kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Diamond Sports Interior
Louisville Slugger Interior

NFCC

2004 Louisville Slugger/NFCA Div

1999 Louisville Slugger/NFCA Division III All-Region Teams

East | Atlantic | New England | Northeast | Central | Great Lakes | Midwest | West

East Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Jessica Chambers Messiah
P Jessica Regan Messiah
C Elizabeth Billie Muhlenberg
C Jody Smith Ursinus
1B Kristi Samogi Messiah
2B Amanda Johnson Chowan
3B Jennifer Lorenzen Allegheny
SS Robin Mendygral Wilkes
OF Missy Hummel Moravian
OF Dee Shultz Christopher Newport
OF Sue Sobolewski Ursinus
DP Raquel Burns Bethany
UT Dana Leviere Bethany
AL Candace Hall North Carolina Wesleyan
AL Lisa Hartman Wilkes
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Becky Stroup Moravian
P Megan Johnston Cabrini
C Jen Hawker Kings
C Jamie Derthick Bethany
1B Lindsey Moore Ferrum
2B Missy Hunt North Carolina Wesleyan
3B Tami Thomas Wilkes
SS Jeanine Evans Lycoming
OF Kim Messick Christopher Newport
OF Amy Stefan Bethany
OF Chontae Uptegrow North Carolina Wesleyan
DP Meg Ryan Moravian
AL Tracy Henderson Thiel
AL Christina Wessman Messiah
   
  Third Team
Pos. Player School
AL Jackie Armes Cabrini
AL
Kim Artim Drew
AL
Zan Azzolino Moravian
AL
Jen Baci Ursinus
AL
Jaime Derhammer Wilkes
AL
Andrea Gagliardi Kings
AL
Annette Gaeth Allegheny
AL
Leanne Howell Misericordia
AL
Kristen Keister Bethany
AL
Jill Livezey North Carolina Wesleyan
AL
Leslie Miller Penn State Behrend
AL
Lisa Newmaster Ursinus
AL
Tammi Perok Christopher Newport
AL
Jacelyn Peterson Allegheny
AL
Michelle Vogt

Wilson

Atlantic Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Jamie Elias Rowan
P Susan McCarville Montclair State
C Jamie Lascik Montclair State
C Vicki Hardisty Salisbury State
1B Devon Searfoss College of New Jersey
2B Tara Wisz Montclair State
3B Krissy Medino College of New Jersey
SS Stephanie Allocco Rowan
OF April Harned Salisbury State
OF Cotrena Liggon Lynchburg
OF Nicole Hewitt Rowan
DP Lisa Stewart Rowan
UT Diane Naugle William Paterson
AL Megan Hopper Salisbury State
AL Kim Caruso Montclair State
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Kelly Bradford Salisbury State
P Vicki Prevete College of New Jersey
C Erin Grelle Rowan
C Nicole Stephen Kean
1B Michelle Cina Richard Stockton
2B Christy Anthony College of New Jersey
3B Becky Harper Rhodes
SS Kristen Coyne College of New Jersey
OF Alexandra Lamont Montclair State
OF Lauren Hertzberg William Paterson
OF Shannon Houston Richard Stockton
UT Chrissy Way Savannah A&D
AL Stephanie Bennett Salisbury State
AL Kari Richards Gallaudet
AL Sarah French Bridgewater
   
Third Team
Pos. Player School
AL Patty Kern Richard Stockton
AL Amanda Brandt Savannah A&D
AL Angela Fiorentino Richard Stockton
AL Kala Hargens Gallaudet
AL Brooke Piasecki Savannah A&D
AL Kerry Kornblatt Rhodes
AL Heather Childress Lynchburg
AL Janet Oldis Mary Washington
AL Jen Foody William Paterson
AL Jackie Albanese William Paterson
AL Michelle Garrison Richard Stockton
AL Renee Brown Mississippi College
AL Nicky Benton Wesley
AL Courtney Heller William Paterson
AL Amy Graham Mississippi College
New England Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Kim Sears Wheaton
P Amanda Sanson Bridgewater State
C Dina Terceira Wheaton
C Carrie Kuprycz Bridgewater State
1B Aimee Lee Clark
2B Jill D'Arcy Wheaton
3B Kristin Parzych Liberal Arts
SS Angela Vecchione Bridgewater State
OF Kate Zuman Wheaton
OF Raven Pina Bridgewater State
OF Leanne Harris Salem State
UT Lynne Casey Clark
AL Lauren Peloquin Amherst
AL Kate Wunderlich Coast Guard



   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Betsy Ahern Bridgewater State
P Holly Scavone Clark
C Lynne Bachand Clark
C Randee McArdle Tufts
1B Stephanie Butler Smith
2B Jackie Finlan Coast Guard
3B Jennifer Bump Wheaton
SS Stephanie Sayball Springfield
OF Carrie Hironaka Tufts
OF Annaliese Brasile Clark
OF Brownyn Williams Smith
UT Jennifer Starek Springfield
AL Suzie Van der Veer Coast Guard
AL Jeanette Gordon Salem State
   
