kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Louisville Slugger Interior
Diamond Sports Interior

NFCC

2004 Louisville Slugger/NFCA Div

1998 Louisville Slugger/NFCA Division II All-Region Teams

Northeast | North Central | South | Mid-Atlantic | Great Lakes | West | South Atlantic | South Central

Northeast Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Kristen Ladebauch Assumption
P Carrie Ladebauch Merrimack
P Kelly Poynton Albany
C Michelle Daley Assumption
C Becky Snow New Haven
1B Lana Garzone Merrimack
2B Stephanie Martin Assumption
3B Carolyn McGowan American International
SS Stacy Dell'Anno Merrimack
OF Krissy MacLean American International
OF Stephanie DeLucia Assumption
OF Danielle Margarita Adelphi
DP Julie Phipps Merrimack
UT Erika Ribera SCSU
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Sherran Wilson Dowling
P Dana DeVito C.W. Post
P Lisa Petell St. Anselm
C Suzette Gehl Pace
C Denise Haselwood C.W. Post
1B Renee LeClerc American International
2B Heather Faria Merrimack
3B Katie Roche Dowling
SS Keri McDermott SCSU
OF Kate Holden Pace
OF Jenn Petti New Haven
OF Rachael Guenther NY Tech
DP Pamela McNeil Massachusetts-Lowell
UT Lisa Jusino Adelphi



   
North Central Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Karissa Hoehn St. Cloud State
P Sara Bosch North Dakota State
P Heidi Kriech Augustana
C Shelly Rhein North Dakota State
C Tiffany Davis South Dakota
1B Michelle Lechner St. Cloud State
2B Leah Hughes Mankato State
3B Mary Gramaz North Dakota State
SS Nikki Flynn North Dakota State
OF Becky Mancuso Augustana
OF Sarah Schmitz North Dakota State
OF Jenny Hill Augustana
OF Charissa Landwehr Augustana
DP Kathleen Brodkorp Minnesota-Duluth
UT Lisa Rosauer St. Cloud State
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Kris Breuer South Dakota
P Kelly Connolly Augustana
C Alison Huselid St. Cloud State
1B Pam Schaefer Nebraska-Omaha
2B Dana More Augustana
3B Jody Brueske St. Cloud State
OF Kristi Gorman South Dakota
OF Keri Brown South Dakota
OF Stacey Werner South Dakota State
OF Megan Johnson South Dakota State
UT Kristy Anderson South Dakota






   
South Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Julianne Coleman Florida Southern
P Wendy Hurst Alabama-Huntsville
P Mandi Foster Delta State
C Jeannie Crnkovic Delta State
1B Holly Cadmus Eckerd
2B Jaime Sutton Mississippi University for Women
3B Jennifer Coppage Florida Southern
SS Sonja Harper Valdosta State
OF Tracy Porter Alabama-Huntsville
OF Altimeka Darling Valdosta State
OF Jennifer Gregory Arkansas-Monticello
DP Stephanie Caldwell Barry
UT Debbie Ulatowski West Alabama



    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Amy Perry Valdosta State
P Heidi Herber Lincoln Memorial
P Andrea Elkins Mississippi University for Women
C Misty Gray Alabama-Huntsville
2B Shannon Depiese Florida Tech
2B Veronica Rodriguez Arkansas-Monticello
3B Kim Jones Mississippi University for Women
SS Amber Jaekel Florida Southern
OF Amy Potter Florida Tech
OF Kristi Stockton Barry
OF Lisa Dreber Central Arkansas
UT Lois Elston Florida Tech






   
Mid-Atlantic Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Danielle Penner California University of PA
P Andrea Smith Shippensburg
P Angela Demel West Virginia Wesleyan
C Megan Huntsinger Bloomsburg
C Kay Ann Fails West Virginia Wesleyan
1B Tara Douglas California University of PA
2B Laura Granger Alderson Broaddus
3B Maureen Hensel Indiana University of PA
SS Molly Carr Indiana University of PA
OF Andrea Heck Shippensburg
OF Hollie Stover Shippensburg
OF Vanessa Strohl Kutztown
DP Mindy Baillie Bloomsburg
UT Meaggan Wilton California University of PA
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Julie Giacomin Indiana University of PA
P Christie Kittle Bloomsburg
P Michelle Moore Alderson Broaddus
C Dana Boyer California University of PA
1B Heather Bankert Shippensburg
2B Jen Rape Indiana University of PA
3B Lith Webb California University of PA
SS Erica Miller Bloomsburg
OF Marissa Dugan Indiana University of PA
OF April Hurd Edinboro
OF Amber Ricketts West Virginia Wesleyan
DP Tanya Schnur Indiana University of PA
UT Lisa Zula Shippensburg
   
