kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Diamond Sports Interior
Louisville Slugger Interior

NFCC

 

2000 Louisville Slugger/NFCA NAIA All-Region Teams

East | Great Lakes | Midwest | Southwest | West

 

East Region First Team
Pos. Player School
Pitcher Amber Erickson Spring Hill (AL)
Pitcher Karen Fonda North Georgia
Pitcher Ronda Richardson Mobile (AL)
Catcher Cheryl Bond Nova Southeastern (FL)
Catcher Jaime Jefcoat North Georgia
First Base Kacy Lassere William Carey (MS)
Second Base Kara Winkler North Georgia
Third Base April Poe Faulkner (AL)
Shortstop Kara Lochr
Caldwell (NJ)
Outfield Jessica Kraft North Georgia
Outfield Natalie Roebuck Southern Wesleyan (SC)
Outfield

Rhonda Barido

Athens State (AL)
Outfield

Kim Mahoney

Caldwell (NJ)

Designated Player

Melissa Johnson

North Georgia
Utility

Hew Miller

Faulkner (AL)
At-Large
Jennifer DeMooney LaGrange (GA)

   
At-Large

Kelli Weigle

North Georgia

At-Large

Chris Ann Magee

William Carey (MS)
At-Large

Alison Sellers

Spring Hill (AL)
At-Large
Cameron Morgan Nova Southeastern (FL)

   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
At-Large Tracy Gooldych

Caldwell (NJ)

At-Large

Tracy Murdock

North Georgia

At-Large

Kristin Kuhnkey

Spring Hill (AL)

At-Large

Theresa Davison

Caldwell (NJ)

At-Large

Diane Ocampo

Nova Southeastern (FL)

At-Large
Tracy Box

 

Mobile

At-Large

Danielle Brodo

Caldwell (NJ)

At-Large

Susan Kidney

William Carey (MS)

At-Large

Susan Rash

Spring Hill (AL)

At-Large

Monica Desilva

Spring Hill (AL)

At-Large

Jen Ridenoure

Nova Southeastern (FL)

At-Large Laura Scarbrough
Emmanuel (GA)



   
Great Lakes Region First Team
Pos. Player School
Pitcher Jenni Hornock Olivet Nazarene (IL)

 

Pitcher
Kris Dugan St. Xavier (IL)

 

Pitcher
Stefanie Steele Olivet Nazarene (IL)
Catcher
Megan Daly

Bethel (IN)

Catcher
Chris Wozniak

St. Xavier (IL)

Infield
Kristin Vanderlaan Olivet Nazarene (IL)
Infield
Carisa Troyer Malone (OH)
Infield
Lindsay Mitchener St. Francis (IL)
Infield
Sarah Shivler

Indiana Wesleyan

Infield
Kylie Redman Olivet Nazarene (IL)
Outfield
Kelly Roach St. Xavier (IL)
Outfield Kelly Cleek Olivet Nazarene (IL)
Outfield
April Allison Bethel (IN)
Outfield
Jean Doehring

Indiana Wesleyan

Designated Player
Erin Moreland

Olivet Nazarene (IL)

Utility
Holly Ware Bethel (IN)
At-Large
Tarrah Brown Cornerstone (MI)
At-Large
Krysten Parson Goshen (IN)
At-Large
Jill Foster

St. Francis (IL)

At-Large
Krista Timmerman Ohio Dominican






   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
At-Large
Karen Heimgartner Walsh (MI)
At-Large
Katie McFadden Robert Morris (IL)
At-Large
Jennifer Downham Bethel (IN)
At-Large
Robin Santiago Spring Arbor (MI)
At-Large
Kami Kessler Walsh (MI)
At-Large
Jena Whitcomb Ohio Dominican
At-Large
Sara Muff Bethel (IN)
At-Large
Erin Edwardson Spring Arbor (MI)
At-Large
Rita Tarullo Robert Morris (IL)
At-Large
Amy Lehmer Walsh (MI)
At-Large
Kris Johnson Goshen (IN)
At-Large
Lori Trushel Ohio Dominican
At-Large Angie Filetti St. Francis (IL)
At-Large
Tara Hollar St. Xavier (IL)
At-Large
Amanda Jensen Olivet Nazarene (IL)
At-Large
Tina Cline St. Francis (IL)
At-Large
Nikki Flowers St. Francis (IL)
At-Large
Missy Piekarski Robert Morris (IL)
At-Large
Tracy Beneventi St. Francis (IL)
At-Large
Natalee Lewis Goshen (IN)



