kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Diamond Sports Interior
Louisville Slugger Interior

NFCC

Southeast Region

1998 DI All-Region Teams

 

View All-Region Teams:
Southeast | Midwest | South | Northeast | West | Pacific | Mid-Atlantic | Mideast | Great Lakes

Southeast Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Jennifer Thompson South Florida
P Cheslsey Sakizzie Florida
C Krista Francisco South Florida
1B Corrie Williams Florida State
2B Jessica Falca Coastal Carolina
3B Isonette Polonius East Carolina
SS Kacee Crumpacker Coastal Carolina
OF Dana Bailey Florida State
OF Kim Pietro South Carolina
OF Ali Verbage Virginia Tech
DP Brandy Arthur North Carolina
UT Monica Triner South Florida




   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Jennifer White Florida State
P Liz Niadna Florida Atlantic
C Kristi Hill Florida State
1B Jessi Cera Georgia
2B Christy Cerecedes Florida State
3B Martha Covington Campbell
SS Lea Mishlan South Florida
OF Crystal Henderson North Carolina
OF Valerie Stoudemire Florida A&M
OF Sonya Stinson North Carolina
OF Jennifer Kintz Florida Atlantic
UT Joyce McMillin South Carolina







   
Midwest Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Christa Williams Texas
P Jenny Voss Nebraska
C Ashli Barrett Oklahoma
1B Jaime Foutch Oklahoma State
2B Nikki Cockrell Texas
3B Kristi Bolle Oklahoma State
SS Ali Viola Nebraska
OF Jody Dean Northern Iowa
OF Sandy Butler Texas Tech
OF Wendy Harrison Missouri
DP Christie McCoy Nebraska
UT Marie Gieron Creighton

   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Jennifer Markert Oklahoma State
P Lana Moran Oklahoma
C Jenny Smith Nebraska
1B Trisha Tatro Texas
2B Jennifer Lizama Nebraska
3B Keely Franks Texas
SS Jodi Reeves Texas
OF Stacy Gemeinhardt Missouri
OF Emily Peters Wichita State
OF Rachel Johnson Oklahoma
DP Michelle Singer Oklahoma State
UT Ashley Lewis
Texas A&M

   
South Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Courtney Blades Nicholls State
P Brandy Landry LSU
C Carrie Moreman Alabama
1B Jana Mower USL
2B Jodie Otten
LSU
3B Kami Tucker
Tennessee-Chattanooga
OF Joni Podhorez USL
OF Keri Meigs Tennessee-Chattanooga
OF Christy Kyle
Alabama
DP Megan Luring Tennessee-Chattanooga
UT Stephanie Hastings
LSU




   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Sarah Knifechief LSU
P Autumn Anderson Mississippi State
C Erica St. Romain Louisiana Tech
1B Jori Epler Jacksonville State
2B Kelli Fitzgerald Tennessee
3B Michelle Gates Mississippi State
SS Jara Asbill LSU
OF Dee Douglas LSU
OF J.C. Chapman Alabama
OF Shandy Ward Stephen F. Austin
DP Amy Berman Nichols
UT Page England Louisiana Tech




   
Northeast Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Danielle Henderson Massachusetts
P Mary Dietz Boston College
C Angie Catalano Rutgers
1B Kim Gutridge Massachusetts
2B Kellie Cookus Rhode Island
3B Jackie Pasquerella Villanova
SS Deborah Abeles Harvard
OF Jessica DeLuca Villanova
OF Erin Layton Connecticut
OF Tracey Osier Massachusetts
DP Kelly Buckley Massachusetts
UT Lauren Fischetti Boston College

   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Tasha Cupp Harvard
P Mary Colleran Boston University
C Andrea Alary Princeton
1B Chris Vicari Boston College
2B Mandy Galas Massachusetts
SS Michelle Puls Maine
OF Theresa O'Connor Fairfield
OF Courtney Davis Iona
OF Danae Stillitano Monmouth
DP Kristen Nestor Vermont
UT Robyn King Boston University







