kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Diamond Sports Interior
Louisville Slugger Interior

NFCC

Southeast Region

1999 DI All-Region Teams

 

View All-Region Teams:
Southeast | Midwest | South | Northeast | West | Pacific | Mid-Atlantic | Mideast | Great Lakes

Southeast Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Megan Matthews South Carolina
P Denise Reagan East Carolina
C Natalie Anter North Carolina
1B Martha Covington Campbell
2B Keisha Shepperson East Carolina
3B Isonette Polonius East Carolina
SS Jessica Falca Coastal Carolina
OF Kim Pietro South Carolina
OF Danielle Cox Florida State
OF Crystal Henderson North Carolina
DP Misti Sellers North Carolina-Wilmington
UT Monica Triner South Florida




   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Ashlee Dobbe Virginia Tech
P Jennifer Thompson South Florida
C Anne Knobbe  Georgia Tech
1B Ashley Boone Florida
2B Christy Cerecedes Florida State
2B Suzanne Flege Florida Atlantic
3B Kim Browning Florida A&M
SS Michelle Semmes North Carolina
OF Valerie Stoudemire Florida A&M
OF Cari Rowe Coastal Carolina
OF Heather Sumrow Georgia Tech
DP Tasha Johnson Marshall
UT Kristen Dennis Virginia
UT Joyce McMillin South Carolina




   
Midwest Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Christa Williams Texas
P Jennifer Stewart Oklahoma
C Erin Woods Iowa State
1B Lynette Velazquez Oklahoma
2B Jennifer Lizama Nebraska
3B Keely Franks Texas
SS Lisa Carey Oklahoma
OF Autumn Eastes Texas
OF Jennifer Olival Oklahoma State
OF Sarah Madden Southwest Missouri State
DP Michelle Singer Oklahoma State
UT Jaime Foutch Oklahoma State

   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Sarah Workman Kansas
P Jenny Voss Nebraska
C Ashli Barrett Oklahoma
1B Kim Slover Missouri
2B Nikki Cockrell Texas
3B Kim Martinez Texas Tech
SS Shawna Robinson Missouri
OF Christy Ring Oklahoma
OF Stacy Gemeinhardt Missouri
OF Mary Hess Baylor
DP Michelle Sorrels Baylor
UT Lisa Klam Texas A&M

   
South Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Courtney Blades Southern Miss
P Ashley Lewis LSU
C Kelli Bruce Southwestern Louisiana
1B Jen Ford Southern Miss
2B Dee Rancher Southeastern Louisiana
3B Ashlee Ducote LSU
SS Amy Berman Southern Miss
OF Amanda Michalsky Texas-San Antonio
OF Kellie Wilkerson Mississippi State
OF Tiffany Clark Southwestern Louisiana
DP Carrie Moreman Alabama
UT Brandy Henry Tennessee Tech

   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Melissa Coronado Southwestern Louisiana
P Paige England Louisiana Tech
C Carrie Swinford Tennessee
1B Jana Mower Southwestern Louisiana
2B Michele Bailon Southwestern Louisiana
3B Michelle Gates Mississippi State
SS Kelly Kretschman Alabama
OF Chrystal Stevens Southern Miss
OF Dee Douglas LSU
OF Kenyail Norris Tennessee
DP Adrianna Wilson Tennessee
UT Misty Wagner Southwestern Louisiana




   
Northeast Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Danielle Henderson Massachusetts
P Misty Beaver Seton Hall
C Sarah Jewett Maine
1B Chris Vicari Boston College
2B Mandy Galas Massachusetts
3B Jackie Pasquerella Villanova
SS Deborah Abeles Harvard
OF Mia Brickhouse Villanova
OF Sarah Damon Dartmouth
OF Danae Stillitano Monmouth
DP Regina Speicher Villanova
UT Summer Jarratt Boston College

   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Mary Dietz Boston College
P Robyn King Boston University
C Angie Catalano Rutgers
1B Kelly Crosson Rutgers
2B Megan O'Leary Villanova
3B Vickie Lamb Seton Hall
SS Jessica Yanosy Connecticut
OF Tammy Jaworoski Hartford
OF Teri Rooney Massachusetts
OF Jen Rosant Seton Hall
DP Devon Keefe Princeton
UT Julie Brooks Rutgers




   
West Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Amanda Scott Fresno State
P Brandee McArthur Pacific
C Stephenie Little Cal State Fullerton
1B Angela Cervantez Fresno State
2B Lovie Jung Fresno State
3B Lindsay Fossatti Fresno State
SS Racheal Goodpaster UNLV
OF Sara Stockton Cal Poly SLO
OF Becky Witt Fresno State
OF Melanie Muniz Long Beach State
DP Jennifer Tanderich Hawaii
UT Kristen Hunter Fresno State

