL Amanda Kent St. John Fisher (NY)
AL Steph Van Gorden Rochester Institute of Technology (NY)
AL Kelly Ticco Cortland State (NY)
   
Central Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Jen Segner Muskingum (OH)
P Becky Pierce Alma (MI)
C Kathryn Nordin Alma (MI)
C Carrie Scott Hope (MI)
1B Ericka McNamee Capital (OH)
2B Anna Ward Capital (OH)
3B Megan Monsman Muskingum (OH)
SS Brandee Brower Alma (MI)
OF Cassie Cunningham Capital (OH)
OF Danielle Pease Alma (MI)
OF Alea Bruggeman Wittenburg (OH)
DP Mandy Carnes Muskingum (OH)
UT Carey Oakes Wittenburg (OH)
AL Adrianne Cole Mount Union (OH)
AL Jessica Davenport Olivet (MI)
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Kim Grotenhuis Hope (MI)
P Sara Tharp Mount Union (OH)
C Becky Shreffler Mount Union (OH)
C Janet Harvey Hanover (MI)
1B Carla Kampschmidt Muskingum (OH)
2B Stacie Vietzke Alma (MI)
3B Bridget Hough John Carroll (OH)
SS Julie Ryan Muskingum (OH)
OF Kelly Roth Hanover (IN)
OF Ann Dunmine Capital (OH)
OF Kelly Haughs Manchester (IN)
DP Amy Orahood Capital (OH)
UT Kate Lohmeyer Hanover (IN)
AL Michelle Manning Mount Union (OH)
AL Rebekah Nawrocki Heidelberg (OH)
   
  Third Team
Pos. Player School
AL Nikki Russell John Carroll (OH)
AL Ruth Hudgens
Hanover (IN)
AL Nicolette Guisior
Manchester (IN)
AL Carrie McCaughty
Hiram (OH)
AL Jeannette Franken
Centre (KY)
AL Carisa Clagg
Wittenberg (OH)
AL Darcy Stewart
Albion (MI)
AL Jenny Lorenzen
Allegheny (PA)
AL Megan Fontaine
Hanover (IN)
AL Christy Schneider
Wittenberg (OH)
AL Heather Roy
Hope (MI)
AL Erica Downs
Allegheny (PA)
AL Cara Grisola
Mount Union (OH)
AL Jodi Larocca
Adrian (MI)
AL Barea Ernst
Centre (KY)
   
Great Lakes Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Heidi Bergstrom Wisconsin-Eau Claire
P Kelly Ostler Chicago (IL)
C Robin Schmidt Wisconsin-Oshkosh
C Lisa Schueler Wisconsin-Eau Claire
1B Tammy Czeszewski Elmhurst (IL)
2B Kelly Rutta Wisconsin-Stevens Point
3B Sarah Weinke Wisconsin-Eau Claire
SS Brandi Mitchell Wisconsin-Whitewater
OF Jamie Hankus North Central (IL)
OF Megan Kerkman Wisconsin-Whitewater
OF Mindy Rueden Lawrence (WI)
UT Beth Marquart Chicago (IL)
UT Stephanie Stephen Illinois Wesleyan
AL Christie Evitt Illinois Wesleyan
AL Kim Gleason Wisconsin-Platteville
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Karen Guckenberger Wisconsin-Stevens Point
P Jen Heggaton Benedictine (IL)
C Alissa Dewar Marian (WI)
C Michelle Gerber Wisconsin-Stevens Point
1B Janae Magnuson Lawrence (WI)
3B Carin Cieslowski Benedictine (IL)
SS Cindy Barres Marian (WI)
SS Amanda Talley North Central (IL)
OF Cari Briley Wisconsin-Stevens Point
OF Christine Fischer Benedictine (IL)
OF Kathi Roach Elmhurst (IL)
DP Jenny Nelson Wisconsin-La Crosse
UT Halley Hallstrom Augustana (IL)
AL Heather Wendt Wisconsin-Whitewater
AL Carrie Thorson Wisconsin-Oshkosh



  Third Team
Pos. Player School
AL Sharon Johnson Benedictine (IL)
AL Jess Krzewina Marian (WI)
AL Melissa Murray Rockford (IL)
AL Kate Parkinson North Central (IL)
AL Cara Fenhouse Wisconsin-Stout
AL Meghann Mulligan Wisconsin-River Falls
AL Justine Gaspari Elmhurst (IL)
AL Becky Ahlbrecht Wisconsin-Platteville
AL Becky Bourne Wisconsin-Eau Claire
AL Jackie Kloiber Illinois-Wesleyan
AL Josalyn Bergholz Wisconsin-Oshkosh
AL Terri Hanson North Central (IL)
AL Stephanie Hieser Illinois-Wesleyan
AL Danielle Johnson Rockford (IL)
AL Margo Miller Chicago (IL)
   
