kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Diamond Sports Interior
Louisville Slugger Interior

NFCC

New Page 1

2000 Louisville Slugger/NFCA High School All-Region Team

East | North | South Central | South | West

East Region First Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Lauren Belowich J.P. Stevens (NJ)
Pitcher Brielle Cosentino Immaculate Heart Academy (NY)
Pitcher Kara Eyre Williamsville South (NY)
Pitcher Danica Giugliano Saratoga Springs (NY)
Pitcher Jackie Homiale Caravel Academy (DE)
Catcher Colleen Price Hampton Bays (CT)
Catcher Veronica Richardson East Islip (NY)
Shortstop Katie Pierre Pittsfield (MA)
Outfield Megan Richardson Caravel Academy (DE)
Outfield Lauren Stefanchik Montclair Kimberly Academy (NJ)
Utility Lauren Bettinelli Bay Shore (NY)
At-Large (Shortstop) Jamie Gorczynski North Tonawanda (NY)
At-Large (Pitcher) Betsy Lecates Sussex Central (DE)
At-Large (Pitcher Pamela Mazzarella Brookefield (CT)
At-Large (Shortstop) Jen Piazza Montclair Kimberly Academy (NJ)
At-Large (Pitcher) Sara Surosky

 


Horseheads (NY)

East Region Second Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Crystal Flowers Babylong (NY)
Pitcher Allison Vickers Pearl River (NY)
Catcher Kim Kalce Horseheads (NY)
Catcher Krystle Scala Patchogue (NY)
First Base Kelly McDonough Holy Trinity (NY)
Second Base Megan Sheeley Tri-Valley Central (NY)
Shortstop
Erika Kostik Pearl River (NY)
Outfield
Tara Folsone Holy Trinity (NY)
Outfield Michelle Harrison Bay Shore (NY)
Outfield Katie Stevenson Brandywine (DE)
Utility Cara Deldeo Indian River (DE)
At-Large (Pitcher) Erica Cremona William Floyd (NY)
At-Large (Pitcher)
Laura Maloney Hampton Bays (CT)
At-Large (Shortstop)
Jessica Miller Tri-Valley Central (NY)
At-Large (Pitcher)
Joanne Tanner Franklinville Central
At-Large (Shortstop)
Jaimie Winkowski J.P. Stevens (NJ)





BrNorth Region First Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Mary Blessing Decatur Central (IN)
Pitcher Amy Kendall Northrup (IN)
Pitcher Sarah Newland Springfield South (OH)
Pitcher Shannon Williams Emmaus (PA)
Catcher Monica Rowan Evergreen Park (IL)
Catcher Erin Timm Fox Valley Lutheran (WI)
First Base Sarah Brown Evergreen Park (IL)
Second Base Stacy Slaggert Saginaw Heritage (MI)
Third Base Danielle Schaub Stagg (IL)
Shortstop Kelly Creek Belleville East (IL)
Outfield Natalie Krilich Richards (IL)
Outfield Adrienne May Belleville East (IL)
Outfield Jessica Reusnow Evergreen Park (IL)
Utility Sarah Ann Moore Arcanum (OH)
At-Large (Shortstop) Brooke Meunier Saginaw Heritage (MI)
At-Large (Pitcher) Elizabeth Simmons South Bend Clay (IN)

North Region Second Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Heather Hammond Woodridge (OH)
Pitcher Erin Lesko Trenton (MI)
Pitcher Bridget Paul Cedarburg (WI)
Pitcher Traci Shafley Freeland (MI)
First Base Jessica Laird Fox Valley Lutheran (WI)
Second Base Mandy Morgan Iroquios (PA)
Third Base Melissa Luplow Saginaw Heritage (MI)
Shortstop Sarah Melvin Sycamore (OH)
Outfield Loran Carleton South Bend Clay (IN)
Utility Sara Lesko Trenton (MI)
At-Large (Pitcher)
Chelsea Baker St. Francis DeSales (OH)
At-Large (Shortstop)
Robin Berry Upper Darby (PA)
At-Large (Pitcher)
Molly Binz Kenyon Ridge (OH)
At-Large (Pitcher) Beth Conner Sycamore (OH)
At-Large (Shortstop)
Becky Fair Clinton (MI)
At-Large (Third Base)
Emily Futscher Sycamore (OH)

