kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Diamond Sports Interior
Louisville Slugger Interior

NFCC

2004 Louisville Slugger/NFCA Div

1998 Louisville Slugger/NFCA Division III All-Region Teams

East | Atlantic | New England | Northeast | Central | Great Lakes | Midwest | West

East Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Jessica Regan Messiah
P Jessica Chambers Messiah
C Lindsay Nelson Messiah
C Liz Billie Muhlenberg
1B Kristi Samogi Messiah
2B Julie Backof Western Maryland
3B Sunshine Fisher Ferrum
SS Dana Edwards Christopher Newport
OF Jen Wenger Messiah
OF Leslie Kobasa North Carolina Wesleyan
OF Laura Fromm Allegheny
UT Jill Owens Christopher Newport
AL Lisa Newmaster Ursinus
AL Jen Rodden Dickinson



   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Kristy Coull North Carolina Wesleyan
P Becky Stroup Moravian
C Jen Hawker King's
C Jamie Derthick Bethany
1B Nicole Hable Grove City
2B Lisa Rankin Bethany
3B Jen Lorenzen Allegheny
SS January Scott Western Maryland
OF Chontae Uptegrow North Carolina Wesleyan
OF Jaime Derhammer Wilkes
OF Dee Shults Christopher Newport
UT Candace Hall North Carolina Wesleyan
AL Jessica Crea Misericordia
AL Kristen Mervine Widener
   
  Third Team
Pos. Player School
AL Jill Connolly Misericordia
AL
Kristy Cornett Ferrum
AL
Maggy Culp Beaver
AL
Staci Dodd Christopher Newport
AL
Jill Fuduric Allegheny
AL
Lynn Hubler Grove City
AL
Jodi Jackfert Bethany
AL
Robyn Mendygral Wilkes
AL
Danielle Morcom Misericordia
AL
Jen Munson Dickinson
AL
Jacelyn Peterson Allegheny
AL
Ryan Purdy King's
AL
Meg Ryan Moravian
AL
Kelly Spence Elizabethtown
AL
Audrey Weaver Moravian
AL
Kristen Cookus Wilkes
AL
Kelly Meyer Ursinus
Atlantic Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Melissa Maxwell Rowan
P Sharon Ormsbee Montclair State
C Jerrilyn Acevado Montclair State
C Erin Grelle Rowan
1B Anita DeFeo College of New Jersey
2B Tara Wisz Montclair State
3B Jen Dodson Salisbury State
SS Stephanie Allocco Rowan
OF Crystal Feo Rowan
OF Kristin Heath Salisbury State
OF Wendy Saladino Montclair State
DP Myra Parks Salisbury State
UT Kelly Moncrief William Paterson
AL Megan Hopper Salisbury State
AL Suzanne Merrill College of New Jersey
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Jenny Boss College of New Jersey
P Diane Naugle William Paterson
P Karen Masters Jersey City State
C Angie Ares Savannah A&D
C Becky Perkins William Paterson
C Angela Fiorentino Richard Stockton State
2B Danielle Griffith Richard Stockton State
3B Michelle Andre Rowan
3B Krissy Medino College of New Jersey
3B Jamie Lascik Montclair State
SS Hilary Havlick Savannah A&D
SS Stephanie Bennett Salisbury State
SS Jen Grasso William Paterson
OF Suzette Sheldon Savannah A&D
OF Nicole Abbatemarco Richard Stockton State
   
Third Team
Pos. Player School
AL Diana Fino Manhattanville
AL Chrissy Way Savannah A&D
AL Jaime Pouria Richard Stockton State
AL Lauren Buchko Gallaudet
AL Libby McCaffrey Manhattanville
AL Jennifer Barletta Jersey City State
AL Sharyn Hunchak Jersey City State
AL Lori Saggese Richard Stockton
AL Sara Maniscalco Manhattanville
AL Mollie Easter Gallaudet



New England Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Tammy Webber Bridgewater State
P Bonnie Benson Smith
C Dina Terceira Wheaton
C Amy Sasin Bridgewater State
1B Michelle Land Clark
2B Christine Patterson Smith
3B Tiniesha Clark Tufts
SS Colleen Parker Salem State
OF Carrie Hironaka Tufts
OF Jeanine Giguere Bridgewater State
OF Laura Jacobs Williams
DP Carrie Kuprycz Bridgewaters State
UT Kim Sears Wheaton
AL Angela Vecchione Bridgewater State
AL Bronwyn Williams Smith
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Michelle LeGacy Clark
P Nan Duga Springfield
C Jeannette Gordon Salem State
C Lynne Bachand Clark
1B Jennifer O'Malley Tufts
2B Ann Mortenson Colby
3B Colleen Dolan Bridgewater State
SS Stephanie Sayball Springfield
OF Annaliese Brasile Clark
OF Rachel Ostrander Curry
OF Katie Zuman Wheaton
DP Carey Fleck Springfield
UT Ramona Nicholson Williams
AL Stephanie Gale Tufts
AL Kristen Conlon Wheaton
   