   
West Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Desarie Knipfer Cal Poly SLO
P Kelly Gentle Hawaii
C Julie Crandall UNLV
1B Chelo Lopez Cal State Northridge
1B Joyce Lum Hawaii
2B Nina Lindenburg Fresno State
3B Mel McGie Hawaii
SS Sarah Fredstrom Colorado State
OF Laura Berg Fresno State
OF Tia Morenz Hawaii
OF Sandy Rhea Utah
DP Brenda Iglesias Cal State Fullerton
UT Amanda Scott Fresno State 
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Lindsay Parker Fresno State
P Leslie Rodgers Pacific
C Dana Degen Hawaii
1B Alyson Carter Colorado State
2B Jen Buford Colorado State
3B Jaime Maxey Fresno State
SS Kehau Cofran Hawaii
OF Becky Witt Fresno State
OF Tonya Dias UC Santa Barbara
OF Melanie Muniz Long Beach State
DP Elizabeth Sanches Cal State Northridge
UT Brandee McArthur Pacific
UT Kristy Osborne Cal State Fullerton




   
Pacific Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Nancy Evans Arizona
P Jennifer Spediacci Washington
C Leah Braatz Arizona
1B Leticia Pineda Arizona
2B Lisa Iancin California
3B Toni Mascarenas Arizona
SS Rosie Leutzinger Washington
OF Michele Acosta Stanford
OF Lauren Bauer Arizona
OF Alison Johnsen Arizona
DP Marcy Crouch Stanford
UT Tarray Beyster Oregon State

   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Becky Blevins Stanford
P Jamie Graves Washington
C Kellie Wiginton Stanford
1B Kim Wuest UCLA
2B Jennie Foyle Stanford
3B Chris Gill Arizona State
SS Nicole Odom UCLA
OF Erin Helgeland Washington
OF Erin Hull Arizona State
OF Lindsey Welch Oregon
OF Raja Woods Arizona State
DP Jennie Cook Oregon
UT Eve Gaw Washington










   
Mid-Atlantic Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Jen Smith Hofstra
P Kelly Shipman Maryland
C Jen Pawol Hofstra
1B Joy Judski Canisius
2B Tracy Quinn Cornell
3B Sarah Jones Fordham
SS Kim Burke LIU-Brooklyn
OF Sue Raiport Canisius
OF Lisa Frank Delaware
OF Lisa Ciavardini Hofstra
DP Frances Boone Colgate
UT Christina Kowalski St. Joseph's

   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Julie Westbrock Cornell
P Erica Schwanke Robert Morris
C Melissa Mack Colgate
1B Sarah Pusey Lehigh
2B Dana Bennett Hofstra
3B Chris Napora Towson
SS Lisa Pollock Towson
OF LaMeka Anderson Hofstra
OF Jen Silata Canisius
OF Nikki Wisniewski Mt. St. Mary's
DP Cortney Madea Maryland
UT Alicia Smith Hofstra




   
Mideast Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Nicole Terpstra DePaul
P Debbie Bilbao Iowa
C Julie Bonk DePaul
1B Emily Starkey Eastern Illinois
2B Yvette Healey DePaul
3B Monica Armendarez Indiana
SS Shannon Beeler Minnesota
OF Steph Midthun Minnesota
OF Nancy Campbell Northeastern Illinois
OF Amy Doyle Ball State
DP Brooke Siebel Northwestern
UT Liza Brown DePaul



    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Jaclyn Deboard Northwestern
P Cheri Ball Ball State
C Ashley Gayer Indiana
1B Tina Deweese Evansville
1B Kristina Mortalone Miami (Ohio)
2B Laura Peters Minnesota
3B Kristie Boland Purdue
SS Julie Borchard Wisconsin
OF Jodie Workman Ball State
OF Jenny Schoen Purdue
OF Kyla Hattabaugh Northwestern
DP Denise Szany Purdue
UT Amber Hegland Minnesota

   
Great Lakes Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Christy Dalton Northern Illinois
P Carisa Winters Southern Illinois
C Melissa Gentile Michigan
1B Traci Conrad Michigan
2B Julie Burngardner Illinois-Chicago
3B Heather Stella Illinois State
SS Stacey Phillips Michigan State
OF Kellyn Tate Michigan
OF Abby Booth Illinois-Chicago
OF Tammy Mika Michigan
DP Tina Kinney Central Michigan
UT Sara Griffin Michigan



    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Kiara Zalewski Illinois-Chicago
P Shelby Howell Akron
C Missy Kaczor Northern Illinois
1B Jen Morris Ohio
2B Tammy Pytel Northern Illinois
3B Trish Charbonneau Illinois-Chicago
SS Renae Welgel Ohio State
OF Marta Viefhaus Southern Illinois
OF Cheryl Palaroan Ohio State
OF Karen Gulini Penn State
UT Samantha Iuli Illinois-Chicago