kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Diamond Sports Interior
Louisville Slugger Interior

NFCC

2004 Louisville Slugger/NFCA Div

1999 Louisville Slugger/NFCA Division II All-Region Teams

Northeast | North Central | South | Mid-Atlantic | Great Lakes | West | South Atlantic | South Central

Northeast Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Lisa Petell St. Anselm (NH)
P Jenn Connoly Merrimack (MA)
P Kristen Ladebauche Assumption (MA)
C Suzette Gehl Pace (NY)
C Kristine Botto Massachusetts-Lowell
1B Julie Phipps Assumption (MA)
2B Stephanie Martin Assumption (MA)
3B Carolyn McGowan American International (MA)
SS Stacy Dell'anno Merrimack (MA)
OF Sheryl Marshall Merrimack (MA)
OF Stephanie DeLucia Assumption (MA)
OF Katie Morgis Merrimack (MA)
DP Sarah Gagnon Massachusetts-Lowell
UT Jennifer Hulse Dowling (NY)



   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Margaret Yerdon Binghamton (NY)
P Coleen Jamison Adelphi (NY)
P Sherran Wilson Dowling (NY)
C Jami Pier Binghampton (NY)
C Jackie Kupka New Haven (CT)
1B Maureen Callahan American International (MA)
2B Michelle Montello Pace (NY)
3B Katie Roche Dowling (NY)
3B Erica Christopher St. Anselm (NH)
SS Stephanie Powers Queens (NY)
OF Jessica Harvey Massachusetts-Lowell
OF Kelly Healy Adelphi (NY)
OF Nicole Pisciotta Queens (NY)
DP Becky Snow Binghampton (NY
UT Ann Snellinger Sacred Heart (CT)
   
North Central Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Karissa Hoehn St. Cloud State (MN)
P Kelly Connolly Augustana (SD)
P Julie Fromm North Dakota State
C Shelly Rhein North Dakota State
C Nova Butor Augustana (SD)
1B Michelle Lechner St. Cloud State (MN)
2B Melissa McWilliams Morningside (IA)
3B Mary Gramenz North Dakota State
SS Nikki Flynn North Dakota State
OF Chrissa Landwehr Augustana (SD)
OF Jenny Hill Augustana (SD)
OF Lisa Rosauer St. Cloud State (MN)
OF Jenny Redlinger Nebraska-Omaha
DP Michelle Carpenter South Dakota
UT Angie Turner South Dakota State
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Cindy Foland Morningside (IA)
P Michelle Manthei Nebraska-Omaha
P Heidi Kriech Augustana (SD)
C Allyson Rolph Minnesota State-Mankato
C Alison Huselid St. Cloud State (MN)
1B Erin Goettlicher Minnesota State-Mankato
2B Jill Peterson Nebraska-Omaha
3B Kelly Davis Nebraska-Omaha
SS Valencia Moody Nebraska-Omaha
OF Erin Magel South Dakota
OF Megan Johnson South Dakota State
OF Sarah Schmitz North Dakota State
DP Jennifer Fuchs South Dakota State
UT Kelly Price Bemidji State (MN)



   
South Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Julianne Coleman Florida Southern
P Wendy Hurst Alabama-Huntsville
P Stephanie Caldwell Barry (FL)
C Blake Baskin West Florida
1B Jeanna Schmidt West Florida
2B Brandi Brown Alabama-Huntsville
3B Kristi Braverman Delta State (MS)
SS Audrey Williams Alabama-Huntsville
OF Tracy Porter Alabama-Huntsville
OF Nikki George Florida Southern
OF Britney Ledford Barry (FL)
DP Lane Davis Alabama-Huntsville
UT Zayne Smith West Alabama



    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Sandy Morgan West Florida
P Desiree Croteau St. Leo (FL)
P Nicki Genre Delta State (MS)
C Misty Gray Alabama-Huntsville
1B Jana VanderLoop Florida Institute of Technology
2B Cindie Corey West Florida
3B Kim Jones Delta State (MS)
SS Cinnamon Bentley Mississippi University for Women
OF Tany Catalanotte Barry (FL)
OF Jessica Frigon Central Arkansas
OF Michele Haynie Mississippi University for Women
DP Amy Jackson Florida Southern
UT Laura Simpson Delta State (MS)



   
Mid-Atlantic Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Christie Kittle Bloomsburg (PA)
P Andrea Smith Shippensburg (PA)
P Julie Giacomin Indiana (PA)
C Megan Hunsinger Bloomsburg (PA)
C Rosie Pagana Mansfield (PA)
1B Marcie Hickey Bloomsburg (PA)
2B Jen Rape Indiana (PA)
3B Tanya Schnur Indiana (PA)
SS Erica Miller Bloomsburg (PA)
OF Meaggan Wilton California (PA)
OF Kim Swarts Mansfield (PA)
OF Andrea Heck Shippensburg (PA)
DP Allanna Ferrari California (PA)
UT Holly Hall California (PA)
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Melissa Brooks California (PA)
P Kelly Morris Mansfield (PA)
C Jamie DeShong Indiana (PA)
C Stacie Miller Lock Haven (PA)
1B Sabrina Atkins Millersville (PA)
2B Katie Rowlands Shippensburg (PA)
3B Audra Landers Millersville (PA)
SS Molly Carr Indiana (PA)
OF Michelle Driestadt Bloomsburg (PA)
OF Vanessa Sterner Bloomsburg (PA)
OF Amy Baughman Shippensburg (PA)
DP Michelle Kuhn Millersville (PA)
UT Hollie Stover Shippensburg (PA)