Third Team
Pos. Player School
AL Marcy Bochinski Buffalo State
AL Katy Stebbins Southern Maine
AL Carrah Fisk Keene State
AL Katie Wunderlich Coast Guard
AL Kate Manning Western Connecticut State
AL Michelle DeCoursey Brockport
AL Bonnie Skrenta Coast Guard
AL Stef VanGorden Rochester Institute of Technology
AL Keri Lynch Western Connecticut State
AL Jen Wilder St. John Fisher
AL Sara Wormwood Plymouth State
AL Tami Thuman Buffalo State
AL Julie McGraw Ithaca
AL Margo McGowan Ithaca
AL Audra Pinkerton Rochester Institute of Technology
   
Northeast Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Leslie Lance Cortland State
P Charlene Cook Binghampton
C Jami Pier Binghampton
C Tara Schanbacher Cortland State
1B Laura Remia Ithaca
2B Gina Marotta New Paltz
3B Michelle Cunninham Eastern Connecticut State
SS Jennifer Cook Coast Guard
OF Meredith Bradley Southern Maine
OF Danielle Friot Cortland State
OF Nicole Cefaratti Buffalo State
DP Danene Snedden Southern Maine
UT Julie Plant St. John Fisher
AL June Maloney Cortland State
AL Kara Suhie Keene State
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Kari Raymond Buffalo State
P Erica Gagnon Southern Maine
C Kim Lynch Western Connecticut State
C Jen Arrajj Plymouth State
1B Rebecca Tabellione Western Connecticut State
2B Jacque Atkinson Buffalo State
3B Kim Killigrew Cortland State
SS Cheryl Wah Ithaca
OF Mollie Lehman Binghampton
OF Peggy Gross Coast Guard
OF Kristen Bailey Keene State
DP June LaVallee Southern Maine
UT Melissa DeCoursey Brockport
AL Robin Bimson Ithaca
AL Danielle Guccia St. John Fisher
   
  Third Team
Pos. Player School
AL Erica Gagnon Southern Maine
AL Kate Manning Western Connecticut State
AL Karen Kaczynski Eastern Connecticut State
AL Julie Plant Southern Maine
AL Cindy Guidice Cortland State
AL Alayna Isby Oneonta State
AL Jill Payne Cortland State
AL Kendra Kendall Cazenovia
AL Kristin Bailey Keene State
AL Stephanie VanGorden Rochester Institute of Technology
AL Joelle DellaVolpe Western Connecticut State
AL Merilee Wood Southern Vermont
AL Shanna Fairchild Western Connecticut State
AL Val Titus Cazenovia
AL Stephanie Winn Hartwick
   
Central Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Tracie Lentz Alma
P Jen Segner Muskingum
C Carrie McVicker John Carroll
C Carolyn Whyte Alma
1B Michelle Manning Mount Union
2B Angie Knisley Muskingum
3B Sarah Paccione Hope
SS Adrianne Cole Mount Union
OF Cassie Cunningham Capital
OF Danielle Pease Alma
OF Heather Shingary Muskingum
DP Jodie Holava Mount Union
UT Jennifer Coleman Calvin
AL Becky Pierce Alma
AL Brandee Brower Alma
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Shauna Koolhaus Calvin
P Carrie Malsen Mount Union
C Addy Harrah Ohio Northern
C Piper Metz Albion
1B Gina Zanin Hope
2B Shannon Anderson Baldwin-Wallace
3B Kelli Enyart Muskingum
SS Jamie Skaugen John Carroll
OF Jen Fatseas Ohio Northern
OF Holly Mehringer Wittenberg
OF Rhonda Volkers Calvin
UT Emily Windle Capital
AL Carla Kampschmidt Muskingum
AL Lisa Becker Capital