Midwest Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Paige Stamp Coe (IA)
P Casey Curson St. Thomas (MN)
C Annie Van Westingza Central (IA)
C Val Kies Wartburg (IA)
1B Meghan Krause Gustavus Adolphus (MN)
2B Amber Ridnour Simpson (IA)
3B Donell Hotze Central (IA)
SS Olivia Reichert Maryville (MO)
OF Kate Gasr Washington (MO)
OF Sara Brookhart Simpson (IA)
OF Angie Wright St. Mary's (MN)
DP Carrie Holly St. Benedict (MN)
UT Jill Hocking St. Mary's (MN)
AL Alison Rohdy Coe (IA)
AL Jennifer Meyer St. Mary's (MN)
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P April Miller Central (IA)
P Teisha Smith St. Mary's (MN)
C Katie Maynard Webster (MO)
C Tiffany Tiedtke Coe (IA)
1B Anne Gregory Washington (MO)
2B Molly Parrott Central (IA)
3B Amy Kelce William Penn (IA)
SS Jacki Huegel St. Mary's (MN)
OF Laura Stueve Webster (MO)
OF Mary Welle St. Benedict (MN)
OF Brianne Fink Loras (IA)
UT Bonnie Hogenkamp Maryville (MO)
AL Mandy Jens Central (IA)
AL Shannon Moore St. Thomas (MN)



   
    Third Team
Pos. Player School
AL Courtney Anderson Buena Vista (IA)
AL Angie Strain Simpson (IA)
AL Natalie Curran Wartburg (IA)
AL Carrie Crawford Wartburg (IA)
AL Pamela Schaefer Webster (MO)
AL Jeanne Zes Webster (MO)
AL Missy Taylor Maryville (MO)
AL Holly Wendt Luther (IA)
AL Jamie Dalbey Coe (IA)
AL Shalyn Swartout Coe (IA)
AL Avery Heidenrich St. Thomas (MN)
AL Christina Diller Gustavus Adolphus (MN)
AL Erin Gunderson Concordia-Moorhead (MN)
AL Laura Simenson Loras (IA)
AL Laura Espinosa Carleton (MN)
   
West Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Linsey Buendia Chapman (CA)
P Melissa Korb Pacific Lutheran (WA)
P Leea Harlan UC San Diego (CA)
C Shannon Fritzke Pacific Lutheran (WA)
C Ali Woods Trinity (TX)
1B Heather Peters Chapman (CA)
2B Sherri Mabie Willamette (OR)
3B Mandy Flores Pacific Lutheran (WA)
SS Erin Bridges UC San Diego (CA)
OF Dawn Lopez Chapman (CA)
OF Leslie Prochaska Chapman (CA)
OF Irene Bryant Pacific Lutheran (WA)
OF Lexi Ashcraft Puget Sound (WA)
DP Chrissy Lake Chapman (CA)
UT Erin Peterson Puget Sound (WA)
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Shasta Journey Willamette (OR)
P Hayley Boston Willamette (OR)
C Darcy Hartel Willamette (OR)
1B Sue Whitcher La Verne (CA)
2B Misty Cole Puget Sound (WA)
3B Nicole Dickson Trinity (TX)
SS Gina Meza La Verne (CA)
OF Kylie Gongola California Lutheran
OF Jill Voorhies Puget Sound (WA)
OF Michelle Wilson UC San Diego
DP Kristina Anderson UC San Diego
UT Robin Haalur La Verne (CA)
AL Jenny Ferries Pacific Lutheran (WA)
AL Natalia Andrade UC San Diego


   
  Third Team
Pos. Player School
AL Mandi Comer California Lutheran
AL Carrie Powell Trinity (TX)
AL Catherine Waldran Redlands (CA)
AL Elizabeth Ramos La Verne (CA)
AL Sheila Desne Trinity (TX)
AL Jennifer Thompson La Verne (CA)
AL Maria Ortiz Willamette (OR)
AL Sara Foulkes Redlands (CA)
AL Jessica Armacost California Lutheran
AL Sharon Silveira Pomona Pitzer (CA)
AL Nicole Rinetti Redlands (CA)
AL Kassia Vote Puget Sound (WA)
AL Kristine Zoch Claremont (CA)
AL Elizabeth Houchin Claremont (CA)
AL Alaina Brubaker Redlands (CA)