   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Kelly Gentle Hawaii
P Sarah Farnworth Utah
C Dana Degen Hawaii
1B Alyson Carter Colorado State
2B Nikki Hart Cal State Fullerton
3B Kasey Poet Cal Poly SLO
SS Holly Schmillen
Colorado State
OF Tonya Dias UC Santa Barbara
OF Erica Vollweiler UNLV
OF Tiffany Pugmire Utah State
DP Kellie Labor San Diego State
UT Danielle Cassara New Mexico







   
Pacific Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Courtney Dale UCLA
P Jamie Graves Washington
C Stacey Nuveman UCLA
1B Julie Marshall UCLA
2B Robin Walker Stanford
3B Julie Adams UCLA
SS Michelle Schneider  Stanford
OF Christie Ambrosi UCLA
OF Jessica Mendoza Stanford
OF Becky Newbry Washington
DP Erica Beach Arizona State
UT Amanda Freed UCLA

   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Becky Lemke Arizona
P Kirsten Voak Arizona State
C Kellie Wiginton Stanford
1B Triawn Custer Oregon
2B Andrea Gustafson Oregon
2B Lisa Iancin California
3B Candace Harper California
SS Rosie Leutzinger Washington
OF Lauren Bauer Arizona
OF Jodi Chmielewski Oregon State
OF Nicole Giordano Arizona
DP Courtney Stewart Oregon State
UT Tarrah Beyster Oregon State










   
Mid-Atlantic Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Kelly Shipman Maryland
P Lori Swanson Drexel
C Jesse Rosenhahn Canisius
1B Jen Bovee St. Bonaventure
2B Dana Bennett Hofstra
3B Beth Radford Maryland
SS Jen Potzman Maryland
OF Lauren Mark Delaware
OF Nicki Robbins Army
OF Lisa Ciavardini Hofstra
DP Jen Smith Hofstra
UT Alicia Smith Hofstra




   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Julie Westbrock Cornell
P Kristi O'Connell Delaware
C Jen Fisher Manhattan
1B Kiesha Pickeral Maryland
2B Tracy Quinn Cornell
3B Chris Napeora Towson
SS Lynn Stoczynski Canisius
OF Tara Stine Lehigh
OF Mandy Welch Delaware
OF Jenna Demetriades Bucknell
DP Stacey Waite Bucknell
UT KC Crowder Fordham




   
Mideast Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Nicole Terpstra DePaul
P Steph Klaviter Minnesota
C Jessica Huff Evansville
1B Kristy Crain Evansville
2B Jordanne Nygren Minnesota
3B Katie Crabtree Purdue
SS Melanie Alkire Notre Dame
OF Christy Adamson IUPUI
OF Denae Jones Kent
OF Steph Midthun Minnesota
DP Shavaughne Desecki DePaul
UT Liza Brown DePaul



    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Jennifer Sharron Notre Dame
P Kelly Zielstra Iowa
C Kris McCleary Notre Dame
1B Shawnte Vallejo Iowa
2B Sam Mercier Purdue
3B Jarrah Myers Notre Dame
SS Karen Stewart DePaul
OF Lizzy Lemire Notre Dame
OF Amy Doyle Ball State
OF Amber Morrow Iowa
DP Brooke Siebel Northwestern
UT Mattie Ross Evansville




   
Great Lakes Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Samantha Iuli Illinois-Chicago
P Marie Barda Michigan
C Kelli Metzger Akron
1B Traci Conrad Michigan
2B Jana Jenkins Akron
2B Kelsy Kollen Michigan
3B Heather Stella Illinois State
SS Becky Manson Central Michigan
OF Catherine Davie Michigan
OF Elizabeth Barnes Central Michigan
OF Melissa Taylor Michigan
DP Amber Kolle Wright State
UT Tina Kinney Central Michigan
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Christy Dalton Northern Illinois
P Carisa Winters Southern Illinois
C Stefanie Christoferson Illinois-Chicago
1B Shealee Dunavan Michigan State
2B Michelle Demmitt Wright State
3B Edel Leyden Illinois-Chicago
SS Jill Carpenter Northern Illinois
OF Carrie Carpenter Michigan State
OF Wendy Krejca Western Illinois
OF Randi Wolf Eastern Michigan
DP Gina Arnold Illinois-Chicago
UT Stephanie Volpe Michigan