   
Great Lakes Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Laura Hering Wisconsin-Whitewater
P Heidi Bergstrom Wisconsin-Eau Claire
C Robin Schmidt Wisconsin-Oshkosh
C Erin Slone Chicagao
1B Charity Czappa Wisconsin-Stevens Point
2B Cara Fenhouse Wisconsin-Stout
3B Sarah Weinke Wisconsin-Eau Claire
SS Mindi Eineichner MSOE
OF JoDell Bendickson Wisconsin-Eau Claire
OF Megan Kerkman Wisconsin-Whitewater
OF Michelle Darbro Chicago
DP Dena Zajdel Wisconsin-Stevens Point
UT Carolyn Bare Wisconsin-Stout
AL Jill Schoenike Wisconsin-Eau Claire
AL Kelly Blaha Wisconsin-Stevens Point
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Amy Wallace Wheaton
P Sara Schye Lawrence
C Michelle Gerber Wisconsin-Stevens Point
C Stephanie Schuda Elmhurst
1B Amy Pollitz Illinois Wesleyan
2B Tina Valentino Benedictine
3B Kristina Schenk Illinois College
SS Jackie Kloiber Illinois Wesleyan
OF Mindy Rueden Lawrence
OF Jamie Lawrence Aurora
OF Marianna Burgio North Park
DP Lisa Bryfczynski Lawrence
UT Sarah Karenke Aurora
AL Angela DelMonte Wisconsin-Whitewater
AL Melissa Tenpas Carroll
  Third Team
Pos. Player School
AL Nan Malerich Aurora
AL Jamie Silarski Carroll
AL Jenny Hayes Illinois Wesleyan
AL Christie Evitt Illinois Wesleyan
AL Janae Magnuson Lawrence
AL Amy Orr Millikin
AL Angie Schwebke MSOE
AL Teri Hepler Ripon
AL Danielle Hari Chicago
AL Elizabeth Marquardt Chicago
AL Reece Krings Wisconsin-Eau Claire
AL Cindy Ostertag Wisconsin-River Falls
AL Sarah Berg Wisconsin-Stevens Point
AL Angie Pinnow Wisconsin-Stout
AL Valerie Kerkman Wisconsin-Whitewater
   
Midwest Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Kelly Schade Simpson
P Jeanne Zes Webster
C Michelle Fowler Simpson
C Kathy Kempf Luther
1B Andy Royster Buena Vista
2B Jamie Porter Wartburg
3B Donell Hotze Central
SS Laura Vogt Loras
OF Nikki Dold St. Benedict
OF Jennifer Meyer St. Mary's
OF Holly Wendt Luther
DP Dee Wischmeier Simpson
UT Jill Hocking St. Mary's
AL Erin Moreland Loras
AL Teisha Smith St. Mary's
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Andi Hemesath Wartburg
P Lisa Schuler Buena Vista
C Tonya Bollman Wartburg
C Annie Van Wetzinga Central
2B Jill Berthiaume St. Mary's
3B Tully Kaiser Augsburg
SS Jami Hillenbrand Bethel
OF Wendy Walton Central
OF Mary Welle St. Benedict
OF Angie Wright St. Mary's
AL Katie Shelley Central
AL Jenny Young Simpson



   
    Third Team
Pos. Player School
AL Jen Lee Luther
AL Laura Simenson Loras
AL Jodi Reeder Buena Vista
AL Shana Manning Buena Vista
AL Jodie West Augsburg
AL Heather Mann Luther
AL Steph Keating St. Thomas
AL Kristi Smith Augsburg
AL Jessica Boumeester St. Thomas
AL Brianne Fink Loras
AL Tara Horn Webster
AL Heather Nevitt Central
AL Amber Ridnour Simpson
AL Jaime Rothbart Luther
AL Mary Jo Vrba Wartburg
   
West Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Kristine Zoch Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
P Catie Lacy Chapman
C Donna Scott California Lutheran
C Kadie Tillema LaVerne
1B Stephanie Carew Chapman
2B Wendy Jackson California Lutheran
3B Lacee Rashi Chapman
SS Karen Maoki
OF Alaina Brubaker Redlands
OF Kylie Gongola California Lutheran
OF Jessamine Maiben Chapman
DP Erin Bates California Lutheran
UT Elizabeth Houchin Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
AL Ranee Morales Pomona-Pitzer
AL Michelle Wilson UC San Diego
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Kathy Proffitt California Lutheran
P Heather Burns Redlands
C Michele Auerbach Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
C Robin Strauss Occidental
1B Sophia Garcia LaVerne
2B Christina De Leon Redlands
3B Jeanine Cardero UC San Diego
SS Erin Bridges UC San Diego
OF Vicky Hill Occidental
OF Lindsey Weber LaVerne
OF Shannon Weed Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
DP Caroline Engler UC San Diego
UT Amber Hall
AL Amie Barnes Chapman
AL Kari Abbot Laverne
   
  Third Team
Pos. Player School
AL Kristy Felker Occidental
AL Dawn Lopez Chapman
AL Tamara Hill Occidental
AL Mandi Comer California Lutheran
AL Jennifer Thompson LaVerne
AL Jennifer Frembling Redlands
AL Kelsey Bennett UC San Diego
AL Tiffany Kuraoka Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
AL Anna Celaya Occidental
AL Sharon Silveira Pomona-Pitzer