Great Lakes Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Natalie Pry Ashland
P Amy Stetler Southern Indiana
P Nicole Williams Northwood
C Amanda Jennings Wayne State
1B Lacey Hughes Wisconsin-Parkside
2B Trisha Poling Southern Indiana
3B Lori Leonard Southern Indiana
SS Rhonda Matoska Wisconsin-Parkside
OF Sunny Litteral Ashland
OF Jodi Gifford Ferris State
OF Melanie Lahaie Lewis
DP Julie Weir Ashland
UT Billi Kapla Wisconsin-Parkside
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Kelly Kosobucki Wisconsin-Parkside
P Sarah VanGorp Lewis
P Candy Babyak Grand Valley State
P Jackie Mozga Gannon
C Jodi Mason Ashland
1B Sarah Solberger Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
2B Jaime McLaughlin Gannon
3B Tara Ringler Ashland
SS Erin Burgess Grand Valley State
OF Connie Curtis Northwood
OF Nicole Vive Southern Indiana
OF Kim Messinger Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
DP Wendy Finkbeiner Wayne State
DP Jill Karwoski Lewis
UT Nadine Crowl Ferris State
   
West Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Jessame Kendall Humboldt State
P Melanie Wood Cal State Bakersfield
P Christina Martin UC Riverside
P Felena Puentes Cal State Bakersfield
C Laura Hansen Humboldt State
1B J.R. Roberts Chico State
2B Kristy Whitton Cal State Bakersfield
3B Shelli Maher Humboldt State
SS Robyn Kamisher UC Davis
OF Jamie Peterson Humboldt State
OF Taiisha Pleasant Humboldt State
OF Shannon Rodeau Portland State
DP Courtney Watson Humboldt State
UT Angel Alcorcha Cal State Hayward



   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Beth Stidham Portland State
P Holly Bradford Cal State San Bernardino
P Kacie Ontiveros Cal State Hayward
C Alicia Ramos Cal State Hayward
1B Ramona Romero Cal State Bakersfield
3B Danielle Stines Cal State Hayward
SS Kristy Odamura Hawaii-Hilo
OF Michele Tabarez Cal State Bakersfield
OF Beth Clifford UC Davis
OF Kiauna Anderson Portland State
DP Jill Neuenschwander Chico State
UT Jaime O'Brien Cal State Hayward






   
South Atlantic Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Brenda Farrell Kennesaw State
P Missy Paterson Coker
P Christina Caldwell Kennesaw State
C Audra Thomas Kennesaw State
C Kelly Murdock Columbus State
1B Julie Eggert Kennesaw State
2B Kristy Barthelemes Francis Marion
3B Kelly Norris Coker
SS Caren Napolitano Columbus State
OF Julie Garcia Columbus State
OF Shannon McDonough Kennesaw State
OF Brantley Mack Lander
UT Nathalie Fradette Columbus State


   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Aimee Theismann Lander
C Kerrie Porter Wingate
C Elisha Perkins Mount Olive
1B Nancy Branim Carson-Newman
2B Heather Sents Carson-Newman
3B Jaime Jefcoat Columbus State
SS Jackie Knapp Lander
OF Shannon Ross Kennesaw State
OF Libby Conley Carson-Newman
OF Sonya McNeil Presbyterian
UT Kelly Kermode Francis Marion



 



South Central Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Shelly Owen Abilene Christian
P Lisa Graff Nebraska-Kearney
P Britany Hargis Missouri Southern
C Becki Leopordus Colorado-Colorado Springs
1B Jennifer Doolittle Eastern New Mexico
2B Jennifer Jimerson Missouri Southern
3B Kacey Henden Mesa State
SS Chantiel McDonnell Abilene Christian
OF Heather Holthaus Emporia State
OF Karla Simmons Nebraska-Kearney
OF Kim Wilson Missouri Southern
DP Jennifer Maupin Tarleton State
UT Chrystal Lasell Cameron



   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Debi Covarrubias Cameron
P Heather Russell Tarleton State
P Erin Collins Missouri-Rolla
C Becky Sintek Nebraska-Kearney
1B Maria Gonzalez Cameron
2B Misty Crittons Mesa State
3B Laura Espenniller Nebraska-Kearney
SS Nickie Engelbrecht Texas Woman's
OF Jen Holt Mesa State
OF Stacy Doiron Central Missouri
OF Cathy Jacobson Texas Woman's
DP Becca Alt Missouri Rolla
UT JoAnne Kremer Missouri Southern