kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Diamond Sports Interior
Louisville Slugger Interior

NFCC

New Page 1

1999 Louisville Slugger/NFCA High School All-Region Team

East | North | South Central | South | West

East Region First Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Kim Ryan Bay Shore (NY)
Pitcher Barbara Cook Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY)
Pitcher Tara DiMaggio John Jay (Hopewell Junction, NY)
Pitcher Dana Travis St. Marks (Wilmington, DE)
Catcher Jamie Grillo Brentwood (NY)
Catcher Michelle McGonagle Austin Prep (Wilmington, MA)
First Base Katie Kestranek Fayetteville-Manlius (NY)
Third Base Molly King Academy (Moltonboro, NH)
Shortstop Lauren Bettinelli Bay Shore (NY)
Shortstop Carri Raffone East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY)
Shortstop Jessica Graziano Pearl River (NY)
Shortstop Cara Deldio Indian River (DE)
Outfield Lauren Stefanchik Kimberly Academy (Montclair, NJ)
Utility Kate Pierce Pittsfield (MA)
At-Large Krystle Petty John P. Stevens (Edison, NJ)
At-Large Betsy Lecates

 


Sussex Central (Georgetown, DE)

East Region Second Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Allison Vicker Pearl River (NY)
Pitcher Shannon Smith Horseheads (NY)
Catcher Abby Alexander Indian Hills (Oakland, NJ)
Catcher Krystle Scala Patchogue-Medford (NY)
Catcher Jacki Miller Delcastle Tech (Wilmington, DE)
Catcher Veronica Richardson East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY)
First Base Mary Carrol Smith Mt. St. Dominic (Caldwell, NJ)
Shortstop Jess McMahon North Smithfield (RI)
Shortstop Ellen Sarosy Mary Louis Academy (Jamaica, NY)
Outfield Natalie Barbant Austin Prep (Reading, MA)
Outfield Megan Richardson Caravel Academy (Bear, DE)
Outfield Tammy Lascardi Indian Hills (Oakland, NJ)
Utility Jessica Watkins Canastotoa (NY)
Utility Kate Feinstein Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY)
At-Large
Kelly Griffith Franklinville Central (Alleghany, NY)
At-Large
Catherine Grimaldi Smithtown (NY)





BrNorth Region First Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Leighann Burke Jefferson (Lafayette, IN)
Pitcher Amy Kendall Northrup (Fort Wayne, IN)
Pitcher Katie Chain Hoover (North Canton, OH)
Pitcher Kristin Bultinck Regina (Harper Woods, MI)
Catcher Michelle Brander Jenison (MI)
First Base Tara Evans North Laurel (London, KY)
Second Base Jenny Tyrell Amos Alonzo Stagg (Palos Heights, IL)
Third Base Kate Jordan Delaware Valley (Milford, PA)
Shortstop Dara Throneburg Casey-Westfield (IL)
Outfield Amanda Mills North Laurel (London, KY)
Outfield Julie Wiest Jenison (MI)
Outfield Sarah Crook North Laurel (London, KY)
Utility Amber Techlin Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI)
At-Large Antoinette Gross Berwyn-Cicero Morton (Berwyn, IL)

North Region Second Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Brianne Illanovsky Delaware Valley (Milford, PA)
Pitcher Randi Freese Barrington (IL)
Pitcher Charese Caliendo Berwyn-Cicero Morton (IL)
Pitcher Sara Abu-Tayeh Edinburg (IL)
Catcher Paige Shemoski Amos Alonzo Stagg (Palos Heights, IL)
First Base Jessie Laird Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI)
Second Base Sarah Hamilton Brighton (MI)
Third Base Stephanie Hieser Olympia (Stanford, IL)
Shortstop Libby Voshell Brighton (MI)
Outfield Jordan Redlinger Mount Zion (IL)
Outfield Tiffany Mor Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI)
Outfield Stephanie Izaks Deerfield (IL)
Utility Helena Hubbard North Laurel (London, KY)
At-Large Chrissy Lund Barrington (IL)



South Central Region First Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Michelle Broddock Garland (TX)
Pitcher Jamie Falco Tomball (TX)
Pitcher Kristin Schmidt North Shore (Houston, TX)
Pitcher Rebecca Brophy Midway (Waco, TX)
Catcher Terroni Collins Midway (Hewitt, TX)
First Base Brook Buchanan Groves (Port Neches, TX)
Second Base Jennifer Hiller Stroman (Victoria, TX)
Third Base Tiffany Vendergrifft Pollock Central (Lufkin, TX)
Shortstop Sarah Wieszczak Tomball (Pinehurst, TX)
Outfield Angela Faust Midway (Waco, TX)
Outfield Sascha Taylor Mansfield (Arlington, TX)
Outfield Jill Hlavacek John F. Kennedy (Cedar Rapids, IA)
Utility Alissa Cordes Trinity (Euless, TX)
Utility Cheryl Wyrick Barnsdall (OK)
At-Large Kristin Gunter Brenham (TX)
At-Large Rusti Reno Prague (OK)