   
Great Lakes Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Natalie Pry Ashland (OH)
P Candy Babyak Grand Valley State (MI)
P Sarah Van Gorp Lewis (IL)
C Amanda Jennings Wayne State (MI)
1B Kim Biskup Grand Valley State (MI)
2B Jamie McLaughlin Gannon (PA)
3B Erin Newman Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
SS Erin Burgess Grand Valley State (MI)
OF Sunny Litteral Ashland (OH)
OF Jodi Gifford Ferris State (MI)
OF Brienne Rosenberg Grand Valley State (MI)
DP Jennifer Vancil Missouri-St. Louis
UT Courtney Noble Wayne State (MI)
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Amy Stetler Southern Indiana
P Jackie Mozza Gannon (PA)
P Michelle Laurie Gannon (PA)
C Julie Weir Ashland (OH)
C Andrea Wirkus Missouri-St. Louis
1B Sara Kane Gannon (PA)
2B Trisha Poling Southern Indiana
3B Nicky Dunn Wisconsin-Parkside
SS Hellen Kelliher Lewis (IL)
OF Tiffany Martin Saginaw Valley State (MI)
OF Nicole Vina Southern Indiana
OF Melanie Lahaie Lewis (IL)
DP Kate Roberts Southern Indiana
UT Lacey Hughes Wisconsin-Parkside
   
West Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Jessame Kendall Humboldt State (CA)
P Courtney Barrett UC Davis
C Megan Keesling Humboldt State (CA)
C Melanie Hipwell Hawaii-Hilo
1B April Turskey Humboldt State (CA)
2B Jarnett Lono Hawaii Pacific
3B Shelli Maher Humboldt State (CA)
SS Kristy Odamura Hawaii-Hilo
OF Lyrissa Sagawa Hawaii Pacific
OF Jamie Peterson Humboldt State (CA)
OF Taiisha Pleasant Humboldt State (CA)
DP Holly Justice Western New Mexico
UT Alli Fritz Cal State Chico






   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Susie Schoales Hawaii Pacific
P Danielle de la Porte UC Davis
P Melanie Wood Cal State Bakersfield
C Emily Torres Cal State Bakersfield
C Angie Linsenmeyer UC Davis
1B Nicole Fiola Cal State San Bernardino
1B J.R. Roberts Cal State Chico
2B Sarah Wyss Western New Mexico
3B Catrina daLuz Cal State San Bernardino
SS Sharlie Cunningham UC Davis
OF Regan Hanes Cal State Bakersfield
OF Shymala White UC Davis
OF Jenny Hall UC Davis



   
South Atlantic Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Christina Caldwell Kennesaw State (GA)
P Missy Paterson Coker (SC)
P Angela Lancaster Columbus State (GA)
C Audra Thomas Kennesaw State (GA)
C Kerrie Porter Wingate (NC)
1B Julie Eggert Kennesaw State (GA)
2B Angela Williams Coker (SC)
3B Stacey Berrong USC-Spartanburg
SS Nathalie Fradette Columbus State (GA)
OF Shannon Ross Kennesaw State (GA)
OF Beth Bayer USC-Spartanburg
OF Crystal McCraken Armstrong Atlantic State (GA)
DP Ericka McClintock Columbus State (GA)
UT Carrie Newton Columbus State (GA)
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Trisha Davis North Florida
P Annie Sells Armstrong Atlantic State (GA)
C Jenny Harman North Florida
C Teresa Horney Limestone (SC)
1B Tracy Jester North Florida
2B Kelly Lee North Florida
3B Kathy Le Kennesaw State (GA)
SS Krissy Bamford Kennesaw State (GA)
OF Brantley Mack Lander (SC)
OF Casey Bates Lees-McRae (NC)
OF Becky Kirkman Limestone (SC)
DP Melinda Lynch Newberry (SC)
UT Michelle Matthews Mount Olive (NC)

 



South Central Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Amanda Kelly Nebraska-Kearney
P Blair Beaty Texas Woman's
P Maria Gutierrez Texas A&M-Kingsville
C Julie Cobb Central Missouri State
1B Kelly Baker Southeastern Oklahoma State
2B Laura Espenmiller Nebraska-Kearney
3B Darcie Berry Nebraska-Kearney
SS Nickie Engelbrecht Texas Woman's
OF Cherene Hiesl East Central (OK)
OF Cathy Jacobson Texas Woman's
OF Monica Hashiguchi Southern Colorado
DP Kelly Wagner Colorado-Colorado Springs
UT Kathy Mohler Washburn (KS)



   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Tina McCaslin Nebraska-Kearney
P Jennifer Hulsopple Truman State (MO)
C Starla Payne Southeastern Oklahoma State
C Adrienne Stoops Southeastern Oklahoma State
1B Kourtney McNulty Regis (CO)
2B Amy Grull Colorado-Colorado Springs
3B Kacey Henden Mesa State (CO)
SS Chasidy Horton Central Oklahoma
OF Theressa Johnson Abilene Christian (TX)
OF Jennifer Maupin Tarleton State (TX)
OF Torrie Beauchamp Washburn (KS)
DP Alicia Petersma Tarleton State (TX)
UT Kelly Ussery Fort Hays State (KS)