South Central Region First Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Becky Abner North Laurel (KY)
Pitcher Nicole Denes Coppell (TX)
Pitcher Catherine Osterman Cypress Springs (TX)
Pitcher Kristin Schmidt North Shore (TX)
Catcher Pam Brown Coppell (TX)
Catcher Kristin Gunter Brenham (TX)
First Base Renee Fratus Midway (TX)
Second Base Brooke Moyer Desoto (KS)
Third Base Chris Richardson Desoto (KS)
Shortstop Lindsey Abbott Muskogee (OK)
Outfield Sarah Crook North Laurel (KY)
Outfield Jennifer Davis South Grand Prairie (TX)
Outfield Kristin Zaleski Temple (TX)
Utility Veronica Garcia William Taft (TX)
At-Large (Pitcher) Lauren Tanner Gregory-Portland (TX)
At-Large (Shortstop) Sarah Wieszczak Tomball (TX)

South Central Region Second Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Rebecca Brophy Midway (TX)
Pitcher Jamie Falco Tomball (TX)
Pitcher Brittany Faske Memorial (TX)
Pitcher Robin Landua Brenham (TX)
Pitcher Debbie Potter Shawnee Mission NW (KS)
Infield Crystal Cowdon North Laurel (KY)
Infield
Jamie Kivett Bishop Miege (KS)
Infield
Tammy Martinez Midway (TX)
Infield
Jessica Pryor Midway (TX)
Infield
Kelly Richardson Terrell (TX)
Infield
Stacey Szymanski Tomball (TX)
Infield
Ashley Thompson Coppell (TX)
Outfield Helena Hubbard North Laurel (KY)
Outfield Natasha Jacobs Coppell (TX)
Outfield Megan Johnson Midway (TX)
Outfield Tonya Vandergrifft

Pollock Central (TX)

South Region First Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Christy Anch Broad Run (VA)
Pitcher Amanda Burson Trinity Prep (FL)
Pitcher Jennifer Gladding Martin County (FL)
Pitcher Aleca Johnson Seneca (SC)
Catcher Jennifer Cheatham Freeport (FL)
Catcher Sarah Hajec Trinity Prep (FL)
First Base Harmony Griffin Oconee County (GA)
Second Base Kristi Nixon Princess Anne (VA)
Third Base Lindsey Testa Palm Beach Gardens (FL)
Shortstop Brooke Flowers South Florence (SC)
Outfield Brittney Brady Bell (FL)
Outfield Lauren Brown Trinity Prep (FL)
Outfield Stacy Wade Appomattox (VA)
Utility Amy Burnsworth Jonesboro (GA)
At-Large (Pitcher) Jennifer Owens Braddock (FL)
At-Large (Third Base) Amanda Cone South Florence (SC)

South Region Second Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Brandy Bailey Northside (VA)
Pitcher
Nicole Ferguson West Monroe (LA)
Pitcher
Megan O'Leary Episcopal (LA)
Pitcher
Brittany Shepherd Heritage (GA)
Catcher
Emily Baskin Spruce Creek (FL)
First Base
Kimberly McLeod Freeport (FL)
Second Base
Jaclyn Wilkins Gulliver Prep (FL)
Third Base
Heather Williams Appomattox (VA)
Shortstop
Allison Murphy Bloomingdale (FL)
Utility Meredith Coleman Pillow Academy (MS)
At-Large (Shortstop) Carrie Cruit Edgewater (FL)
At-Large (Pitcher) Kristen Baker Dyersburg (TN)
At-Large (Shortstop) Kristi King Freeport (FL)
At-Large (Pitcher) Samantha Lovelady Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe (GA)
At-Large (Second Base) Ashley Sisk Independence (WV)
At-Large (Pitcher) Emily Van Meter North Wilkes (NC)

West Region First Team

Position Name School
Catcher Felicia Hastings Rancho (NV)
First Base Ally Wojdakowski Gunnison (CO)
Second Base Erin Mobley Foothill (CA)
Third Base Melissa Ramirez Hilltop (CA)
Shortstop Julie Selbicky Notre Dame (CA)
Outfield Autumn Champion Foothill (CA)
Outfield Caitlin Lowe Foothill (CA)
Outfield Lynn Mullen Cajon (CA)
Utility  Jamie Southern Clovis (CA)
At-Large (Pitcher) Lyndi Frei Snow Canyon (UT)
At-Large (Shortstop) Kendra Singley Irvine (CA)


 

West Region Second Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Jessica Edwards Orange Lutheran (CA)
Pitcher Roxy Moran Cajon (CA)
Pitcher Kari Singley Irvine (CA)
Second Base Megan Sheehy Beaverton (OR)
Shortstop Kathy Fiske Linfield (CA)
Outfield Amber Dragomir Foothill (CA)
Outfield Tara Henry El Modena (CA)
Utility Laura Miklos Orange Lutheran (CA)
At-Large (Shortstop) Alex Belaroinelli Clovis (CA)
At-Large (Second Base) Chelsey Siltanen Marist (OR)