South Central Region Second Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Kelly Powers Westbury Christian (Missouri City, TX)
Pitcher Cheryl Kilgo West (Waco, TX)
Pitcher Catherine Osterman Cypress Springs (Houston, TX)
Pitcher Cyrstal Smith El Campo (TX)
Catcher Shea Nichols Dr. Ralph Poteet (Mesquite, TX)
First Base Krystal Jennings Dr. Ralph Poteet (Mesquite, TX)
Second Base Rainey McKee Prague (OK)
Third Base Stacey Szymanski Tomball (TX)
Shortstop Lisa Roe Shawnee Mission South (Lenexa, KS)
Outfield Tiffany Tirres Winston Churchill (San Antonio, TX)
Outfield
Pam Cavazos D.W. Holmes (San Antonio, TX)
Outfield
Candy Richardson Pollock Central (TX)
Utility Sarah Crowell Elk Valley (Longton, KS)
Utility Emily Guest Prague (OK)
At-Large Brook Polansky West (TX)
At-Large Tonya Vandergrifft

Pollock Central (Lufkin, TX)

South Region First Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Shannon Courtney Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD)
Pitcher Kaili Howard Walton (Marietta, GA)
Pitcher Lesley Palmer Bishop O'Connell (Arlington, VA)
Pitcher Jennifer Weaver South Florence (SC)
Catcher Annie Dell'Ana Bishop O'Connell (Arlington, VA)
First Base Harmony Griffin Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA)
Second Base Kristi Nixon Princess Anne (Virginia Beach, VA)
Third Base Brittany Jenkins St. Vincent Pallotti (Laurel, MD)
Shortstop Kelly Leachman Columbus (GA)
Outfield Lisa Cooke Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD)
Outfield Lauren Flannery St. Vincent Pallotti (Laurel, MD)
Outfield Quinn Porter Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL)
Utility Stephanie Justice Independence (Coal City, WV)
Utility Brooke Flowers South Florence (SC)
At-Large Jamie Howell Seneca (SC)
At-Large Jennifer Joiner Bell (FL)

South Region Second Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Amy Burdette Walkersville (MD)
Pitcher
Amanda Burson Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL)
Pitcher
Jennifer Gladding Martin County (Stuart, FL)
Pitcher
Aleca Johnson Seneca (SC)
Catcher
Deni Zeigler West Monroe (LA)
First Base
Candace Inge Appomattox (VA)
Second Base
Lisa Abbamonte Walkersville (MD)
Third Base
Jamie Pace Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL)
Shortstop
Jackie Marchetta Santaluces (Lantana, FL)
Outfield Melanie Bryant Bell (FL)
Utility Meredith Coleman Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS)
Utility Kim Paulus Centennial (Ellicot City, MD)
Utility Anna Tharrington Southern Nash (Bailey, NC)
At-Large Sarah Hajec Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL)
At-Large Jill Bumler Bishop O'Connell (Arlington, VA)
At-Large Joey Reedy St. Vincent Pallotti (Laurel, MD)

West Region First Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Courtney Fossatti Foothill (Santa Ana, CA)
Pitcher Maureen LeCocq Chaminade College Prep (Woodland Hills, CA)
Pitcher Andrea Vidlund Casa Roble (Fair Oaks, CA)
Pitcher Keira Goerl Valley View (Moreno Valley, CA)
Catcher Toria Auelua Pacifica (Garden Grove, CA)
First Base Cassie Brangham Clovis (CA)
Second Base Dara Webb Pacifica (Garden Grove, CA)
Third Base Steph Adams North Medford (OR)
Shortstop Jaime Clark Foothill (Santa Ana, CA)
Outfield Lynn Mullen Cajon (San Bernardino, CA)
Outfield Brett Nakabayashi Irvine (CA)
Outfield
Autumn Champion

Foothill (Santa Ana, CA)

Utility Wendy Allen Moreno Valley (CA)
Utility Tiffany Whitton Brea Olinda (CA)
At-Large Lindsay Chouinard Bullard (Fresno, CA)
At-Large Natasha Watley

Irvine (CA)

West Region Second Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Marissa Marzan Bullard (Fresno, CA)
Pitcher Lyndi Frei Snow Canyon (St. George, UT)
Pitcher Jessica Parra Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ)
Pitcher Alaina Bihler Hilltop (Chula Vista, CA)
Catcher Selena Collins Deer Valley (Glendale, AZ)
First Base Melissa Rawson Highland (Palmdale, CA)
Second Base Megan Sheehy Beaverton (OR)
Third Base Melissa Ramirez Hilltop (Chula Vista, CA)
Shortstop Courtney Scott Clovis (CA)
Outfield Jennifer Wasson Chugiak (Eagle River, AK)
Utility Jamie Southern Clovis (CA)
Utility Carissa Roustan Temecula Valley (CA)
Utility Norma Armas Hilltop (Chula Vista, CA)
At-Large Cara Maxey Bullard (Fresno, CA)
At-Large Kara Brun Deer Valley (Glendale, AZ)