Third Team
Pos. Player School
AL Jennifer Adams Coast Guard
AL Bonnie Benson Smith
AL Rachel Brecher Tufts
AL Kim Chadwick Colby
AL Colleen Dolan Bridgewater State
AL Brooke Fitzsimmons Colby
AL Megan Kummerfeldt Springfield
AL Jen Mackey Tufts
AL Stephanie Patterson Colby
AL Alison Pepper Mount Holyoke
AL Sue Plankey Liberal Arts
AL Melissa Roja Amherst
AL Andrea Smith Smith
AL Cora Thompson Tufts
   
Northeast Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Lindsey Blood Keene State
P Robin Bimson Ithaca
C Kim Lynch Western Connecticut State
C Andrea Bradford Oneonta State
1B Laura Remia Ithaca
2B Jenny Brosius Buffalo State
3B Danielle Guccia St. John Fisher
SS Cheryl Wah Ithaca
OF Nicole Cefaratti Buffalo State
OF Julia Neilson Eastern Connecticut State
OF Jen Wilder St. John Fisher
DP Danene Sneddon St. John Fisher
UT Kara Suhie Keene State
AL Carrah Fisk Keene State
AL Tammy Thuman Buffalo State
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Leslie Lance Cortland State
P Allison Weller Oneonta State
C Ellen Garrett Rochester Institute of Technology
1B Beth Ponte Keene State
2B Jessica Gugino Rochester Institute of Technology
3B Julie McGraw Ithaca
SS Chenoa Kucera Rochester Institute of Technology
OF June LaValle Southern Maine
OF Vanessa Armano Cortland State
OF Jen Heisner Rochester Institute of Technology
DP Kelly Ticco Cortland State
UT Kristin Furdon Ithaca
AL Blake LoFink Oneonta State
AL Amanda Klump Hartwick
AL Melissa LaBarre Oneonta State
   
  Third Team
Pos. Player School
AL Erica Gagnon Southern Maine
AL Kate Manning Western Connecticut State
AL Karen Kaczynski Eastern Connecticut State
AL Julie Plant Southern Maine
AL Cindy Guidice Cortland State
AL Alayna Isby Oneonta State
AL Jill Payne Cortland State
AL Kendra Kendall Cazenovia
AL Kristin Bailey Keene State
AL Stephanie VanGorden Rochester Institute of Technology
AL Joelle DellaVolpe Western Connecticut State
AL Merilee Wood Southern Vermont
AL Shanna Fairchild Western Connecticut State
AL Val Titus Cazenovia
AL Stephanie Winn Hartwick
   
Central Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Jen Segner Muskingum
P Becky Pierce Alma
C Amie Flowers Anderson
C Carrie Scott Hope
1B Myra Sparks Hanover
2B Sarah Lefke Alma
3B Jackie Paulsey Marietta
SS Andrianne Cole Mt. Union
OF Cassie Cunningham Capital
OF Danielle Pease Alma
OF Mary Cain Anderson
DP Jodie Holava Mt. Union
UT Sara Rychener Anderson
AL Heather Bruder Alma
AL Carrie Malson Mt. Union
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Kim Grotenhuis Hope
1B Carla Kampschmidt Muskingum
1B Ericka McNamee Capital
2B Shelly DeLucas Muskingum
SS Brandee Bower Alma
SS DeAnn Edge Anderson
OF Rhonda Volkers Calvin
OF Tangi White Muskingum
OF Lora Pate Baldwin Wallace
DP Lori Speth Manchester
UT Michelle Manning Mt. Union
AL Lesley Gindhart Anderson
AL Christa Murphy Hope
AL Gina Zanin Hope
AL Carrie Neville Baldwin Wallace
   
  Third Team
Pos. Player School
AL Jennifer Schlabach Bluffton
AL Marcy Gallo Marietta
AL Khara Hamilton Manchester
AL Janice Poling Case Western Reserve
AL Elizabeth Shavely Bluffton
AL Michelle Cavinee Marietta
AL Jill Langhton Bluffton
AL Suzanne Knust Calvin
AL Linda Rist Baldwin Wallace
AL Jodie Wheeler Heidlberg
AL Treasa Courley Albion
AL Melanie Simpson CURU
AL Erin Springer Otterbein
AL Jen Miesle Albion
AL Vicki Zunis Wilmington
   