Midwest Region First Team
Pos. Player School
Pitcher Rachel Murray Union (TN)
Pitcher Erin Hall Lipscomb (TN)
Pitcher Jayne Miller Columbia (MO)
Pitcher Izzy Luna Union (TN)
Pitcher Natalie Buitink
Columbia (MO)
Pitcher Amie Touchette McKendree (IL)
Catcher
Andrea Higgins Union (TN)
Catcher
Carly Millsap Columbia (MO)
Infield
Tara Gaines Columbia (MO)
Infield
Stacy Anderson
Union (TN)
Infield Michelle Gardner Union (TN)
Infield
Judy Lochmann
Columbia (MO)
Infield
Jessica Mackey William Woods (MO)
Infield
Danna Gilbert McKendree (IL)
Infield
Kristina Jones Columbia (MO)
Infield
Beth Bowman Central Methodist (MO)
Outfield
Tara Adams Columbia (MO)
Outfield
Melissa Flood Briar Cliff (IA)
Outfield
Sheri Zeiger Columbia (MO)
Utility Kelli Dobbins Lipscomb (TN)






   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
At-Large Andrea Robinson William Woods (MO)
At-Large
Mindy Jameson McKendree (IL)
At-Large
Jessica Seamon Lindsey Wilson (KY)
At-Large
Lynne Biggs
Central Methodist (MO)
At-Large
Courtney Stevens Lindsey Wilson (KY)
At-Large
Amanda Arrasmith Grand View (IA)
At-Large
Emily Rauschenberger Lipscomb (TN)
At-Large
Summer Kimble Evangel (MO)
At-Large
Jamie Gleaves Lipscomb (TN)
At-Large
Alicia Davis William Woods (MO)
At-Large
Kate Walsh McKendree (IL)
At-Large
Kristi Woodyard Evangel (MO)
At-Large
Kristin Peck Lipscomb (TN)
At-Large
Ashley Black Briar Cliff (IA)
At-Large
Beth Pardue Lindsey Wilson (KY)
At-Large
Amy Hiatte Evangel (MO)
At-Large
Kerri Brammeier Evangel (MO)
At-Large
Missy Powell Central Methodist (MO)
At-Large
Brandi Fink Grand View (IA)
At-Large
Laura Flanagan Briar Cliff (IA)
At-Large
Jama Carlson Briar Cliff (IA)



Southwest Region First Team
Pos. Player School
Pitcher Sonia Ortiz Oklahoma City
Pitcher Jamie Kemper Houston Baptist (TX)
Pitcher Leah Carrell Oklahoma Christian
Catcher
Tiffany Kissee Oklahoma City
Catcher
Kathy Spies Houston Baptist (TX)
Infield
Christie Liu Oklahoma City
Infield Loralyn Hinze Houston Baptist (TX)
Infield
Lauren Hollis Oklahoma City
Infield
Rebecca Cobb Oklahoma City
Infield
Jean Hader
St. Mary's (NE)
Outfield
Keri Kidd Oklahoma Christian
Outfield Stephanie Lowry
Oklahoma Baptist
Outfield
Christine Phillips Houston Baptist (TX)
Outfield Amy Vanderpool Oklahoma Christian

   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
At-Large
Lindsey Voss Oklahoma City
At-Large
Kelly Lustgraaf St. Mary's (NE)
At-Large
Fawn Maddux Oklahoma Christian
At-Large
Loni Vaughan Oklahoma City
At-Large
Chrystal Briley St. Mary's
At-Large
Kari Witherspoon Bellevue (NE)
At-Large
Mandy Duysen Bellevue (NE)
At-Large
Shannon Hughes Bellevue (NE)
At-Large
Leah Richey Oklahoma Christian
At-Large
Tara Rimrodt Oklahoma Baptist






West Region First Team
Pos. Player School
Pitcher Jodi Miller Azusa Pacific (CA)
Pitcher Amanda Dorow Azusa Pacific (CA)
Catcher Autumn Yanez Point Loma Nazarene (CA)
Infield
Cristal Brown Azusa Pacific (CA)
Infield
Jennie Waleszonia Azusa Pacific (CA)
Infield
Rachel Abrams Cal State Hayward
Infield
Cheryl Bolding Point Loma Nazarene (CA)
Infield Jennifer Aguilar Cal State Hayward
Infield
Aimee Strahm Point Loma Nazarene (CA)
Outfield
Lorna Lyttle

 

Azusa Pacific (CA)
Outfield
Jan Yukumoto Cal State Hayward
Outfield

Jana Sagara

Menlo (CA)
Outfield
Rachelle Aguirre Point Loma Nazarene (CA)
Utility

Meagan Webber

Oregon Tech