Great Lakes Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Heidi Bergstrom Wisconsin-Eau Claire
P Kelly Ostler Chicago
P Sara Schye Lawrence
C Christie Euitt Illinois Wesleyan
C Robin Schmidt Wisconsin-Oshkosh
C Lisa Schueler Wisconsin-Eau Claire
1B Jill Schoenike Wisconsin-Eau Claire
2B Brenda Brooks Wisconsin-Whitewater
3B Carin Cieslowski Benedictine
SS Aly Martin Lawrence
OF Michele Darbro Chicago
OF Valerie Kerkman Wisconsin-Whitewater
OF Tina Valentina Benedictine
DP Tina Meyer Wisconsin-Whitewater
UT Beth Marquardt Chicago
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Laura Hering Wisconsin-Whitewater
P Missy Krunrie Wisconsin-Eau Claire
C Michelle Gerber Wisconsin-Stevens Point
C Stephanie Sonuda Elmhurst
1B Janine Keca North Central
2B Beth Keller Illinois Wesleyan
2B Cindy Ostertag Wisconsin-River Falls
3B Jill Kristof Wisconsin-Stevens Point
3B Erin Slone Chicago
SS Amanda Talley North Central College
OF Sarah Berg Wisconsin-Stevens Point
OF Megan Kerkman Wisconsin-Whitewater
OF Sara Kummer North Central
OF Colleen Mulhern Benedictine
DP Anne Van Meter Benedictine
  Third Team
Pos. Player School
AL Teri Green Carthage
AL Jenny Hayes Illinois Wesleyan
AL Jen Schaper Wisconsin-Stevens Points
AL Jackie Kloiber Illinois Wesleyan
AL Jenny Batog Lawrence
AL Kara Ellerby Lake Forest
AL Katie Johnson Wisconsin-La Crosse
AL JoDell Bendickson Wisconsin-Eau Claire
AL Cari Briley Wisconsin-Stevens Point
AL Jamie Hankus North Central
AL Danielle Johnson Rockford
AL Sara Powers Illinois Wesleyan
AL Mindy Rueden Lawrence
AL Megan Thomas North Central



   
Midwest Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Casey Curson St. Thomas
P Kelly Schade Simpson
C Michelle Fowler Simpson
C Katie Maynard Webster
1B Meghan Krause Gustavus Adolphus
2B Jill Berthiaume St. Mary's
3B Patty McCabe St. Benedict
SS Sarah Grudnowski St. Thomas
OF Jennifer Meyer St. Mary's
OF Mary Welle St. Benedict
OF Holly Wendt Luther
DP Abbie Archibald Simpson
UT Jill Hocking St. Mary's
AL Angie Erickson St. Benedict
AL Amy Kelce William Penn
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Katie Shelley Central
P Teisha Smith St. Mary's
C Heidi Mueller Concordia
C Annie Van Wetzinga Central
1B Stacie Lupo William Penn
2B Shana Manning Buena Vista
3B Rianne Pfaltzgraff Wartburg
SS Renae Rost Wartburg
OF Sara Brookhart Simpson
OF Emily Miller Augsburg
OF Nancy Walker Webster
DP Jenny Nommensen Martin Luther
UT Rachael Ekholm Augsburg
AL Donell Hotze Central
AL Melissa Tracy Simpson
   
    Third Team
Pos. Player School
AL Jessica Boumeester St. Thomas
AL Erin Collins St. Olaf
AL Tracee Collins William Penn
AL Brianne Fink Loras
AL Erin Gunderson Concordia
AL Kathie Kempf Luther
AL Jennifer Lee Luther
AL Heather Mann Luther
AL Mindy Origer Buena Vista
AL Katie Peterson Luther
AL Erin Quass Buena Vista
AL Joanna Steffen Loras
AL Wendy Walton Central
AL Jodie West Augsburg
AL Angie Wright St. Mary's
   
West Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Melissa Korb Pacific Lutheran
P Kristine Zoch Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
C Shannon Fritzke Pacific Lutheran
C Taryn Sunabe Pacific
1B Stephanie Carew Chapman
2B Sara Burton Redlands
3B Tiffany Kuraoka Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
SS Kari Abbott LaVerne
OF Heather Hedum Whitworth
OF Dawn Lopez Chapman
OF Alaina Brubaker Redlands
DP Kristina Anderson UC San Diego
UT Beth Houchin Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
AL Tharen Michael Pacific Lutheran
AL Robin Haaker LaVerne
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Leea Harlan UC San Diego
P Lindsey Buendia Chapman
C Michele Auerbach Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
C Julie DiFatta California Lutheran
1B Sophia Garcia LaVerne
2B Vallie Wells Pacific
3B Mandi Comer California Lutheran
SS Erin Bridges UC San Diego
OF Cynthia Sam UC San Diego
OF Yvette McNally California Lutheran
OF Lindsey Weber LaVerne
DP Kim Sayles Trinity
UT Kyle Schumacher Trinity
AL Amie Barnes Chapman
AL Nicole Dickson Trinity
   
  Third Team
Pos. Player School
AL Laura Egger Redlands
AL Mandy Flores Pacific Lutheran
AL Shannon George Trinity
AL Julie Gerughty California Lutheran
AL Melissa Gore Pacific
AL Vicky Hill Occidental
AL Karen Maoki Claremont
AL Carli Rasmussen Pacific Lutheran
AL Catherine Rice Colorado
AL Heather Roland Schreiner
AL Christina Searing UC San Diego
AL Sharon Silveira Pomona-Pitzer
AL Robin Strauss Occidental
AL Amanda Turner Schreiner
AL Ali Woods Trinity